AdeptiCon 2013

Even though Mother Nature did all she could to prevent it, AdeptiCon 2013 kicked off the second decade of our unending campaign to bring you the best wargaming convention possible! , Over 1900 attendees from across the globe descended on the Westin Lombard Yorktown Center to engage in conflicts across a myriad of worlds. The additional day allowed for more events, seminars, demos and fun than ever before…yet we are not done yet!

EVENT RESULTS

AwardWinner
Best All-around ShowingEric Hoerger
Best Imperial ShowingDavid Arimond
Best Heretical ShowingThomas Reidy
Best Xenos ShowingWerner Born
Best SportsmanTony Grippando
Best AppearanceJames Wappel
Player's ChoiceJames Wappel
Get A New GameScott Gray
#Player NameArmyOverallHonorSoSBattleObj.StWFBLineSportsFOAppPC
1Hoerger, EricNEC/CSM10178190406234302310
2Born, WernerNEC/None9784222367322282330
3Aleong, AaronNEC/CSM9682216407213231330
4Nayden, SeanELD/DE9382234406434282250
5Arimond, DavidGK/None9378220356333353230
6Reidy, ThomasCD/None9368196405243251280
7Newton, JesseTYR/None91102188408434251260
8Abraitis, MarcusNEC/None9176178306323302310
9Arneson, RagnarCSM/NEC9168184305333302310
10DeFranza, MatthewELD/IG9078220306243231372
11Nanavati, NickNEC/GK9068218406103211290
12Nichols, CharlesCSM/CD8970170305424251341
13Tricola, AdamGK/NEC8966200405323231260
14Vallee, BrandonSM/ELD8856232304323231350
15Maxwell, RileyCSM/None8852206204222333350
16Grippando, TonyIG/GK8778172346333353180
17Hoskins, MichaelTYR/None8776234286404353240
18Fennell, AlexanderNEC/CSM8768226315333231331
19Johnson, RickyCD/CSM8670260305343211350
20Townsend, BradDA/IG8668238305234251312
21Courtney, ChristopherGK/IG8572190305434200351
22Edel, AlGK/None8462192305222211331
23Woodcock, JayGK/IG8450154254221282310
24Roberts, JoshNEC/CSM8396232408134180250
25Krueger, HansNEC/None8372242346123251240
26Hesselberg, DanielNEC/None8276208356233231240
27Kopach, TonySM/IG8266192355413231240
28Gonyo, AndrewIG/BA8182130306344200310
29Mutscheller, MikeSW/None8168208265333251300
30Fitzgerald, JaridNEC/None8166166305233200310
31Kemp, ShaunTAU/ORK8060156205122302300
32Root, MatthewTYR/None8054216304313282220
33Fasoldt, AdamORK/None8050124204113231370
34Mentzer, TylerTAU/None803694142134353311
35Brunner, KenNEC/CSM7980198357014180260
36Smarr, CalvinORK/CSM7976202306323302192
37Carlson, BrianNEC/None7964116305322231261
38Rogers, MatthewGK/None7956168305111211280
39Johnson, DouglasIG/SW7950268304221231260
40Morales, CarlosCSM/CD7950214244311302250
41Kenth, ChrisCD/None7944176263331231300
42Gilstrap, NeilGK/None7866266305332251230
43Schmidt, TimDA/None7850224354221160270
44Campbell, AlanNEC/CSM7844148304011231250
45Malave, IsraelCSM/IG7842190163213353270
46Nichols, BradCSM/None7838232212342262310
47Kucharski, KevinCD/None7830122152122251380
48Bajramovic, AlanNEC/None7782194306434282190
49Kim, BillCD/None7780158306433211261
50Rychlik, ThomasTYR/None7764206305223231241
51Stanley, MattGK/None7760180305140200270
52Wong, JonathanCSM/None7752202204213302270
53Murphy, PaulCSM/IG7742176213321231330
54Blom, JoakimCSM/NEC7742148143213353280
55Brown, AustinNEC/None7684234357133180230
56Veysseire, JeremyCD/CSM7678192306234231230
57Willingham, JonGK/None7666210305332180280
58Curzi, ThomasTAU/ELD7644204163133333270
59Hanes, ChrisCSM/None7636182203102251310
