AdeptiCon 2009

After six years years of constant expansion, and outgrowing three separate venues, AdeptiCon returns in 2009 as the ultimate independent convention experience in the Games Workshop miniature wargaming hobby. With three days packed with events, from Warhammer Fantasy to Warhammer 40K, from Specialist Games to Warhammer Historical, AdeptiCon offers something for everyone, from the person just entering the hobby to the hardcore tournament gamer.

No matter how you’re involved in the hobby, AdeptiCon has an event for you! We have tournaments to satisfy your competitive urges, seminars that develop and refine your skills, open gaming and demos to give you a chance to relax and explore new games, and many other events. No matter what events you participate in, you’ll have the chance to strike up new friendships and renew existing relationships with others who care about the hobby as much as you do.

Mark your calendar, make your travel plans, and get your figures ready for transport – don’t miss your chance to take part in the excitement of AdeptiCon 2009!

EVENT RESULTS

#NameOverallBattleSportsPaintingQuiz
1Flores, Christian19913236247
2Bajramovic, Alan19412435323
3Walsh, Mike194114363410
4Arneson, Ragnar191114363011
5Bostedt, Colin1821343549
6Farrell, Kevin181116282611
7DeVries, Tyler179114342110
8Wolf, Jonathan177103362117
9McRoberts, Shane173106342310
10Swanson, Gregory17210636228
11de Florio, Peter17210032346
12Boucher, Kenny1719936288
13Williams, Clay1709436319
14Ramsay, Mack16910836196
15Kucharski, Kevin16996362314
16Courtney, Christopher16994362811
17Kemp, Shaun1658836329
18Lyons, Stephen164106331510
19Traina, Wyatt1649236279
20Kirby, Kevin16490362810
21Tudor, Rhett1639634312
22Lark, Sidney1619636227
23Greig, Scott1609136285
24Brown, Kevin15987362313
25Morales, Philip15895351612
26Sautbine, Robert1559635159
27Krueger, Hans1558436287
28Schuchard, Maxfield15385342113
29Littlejohn, Toby15376353012
30Curzi, Thomas1529036206
31Hunger, Nate1518733283
32Garcia, Damien1518536237
33Giordano, Samuel1509336174
34McCauley, Troy1508136249
35Como, Lucas15072363210
36Lombardi, Angelo15070353411
37Clifton, Troy15065363910
38Otovic, Milgan1498536253
39Izer, Jon1497736288
40Andrews, Sherbrooke14972363110
41Bouvet, Jacob1487933288
42Rivett, Mark14871362912
43Fennell, Alexander1477536279
44Sams, Will14765333316
45Brewer, John1468036219
46Sanders, Jon1467136345
47Green, Dameon14660363911
48Kenth, Christopher1456536368
49Cloete, Mark14471362710
50Rogers, Matthew1428436139
51Hilton, Adam1417229328
52McNaron, Doug1416535329
53Taylor, Jonathan14010321106
54Crowley, Timothy1407336256
55Soulvie, Eric1406636299
56Feldman, Xavier1397936213
57logsdon, Justin1397931236
58Hedden, Mike1397135267
59Palmer, Brandon1395736406
60Merwin, Greg13856363412
61Huttenga, Brian1377236227
62Gathard, Bradley1377234274
63Zaleski, Anton1367733188
64Poole, Phillip13650363614
65Anderson, Sean1356734268
66Bauer, William13564362213
67Morales White, Michael13560362415
68Penson, Samuel13464362212
69Strange, Alexander13273321413
70Conn, Gavin1326936207
71Carlson, Brian13259352513
72Regul, Jon13256362614
73Schwartz, Michael1315835335
74Chaney, Steve1315736299
75Ritchie, Mark13063362110
76Gleason, Alan1306136267
77Monahan, Chris1285436308
78Cortes, Adam12854362810
79Steele, Bobby1276836185
80McConnell, Jeff1276236209
