AdeptiCon 2010

AdeptiCon 2010 is in the books and what a year it was! Attendance grew to record numbers as hobbyists from across the nation clashed on tabletops, honed their skills in seminars, perused the vendor hall and regaled their friends, both new and old alike, with tales of victory and defeat!

The AdeptiCon staff would like extend our eternal thanks and gratitude to everyone that came out to play, volunteered their time, taught seminars or went that extra mile to produce something truly awe-inspiring for all to see. Likewise we cannot say enough about all our fantastic sponsors and vendors who really make AdeptiCon a unique and rewarding experience.

EVENT RESULTS

NameAward
Thomas ReidyOverall Winner
Jason RoyBest General
Brandon PalmerBest Appearance
Timothy CrowleyBest Sportsman
Thomas ReidyChampionships Codicier
Brandon PalmerPlayer's Choice
#NameOverallBattleSportsPaintQuizPC Votes
1Reidy, Thomas2111283636110
2Roy, Jason205127364200
3Kim, Bill200115364090
4Mutscheller, Mike196110364370
5Hunt, Gareth188114363261
6Arneson, Ragnar186106363680
7Brandt, Mike1831063630110
8Tomlinson, Eric177105363061
9Chester, Brad177102343291
10DeVries, Tyler175953436100
11Miglino, Paul17594363690
12Tricola, Adam172100333090
13Towler, Aaron17285364381
14Ferris, Andrew171963628110
15Haley, Bob16996363070
16Kenth, Christopher16482364061
17Caron, David16390363250
18Kirby, Kevin16189362791
19Sautbine, Robert16090362770
20Coutley, Tony16083363560
21Woodcock, James16082363843
22White, Brian160793634110
23Tumulty, Nathan15978364050
24Crew, Brian15880353851
25Deflorio, Peter15683363340
26Byrd, Thomas15579363280
27Howard, Nathan155773632100
28Morales-White, Carlos153763630110
29Lark, Sidney15374363851
30Brock, John152763630100
31Doughton, James15083332680
32Preusser, James150793328101
33Szmall, Paul14878363040
34Otovic, Miljan14873363270
35Rogers, Matthew14570363090
36Hatcher, Jamie14477362560
37Greig, Scott14471363070
38Anderson, Sean143713230100
39Cloete, Mark14364363671
40Miller, Jeff14269363430
41Young II, Charles14256364191
42Como, Lucas14166363450
43Schwartz, Michael14162363491
44Andrews, Sherbrooke14070362680
45Burton, Scott13882351380
46Carr, William13870362660
47Solar, Shane137783414111
48Dyer, Jason13768362670
49Curzi, Thomas13664363150
50Morales-White, Michael136523638100
51Palmer, Brandon136493645643
52Haspil, Michael13561363260
53Gruenwald, Chris13457363830
54Ashe, Michael13448364376
55Carlson, Brian13447364478
56Sperka, Jason13362362780
57Rocke, Chris13257363271
58Goodbrake, Tom13155363370
59Hammond, Vincent12961332690
60Warsinske, James12957363240
61Abraham, Kareen129513632101
62Morales, Philip12858332891
63Smentek, Josh12856363240
64Seng, John12768361670
65Cullor, Rex12751363280
66Fillebrown, Matthew12747363860
67Clifton, Troy12658194090
68Forsythe, John12558363100
69Turner, Steven12454352780
70Hedden, Mike12446363480
71Morris, Kevin12341363790
72Bird, Michael12153363200
73Schoenholtz, Erich12142363490
74Moll, Brian11967361060
75Stoner, Christopher11866366100
76Gross, Leland11754332370
77Ramsay, Mack11747362860
78Cartmale, Simon117423629100
79Kucharski, Kevin115393630100
80Ensley, Todd11459242650
81Williams, James11451362700
82Bryant, Todd11451362430
83Donelson, Mark11046362800
84Gilmour, Keith11041362850
85Keil, Chris11041362760
86Keefe, William10944352550
87Price, Daniel10741362551
88Diven, Noble10730363470
89Lombardi, Angelo107293632100
90Taylor, Dave10622364357
91Castiglione, Angelo10431363250
92Horeth, John10336332860
93Brose, Eric10334362850
94Spaith, Corey10245361380
95Shih, Christopher10235353201
96Anderson, Bill10029362690
97Austin, Michael10027363071
98Thomas, Patrick985236190
99Bent, Robert9823343470
100Saraga, Chris9527362750
101Vollstedt, Nathan945136250
102Welch, Mike9430243640
103Pinkerton, Toby9428243480
104Dean, Darryl9328283251
105Crotinger, Jeremy9032322420
106Tisinai, Dave8730361471
107Seng, Paul7618362200
108Mitchell, Michael718243271
109Chaney, Steve6815242270
110Crowley, Timothy521361141
111Ringer000000
NameAward
Tim SchmidtOverall Winner
Davis LaneBest General
Jonathan FeipelBest Appearance
Matthew BurnettBest Sportsman
Justin MoorChampionships Codicier
Timothy ToolenPlayer's Choice
#NameOverallBattleSportsPaintQuizPC Votes
1Schmidt, Tim1961282830100
2Hobin, Eric1891033640100
3Willingham, Jon181106353281
4Lane, Davis1781183614102
5Cassidy, Matthew17895363890
6Sullivan, Brandon176105342980
7Carlile, Chris173103342790
8Schmidlin, Jared172993627101
9Kallend, Alex172933237103
10Cook, Justin17183364392
11Paul, Will16887363870
12Kemp, Shaun16691353460
13Witt, Jason16581364080
14Kennedy, Richard16494362771
15Rose, Nicholas16490333291
16Shannon, David163893628100
17Mehrstedt, Chris163813635112
18Tucker, Mitch16187353090
19Westmoreland, Lester16184343850
20Wright, Paul16093352661
21Langendorf, Walter16090323080
22Moll, Josh15883363270
23Bunting, Matthew15881363290
24Cortes, Adam156803630100
25Swanson, Gregory15586362760
26Nichols, Charles15569364280
27King, David155683641100
28Holliday, Ryan15492362150
29Sams, Will15484362680
30Norton, George15474363680
31Gleason, Alan15379363080
32Staples, Chris153793628100
33Bajramovic, Alan15366364382