60Kendall, PatrickNEC/None7564176295403160300
61Pickle, JohnCD/None7562170305231211240
62Cavin, RyanNEC/GK7556182264323302190
63Leach, CarterDE/None7550126264113180310
64Carette, DominiqueIG/None7548136244121160351
65Moralee, JonathonDA/None7530126102122333320
66Wappel, JamesDE/None75241461022002514022
67Parsons, JohnTYR/None7480234306334231210
68Hernandez, AllanGK/None7462208365231231150
69Hobin, EricORK/None7454168204133251290
70Buchanan, JoshuaDA/None7454154254322180310
71Nicklaus, MarkORK/None7452250204312251290
72Novak, VictorGK/SW7450166244320231270
73Conant, JoshuaSW/Undecided7442100203222160380
74Schularick, MatthewCSM/None7366266305413251180
75Li, RichardELD/IG7366200305233231200
76Cherwien, BenjaminBT/None7352112254222231252
77Myers, ThomasORK/None7278196356333251120
78Horwath, TimTAU/ELD7246152153233302271
79Westmoreland, LesterCD/CSM7242184203114251270
80Orr, JamesBA/None7242170253321211260
81Oman, KyleELD/None7232162102141251371
82Cacace, DavidDA/None7158168204234200311
83ODonnell, PatricSW/None7156142254323191270
84Smith, KruseDE/ELD7144194203322251260
85Lettner, JohnELD/DE7140130143122282290
86Duran, DanGK/None7126162102111302310
87Watkins, JamesCSM/CD7070190205424251251
88Kim, HenryTYR/None7066176255314160290
89Sidaway, PeterTYR/None7052146224033251231
90Byrd, ThomasORK/None7042240103213251351
91Wissenback, CalebDA/None702816262121262381
92Swing, EricIG/None7024128142101251310
93Girard, KeithORK/None6962146205321140350
94Sparks, GregELD/DE6960242224433251220
95Twitchell, MikeGK/ELD6958170204342302190
96Schmidlin, JaredSW/None6954230304313231160
97Bigham, CraigCSM/None6942182193411231271
98Robbins, ReeceTYR/None6940154213032211270
99Hubert-Tremblay, VincentTYR/None6934194162241251281
100Beaver, ClintIG/SOB6928158152211231311
101Gleason, AlanGK/None6916158101021353240
102Cook, JustinTYR/None6868188265333180240
103McBride, D.J.CD/CSM6864164245223180260
104Endres, JasonNEC/CSM6852222304312251130
105Kinkade, ToddIG/SM6852140164213200320
106DeVries, TylerSW/IG6848226203243231250
107College, BradORK/None6842224163312251270
108Cruz, EduardoSM/None6830170202212251230
109Lanigan, ThomasTYR/None6774232306133140230
110Neva, JoonasTYR/None6764216245313231200
111Nach, JordanIG/GK6762198255240211210
112Abraham, KareemCSM/CD6752180304411140230
113Parker, SaraNEC/None6744192213142333130
114Uhrich, FrankSW/IG6744188203133282190
115Stevens, NathanGK/SOB6744144203313180290
116Wallichs, JeffGK/SM6742170143321251280
117Kubiak, TobiasCSM/None6742146123222180370
118Brown, KevinCSM/CD6734148202232231240
119Baxter, RyanBA/SW6722142151222231290
120Penton, GaryTYR/None6714154101200302272
121Tiegs, AndrewTYR/None6656200204332262200
122James, DougELD/None6628166202220251210
123Ennett, EdwardDA/None6566212255332160240
124Floridio, JefferyCD/None6556218204233160290
125Heigl, DanCD/None6552216204222251200
126Jacobsen, RussellSW/IG6552186204213251200
127Smith, TerryCSM/None6538150153310231271
128Hicks, BrianIG/NEC65617440120302311
129Forsythe, JohnORK/None6458118245202180220
130Doughton, JamesNEC/None6454194254232180210
131Evers, GregGK/TAU6448148204211180260
132Peters, KevinELD/DE6442218143123180320
133Sperka, JasonSM/None6440114203221251190
134Bonin, SamuelCD/None6436158163111251230
135Epp, BrianSW/None6432148202231231210
136Bagley, JonathanSOB/IG6418228101112302241