81Rowland, James1276036256
82Carr, William1267224219
83Kochis, Kris1256235217
84Glass, Robert1246036226
85Busse, John1234633359
86Hoiseck, Allen12249333010
87Roy, Jason1224836299
88Jacobs, Michael1215636227
89Huddleston, Jeremy11948362510
90Smith, Marc11845362413
91Tumulty, Nathan1174435326
92Sperka, Jason11656361212
93Tucker, Mitch1165136236
94Dearing, Andy1145136207
95Miller, Eric1144934229
96Mackirdy, Sean1134734266
97Lettner, John11244362111
98Graves, Travis1115436210
99Lombardi, Tony1114936233
100Johnsons, Neil1114936206
101del Solar, Shane11048341414
102O'Brien, Will11030363212
103Novak, Victor1094536244
104Bethea, Chuck1092736397
105Keefe, William1075336144
106McKittrick, Robert1073936239
107Morales-White, Carlos10738362112
108Pilgreen, Kevin1073736304
109Kravetsky, Ed1064836148
110Early, Nathan1045236160
111Harris, David1044336214
112Williams, Jacob10437362011
113Strimple, David1043334289
114Wright, Paul10332362411
115Penton, Gary10232362410
116Donaker, Mike1012536328
117Wilson, Matt984134158
118Pedersen, Paul982736287
119Petit, Jeremlah974836310
120Westmoreland, Lester973336226
121Seigler, Nicholas971836358
122Baker, Thomas963036255
123Dyer, Jason953335216
124Brose, Eric9530361910
125Knuckles, Clay952936255
126Crotinger, Jeremy9528362110
127Grubb, Melissa952436314
128LeMier, Daniel942236315
129Branco, Louis942036317
130Bentley, Jason9330351810
131del Solar, Kit923331208
132Sims, Donovan923136178
133Wallach, Matt902834226
134Orr, James902236239
135Briggs-Snodgrass, Robert883636142
136Tisinai, Dave842036208
137Nicks, Daniel841236288
138Reshkin, Bill831936235
139Florido, Jeffrey811236294
140Mitchell, Micheal771832225
141Hebel, Scott76936265
142Feipel, Jonathan74735275
143Carick, Andy731733167
144Roberts, Joshua72936189
145O'Brien, Patrick691236138
146Seng, Paul632024127
147Pineiro, Rob63435240
148Kinsinger, Kyle62183635
#
Name
Overall
Battle
Sports
Painting
Quiz
1
White, Brian
204
128
36
26
14
2
Chester, Brad
201
129
36
29
7
3
Reidy, Thomas
187
110
36
29
12
4
Kim, Bill
181
108
36
24
13
5
Murphy, Paul
163
95
35
25
8
6
Hermann, John
161
98
32
24
7
7
Twitchell, Mike
157
75
32
39
11
8
Cook, Justin
151
69
36
35
11
9
Kallend, Alex
147
58
36
37
16
10
Mohlie, Ben
145
70
36
28
11
11
Willingham, Jonathan
143
72
36
28
7
12
Mutscheller, Mike
143
68
36
27
12
13
Ferris, Andrew
140
68
36
23
13
14
Schmidt, Tim
129
59
36
24
10
15
Moreno, Jorge
128
62
36
24
6
16
Hatcher, Jamie
123
49
36
27
11
17
Woodcock, Jay
122
52
36
30
4
18
Poole, Brian
119
45
36
31
7
19
Miglino, Paul
119
38
36
35
10
20
Cauley, Neil
116
51
36
22
7
21
Parker, Marc
116
50
36
23
7
22
Miller, Jeff
113
48
36
21
8
23
Sparks, Greg
112
27
36
37
12
24
Rose, Nicholas
97
29
25
35
8
25
Johnson, Joseph
97
19
36
40
2
26
Hernandez, Allan
95
24
36
27
8
27
Chua, Jeff
88
22
25
31
10
28
Langendorf, Walter
85
10
36
26
13
#
NameArmy
Score
1
Greg SwansonSpace Marines
80
2
Dameon GreenSpace Marines
79
3
Chris ShihOrks
76
4
Jeff McConnellOrks
75
5
Andrew BaumOrks
71
6
David StrimpleChaos Space Marines
68
7
Chad LindsayOrks
66
8
Steve CollinsOrks
66
9
Allen BlountSpace Marines
65
10
Artur SotSpace Marines
65
11
Ryan GeilerDaemonhunters
65
12
Scott GreigOrks
65
13
Greg MerwinSpace Marines
64
14
Bob SultTau Empire
64
15
Jeremiah PetitEldar
63
16
Mike FinneranChaos Space Marines
63
17
Stuart MollNecrons
62
18
John BusseOrks
62
19