34Feldman, Xavier15174363290
35Hoskins, Michael15090361680
36Gathard, Bradly15074353470
37Geiler, Ryan150663643520
38Hernandez, Allan14976274060
39Wynn, Thomas14968353880
40Fennell, Alexander14878362770
41Moor, Justin147793620120
42Fleckenstein, Patrick14678312980
43Oakey, Thomas14573353074
44Robisch, Matt143853612100
45Ross, John14360364436
46Krueger, Kurt14268333291
47Miller, Eric14175293251
48Schuchard, Maxfield139703423120
49Bryant, Chris13966363161
50Morrison, Chris13964363091
51Swing, Eric13962363380
52Pignotti, Paul13866343080
53Ward, Matt137533440100
54Boucher, Kenny13556364120
55Nyberg, Keith13475361940
56Markgraf, Cole134613627101
57Reed, Nathan13458363551
58Wolf, Jonathan13364362580
59MacKirdy, Sean13264362662
60Poeschl, Steven V.13258363170
61Hamers, Greg132573628110
62feipel, jonathan13245364561
63Sztremer, Robert131633224120
64Smith, Kruse13058343260
65Foster, Steve13051363671
66Solar, Kristofer12970351770
67Peeters, Matt12855362980
68Branco, Louis12854363170
69Maxey, Wayne12852363640
70Penson, Samuel12779316110
71Nelson, Chad12658342861
72Krueger, Hans12653362891
73Wyatt, Matt12560362450
74Prielipp, Joshua12463361781
75Heil, John12457362830
76Carroll, Shawn12357303060
77Arimond, David12259332190
78Coles, Richard12240353892
79Hebel, Scott120403632120
80Toolen, Timothy119373642426
81Heigl, Dan114513616110
82Kahsar, Frank11436363481
83Grage, Matthew11235333860
84Kuehm, Michael11146362270
85Penton, Gary11128364070
86Skrivan, David110513612110
87Johnson, Mark11040362770
88Brown, Kevin109363626110
89Pilgreen, Kevin10640362730
90Lombardi, Angelo10629363290
91Delaney, John10527353580
92Greenman, Josh10126363270
93Williams, Mike9938362500
94Ross, Charles9931362660
95Schaeper, Cheryl9725362973
96Bentley, Jason9720363290
97Wright, Timothy9553241350
98Busse, John9525343060
99Wight, Jeff9519363280
100Tavernor, Patrick925236220
101Tudor, Rhett918364341
102Naumann, Lance9045241290
103Smith, Carl885036200
104Burrus, Christopher8624332180
105Tex, Nathan7410323200
106McNaron, Doug7312438100
107Strathopolous, Peter642236150
108Briggs-Snodgrass, Rob6211361140
109Young, Max572242380
110Burnett, Matthew557361110
111Ringer000000
#First NameLast NameArmy PlayedBattleSportsPaintOverallAward
1KevinKirbyImperial Guard789996Overall
2GregorySwansonSpace Marines769994General
3ChrisMehrstedtBlack Templar729990Sportsman
4LucasComoOrks709887
5AaronTowlerImperial Guard629980
6GregHamersSpace Wolves589976
7VincentHammondSpace Wolves569974
8EdwinBearssSpace Marines559973
9DavidStrimpleImperial Guard568872
10ChrisKeilImperial Guard559872
11ChipBowenChaos Marines549972
12DavidSkrivanSpace Marines549770
13JeffMcConnellOrks529869
14EdLaskeyOrks547768
15MikeDonakerImperial Guard499866
16AdamTricolaImperial Guard489966
17PatrickO'DonnellSpace Wolves509665
18NathanVollstedtWitch Hunters469863
19MattStanleyImperial Guard468963
20CJYoungImperial Guard459862
21RichardColesChaos Daemons449861
22MichaelSt. ClairEldar439860
23MackMiggidySpace Wolves429960
24ShawnGierlingerImperial Guard419858
25EricTomlinsonImperial Guard409958
26BillAndersonEldar409958
27StevenBurnsOrks399856
28StephenKrohnImperial Guard398956
29ThomasByrdEldar389956
30TimothyToolenSpace Wolves389956Artisan
31BrianGrippandoEldar399755
32ErichSchoenholtzImperial Guard359953
33ScottGreigImperial Guard349952
34DonaldSkoviaImperial Guard349952
35JaredSchmidlinSpace Marines359751
36MichaelAsheChaos Marines349851
37AntonZaleskiSpace Marines358750
38JohnBusseTau329849
39LeviOttImperial Guard319949
40MatthewGrageTau347748
41DavidCaronChaos Daemons346646
42ColinBostedtSpace Marines299846
43LarenLarsonOrks299846
44JosephUnderwoodImperial Guard317745
45EricBroseSpace Marines289744
46JoshDesotelleEldar279844
47ShawnLedfordImperial Guard269944
48DavidWangenImperial Guard249841
49ChristopherBurrusTyranids248840
50NathanTexDark Angels239840
51ScottHebelOrks229940
52MatthewFillebrownSpace Marines219838
53JasonDyerTyranids209938
54DanGergoryImperial Guard159933
55TylerBrummittTyranids189532
56BradleyVenderChaos Daemons129829
57SteveGoeringerSpace Marines119929
58MaxfieldSchuchardTau99927
59CurtisCallawaySpace Marines29920
60Ringer0000
#First NameLast NameArmy PlayedBattleSportsPaintOverallAward
1PatrickFleckensteinOrks8498101Overall
2AllenBlountSpace Marines789996General
3GregorySwansonSpace Marines759993
4JohnBrockImperial Guard739991
5MarkJohnsonChaos Marine739890
6MattWilsonOrks639981Hero
7TylerDeVriesSpace Wolves639981
8MikeyBirdOrks589976
9MaxYoungNecrons579975
10KevinKovarcikTau579975
11DavidSkrivanSpace Marines579874
12KevinKucharskiImperial Guard549972
13JeremyOlsenOrks539870
14BradleyVenderDemons539870
15RhettTudorTau529970
16JoshDesotelleEldar529869
17ChrisBryantSpace Wolves499664
18HawkWilliamsTau489663
19JohnBusseTau469863
20JefferyPayneSpace Marines468862
21DonaldSkoviaImperial Guard429960
22TroyWeisSpace Marines439759
23ToddBryantSpace Marines429758
24GregBackusDemons419858
25MikeWilliamsTau409958
26DanteSaragaEldar419757
27SteveFosterDemons409857
28RobertBentSpace Wolves389956Artisan
29RobChristensenTyranids389855
30EliByerly-DukeSpace Marines419454
31BrianGrippandoEldar389754
32AustinSincockImperial Guard339749
