STAFF & CREDITS

A convention the size of AdeptiCon requires the collective efforts of well over 200 people. Without the dedication of everyone involved, AdeptiCon would simply not be AdeptiCon. The convention has always been, and always will be, a celebration of the hobby we all love…

Many thanks to everyone involved. I know we say this every year, but AdeptiCon 2018 is shaping up to be our best convention yet!

Note: This list is always under revision. If you don’t see your name where it should be, let us know and we will make sure you get credit where credit is due!

PositionName(s)
Board of OverlordsJeff Chua, Hank Edley, Matthias Weeks
TreasurerJeff Chua
Tyrant and Master of the WhipHank Edley
Website/TechpriestMatthias Weeks
Volunteer CoordinatorsMatthias Weeks, Greg Sparks, Jennifer Mehrstedt
Sponsorship/Marketing TeamDustin Birkenkamp, Matt Cicero, Kramer Doyle, Lance Hinkel, Bill Kim, Kristin Knott, Jeff McConnell, Mike Rafferty, Greg Sparks, Shelley Sparks
Departmento MunitorumGreg Sparks
Online Registration/Customer ServiceMatthias Weeks
Onsite Registration TeamJeff Chua, Alexander Cohen, Jill Cohen, Dennis, Johnston, Sydney Johnston, Abby Long, Paul Long, Bailey Michka, Richard Pennock, Antina Richards-Pennock, Barbara Sparks, Shelley Sparks, Danielle Vance, Larry Vance, Tammy Vieau, Matthias Weeks, Nancy Weeks
Lobotomized ServitorSteve Vieau
Warhammer 40K CoordinatorsJason Lippert, Chris Mehrstedt
Warhammer 40K ChampionshipMatt Baugh, Dan Duran, Brett Malone, Chris Mehrstedt, Drew Nelson, Andy Reuss, Nathan Sorenson
Warhammer 40K Combat PatrolTyler Cooley, Calin Radulescu
Warhammer 40K FriendlyBrendan Bell, Brian Carlson, Chris Hill, Jeff Wallichs, Greg Hedges
Warhammer 40K Long WarRobert Baer, Kenny Boucher
Warhammer 40K Team TournamentAndrew Berry, Andrew Brown, Matt Cicero, Dan Duran, Chris Kenth, Jason Lippert, Brett Malone, Jennifer Mehrstedt, Chris Mehrstedt, Drew Nelson, Brian Parisi, Andy Reuss
Warhammer 40KSteven Binks, William Keefe, Kenneth Miller, Steven Schlegel
AdeptiCon TitanicusDave Romanin, Matt Schaning, Peter Wisniewski
Horus HeresyEric Even, Ty Finocchiaro, Ripper McGuirl, Matt Murphy, Zac Padget, Dominic Pirrello, Marc Raley, Dave Robinson, John Shaffer, Michael Smith, Nathanial Taylor, Derek Wood
Zone MortalisShawn Gierlinger
Warhammer Age of Sigmar CoordinatorAlex Gonzalez
Warhammer Age of SigmarKari Ann Gonzalez, Alex Gonzalez, James Hyde, Will Myers, Sean Spilsbury, Scott Tipsword, John Wenger
Specialist & Open Games CoordinatorJamie Welling
Batman/Marvel Miniatures GameRick Gearheart, Joel Hassler, Kenneth Horton, Nick Miller, Ryan Pecore, Chris Sellers, Lee Shaver
Battlefleet GothicAlex Kasper, Ernesto Salas, George Takacs
Blood Bowl/DreadballBryan Mitchell, Mike Muller, Katie Muzik
Board GamesJoe Adams, Andrew Brown, Brad Price, Antina Richards-Pennock
Bolt ActionMark Halberg, Bruce Romanick, Brent Sinclair, Christopher Thomas, Kyle Toth, Jeremy Williams
Catalyst GamesPaul Bryan, Rick Christian, Patrick Finnegan, Alexander Kaempen, Mary Kaempen, Justin Rulton, Colin Toenjes, Amy Wojtysiak
Epic ArmageddonDavis Susco
Historical and Open GamesRobert Beattie, Dennis Bulawa, Alexander Cheng, Steven Hammerschlag, James Harms, Timothy Hladon, Tim Mayse-Lillig, Lathan Montgomery, Graig Neville, Karl Paulsen, Jonathan Peletis, William Purves, John Sawicki, Kevin Serafini, Mark Theurer, Jamie Welling, Jeff Wiltrout, Mark Wukas
The Hobbit Strategy Battle GameMatthew Cwick
InfinityTommy Back, Charles Badger, Angelina Curka, Josh Hall, Greg Patterson, Sean Poeschl, William Thompson, Timothy Toolen
MalifauxJoseph Deheve, Justin Dexter, John Hartigan, Nicholas Hrenda, Cheryl Kucharski, Kevin Kucharski, Victoria A Myer Hrenda, Sean Overton, Bret Rice, Brendan Shultz
Mantic Games CoordinatorPat Lewis
NecromundaJeremy Olsen
Privateer Press CoordinatorTravis Marg
Role-playing GamesMike Noorman, Frank Russell
SAGAPaul Gonsowski, Eric Hagen, Aaron Loomis, John Stentz
Space HulkAshton Weis, John Weis, Troy Weis
Spartan GamesGeorge Gasser, Neil Granning, Vincent Gregory, Christopher La Cross, Josh Linde, Larry Ramirez, Doug Ummel
Starship TroopersJim Roots, Will Roots, Jon Walters
Warmaster CoordinatorChad Kimmel
Star Wars: Destiny and X-Wing CoordinatorCascade Games and Fantasy Flight Games
Hobby Seminar CzarDamon Drescher
Hobby Seminar ConsigliereChris Borer
Hobby Seminar MinionCelso Mendez
Hobby Seminar InstructorsAaron Lovejoy, Adam Loper, Alfonso Giraldes "BANSHEE", Andy Smillie, Anthony Rodriguez, Anthony Wang, Ben Komets, Caleb Wissenback, Damon Drescher, Dan Cotrupe, Dave Pauwels, Dave Taylor, Duncan Rhodes, Elizabeth Beckley, Francesco Farabi, George Gasser, Jeff Jenkins, Joe Orteza, John Miller, Josh Linde, Justin McCoy, Ken Badger, Marc Raley, Mark Maxey, Matt Cexwish, Matt DiPietro, Michelle Blastenbrei, Mohand Art, Neil Granning, Patrick Masson, Rhonda Bender, Robert Houseman, Sam Lenz, Sergio Calvo, Seth Amsden, Shoshie Bauer, Tom Mason, Valentin Zak, Vincent Venturella
Crystal Brush AdeptiCon Liaison Dave Pauwels
Open Gaming and Bitz TradingDoug Houseman, Patrick Houseman, Robert Houseman, James O’Connell, John Runchey
After Con Mixer CoordinatorJeff Chua
AdeptiCon Staff PartyDiane Edley, Jennifer Mehrstedt
Warhammer 40K LARP CoordinatorJay Barry
Terrain (Warhammer 40K & Warhammer Fantasy)Joe Adams, Andrew Brown, Hank Edley, Brett Malone, Cindy Malone, Michael Tisdale
PhotographyThe Community
ArtworkLast Chance Illustration, Erich Schoenholtz, Timothy Toolen
Software DevelopmentJeff McConnell, Greg Sparks, Matthias Weeks
Print LayoutMatthias Weeks
Exhibitor Hall TeamDustin Birkenkamp, Lance Hinkel, Greg Sparks, Shelley Sparks
200+ Volunteers
Earn A Free Badge
Get Way Into It