Michael AsheChaos Space Marines
59
20
Chris MonahanOrks
58
21
Vincent HammondSpace Marines
57
22
Kevin KirbySpace Marines
57
23
Mike JacobsOrks
57
24
Daniel LeMierChaos Space Marines
57
25
James SextonImperial Guard
57
26
Samuel PensonSpace Wolves
56
27
Michael St. ClairDaemonhunters
56
28
Shawn GierlingerImperial Guard
56
29
Joe MeyerOrks
56
30
Andrew EverettTau Empire
55
31
Dante SaragaOrks
55
32
Paul WrightDaemonhunters
54
33
Edward KleinDark Eldar
54
34
Mack MartinWitch Hunters
54
35
Matt GrageTau Empire
54
36
Nathan VollstedtTyranids
53
37
Lucas StoufferOrks
53
38
Kari HouleOrks
52
39
Joseph UnderwoodOrks
50
40
Anton ZaleskiImperial Guard
49
41
Marc SmithDaemons
48
42
Dan DuranDaemonhunters
46
43
Ryne CrowellTyranids
46
44
Eric SoulvieDaemonhunters
46
45
Robert MckittrickSpace Marines
46
46
Tim StoneNecrons
44
47
Gabe SimonWitch Hunters
44
48
Eric BroseOrks
44
49
Stephen KrohnImperial Guard
43
50
Jeremy OlsenOrks
42
51
Chris SaragaOrks
42
52
Paul PedersenOrks
36
53
Rob KoperSpace Marines
36
54
RingerChaos Space Marines
21
#NameTotal Points
1Wolf, Jonathan126
2Gordy, Dave118
3Mohlie, Ben114
4Chester, Brad103
5Grippando, Tony102
6Courtney, Christopher102
7Ferris, Andrew99
8Littlejohn, Toby97
9Mutscheller, Mike97
10White, Brian96
11Dean, Daryl94
12Sullivan, Brandon94
13Miglino, Paul93
14Brewer, John93
15Hermann, John91
16Crew, Brian89
17Woodcock, James87
18Tucker, Mitch86
19Ritchie, Mark86
20Schmidt, Tim85
21Burton, Scott85
22Hodgson, Robert84
23del Solar, Shane83
24Murphy, Paul83
25Poole, Brian81
26Hom, Lee81
27Sperka, Jason76
28Reidy, Thomas75
29O'Brien, Will75
30Gleason, Alan74
31Walsh, Michael74
32Rose, Nicholas73
33Eversole, Sean73
34Anderson, Sean73
35Cook, Justin72
36Feldman, Xavier72
37Rowland, James72
38Rogers, Matthew72
39Cauley, Neil70
40Kallend, Alex70
41Lyons, Stephen69
42Killeen, Casey68
43Hatcher, Jamie68
44Vela, Larry66
45Novak, Victor66
46Willingham, Jonathan66
47Mackirdy, Sean65
48Parker, Marc65
49de Florio, Peter64
50Brown, Kevin64
51Clifton, Troy63
52Lark, Sidney63
53Miller, Jeff62
54Peeters, Matt62
55Bell, Brendan62
56Hernandez, Allan60
57Turner, Steven60
58Fillebrown, Matthew58
59Carr, William57
60Conn, Gavin57
61Collins, Charels57
62Gibbs, Eric56
63Roy, Jason55
64Smithgall, Robert54
65Westmoreland, Lester52
66Kinsinger, Kyle52
67Traina, Wyatt51
68Kemp, Shaun51
69Orr, James50
70Como, Lucas50
71Lombardi, Tony49
72Blair, Brice47
73Graves, Travis47
74Dunham, Jason47
75Smith, nayef47
76Boggs, Ben46
77Moreno, Jorge46
78Kucharski, Kevin44
79Schmidt, Logan44
80Dyer, Jason44
81Wallach, Matt43
82Cloete, Mark42
83Lombardi, Angelo42
84Glass, Robert41
85Williams, Clay40
86Iogsdon, Justin39
87Mackirdy, Dayton38
88DeVries, Tyler36
89Early, Nathan36
90Sims, Donovan36
91Keefe, William35
92Hoiseck, Allen34
93Briggs-Snodgrass, Robert33
94Carlson, Brian33
95Williams, Jacob31
96Eversole, Shane31
97Miller, Bart30
98Seng, Paul24
99Giordano, Samuel23
100Nafziger, Austin21
101, Ringer20
102Hebel, Scott18
103Byrd, Thomas16
104Killeen, Bret12
105Miller, Brent12
106Florido, Jeffrey11
TeamAward
Reoccurring NightmareAdeptiCon National Team Tournament Champions
The Warmongers Best Team Tacticians
Cede MalisBest Team Theme and Presentation
The Tijuana Donkeys Best Team Sportsmanship
One FN AttackBest Team Appearance
Never Trust A Tau With A Krootox FarmBest Team Spirit
Rocky Mountain CavaliersBest Imperial Team