33GabeSimonTyranids319848
34GaryPentonTyranids309847
35ChristopherBurrusTyranids309746
36FrankKahsarOrks289946
37BryceBennettImperial Guard289946
38CodyCaleyChaos Marines279945
39TimPrusaitisOrks287742
40CherylSchaeperTyranids259741
41ChristopherSwiatekEldar249740
42SteveGoeringerSpace Marines229839
43NathanTexDark Angles229839
44ChrisMorrisonImperial Guard219939
45TimDoyleDemonhunters229738
46DavidNordstromSpace Marines189936
47NickHogueChaos Marine189835
48CharlieFlickingerDark Angles179733
49StuartWittChaos149932
50BrianWilliamsOrks129930
51ChrisSaragaWitch Hunters109928
52MarkZielinskiSpace Wolves109827
53DavidCaronDemons99927
54CoreyWilliamsEldar09918
NameTotal Points
Rose, Nicholas160
Wolf, Jonathan156
Miglino, Paul152
Grippando, Tony152
Walsh, Michael149
Gordy, Dave147
Novak, Victor143
Traina, Wyatt138
Hobin, Eric137
Chester, Brad135
Blount, Allen132
Hoskins, Michael130
Mutscheller, Mike130
Cook, Justin128
Sincock, Austin122
Anderson, Sean119
Johnson, Ricky118
DeVries, Tyler117
Fennell, Alexander115
Cassidy, Matthew114
Burns, Cory114
Murphy, Paul113
Crew, Brian112
Preusser, James112
Greenman, Josh110
Hernandez, Allan109
Kendall, Patrick108
Bajramovic, Alan107
Hunt, Gareth107
Woodcock, James107
Kemp, Shaun106
Giffen, Robert105
Gould, Samuel105
Brock, John104
Florio, Peter104
Nach, Jordan104
Prado, Ray103
Johansen, David102
Schmidt, Tim99
Gleason, Alan97
Smith, Nayef97
Turner, Steven95
Shriner, Chris95
Ross, John93
Hatcher, Jamie93
Alexander, Zachary93
Stevens, Nathan92
Lark, Sidney91
Clifton, Troy90
Arneson, Ragnar89
Dean, Darryl88
Johnston, Ben87
Wright, Paul85
Curzi, Thomas85
Ferris, Andrew85
Gibbs, Eric85
Mohlie, Ben84
Otovic, Miljan82
Roy, Jason81
Burton, Scott80
Doughton, James80
Seng, John80
Bauch, Evan79
Doran, Tim78
Buchanan, Joshua77
Willingham, Jon75
Cartmale, Simon75
Parisi, Brian75
Thrift, Brad74
Smith, Carl73
Wight, Jeff73
Brice, Henry72
Maurer, Nathan72
Nyberg, Keith71
Morales-White, Carlos71
Tisinai, Dave71
Wright, Timothy71
Nichols, Charles70
Tucker, Mitch69
Wilkens, Mark69
Baer, Rob67
Strathopolous, Nathan67
Brown, Kevin65
Forsythe, John65
Andrews, Sherbrooke64
Goodbrake, Tom64
Evers, Greg64
Langendorf, Walter63
Bauch, Alex63
Espeseth, Shawn63
del Solar, Shane62
Ontto, John62
Strathopolous, Peter61
Niewinski, Jonathan61
Bourbois, Ruben60
Morrow, Andre59
Horeth, John58
Welch, Mike58
Phillips, Matthew58
Smithgall, Robert55
Haspil, Michael54
Oakey, Thomas53
Rogers, Matthew53
Sperka, Jason53
Marron, Peter51
Reidy, Thomas50
Boggs, Ben49
Schmidt, Logan49
Seng, Paul48
Penton, Gary47
Petit, Jeremiah47
Welch, Clark44
Pinkerton, Toby43
Kovarcik, Kevin43
Austin, Michael42
Arimond, David40
Alexander, Lucas40
Collins, Robert35
Hadt, Steven35
Miller, Eric34
Vieau, Steve29
Ringer26
Bryant, Todd23
Bryant, Chris21
Collins, Mike21
Ross, Charles19
Williams, James18
Burnett, Matthew10
Olson, Chris3
Allen, LeShawn1
TeamAward
Sons of ShatnerAdeptiCon National Team Tournament Champions
Team ATLBest Team Tacticians
DaboyzBest Team Theme and Presentation
The Pink ShirtsBest Team Sportsmanship
Checkmate HobbiesBest Team Appearance
Team HandsomeBest Team Spirit
The General StaffBest Imperial Team
Chuck NorrisBest Xenos Team
Abaddon's LegionBest Heretical Team
The Volyan Liberation FrontBest Hybrid Team
Abaddon's Black PlagueBest Team Display Base
Hell Fish HeadsDa Headhunters
Team ROLFStompaTeam Tournament Scholars
#Team NameTypeOverallBattleHeadsCCSportsCompThemeSpiritPaintQuiz
1Sons of ShatnerXenos40618820195524456514
2Team ATLHeretical37818019165624414366
3The Pink ShirtsImperial37317317175624382426
43 Foot 2Imperial363158112452244514454
5Chuck NorrisXenos35815226185421410442
6BNB Revenge of the Smurfs Part DeuxImperial35715715195624398443
7Dakka Detachment OneXenos35115826195524389274
8Nuns with GunsImperial34515920204924243445
9Team HandsomeImperial345139251452244221445
10SGIHybrid34314224195624380364
11Thunderwolves, HO!Imperial33813719215524452343
12Curse Your Sudden But Inevitable BetrayalImperial33513227245624294421
13So, 3 Wolf Lords & a Rune Priest Walk Into a Bar...Imperial33414016165321426406
14Kung Fu Grip LeftImperial33214020175024395384
15Cold Steel Mercs: CrusadersImperial32813420195324428333
16Cold Steel Mercenaries - Enlisted MenImperial32713327184818427365
17NATOXenos32613419185224390355
18The Tijuana Donkey ShowHybrid323140211954213511303
19Skul-N-BonzHybrid32213318195421388327
20High RolersImperial31814218155421304362
21Penguins of MadigascarImperial31511621225624320422
22Nine WoundsImperial31511019205524402407
23Abaddon's Black PlagueHeretical313122121656244513353
2440k WRECKING CREW Detachment #666Heretical312139161845213910322
2540kfightclub ChaosHeretical31211717155418433435
26Jack Booted ThugsImperial31113423145224388233
27DaboyzHeretical311111111856244517451
28Sons of DornImperial311110201056244220463
295th from LastImperial310112181655244510373
30The Volyan Liberation FrontHybrid309108161556244018473
31Craftworld AbsyntheXenos30812217155624280442
32Flying Helfish Dog CompanyImperial30811519215621380362
33The Blood DriveHeretical307114112055244220365
34Frosty TreatsImperial30710514195624400481