137Kendall, DuncanIG/None6416154101111251292
138Ensley, ToddCSM/CD6362202204344180250
139Schuchard, MaxDA/IG6356158204242140291
140Wyatt, MattCSM/IG6352154204411160270
141Morgan, KevinSOB/GK6348232203342180250
142Hatcher, JamieGK/None6348192204121180250
143Johnson, WilliamCSM/None6346256263224140230
144Cassidy, MatthewCSM/CD6336162143012180310
145Dubbe, PhilipGK/IG6336162203030180250
146Truelove, TimSM/None6330172102122251280
147Petersson, RichardGK/IG6324108142101200290
148Kucharski, CherylTYR/None6318190161220200272
149Towler, AaronSW/IG6256214214224302110
150Seng, JohnSW/None6254254204223251170
151Olk, StephenGK/IG6254208204232200220
152Hagerich, MatthewSM/None6242188103231251271
153Walsh III, EdwardSW/IG6238162163130180280
154Grage, MattSW/None6238138203130160260
155Thuresson, FelixDA/IG6234174143011251230
156Bolton, JohnCSM/None6232218102132333190
157Livingstone, NicholasTYR/None6154150244124180190
158Radulescu, CalDE/ELD6148194204112140270
159Potgiesser, NickNEC/None6126180142111200270
160Morales, PhillipTYR/None6124204202110160250
161Wolf, JonIG/None6066190305323130170
162Stamp, TomBA/None6052134244222231130
163Strathopolous, NathanSM/None6044134203322231170
164Price, DanielCSM/CD6038164153103251200
165Ghan (DROP), RichardCD/None6036214203003150250
166Schack, KevinCD/None6028180102112302201
167Naumann, JeffreyELD/None5944208203223180210
168Waltman, DouglasORK/ELD5942184153312211230
169Keefe, BillSM/None5930170102221231260
170Boucher, KennyCSM/IG59412600110211380
171Kopach, AndyCSM/CD5862198245303181160
172Mathison, AlexIG/BA5852206204222200180
173Appelbaum, DavidSM/None5832198152141251180
174Briggs-Snodgrass, RobertIG/None5830174202212251130
175Chester, BradSM/SW577818430623425120
176Boston, JaredIG/None5748178104112180290
177Loy, WillSW/IG5740184203212160210
178Lehtio, AleskiORK/NEC5738160143121231200
179Brommer, DavidDE/ORK5732252102222211260
180Bosler, AndrewNEC/None5716110101300200270
181Love, DennisGK/None5642102103321231230
182Rohan, JorellTAU/ORK5640242143122231190
183Seng, PaulTAU/None5640132153221251160
184Hogan, ConnorNEC/CSM5536188203120140210
185Crew, BrianGK/None552022261221180310
186Gray, ScottORK/None55214400010302250
187Szmall, PaulNEC/None5458228204324110230
188Wilson, ThomasIG/None5432148102312251190
189Smith, EvanGK/None5432140102222130310
190Garza, FranciscoGK/None541419861011251230
191Sass, AndrewBA/None54621600021302240
192Fields, CameronCSM/None5368142245324180111
193Brandt, MichaelSM/IG536417630522323100
194Giampapa, FrankieCSM/CD5340266143212180210
195Syverson, ScottNEC/None531621241111231261
196Bagley, MartinCSM/CD5316122101021302130
197Thompson, JohnBA/IG534190100101231200
198Krier, JosefCSM/CD5244232163430231130
199Dahl, DevinDA/None5232184152321231140
200Dojcsak, JeffIG/None5228196102022251170
201LeMunyon, SunNEC/None5228152102121180240
202Donahue, AndrewDA/None521414600142302220
203Cleveland, LukcanGK/None521223241001231250
204Calleri, MikeSM/None52614050120231240
205RingerSM5202460000140320
206Showers, ChrisORK/None511614441120231240
207Norris, RyanSW/None5044122153412251100
208Naumann, BrentCSM/None5032138102213200200
209Harrison, NathanSOB/None5018146101112180221
210Ashley, RonaldTYR/None4936186153111180160
211Hedges, GregBA/None49813200211251240
212Ahlburg, ScottORK/TAU4836138153120160170