Mad MorkBest Xenos Team
Opposing ForceBest Heretical Team
Girls Gone ChaosBest Hybrid Team
DaboyzClose But Not Quite (2nd Place)
Jack Booted Thugs Da Headhunters
Murphy's LawmenTeam Tournament Scholars
#TeamTypeOverallSportsPaintThemeBattleHeadsCCSpirit
1Reoccuring NightmareHeretic38152363818524202
2Cede MalisHeretic357556045132191915
3DaboyzHeretic352543644156191816
4Dead SexyHeretic35253503315518186
5The Tijuana DonkeysHybrid33056481715118155
6Skull -n- BonezHybrid32556412014419175
7Red OrktoberXenos324554038129171921
8The WarmongersHybrid3225134417621155
9Cold Steel Mercenaries - CrusadersImperials32156472913116147
10The Emperor's Stimulus PackageImperials32156483412320186
11One FN AttackHeretic31953604211014159
12Cruel and UnusualHeretic31556353412820164
13WC MORKS ANGELSXenos314552629146202010
14CHIPSHeretic31356452912717136
15Jack Booted ThugsXenos31251362513523163
16Robot Ninja'sImperials31056937144201813
17Great Lakes Masters ChaoticaHeretic309563337122182010
18Dakka Detachment OneHeretic30855353113219129
19FN NatoHeretic30655283013220163
20Once You Go Tac You'll Never Go BackImperials30456292813120164
21Team Space MarineXenos30156282413916122
22Rocky Mountain CavaliersImperials30056564483162021
23Cold Steel Mercenaries - RenegadesHeretic29952362313119118
24Nobody Expects the Flying HellfishImperials298552940124141319
25Murphy's LawmenHeretic29750142813622185
26Girls Gone ChaosHybrid29747403812114168
27Dorks with OrksXenos297562942114141616
28Spawn of HellfishHeretic29749433211218172
29Opposing ForceHeretic2975246459318177
30Team BrokebackXenos29645283412820161
31Waaagh-lorado WarbandXenos295542540115211313
32Midwest TacticalImperials29156363011018166
33TOO LIVE 40K WRECKING CREWXenos290514039105142316
34Mad MorkXenos2875648448316156
35The MournivalImperials2865632419520157
36Flying Hellfish Team Waaagh!Xenos28455552698121712
37Pus Bags (On Board Games)Heretic28356312811316153
38Never trust a Tau with a Krootox FarmXenos28356304490181925
39Iron Fist LeagueHeretic2775534289916195
40Bolters and BoobiesImperials2775631369716179
41Team HandsomeHeretic27656434284111421
42Craftworld VXenos2715624369517198
43BNB Revenge of the SmurfsImperials270492140115161613
44Checkmate HobbiesImperials2685647406419179
45Capitol Imperialis - Dominion of FireHybrid2665632328815165
46Minneapolis Warp StormHybrid26447331011323191
47Baby KickersHeretic26452283110013141
48CAGOXenos26254233295151810
49Rise of the MachinesXenos26155453078131510
50Team XenosHybrid26044204096181711
51Mixed BagHybrid2595622412017160
52High RollersHeretic2595632328513167
53Four HoursemenHeretic2574923389313167
54Whiskey Indiana NovemberHeretic2575638427011159
55Hive Fleet DecapodXenos2545429358813157
56Sad PandasHybrid25356281310214156
57GB 40KImperials2535620349412121
58Team Battle ReadyImperials2515534407010188
59Fermentus Astu ImperialisImperials2495138258213195
60Nerd Night ContingentImperials2475427277816161
61Team MisfitHybrid246563039619181
62COBRAImperials24656204369151923
63Armaged-huhHybrid24449261510116180
64NWGGHybrid2445634188311156
65Emperors Grease MonkeysImperials244543039731498
66Chaos Party of 4Heretic24456363662101712
67Have Good NightHeretic2435032169311163
68Volaticus FerrumImperials242562830808159
69The Wrath of DornImperials2405629406015132
70Paper Street ProductsImperials232563019217125