35Mork ProtectsXenos30610924185421380366
36Black Sun GamesImperial30512821214518369315
37Checkmate HobbiesImperial3049517145524414544
38Straight SilverImperial30312922184821271362
39Da Boyz - Boston DetachmentImperial302110161756244213334
40Abaddon's legionHeretical3011068155624388504
41Victorious SecretImperial30010213155624425444
42The Good GuysImperial29511816195024307371
43Adeptus Brew City BallersImperial294123192041214011291
44BOLS-Threat Level RedImperial29212518175624163297
45WarmongersHybrid290109161356243410326
46Cheat Me…Imperial28811915155624220334
47The General StaffImperial28890131456243815521
48Inquistion's Finest LegionImperial2879917175224399363
49Arrogant BastardsImperial2829014185524384403
50Murphy's LawmenImperial28114013124521182284
51The A-TeamHybrid28011818184921167355
52Dakka Detachment 2Imperial2808717195624361347
53Three Mikes and a NateXenos2799818115121381384
54Invaders of Isstvan VImperial2799715145624436282
55Pus Bag's Revenge (New Game In Town)Heretical27810610175521309363
56Volaticus FerrumImperial27810514175524319293
57BoLS - Threat Level OrangeHeretical2788914145524373405
58The Dark ProphetsHeretical2751161375624270275
59Provisional Battlegroup EchoImperial27510516155224330246
60Taros IIImperial27510313155324312351
61Villainous Victorian VelociraptorsXenos27310413125624251354
62Four Norsemen of the ApocolayseHeretical2738118195624410322
63Pack-N-HeatImperial26989191752213911302
64I Thought You Were Dead?Heretical26810315155524302224
65Half EvilImperial2689916145421351254
66WaitlistersImperial2687717165624410325
67Echoes of ArmageddonImperial26483121656243913313
68Flying Hellfish Team Bug StomperImperial2648130185624220330
69Warriors of FenrisImperial2628115194924381333
70Balls Deep in BaltimoreHybrid2626616165524454346
71Team ROFLStompaHybrid2591132020491850268
72Wrekx N EffectHeretical2597591551214216442
7310-year LifespanHybrid2569914165624185281
74Sad PandasHybrid2551091720552133291
75Team IronmenImperial2557612185624351313
76Astartes AnonymousImperial25566231756243014345
77The Four HorsemenImperial253769105624410361
78Spawn...From the pits of HellfishHeretical2537512155624375322
79The Red Headed Step Children of RussImperial2515414195624397423
80Team BanzaiImperial24973141356243910273
81We're Still Working On It...Hybrid2469917135624160201
82Weyland-YutaniHybrid24682141154242610323
83We Pity the FoolsXenos2466614115624355382
84Haters Inc.Heretical2466510175624425284
85Team MisfitHybrid24581131356242512294
869th Inquisitorial Strike ForceImperial24563121955243810322
87Captain Failure and the Boat of TomorrowHybrid2429317145624171192
88Beer Nuts with Beer GutsHeretical2407414145624243322
89Waagh WiliXenos2395614155624400304
90Team Battle ReadyImperial23851131356244220363
91Council of the War-RoomHeretical2377912125124270293
92Team Snake EyesImperial2364615165624405363
932nd City - Blood AngelsImperial2337610104924340282
94Robot NinjasImperial2337110115321408243
95SpellbinderHybrid231103128562150242
96Hell Fish HeadsImperial228623295624181261
97Hand BananaHybrid227881818442160275
98Glaive CompanyImperial2225612155524278312
99House of CardsImperial2206817145524220191
100Space ZergHybrid218676205624140283
101South Central Wisconsin BrotherhoodHybrid2142916155624415330
102Brothers of the WolfImperial213361475624387371
103Road HouseXenos211279145624300483
104Detroit NinjasHybrid208467145624170422
105OlmecsHybrid195621411552420243
106The Rusty ScabbardHybrid182661115512131123
107The Gun ShowXenos168105165524363202
108The First FoundingImperial15884205524210224
109Call to ArmsImperialDropn/an/an/an/an/a376291
110RingerImperial04989000000
#NameBattlePaintSportsQuizOverall
1Brian Grippando45913471
2Logan Schmidt331215970
3David Jaggard43513465
4Dayton Mackirdy281116661
5Bryce Bennett35314358
6Tyler Brummitt33613557
7Eli Kellenberger29316452
8Eli Byerly-duke29312351
9Nathan S.27713451
10Nolan Woods22715347
11Clay Bahl20314946
12Dante Saraga21417345
13Michael Collins24310542
14Nick Hogue71014637
15Max Chapin6516431
16Tyson Johnson8414228
17Cameron Collins2315323
#NameArmyBattleSoft ScoresOverallRecord
1Jeffrey SchiltgenChaos - Daemons95691644 - 0 - 0
2Gary LutherDwarves77761533 - 0 - 1
3Dietrich StellaChaos - Warriors65881532 - 1 - 1
4Jarrett MessingLizardmen85651503 - 0 - 1
5Alex DavyEmpire77711484 - 0 - 0
6Ed PhillipsVampire Counts75731483 - 1 - 0
7Larry MottolaVampire Counts80671473 - 1 - 0
8Eric HagenVampire Counts79681473 - 1 - 0
9Jordan BraunSkaven71751462 - 1 - 1
10Jeff SheaLizardmen65811463 - 1 - 0
11Nicholas WaltersLizardmen78671453 - 1 - 0
12Billy RobinettDark Elves77681453 - 0 - 1
13Steve LeckmanLizardmen76691453 - 0 - 1
14Dennis GuniaChaos - Warriors68771451 - 1 - 2
15Chris BirkenhagenDark Elves70741443 - 1 - 0
16Greg DurantSkaven81611423 - 0 - 1
17Gregory DupuisOrc & Goblins61811422 - 2 - 0
18Miljan OtovicChaos - Warriors74671413 - 1 - 0
19Shane ChapinDark Elves80601403 - 0 - 1
20Lance HinkelVampire Counts71691403 - 1 - 0
21Dave Greinke* Undecided79601393 - 0 - 1
22Alex NikitenkoVampire Counts65741392 - 2 - 0
23Walter SmithLizardmen65741392 - 1 - 1
24Ken SawyerVampire Counts61781393 - 1 - 0
25Brian HodgeHigh Elves54851392 - 2 - 0