213Drazkowski, AndrewSM/None4832188102231180200
214Rinabarger, RyanCSM/None4828150102211140240
215Linde, JoshELD/None48610800012251230
216Thomas, ChrisCSM/None4738148143130231100
217LeFave, RossNEC/None4726198112111160200
218Spaith, CoreyDA/None4714166141101180150
219Bird, MichaelSW/None4789600220211260
220Babcock, StephenBA/IG47212000100231240
221Paul, WillSM/None4624176101412231130
222Campbell, ClaytonDA/None4616150101210200160
223Hutcherson, MatthewCSM/None454219420323124210
224Weber, JohnDA/None4516128101030251100
225Sigurdsson, HilmarBA/None4430116102311160180
226Naumann, AlexSM/None43420000011231200
227Desch, JeffreyIG/SOB43418400002160270
228Grosek, BenjaminSOB/DA421015460122180180
229Guidotti, AnthonyCD/CSM414423020332216050
230Melvin, PhillipCSM/CD412615462111160190
231Smith, MichaelIG/None405620820433218020
232Strathopolous, PeterCD/CSM39412650002180160
233Melanson (DROP), ChrisBA/SW381022641000160180
#NameBRTHSOSStWFBLB
1Newton, Jesse40102188434
2Roberts, Josh4096232134
3Nayden, Sean4082234434
4Aleong, Aaron4082216213
5Hoerger, Eric4078190234
6Nanavati, Nick4068218103
7Reidy, Thomas4068170243
8Tricola, Adam4066200323
9Born, Werner3684222322
10Hernandez, Allan3662208231
11Brown, Austin3584234133
12Brunner, Ken3580198014
13Arimond, David3578220333
14Myers, Thomas3578196333
15Hesselberg, Daniel3576208233
16Kopach, Tony3566192413
AwardWinner
Combat Patrol ChampionJonathan Bagley
Combat Patrol GeneralWesley Cogdal
Combat Patrol HeroBrian Hicks
Combat Patrol ArtisanLee Jones
#Player NameOverallBattleSportsApp
1Jonathan Bagley2041084848
2Wesley Cogdal2001044848
3David Brommer1981024848
4Lucas Como188924848
5Kevin Peters186904848
6Lewis Smith184884848
7John Swann180844848
8Merlin Havlik176804848
9Lee Jones174784848
10Kevin Schack174784848
11Mark Circle174864840
12Nick Schneider166704848
13Frank Uhrich166744844
14Matthew Corless162664848
15Lew Smith162704844
16Frank Kahsar160684844
17Neil Granning158664844
18Louis Branco156604848
19Clayton Campbell156604848
20Thomas Vera152604844
21Jason Drager150704436
22Mike Palombi150584844
23Kevin Webb150584844
24Robert Chenevert148524848
25Todd Phillips148524848
26Henry Kim146624836
27Monte Irish146544844
28Stephen Krohn146504848
29Joshua Conant144484848
30Jeff Cox138424848
31Samuel Penson138424848
32Lewis Smith134424844
33Edward Haen132404844
34Tom Lynch130344848
35Andrew Bednara124324844
36Brian Hicks124284848
37Jeff Teer124284848
38Eric Kachman122423644
39Philip Chrysler122304844
40Ryan Harra122344444
41Michael Bird120284844
42Teras Cassidy120284844
43Steven Nicolo120284844
44Andrew Raatz118264844
45Ben Richardson106224836
46Troy Weis9864844
AwardWinner
Combat Patrol ChampionDavid Brommer
Combat Patrol GeneralAndrew Karolus
Combat Patrol HeroJeffery Jenkins
Combat Patrol ArtisanNick Baran
#Player NameOverallBattleApp.SportsFavOppFavPatrol
1David Brommer198102484824
2Andrew Karolus18896444812
3Lucas Como18892484821
4Andrew Tiegs1828648481
5David Robertson17478484813
6Brian Ballard1667444482
7Louis Branco1667048481
8Samuel Penson1626648482
9Henry Kim1607240481
10Monte Irish160684448
11Nick Baran1606448489
12Clint Beaver15870404812
13Clayton Campbell158624848
14Brett Killeen156763248
15Doug Miller1566840481
16Joshua Sissom15664444821
17Matt Running150544848
18Casey Killeen1486048401
19Jason Drager148763636