71Team EvoHybrid227552977222154
72Team BanzaiImperials22256244151111519
73The TorksXenos2185644115015176
74Two Daemons One CupHeretic216553229557131
75Purple People EatersImperials21356294136101515
76Dominion Weapons GroupImperials2095623185517132
77NortlandersImperials2015525213720180
78 Be Just, Or Be Dead Imperials189562232331292
79NTF FreebootasXenos186544232710178
80Team GODMODEHybrid178551014499165
81Name (DROPPED)Heretic00000000
#
Name
Battle
Painting
Quiz
Sports
Total
1
Brian Grippando
45
9
9
14
77
2
Carl Eifler
34
11
7
14
66
3
William Freitag
41
4
7
12
64
4
Nick Posegay
41
3
9
10
63
5
Armen Tatoian
34
5
2
15
56
6
Logan Schmidt
30
6
4
15
55
7
Brandon Bazeluk
27
7
6
12
52
8
Giovanni Ravenna
16
7
6.5
14
43.5
9
Dayton MacKirdy
13
7
7
15
42
10
Dante Saraga
14
7
4
15
40
11
Austin Wafeiger
17
4
2
14
40
12
Tyler Brummitt
13
5
6
14
38
13
Joe Shirtz
6
4
6
17
33
14
Dragi Vuckovich
1
9
0
9
19
NameAward Won
Schiltgen, JeffreyOverall
Vigil, ElliottClose But Not Quite
Hilton, AdamBest General
Gauker, DylanBest Appearance
Gossett, ScottBest Sportsman
Feliz, BradTourney's Choice Display
Hastings, JohnnyTourney's Choice Appearance
Sterba, JohnTourney's Choice Army
#NameGeneral BPOverall BPSoft ScoresOverall
1Schiltgen, Jeffrey919168159
2Vigil, Elliott958970159
3Luther, Gary997972151
4Adams, William808066146
5Nikitenko, Alex717174145
6Braun, Jordan887369142
7Sullivan, Brandon937863141
8Hilton, Adam1169645141
9Rafferty, Mike1119150141
10Dupuis, Gregory816971140
11Gerold, Michael656574139
12Cash, Jon656574139
13Allen, Travis927761138
14Gauker, Dylan686869137
15Zarowski, Glenn656572137
16Birkenkamp, Dustin706076136
17Wendt, Dennis877263135
18Baity, David947955134
19Mattox, Michael907559134
20Coughlin, Tyler676766133
21Sammon, Adam706073133
22Coleman, Kevin676764131
23McKittrick, Shelly555575130
24Hanson, Eric696960129
25Kohl, Braden665673129
26Carpenter, Alan696069129
27Naleid, Ted656564129
28Humphrey, John505079129
29Horstman, Jerrod616167128
30Hartigan, John605869127
31Greinke, Dave686858126
32Nicol, Ryan656561126
33Green, John646462126
34Witthuln, Jon636363126
35Hodge, Brian555571126
36Sleboda, Joe525274126
37Faught, David836857125
38Nguyen, Duong706163124
39Robinett, Billy545470124
40Otovic, Miljan655569124
41Shea, Jeff826757124
42Beaty, Matthew615568123
43Cadice, John474479123
44Gossett, Scott474776123
45Nicks, Daniel525270122
46Hinkel, Lance696359122
47Gylling, Brian606062122
48Rushford, Dave554972121
49Stella, Dietrich424279121
50Barlekamp, Jason646456120
51Stewart, Samuel595961120
52Creasser, Jeff584872120
53Feliz, Brad635367120
54Walker, Christopher515168119
55Adams, John636356119
56Pelosi, Jon494970119
57Shrode, Blake454574119
58Chapin, Shane574771118
59Sherman, Andrew505068118
60Birkenhagen, Chris655563118
61Johnson, Samuel464176117
62Nicholos, Ethan857047117
63Bednarek, Dave383878116
64Phillips, Robert525264116
65McGee, Todd535363116
66Burmeister, Bryan675759116
67DeGrow, Kristopher615164115
68Flesch, Joseph505065115
69Florido, Jeffrey474273115
70Williams, Robert595956115
71Hastings, Johnny434372115
72Smith, Michael706055115
73Gottschalk, Jeremy524867115
74Sebast, Jonathan444470114
75Niekamp, Andrew564666112
76Emerick, Jim645458112
77Rome, Chris464566111
78Yu, Chris393675111
79Saik, Chris494565110
80Simon, Lex504565110
81Keckler, Matt393971110
82Leckman, Steve504465109