26John OnttoWood Elves71671383 - 1 - 0
27Adam FoyeHigh Elves63751382 - 1 - 1
28Erik NelsonLizardmen78591373 - 0 - 1
29Chase JohnsonHigh Elves70671373 - 0 - 1
30Brian MoyerDark Elves70661363 - 1 - 0
31Christopher WalkerChaos - Daemons69671363 - 1 - 0
32Jeffery BardenLizardmen59771362 - 1 - 1
33Dave BednarekWood Elves56801362 - 2 - 0
34Brandon FuselierChaos - Daemons72631353 - 1 - 0
35Chris YuHigh Elves54811352 - 2 - 0
36Ryan HollidayChaos - Warriors80531333 - 0 - 1
37Christopher KuzmanoffSkaven61721332 - 2 - 0
38Mark FairclothBretonnia61721332 - 2 - 0
39Joe GeroChaos - Warriors60731332 - 2 - 0
40John CadiceEmpire55781331 - 2 - 1
41David FaughtVampire Counts82501324 - 0 - 0
42Troy TranUnknown67651323 - 1 - 0
43Zach ShelleyBretonnia57751321 - 2 - 1
44Timothy Crowley* Undecided51811322 - 2 - 0
45Todd McGeeOrcs & Goblins64671312 - 2 - 0
46Adam SammonWood Elves59711301 - 1 - 2
47Jay CrockettOrc & Goblins54761301 - 1 - 2
48Tyler CoughlinDark Elves71581293 - 1 - 0
49Eric BemusSkaven57721292 - 2 - 0
50Chris RomeChaos - Warriors56731292 - 2 - 0
51Kent RectorChaos - Warriors54751292 - 2 - 0
52Scott RuscheinskyChaos - Warriors69591282 - 0 - 2
53Travis JacobsWood Elves63651283 - 1 - 0
54Joey JarbeauSkaven58701282 - 2 - 0
55Dennis WendtWood Elves60671272 - 1 - 1
56Eric HansonDark Elves63621252 - 1 - 1
57Bart PlocherChaos - Warriors54711252 - 2 - 0
58Anthony OrrVampire Counts68561243 - 1 - 0
59Michael HenglChaos - Warriors53711242 - 2 - 0
60Michael MillsWood Elves59641232 - 1 - 1
61Matthew BeatyChaos - Warriors57661232 - 1 - 1
62John WhitneyVampire Counts56671233 - 1 - 0
63Benjamin NicholsonEmpire54681222 - 2 - 0
64John GreenVampire Counts49731222 - 2 - 0
65John HumphreyEmpire43791221 - 2 - 1
66Michael JordalLizardmen53681211 - 2 - 1
67James WappelLizardmen40811210 - 2 - 2
68Matthew HallSkaven56641201 - 1 - 2
69Jerrod HorstmanChaos - Daemons40801201 - 3 - 0
70Kevin ColemanGoblins40801200 - 3 - 1
71Aaron ClemansEmpire48711192 - 2 - 0
72Casey CronanChaos - Warriors45741191 - 3 - 0
73Brian JonesLizardmen59591183 - 1 - 0
74Robert Van DamDwarves41771182 - 2 - 0
75Henry BriceLizardmen54631172 - 1 - 1
76Jeffrey KroeschDark Elves53641172 - 2 - 0
77Daniel NicksDark Elves47691161 - 3 - 0
78Mike Smithchaos46701162 - 2 - 0
79Sean BeckTomb Kings39771161 - 2 - 1
80Adam HiltonVampire Counts55591142 - 2 - 0
81Ruben BourboisChaos - Daemons45691141 - 3 - 0
82Eddie Von DarkbladeDark Elves50631131 - 2 - 1
83Robert WallaceDwarves50631131 - 3 - 0
84Noble DivenHigh Elves31821131 - 3 - 0
85Scott GossettVampire Counts48641122 - 2 - 0
86Kent SheldonWood Elves47651122 - 2 - 0
87John WoldOrc & Goblins40721121 - 3 - 0
88John KriebelDark Elves36761120 - 2 - 2
89Travis AllenSkaven58531112 - 2 - 0
90Michael VerlinskyDark Elves48621101 - 3 - 0
91John HartiganLizardmen39701091 - 3 - 0
92Andrew NiekampWood Elves37711081 - 3 - 0
93Scott CleefOgre Kingdoms35731080 - 3 - 1
94Matt HardyLizardmen44631072 - 2 - 0
95Tanya ScheibeDark Elves26811070 - 4 - 0
96Greg DauseyDark Elves45611061 - 3 - 0
97James WarsinskeEmpire40661061 - 2 - 1
98Joseph HodgsonOgre Kingdoms34721061 - 2 - 1
99Brad GriffieVampire Counts44611051 - 2 - 1
100Keenan SherfyHigh Elves44611052 - 2 - 0
101Jared SheetsDark Elves31731040 - 3 - 1
102Michael HoltChaos - Daemons45581032 - 2 - 0
103Matt WhiteOgre Kingdoms40631031 - 2 - 1
104Lincoln TidwellChaos - Daemons53491022 - 2 - 0
105Conner WhitneyLizardmen40621021 - 3 - 0
106Matthew SchlosserTomb Kings42591011 - 3 - 0
107Jeff CreasserLizardmen39621011 - 3 - 0
108Sean WillenWood Elves36651011 - 2 - 1
109Brian SaymanChaos - Warriors31701011 - 3 - 0
110Troy ThomasUnknown48521002 - 2 - 0
111Paul WarchuckVampire Counts42581002 - 2 - 0
112Nick WoldDwarves3465991 - 3 - 0
113Tim VerlinskyLizardmen3266981 - 3 - 0
114Jesse ThomasVampire Counts4847952 - 2 - 0
115Jason WertTomb Kings3063930 - 3 - 1
116Ryan NicolHigh Elves2862901 - 3 - 0
117Tim MacCowanDark Elves2266880 - 4 - 0
118Braden KohlBretonnia1373860 - 3 - 1
119Eric McKeeChaos Dwarfs1371840 - 4 - 0
120Leland GrossVampire Counts2258801 - 2 - 1
121Jack GreenSkaven2554791 - 3 - 0
122Mike StephensonHigh Elves2058780 - 4 - 0
123Ryan HoslerDwarves1265770 - 3 - 1
124Joshua FrickeDark Elves3041711 - 1 - 0
#NameBattleSoftAward
1Lincoln Tidwell6037Biggest Hammer
2Nicholas Walters5644Big Hammer
3Lee Horn5242In Search of a Bigger Hammer
4Larry Mottola5140
5Todd Ensley5131
6Brian White4839
7Bill Kocher4442
8Jarrett Messing4136
9Chris Birkenhagen4046
10Alex Nikitenko4043
11Kevin Coleman4042
12Jeffrey Schiltgen4042
13Scott Cleef4032
14Jeff Creasser3928
15Gregory Dupuis3843
16Jace King3831
17Chris Rome3737
18Brian Moyer3635
19Brad Griffie3534
20Kent Sheldon3528
21David Baity3440
22Lance Hinkel3440
23Jeff Shea3439
24Darth Vader3334
25Gary Luther3142
26Matthew Beaty3131
27Will Sams3124
28Joey Jarbeau3038
29Anthony Orr3027
30Scott Ruscheinsky2933
31Dennis Gunia2746
32Robert Williams2639
33Christopher Smith2341
34James Warsinske2229
35Johnny Hastings2147Purdiest Hammer
36Michael Bird2042
37John Kriebel2039
38Joe Gero2039
39Adam Hilton2037
40Todd Warren1940Nice Guys Hammer
41Tyler Harshey1846
42Reece Robbins1720
43Charlie Flickinger1627
44Mikey Bird1532