20Jeff Dojcsak1485644481
21Doug Weismantle146584048
22John Thompson14654444811
23Bryce Bennett146862436
24Mitch Stevens14246484822
25Derek Butts1404844481
26Tim Toolen14044484826
27Charles Keil138464844
28Cole Hemp132444048
29Lewis Smith1323648482
30Andreas Harrison1303448481
31Marshall Broussard130424048
32Patrick Scanlon128324848
33Doug Czerniakowski1263444482
34Austin Clerkin124403648
35Tyler Menzer124443248
36Nick Hogue12230444812
37Jeffrey Jenkins11624444821
38Geoffrey Konkel1121648481
39Mike Palombi10214444433
40Daniel Bisplinghoff8224436
AwardWinner
Combat Patrol ChampionDavid Brommer
Combat Patrol GeneralAndrew Tiegs
Combat Patrol Hero
Combat Patrol Artisan
#Player NameOverallBattleApp.SportsFavOppFavPatrol
1David Brommer196100484832
2Andrew Tiegs188100444410
3Conner Hogan18496404800
4Derek Butts17478484800
5Matthew Corless17478484823
6John Swann17276484830
7Will Loy17082404811
8Lewis Smith16876444800
9Andrew Drazkowski16674444800
10Robert Collins16476404800
11Tom Wilson16266484800
12Nick Hogue15862484821
13Dustin Yule15862484801
14Patrick Scanlon15660484811
15Jonathan Wong15458484820
16Thomas Vera15264404820
17Keith Hickey14864364830
18Frank Uhrich14852484810
19Thomas Wynn14250484437
20Chris Wright14048444831
21David Appelbaum14048444800
22Wesley Cogdal13858404019
23Brian Hicks13454404010
24David Roberston13236484800
25Bryce Bennett13062244400
26Joshua Conant13034484800
27Doug Weismantle13046364800
28Cameron Collins12634444800
29Louis Branco12428484800
30Mike Collins12028444800
31Andreas Harrison11224404800
32Michael Bird960484800
33Connor Whitney942444820
34Mitch Stevens942444803
AwardWinner
Tonight I’m Gonna Rock You Tonight (Overall Winning Team)Bo-Nana
Heavy Duty Award (Player's Choice - Army)Alex Fennel
Stonehenge Award (Player's Choice - Single Model)Artur Sot
Total No Talent Sod (Best Sportsman)Corey Micimas
Saucy Jack (Lowest Battle)Chad Lamontagme
#Player NameRock StyleArmyOverallBattleSportsApp
1Alex FennellBo-nanaNecrons115602827
2Corey MicimasCrèmeChaos Space Marines112553918
3Rob MedinaBo-nanaSpace Wolves112603220
4Terry SmothBo-nanaChaos Marines105553317
5Lucas ComoBo-nanaSister of Battle104552722
6Brian LewisBo-nanaNecron104602420
7Joshua ConantMary JSpace Wolves101601724
8Nick BoslerRobinEldar92403319
9Mike CalleriMary JSpace Marines92453314
10Gabe UsryCrèmeChaos Space Marines91352927
11Caran DachtlerBo-nanaChaos Space Marines91502813
12Jonathan WongCrèmeSpace Marines90353025
13Cheryl KucharskiMary JNids88403117
14Josh BuchananRobinDark Angles88453013
15Artur SotBo-nanaDark Angles88302929
16David RobertsonMary JBlood Angles86402620
17Jon WolfMary JImperial Guard85303322
18Andy BednaraBo-nanaTyranids84403014
19Alex KallendMary JChaos Deamons84352128
20Erin HoskinsCrèmeEldar82353314
21Don PerrinRobinSister of Battle82352819
22Robb BriggsMary JImperial Guard82402814
23Mike AndersonCrèmeOrks80253124
24Andy AkinsCrèmeImperial Guard80352916
25Shawn KilgoreBo-nanaDark Angles79203326
26Thomas WynnCrèmeOrks78303117
27Todd HoughRobinChaos Deamons78352716
28Ed HahnMary JDark Angles78402711
29Jeff ChambersCrèmeSpace Wolves76203125
30Chris KeilCrèmeTyranids76303115
31Nick PotgiesserRobinNecron75303114
32John SwannRobinChaos Space Marines75202926
33Jeremy PetersRobinSpace Marines72252819
34Justice MoyRobinSpace Marines71352016