83Jordal, Michael414168109
84Kulis, Dave434167108
85Klemic, Robert464661107
86Viner, Richard313175106
87Wood, Kelby554561106
88Nelson, Erik474758105
89Gero, Joe434361104
90Nicholson, Ben464361104
91Barbay, David414162103
92Lenz, Eric383667103
93Crowley, Timothy423765102
94Verlinksy, Oleg635349102
95Branch, Frank373765102
96Plocher, Bart252576101
97Tosch, Aaron282872100
98King, Jace504555100
99Bruins, Kevin,373763100
100Baker, Travis363664100
101Fidell, Randy42425799
102Semtner, Jeromy45435598
103Seigler, Nichola45405797
104Warchuck, Paul43385997
105Lacy, Aaaron38346296
106Sterba, John30306595
107Dommer, Michael32326395
108Beck, Sean33336194
109Jacobs, Travis43385694
110Wold, Nick38385694
111Ontto, John46434992
112Hanson, Conner33316192
113Kamath, Ashwin40355792
114Hanson, Chad30256691
115Sass, Andrew24246690
116Thomas, Jesse27276289
117Schmidlin, Jared35305787
118Joyce, Jeff16166884
119Dugas, Robert22226183
#NameBattleSoft ScoresAward Won
1Langendorf, Walter6035Overall
2Verlinsky, Oleg6034
3Greinke, Dave6033
4Faught, David6030
5Smith, Michael6029
6Coleman, Kevin5037
7Nguyen, Duong5037
8Hsatings, Johnny4140Consolation Champion
9Green, John4036Close But….(Consolation Bracket)
10Otovic, Miljan4032
11Sams, Will4028
12Fidell, Randy4026Tourney's Choice
13Joyce, Jeff4026
14Dupuis, Gregory3539
15Rushford, Dave3536
16Holt, William3532
17Feliz, Brady3045Best Appearance
18Warchuck, Paul3033
19Bradley, Justin3032
20Chris, Roe3025
21Nach, Jordan3023
22King, David2536
23Barbay, David2535
24Sherman, Andrew2533
25Fidell, Brandon2532
26Seigler, Nicholas2530
27Ontto, John2031
28Gero, Joe1537Best Sportsman
29Lacy, Aaaron1530
#NameBattleSoft ScoresAwards
1Schiltgen, Jeffrey7560Overall
2Creasser, Jeff7244Best General
3Burmeister, Bryan7152Close But
4DeGrow, Kristopher6448
5Chapin, Shane6446
6Mattox, Michael6440
7Vigil, Elliott6261
8Braun, Jordan6247
9King, Jace6045
10Cash, Jon5860Tourney's Choice Display
11Ameson, Ragnar5856
12Nikitenko, Alex5555
13Gauker, Dylan5455Best Appearance - Tourney's Choice Appearance
14Luther, Gary5450
15Baity, David5348
16Bednarek, Dave5257Tourney's Choice Army
17Dugas, Robert5254
18Sammon, Adam5163
19Burnmeister, Matt5140
20Bruins, Kevin5048
21Beaty, Matthew4452
22Hanson, Conner4445
23Pelosi, Jon4355
24Blake, Shrode4352
25Sleboda, Joe4351
26Nicholson, Ben4252
27Hartigan, John4250
28Aarsen, Dennis4148
29Simon, Lex4053
30Adams, William3954
31Wood, Kelby3951
32Adams, John3951
33Shea, Jeff3949
34Wendt, Dennis3948
35Allen, Travis3851
36Apfel, Abraham3847
37Grafton, Christopher3760
38Hinkel, Lance3757
39Carpenter, Alan3751
40Gerold, Michael3649
41Humphrey, John3464
42Phillips, Robert3453
43Johnson, Chase3253
44Sebast, Jonathan3155Best Sportsman
45Flauta, Felix3152
46Hanson, Eric3149
47Warsinske, James3148
48Niekamp, Andrew3052
49McGee, Todd2457
50Swing, Eric2450
51Hagen, Eric2062
52Dommer, Michael1845
#Team NameBattleSoft ScoresOverallAward Won
1Prestige Worldwide7070140Best Overall
2Team Hodge7263135Close But…
3The Handsome Point Boys6864132Best Appearance
4Dead Wood5771128Best Sportsman
5Warmongers Omega Prime7156127
6Drinking Buddies6958127
7Knights of Brettorcia5273125
8Say Hello to my Little Friends7349122Best General
9El Diablo and the Magic Man5467121
10Blood Drunk5565120
11Big Brothers, Little Sisters5268120Tourneys Choice
12Grudgebearers6356119
13Bayou Rats6849117