45Eric McKee1427
46Dave Greinke1032
47John Green1026
48Jack Green1021
49Robert Van Dam937
50John Whitney135
51Mike Stephenson030
52Ringer00
#Team NamePlayer 1Player 2OverallBattleSoftRecord
1Bloody Hatchet Wounds aka Leadership 2Ed PhillipsMichael Hengl12675513 - 0 - 0
2Da Momma's Boyz (Briar Rose)Dietrich StellaChris Birkenhagen12561641 - 0 - 2
3Border PatrolTravis JacobsBraden Kohl12365582 - 0 - 1
420755Brian MoyerSteve Goeringer12271513 - 0 - 0
5The Furry FatbacksJordan BraunRandall Davis12068522 - 0 - 1
6Bruce Lee > Chuck NorrisJeremy GottschalkRobert Chenevert12065552 - 0 - 1
7Two Bald GuysJohn WolfAlan Blaunt12062582 - 0 - 1
8Sons of Shatner, Denny Crane Edition Greg EversBill Kocher11959602 - 1 - 0
9Sgt.Nurgles Lonely Hearts Club BandMatthew BeatyGreg Durant11869493 - 0 - 0
10OffalotLincoln TidwellLincoln Tidwell11673433 - 0 - 0
11CousinsDave RushfordScott Rushford11660562 - 0 - 1
12Drinking BuddiesJon CashGary Luther11559562 - 1 - 0
13ETEric HansonTodd McGee11557582 - 1 - 0
14Morning WoodBart PlocherJohn Cadice11543721 - 2 - 0
15Chaotic ReflectionsEric McKeeJoey Jarbeau11455592 - 1 - 0
16Ranks, Flanks and a Stank Adam SammonAlex Davy11360532 - 1 - 0
17Team U-TurnAlex NikitenkoChris Yu11360532 - 1 - 0
18J DeuxJohn HumphreyJeff Schiltgen11353602 - 1 - 0
19The Handsome Point BoysJoe RogersJohnny Hastings11349641 - 1 - 1
20Chuck NorrisMike RaffertyDustin Birkenkamp11266462 - 0 - 1
21Team JacobTravis AllenAndrew Niekamp11257552 - 1 - 0
22Trick or TreeCiaus JennisonJames Hyde10944651 - 2 - 0
23Double DynamiteChristopher WalkerDean Vuckovich10865433 - 0 - 0
24Lord Mix-A-Lot and the 41 DwarvesMatthew FieneRyan Nicol10862462 - 0 - 1
25Where's My Partner?Oleg VerlinskiUnknown'10765422 - 0 - 1
26NATO ALPHAMark FairclothMichael Mills10758492 - 1 - 0
27The Wild Host of AvelornAlex GonzalezBrian Hodge10644621 - 2 - 0
28Double Hammer FistEric BemusShane Chapin10557482 - 1 - 0
29Uneasy AllianceJeff FukaRick Fischer10553521 - 1 - 1
30Drunk DemonsChris OlsonJordan Nach10463412 - 0 - 1
31Team CanadaChristopher HanesRicky Johnson10359442 - 1 - 0
32Warmongers PrimeJarrett MessingLarry Mottola10358452 - 1 - 0
33Warmongers Omega PrimeKevin Colemanunknown10254482 - 1 - 0
34OutsourcingJohn WhitneyConnor Whitney10250521 - 1 - 1
35The HatedDaniel NicksBrandon Fuselier10141600 - 1 - 2
36Ancient AllianceChristopher KuzmanoffTyler Harshey10045551 - 2 - 0
37Hide 'N' SecksTyler CoughlinKeenan Sherfy9944550 - 1 - 2
38Team HAYYYTREDJohn OnttoLance Hinkle9855432 - 1 - 0
39Cold BloodedBilly RobinettErik Nelson9848501 - 1 - 1
40Good KarmaDave BednarekMiel V9843551 - 2 - 0
41Thunder BayBradley GazdaRob Dautovski9752451 - 1 - 1
42Jungle to JungleDennis WendtMick Fields9748492 - 1 - 0
43Inebriation Generation (NIMGC)Josh LinkJames Gustafason9637590 - 2 - 1
44The Handsomely Hirsute Point BoysRyan GulkeJerod Schroeder9632640 - 2 - 1
45SGIMark AkselRhett Austin9547483 - 0 - 0
46WaaaghCast!Charles JiardinaJoe Flesch9543521 - 2 - 0
472 BoobsDave GreinkeRob Van Damme9540550 - 2 - 1
48Short SeductionGregory DupuisJoe Gero9540550 - 1 - 2
49Cardinal FuryMatt HardySean Willen9448461 - 1 - 1
502 Rolls From HellJoseph MageeDavid Woulfe9444501 - 2 - 0
51The Night Goblins AllianceAnthony OrrBrian Jones9358352 - 1 - 0
52Wrecking CrewWalter SmithJeff Shea9346472 - 1 - 0
53Guerrilla WarfareMichael JordalDragi Vuckovich9345481 - 2 - 0
54McDoylesRobert WilliamsScott Van Cleef9345481 - 2 - 0
55Sons of ShatnerNathan StevensCory Burns9244481 - 2 - 0
56Team Black Sun GamesJohn HartiganSean Overton9238540 - 2 - 1
57Der SteinblitzkriegMike ReedTravis Reed9047431 - 1 - 1
58The East Lustria CompanySilas BrinkmannShannon Hinrichs9042481 - 2 - 0
59Barroom Heroes Team Off WhiteJerrod HorstmanAdam Foye8733540 - 3 - 0
60Barney n' FriendsMatt WhiteBrian Sayman8644421 - 2 - 0
61Dakka DetachmentWilliam ColemanChris Smith8642441 - 2 - 0
62From 50 Yards AwayJesse ThomasAshwin Kamath8640461 - 2 - 0
63The Black EaglesStan ReedJay Crockett8536490 - 2 - 1
64Dead Knights of the Dead Roundtable of DeathZach ShelleyNathan Vik8437470 - 2 - 1
65NATOClay KnucklesJamie Weems8435491 - 2 - 0
66The Green ChubbysSean SpilsburyAndrew Childs8339441 - 2 - 0
67Mindless ChaosCasey Cronanwalter smith8241411 - 2 - 0
68Silent ThunderJonathan SebastNancy Sebast8143381 - 2 - 0
69Long, Thick and Beaten Quick Matthew HallJason Lumpy"Wert"8142391 - 2 - 0
70Rogue AllianceChris RomeMatthew Phillips7418560 - 3 - 0
71It's My Brother's FaultOleg VerlinskyMichael7330430 - 3 - 0
72The Alliance for Skull PassNick WoldJohn Wold7135360 - 2 - 1
73Ratt WAAAGH!Chad HansonLarry Golba6927420 - 3 - 0
748th Edition Boxed Set RumorsJohn GreenJack Green6828400 - 2 - 0
#NameArmyRecordOverallBattleSoft Scores
1Brian HodgeHigh Elves4 - 0 - 11378057
2Mike HenglChaos Warriors3 - 0 - 21317853
3Ed PhillipsBrettonia4 - 1 - 01297554
4Jon CashEmpire3 - 1 - 11256857
5Andrew NiekampWood Elves3 - 1 - 11207050
6Travis AllenHigh Elves3 - 1 - 11196950
7Eric HagenVampire Counts3 - 2 - 01176156
8Mike RaffertyBretonnia4 - 1 - 01167244
9Adam SammonWood Elves2 - 2 - 11145856
10Christopher GraftonWood Elves3 - 2 - 01136251
11Matthew HallSkaven3 - 2 - 01106644
12Dustin BirkenkampBrettonia2 - 2 - 11105951