35Matt FranklinMary JChaos Space Marines70253213
36Jason dyerBo-nanaSpace Wolves70203119
37Brian ParisiCrèmeChaos Space Marines70202723
38Stephen KrohnMary JImperial Guard68253112
39Kevin KurcharskiCrèmeImperial Guard66203016
40Joshua SmithBo-nanaNecrons65252713
41Aaron SchmidtBo-nanaChaos Space Marines64202915
42Cole McGunigaleCrèmeSpace Marines63203112
43Brian LudwickCrèmeImperial Guard62252314
44Alex MathisonRobinImperial Guard61202714
45Jason SellonBo-nanaSpace Marines60153114
46Josh HallRobinDark Angles57103215
47Neil GranninRobinTau5503124
48Levi OttMary JImperial Guard54103014
49Mike BirdRobinSpace Wolves5003218
50Henry FrankMary JImperial Guard4702918
51Nathan MartinRobinSpace Wolves4402915
52Chad LaMontagneMary JChaos Deamons4102912
#Player NameArmyOverall
1Curry, JamesGK/IG180
2Edel, AlIG/GK162
3Jacobsen, RussellSW/None159
4Florido, JeffreyCD/None159
5Forsythe, JohnORK/None156
6Heigl, DanCD/None147
7Hatcher, JamieGK/SM146
8Garcia, DamienNEC/None145
9Kemp, ShaunORK/IG140
10Lanigan, ThomasTYR/None137
11Doughton, JamesCD/None130
12Penton, GaryTYR/TYR129
13DeVries, TylerDA/IG129
14Friedman, JaredGK/None127
15Kinkade, ToddIG/SM124
16BETHEA, CHUCKSW/120
17Ross, JohnDA/None116
18Seng, JohnSW/None112
19Guidotti, AnthonyCSM/CD111
20Ascoli, ZachSW/None111
21Burton, ScottSM/None110
22Johnson, DouglasIG/SW109
23Westmoreland, LesterCD/CSM109
24Greig, ScottIG/None108
25Kenth, ChrisCD/107
26Nogle, MikeDA/None106
27Anderson, SeanCD/None105
28Schack, KevinNEC/None105
29Killeen, BretELD/None103
30Collins, CameronORK/NEC101
31Cosgrove, StephenIG/SW100
32Pignotti, PaulTAU/ELD94
33Killeen, CaseyIG/None84
34Norris, RyanSW/None84
35Bennett, BryceORK/None83
36Collins, RobertORK/None81
37Maurer, NathanCD/CSM81
38Price, DanielCSM/CD80
39Mayer, CraigBT/None77
40Windau, AveryCSM/CD77
41ODonnell, PatricSW/SM74
42Sabol, MattCD/CSM70
43WINGERT, GREGCD/67
44Skubis, RhettBT/None66
45Bosler, AndrewNEC/None65
46Walsh III, EdwardSM/IG64
47Weber, JohnDE/None62
48Ahlburg, ScottORK/TAU58
49Spino, TonyDA/IG55
50Swing, EricIG/None53
51Hogue, NickCSM/None46
52Price, EricSW/None43
53Slocum, LukeSM/SOB39
54Baer, RobCD/None29
55Obringer, RonORK/TAU29
56Gray, ScottORK/None22
57, Ringer/12
AwardWinners
Team Tournament ChampionsThey Shall Know Fear
Best Team TacticiansTeam So Cal Elite
Best Team SportsThe AdeptiCon Champions and Greg Sparks
Best Team Theme and PresentationDa Four Mekaniaks
Best Imperial TeamCapital Imperialis
Best Xenos TeamDaBoyz
Best Heretical TeamChicago Kamikazes
Best Hybrid TeamI Love Crabs
Best Team AppearanceKebek III : Dig Site
Best Team DisplayDefinitely Not Necrons
Best Team SpiritTraitor's Hand
HeadhuntersGay for Pay (first time specials) *bbh
OpportunistsBNB Here Be Demons
AggressorsNidnite at the Oasis
Team Tournament ScholarsThe General Staff - Omega
#Team NameOverallBattleFateThemeAppQuizSportsStWFBLine
1They Shall Know Fear36023420494611199810
2Sons of Shatner3442031853591118696
3Chicago Kamikazes3351991160541118586
4Gay for Pay (first time specials) *bbh3302091642491418888
5Team So Cal Elite3232101535521117758
6Nidnite at the Oasis31919318474516176710
74 Men and a Goat3152071838391315479
8I Love Crabs31119214514410195510
9Dakka Detachment One3101951637471516375
10Cold Steel Mercs 2306192948461115557
11Capital Imperialis3061661559531319348