14Team Nurgle6057117
15Team Beat With Club6549114
16Pointy Earred Grudges6252114
17Team Hygiene4865113
18Blood Sucking Lizards7141112
19Megabuckets5458112
20ASSRASH5655111
21Mmetalocalypse5951110
22The Blood Coven5555110
23Bolt and Bone5357110
24Greatest Show on Earth3872110
25Magic's for CHUMPS6741108
26Grrr I am a Demon4265107
27Skaven Lizard Alliance5947106
28Vampire Hunters4759106
29Boats N' Ho's5252104
30Tropic Thunder4955104
31Two sides of the same coin4856104
32Impulse5548103
33Snake Eyes4558103
34Green Legs & Squeeks4063103
35Of Mices and Men5448102
36Armee de la Terre Noir5250102
37Bones and Blades4359102
38Stonefire Stunnas6140101
39Cousins5447101
40The Addams Family5348101
41Titletown Titans3764101
42Chronic Pain5545100
43Dead Cheese603999
44Raising Khaine465399
45Barroom Heroes415899
46Cry Havok!376299
47Boats 'n Hoes534598
48Lone Ducks514697
49Border Patrol504797
50Team Adams504696
51Team HYAYYYTRED455196
52Dogs n Lizards554095
53That’sright, two dragons!534295
54IAMNOTATEAMPLAYER385795
55The Lance and the Beard385795
56Paper Street Products484593
57Semtner's435093
58New Lustria365793
59Battleforged524092
60Time Warp Schwblam514192
61Candy Khorne385492
62P.L.U.N.D.E.R444690
63The Inebriation Generation434790
64The Manly Stanleys405090
65Blood Gods593089
66Sean--Matt444589
67We Be Pirates424789
68Not Last414889
69did someone say blood?275986
70The Scaly Fatties3946.585.5
71American Indian473582
72Last Start443882
732D6433982
74Big Bob Roy & The Curb Stompers364682
75Pointy and Blunt295281
76Two Bald Guys374380
77Fanatic Spam344680
78No Guys No Glory443276
79Its My Brother's Fault274875
80Dead and Deader284674
81The Kilted Misfits254974
82Green Machine245074
83Wacky Waving Inflatable Flailing Arm Tube Men353570
84Team Evil333467
#
Name
Battle
Sports
Paint
Total
Award Won
1
Rob Sautbine
56
25
20.5
101.5
Best Overall
2
Tim Crowley 
53
32
16
101
3
Shane McRoberts
55
24
21
100
Best Admiral
4
John Ross
46
33
18.5
97.5
Best Sportsman
5
Joe Underwood
32
30
30
92
6
Ted Postkowski
27
30
31
88
Best Fleet/Painted
7
Mike Hagerty
35
30
17.5
82.5
8
Laren Larson
29
29
20
78
9
Joe Ammerman
30
30
17
77
10
Mike Mitchell
18
30
26.5
74.5
11
Tom Shields
19
30
17.5
66.5
12
Da Ringer
30
30
0
60
PlaceNameBattlePaintCompSportsOverallAward Won
1Jim Eminger341051867Overall
2Brookie Andrews291261966Best Painted
3Chad Kimmell211171554Best Sportsman
4Bill Raymond1886638
#NameOverallBattlePaintingSportsComp
1Sinclair, Brent 13467292612
2Shoemaker, Matt 12859322512
3Best, Jordan 12154302512
4Adams, Eric 1196126239
5Stuart, Andrew 1196425228
6Ramirez, Sean 11846352512
7Long, John 11550292412
8Smentek, Joshua 11553252512
9Brown, Frank 11449292511
10Leong, Josh 1145325279
11Toth, Kyle 11346312511
12Cornstuble, Tim 11350262512
13Loomis, Aron 11242352411
14Ticknor, Jason 11246292512
15Balke, Chris 11249262512
16Stewart, Hal 1117310217
17Schloss, Nathanael 11054192512
18Earley, Mike 10953222410
19Talbott, David 10740312412
20Scheel, James 10757162410
21Reske, John 10343242511
22Kulinski, Tim 10132322512
23Villarreal, Michael 10039302011
24Sapp, Corey 9933282711
25Krogh, Abram 9936242712
26Kravetsky, Ed 9740202611
27Williams, Jeremy 9625352412
28Crawmer, Charles 9628302612
29Reske, Jeffrey 9633282411
30Fellows, Seth 9129292211
31Gardner, Nicholas 9129272312
32Balke, Josh 9132242510
33Vuckovich, Dragi 8626252411