13Kevin MorrisWarriors of Chaos3 - 2 - 01096148
14Dave BednarekWood Elves2 - 3 - 01075255
15Jeff BaxendaleLizardmen2 - 3 - 01075255
16Ryan GeilerUnknown2 - 3 - 01065155
17Joshua FrickeDark Elves3 - 2 - 01046143
18Mark FairclothBrettonia2 - 3 - 01045351
19Alex DavyWarriors of Chaos1 - 2 - 21005149
20Michael MillsWood Elves1 - 2 - 2965145
21Min TunDark Elves2 - 3 - 0935043
22Eilif VanderkolkDaemons of Chaos2 - 3 - 0915140
23Jerrod Horstman* Undecided1 - 4 - 0893950
24Eddie Von DarkbladeDark Elves1 - 4 - 0864046
25Adam FoyeHigh Elves2 - 3 - 0844638
26Daniel BisplinghoffDark Elves1 - 4 - 0844044
27Mark CrouchLizardmen1 - 4 - 0793643
28Bob HaleyOgre Kingdoms1 - 1 - 0572334
#NameArmyRecordOverallBattle PtsSoft Scores
1Jeff BaxendaleChaos4 - 1 - 01307753
2Kevin MorrisTomb Kings4 - 1 - 01197544
3John HumphreyEmpire3 - 2 - 01196158
4Alex DavyEmpire4 - 1 - 01177344
5Jon CashEmpire2 - 1 - 21166155
6Dustin BirkenkampChaos2 - 1 - 21056639
7Jeff FukaDark Elves2 - 2 - 11035548
8Matt HardyLizardmen3 - 2 - 01026438
9Dave BednarekOrc & Goblins1 - 3 - 11024557
10Sean SpilsburyLizardmen2 - 3 - 01005149
11Eddie Von DarkbladeChaos1 - 4 - 0974255
12Mike RaffertyBrettonia3 - 2 - 0966333
13Chad HansonOrc & Goblins1 - 3 - 1964551
14Sean WillenWood Elves2 - 3 - 0915140
15Christopher Grafton* Undecided0 - 5 - 0752649
#NameFleetPaintingQuizSportsBattleOverallAwards
1Mark AkselDark Eldar1911225091Best Overall
2Rob CarrNecrons213214385
3Will PaulTyranids99205483Best General
4Robert SaubtineTau198214181
5Chris HainesMarines1811224080
6Jim StevensMarines1811224080
7Daniel BilleCorsair Eldar200223779
8Ted RostkovskiTyranids2211222973Best Painted
9Mike HagertyChaos1911232668
10Tim CrowleyCraftworld Eldar2011242468Best Sportsman
11Andrew RaatzChaos99213464
12Justin MooreOrks1611202460
RankNameArmyNationalityTotalAward
1Stan ReedPanzergrenadierkompanieGerman84.60Best Overall
2Kit KlemStrelkovy BatalonSoviet84.33Second Overall
3Matt NungesserSS-PanzergrenadierGerman81.77Third Overall
4Matt HorstRifle CompanyCanadian80.77Best General
5Mark RitchieGvardeyskiy Tankovy BatalonSoviet70.57Commended General
6Andy PundyPanzergrenadierkompanie (DAK)German62.00Commended Army
7Todd WarrenSturmkompanieGerman61.77Best Sport
8Matthew HerrboldSS-PanzergrenadierGerman59.43Best Army
9John HessPanzergrenadierkompanieGerman55.73
10Brien DulaneyFallschirmjägerkompanieGerman53.40
11Joe LewisArmored Rifle CompanyUS52.90
12Matthew JayjackParachute Rifle CompanyUS51.00
12Anthony StrahotaCommando TroopBritish51.00
14Randy FidellPanzerpionierkompanieGerman49.50
15Joe MarshallRifle CompanyUS46.43Best Sport
16Charles HawkinsRifle CompanyUS35.73
17David HoffmanParachute Rifle CompanyUS32.33
18Nathan VollstedtRanger companyUS30.40
RankNameArmyNationailityTotalAward
1Mike PfanenstielKazachya SotnyaSoviet85.40Best Overall
2Dan LarsonPanzerkompanieGerman81.00Second Overall
3Jeff HadyTankovy BatalonSoviet75.27Third Overall
4Abe ApfelPanzerkompanieGerman71.67Best General
5Jon ZentmeyerStrelkovy BatalonSoviet71.43Commended General
6Myles ToomeyTankovy Batalon (Mixed)Soviet70.43Best Army
7Rick DavisJalkavakikomppaniaFinnish67.90
8Frank HarringerGrenadierkompanieGerman66.93
9Kyle MartinGvardeyskiy Strelkovy BatalonSoviet66.77
10Brian WrightCompagnia BersaglieriItalian65.73
11Bruce ChennelCompagnia CarriItalian64.07
12Ed ForbesTankovy Batalon (Mixed)Soviet63.33
12Lysander LysandrouArmored Rifle CompanyUS63.33
14Chris FrettsArmored Rifle CompanyUS61.73
15Michael HortonCompagnia CarriItalian61.07
16Troy FullerPionierkompanieGerman61.00
17Paul PundyTankovy BatalonSoviet60.27
18Dave VigorGvardeyskiy Tankovy BatalonSoviet59.00
19Brandon SullivanGepanzerte PanzergrenadierkompanieGerman57.17
19Paul DevolpiGrenadierkompanieGerman57.17
21Don BillingsGepanzerte PanzergrenadierkompanieGerman56.10
22Mark HumlRifle CompanyBritish56.00
23JD FakoFallschirmjägerkompanieGerman55.30Best Sport
24Alex PundyCompagnia FucilieriItalian55.23
25Simon BabbsGrenadierkompanieGerman54.33
26Josh GlasscockTank CompanyUS53.67
27Anthony DomenicoGepanzerte PanzergrenadierkompanieGerman52.43
28Allan BrownParachute CompanyBritish52.23
29Bryan KochesRifle CompanyBritish51.40
30Dave St. GeorgeJalkavakikomppaniaFinnish50.67
31Frank MoranTank CompanyUS50.00
32Chris MaddoxPionierkompanieGerman46.23
33Alex BurgosParachute Rifle CompanyUS37.97Best Sport
34Dustin WeirFallschirmpionierkompanieGerman37.77Commended Army
RankNameArmyNationalityTotalAward
1Scott DyerRohamágyús ÜtegHungarian91.00Best Overall
2Mark RitchiePanzerspahkompanieGerman85.10Second Overall
3Ken SawyerTank CompanyUS73.97Third Overall
4Keith GilmourRifle CompanyBritish73.90Best General
5Steve PoeschlPanzerkompanieGerman67.93Commended General
6Doug RossonJalkavakikomppaniaFinnish65.23Commended General
7Robert WallaceArmoured SquadronBritish64.90Best Army
8Jeff BardenRifle CompanyUS60.07Commended Sport
9Stan ReedCompagnia FucilieriItalian57.17
10Brian DulaneyFallschirmjägerkompanieGerman55.83Best Army
11Jerry BarnardSturmkompanieGerman53.33
12Jason WertPanzergrenadierkompanieGerman46.23Commended Sport
13John HartiganMotostrelkovy BatalonSoviet39.77Best Sport
14Joe MarshallRifle CompanyUS32.83