34Adams, Alexander 792819257
#Team NameOverallBattleAppearanceSportsTheme
1 Lords of the Ringers15777392912
2Dungortheb14870412611
3The Host of Morannon14065372711
4The N-Men13665352610
5I Slappa Da Bass Mon13360342910
6Phormer Phoenicians12750373010
7The Black Horde12641442912
8The Road Warriors12548412610
9Defenders of Northmen12443393012
10Raiders of the Lost Ring12457282811
11The White Hand12247342912
12Team Adams1215331289
13Balrog Busters11433412911
14Sharkey's Scab11233382912
15J&Js Elves11140342611
16G.O.L.1105525255
17Hordes of the East10633313111
18Murdock and BA10123343212
19Dead Horse964221258
20Ringer824202911
AwardTeam NameCoach
Overall ChampionHoeth's HeartbreakersSteve Marks
2nd PlaceO'Doyle RulesKevin Gonzalez
3rd PlaceNew Quetzall KroakersJim Alf
Da FreezerHellhammersRob Koper
Mini GitkaDa Bruise BruddasPatrick Rauland
Spleen Bay SlackerKhemri KnucklersJose Mata
Slim McHamm AwardGrateful UndeadJamie Manuel
Spike Dinglebery - Day 1Generic OrcsChris Smykay
Mongo McMongrel - Day 1NAF Undead AllstarsSchawn Hennessy
Salter Painton - Day 1Craig's ListCraig Gruber
Coach Gitka - Day 1Hoeth's HeartbreakersSteve Marks
Spike Dinglebery - Day 2Warped VengeanceDean Peletis
Mongo McMongrel - Day 2NAF Undead AllstarsSchawn Hennessy
Salter Painton - Day 2SamuratsJonathon Stevens
Team NameRaceCoachWLT
Hoeth's HeartbreakersHigh ElfSteve Marks600
New Queztzall KroakersLizardmanJim Alf420
O'Doyle RulesDwarfKevin Gonzalez420
Generic OrcsOrcChris Smykay411
SamuratsSkavenJonathan Stevens411
Craig's ListWood ElfCraig Gruber321
Drunk and DisorderlyNorseBrian Crenshaw321
NAF Undead All StarsKhemriSchawn Hennessy240
Bile Gorton's Last StandOrcPaul Schipitski222
HellhammersDwarfRob Koper330
Something Wicked This WayDark ElfNathan Wells213
Butkicks BrigadeHumanGary Bonner222
RavenSkavenChris Roe222
Manchester UnitedOrcJoe Meyer123
Bigger Red WonesOrcChris Curtis122
Chewbacca Got the ShaftOrcKatie Muzik132
Grateful UndeadNecromanticJaime Manuel230
Dallas RatboysSkavenCole Markgraf300
Warped VengeanceSkavenDean Peletis201
Split Peak HeadsplittersChaos DwarfVader033
Cheezy GitsGoblinMike Muller141
Acme Plumbing SupplyChaos DwarfSeth Markgrat210
StompersOrcJohn Bock111
Huntsuegas HellcannonsChaos DwarfJason Dunham003
Khemri KnucklersKhemriJose Mata060
Grun Bincht DrhckebergerHumanAndrew Binsack120
Da Bruise BruddasGoblinPatrick Rauland021
Altdorf OnslaughtHumanNathan Reed030
NameCategory Won
Bennett Blalock-DoaneBest in Show
Chris BorerAvatars of War Best in Show
Sarah PalumboAvatars of War Honorable Mention
Dylan GaukerBest Regiment (Gold)
James WappelBest Regiment (Silver)
Nigel BrooksBest Regiment (Bronze)
James WappelBest Large Vehicle/Monster (Gold)
Dylan GaukerBest Large Vehicle/Monster (Silver)
Nigel BrooksBest Large Vehicle/Monster (Bronze)
Brian SobbBest Single Sci-fi Miniature (Gold)
James WappelBest Single Sci-fi Miniature (Silver)
Dylan GaukerBest Single Sci-fi Miniature (Bronze)
Bennett Blalock-DoaneBest Fantasy Miniature (Gold)
Chris BorerBest Fantasy Miniature (Silver)
James WappelBest Fantasy Miniature (Bronze)
James WappelOpen Category (Gold)
Chris BorerOpen Category (Silver)
Brian SobbOpen Category (Bronze)
Branden BarewkYoungbloods (Gold)
Marc LaskaYoungbloods (Silver)
Brandon KowalskiYoungbloods (Bronze)
April 3-5 2009
60 Events
745 Attendees

EVENT SCENARIOS AND FILES