#NameOverallGeneralPaintingSportsArmyComp
1Finocchiaro, Ty1275635254611
2Hruska, Keith1236024273612
3Micu, Julian122741524249
4Raley, Marc1225431254312
5Williams, Jeremy1205628253911
6Leong, Josh1176022243311
7Brown, Frank1135423243512
8Stuart, Andrew107532223319
9Landis, Jacob1024027243811
10Balke, Chris1023927243912
11Eminger, Jim1004321253211
12Humphrey, John1002931284312
13Steed, Tim983622283412
14Kulinski, Tim973623263512
15Hess, John95461625248
16Morales, Philip954318242810
17Kimmell, Chad9542202429
18Koshorek, Adam933919252910
19Reske, Jeffrey88401524249
20Galambus, Matthew853217262710
21Reske, John782519242910
22Fening, Robert55201217186
23Ringer18100622
#Team NameOverallGeneralPaintingSportsArmyComp
1I'm on a Boat!1437035274611
2CAGO138703425439
3Man Flesh138683526449
4Moria Reclaimation Project1375541295312
5Cool Beans1326824293511
6Equipo Uno Con Queso1233942305412
7Mordor Troll Salyers1194334304612
8Sorry to Be Tardy to the Party1155123303411
9Raiders Of The Lost Ring1124433254310
10Plan B1054123303411
11Evel Weasel97362428339
12Ringer62220281212
#NameGangStarting Gang RatingFinal Gang RatingNet Total
1Anton ZaleskiDelaque1833196934
2Toby DonakerOrlock1833208531
3Corey SappOrlock1522176430
4Mike NogleRatskins1332176525
5Kevin KovarcikVan Saar1645204518
6Austin SincockDelaque154817133
AwardTeam NameCoach
Overall ChampionLoren ReaversSolomon Knicely
2nd PlaceThe Generic NorseChris Smykay
3rd PlaceBlood OrcsRyan McKennon
Da FreezerNorscia Skald SingersChad Lindsay
Mini GitkaThe StealersLes Meuret
Spleen Bay SlackerDa OrcsLuke Fritz
Slim McHamm AwardSo SotekPaul Schipitsch
Spike Dinglebery - Day 1Loren ReaversSolomon Knicely
Mongo McMongrel - Day 1Evil League of EvilFrank Bradford
Salter Painton - Day 1The Generic NorseChris Smykay
Coach Gitka - Day 1Lizz In My PantsJonny Peletis
Spike Dinglebery - Day 2Beautiful AssistantsCraig Gruber
Mongo McMongrel - Day 2Izor IronskullsChris Rooney
Salter Painton - Day 2The HordeDennis Gunia
Coach Gitka - Day 2Whomping WillowsTaz Fritz
Team NameRaceCoachWTL
Loren ReaversWood ElfSolomon Knicely510
Blood OrcsOrcsRyan McKennon411
Whomping WillowsWood ElfTaz Fritz402
The Generic NorseNorseChris Smykay411
Evil League of EvilChaos P:actFrank Bradford321
So SotekLizardmanPaul Schipitsch231
Da 40 MinersDwarfBryan Mitchell312
Lizz In My PantsLizardmanJonny Peletis213
Beautiful AssistantsAmazonsCraig Gruber231
Norscia Skald SingersNorseChad Lindsay222
Valhalla's ReignNorseDean Peletis204
Izor IronskullsDwarfChris Rooney204
Wiley WarpstonersSkavenErnie Barrett212
The HordeSkavenDennis Gunia300
The StealersGoblinLes Meuret212
Butkicks BrigadeHumansGary Bonner204
Da OrcsOrcsLuke Fritz024
Six to MidnightDark ElfKatie Muzik201
Middenland RavensHumanJay Ryan201
S.O.B.sOrcsAron Wisneski201
Frostbit NipplesNorseMichael St Clair201
The Manley StanleysSkavenDavid Baity201
Honey Bun HustlersHalflingsChris Curtis201
Horny ToadsSlannMichael Holt111
The Grave DiggersUndeadJohn Stevens111
Lustrian AurumAmazonNathan Funkhouser102
2Fast4UHigh ElfBen Clifton111
TSFHumanDaniel Price102
Boyz Will Be BoyzOrcsJerry Barnard012
Tuff BoyzOrcsJoe Meyer012
NW MaalestromNorseDan Gregory012
TSF IIHumanAaron Laskoski012
Raging RamblersChaos DwarfKent Sheldon003
Da Pasty GitzOrcsNathan Herron003
#NameRound 1Round 2Round 3Overall
1Ed Kravetsky5171335
2Mark Henry5131432
3Joe Troxell518730
4Ray Prado173626
5Anthony Cirllo331521
6David Strimple57416
7Mike Earley52310
8Rick Melvin3306
9Chris Kuchta3306
Team NameAward
Double TroubleBest Team Generals
Double Team SupremeBest Appearance
Enemy of my EnemyBest Team Sports
1 Part Guinness 1 Part SpatenI'm in charge? I thought you were in charge!!
#NameNameTeam NameBattleSportsPaintOverall
1Irving MindelJeff BaxendaleDouble Trouble3923062
2Mike BatesAaron LoomisThe Saxman Alliance3723262
3Matt JayjackMatt HerrboldThe Matt and Matt Show3920059
4Bennett Blalock-DoaneEric HagenDouble Team Supreme2523755
5Don PerrinMichael CosentinoMacedonian Doom!3222054
6Mike HortonDoug RossinA Team3318051
7Tim GaffneyChris SouthardAnabasis2822050
8Mike ButcherShaun WelteGrumpy Old Coots2421550
9Jamie WellingDave PauwelsTeam Gorgon2123650
10Jay LuehringShannon DavisKansas Savages2522047
11Tony StrahotaAbe WarpinskiEnemy of my Enemy1423037
12Jeremy WilliamsJay Ryan1 Part Guinness 1 Part Spaten1619035
NameAward
Mike ButcherChampion Faction Winner/Best Sportsman
Mark HenryBest General
Bennett Blalock-DoaneBest Apperance
Michael CosentinoChampion Faction Winner
#NameArmy/FactionBattleSportsPaintOverall
1Mike ButcherGreeks/Successors42282999
2Mark HenryEIR/Romans & Allies48232697
3Bennett Blalock-DoaneAncient Brits/Minor27234696
4Robert KnestrickGreeks/Carthage37222786
5Merle DelingerHussites30232982
6Chris SuthardWOTR29252579
7Aaron LoomisNormans19253579
8Michael CosentinoMacadonianians/Successors30202474
9Doug RossonChinese29202473
10Tim GaffneyEarly Gauls/Minor23202568
11Michael BatesClassical Indians / Minor18232667
12Shannon DavisGauls/Minor24142159
13Irving MindelRomans/Roman & Allies16182559
14Jay LuehringAfrican Carthage/Carthage15222259
March 26-28, 2010
104 Events
1300 Attendees

EVENT SCENARIOS AND FILES