12Toledo High Rollers3051881449431119484
13Doleman Gates30418520394614184710
14The AdeptiCon Champions and Greg Sparks302209733391420888
15Skul-N-Bonez3011801048481517765
163TOs and a 3PO3001961734391416777
17Team BoLS2991941134451517649
18Team Handsome2941661250561017645
19DaBoyz29316416574313195109
20Cold Steel Mercenaries2911861138441216778
21Allies Against Ward2821751645341214556
22Beer for the Beer God2791641541431616737
23Critical Strike2781551653421218344
24Robot Ninja2781551448451618658
25Great Stuff276187123632919486
26BNB Here BE Demons27517113403912185105
27Chester 4:162721621836461019632
28Sons of Scotty2711581842431018657
29Shaolin Monkies269176827451316797
30Borderlands Gaming2681671731391416458
31Sweeping Advance267157642471515231
32Checkmate Hobbies267132145458920256
33Like a Boss2661561641421115455
34The Badab War2661381550511216675
35Team Wreck Face2631771126361316636
36Silver Snakes2621561536411417536
37Team Scabbard2611571041381518368
38Adeptus Brew City2611501549351213382
39Kebek III : Dig site259121125860819347
40Epic Loot - Squatpunk2581251457511120442
41The General Staff - Omega256141746451717674
42Sun Tzu's Disciples255150193938917745
43Traitor's Hand2551371752351420683
44Team Fire and Forget2541521541351118636
45Immaculate Deception2541401351381217453
46Remote Presence2531441640431016780
47Wiscronsin2521431443421019667
48Definitely Not Necrons252131165741718253
49Roll to Wound2511271349481416656
50The General Staff - Alpha2501151649551520576
51Rage Quit2481432041341019359
52Captain Failure and the Submersible of the Future247147944351218431
53WAAAGH! For the Greater Good2471381250371016874
54Thoughtful Fingering2451631426271517676
55Frenemies244147143841418349
56The Wardens of the Maelstrom2411171654431118334
57Fantasy Games2381511525361118556
58Adeptus Film Co.2381131553421519562
59Murphy's Lawmen2371601222271617765
60Honey Badgers236140143836819556
61Team Cobra Kai236133194035916353
62Fuster Cluck2351261639421219824
63Snakes on a Raider2331241340441215554
64Fresh Coast 40k2311311236411115694
65I Have Typhus!230146133527917275
66Sporepod Dance23013720263710196310
67Tiki Gods2301221637431220415
68Pervert Assembly229108184648919356
69Team GFK2271261538381019342
70The Good, The Bad and The Ugly225129114137715348
71The Chicago Marauders2241401129341020537
72Brofist223116164638719455
73Circle City Gamers223115164046616736
74Team Salt222122124733818654
75Kastorel Novum Imperia2221051751391020538
76The Come at Me Bros2221011545491218533
77BGS2211151835381519341
78Abaddon's Chosen2191171637371217292
79Da Four Mekaniaks216741657571220421
80Team Scabbard - We're Not Team 12111201826351217636
81Just Deal With It211114143836916366
822" Charge2111031441421120272
83Team Yolo2091131333361417454
84Krewe of Sesame209107183144917346
85Dorks without Orks SO BITE OUR KORKS!20992184446918454
86Minnesota Dice2081231423351318335
87Red Rockets20812163537917326
88Whatever Name Strikes You207113182743617455
89Matt Lassen Anger Management Squad2071101028451418222
90Angels in the Outfield204992037361218234
91Riders on the Storm2049785238918334
92Eh! Team2031031439361120346
93Front Armor 16 Better Than Jimmy's20399154637616471
94El Gumbios19979165144920623
9540k Fight Club: Legios Sparticus196961345311117664
96Team Battle Ready19492103746919354
97Have Keg Will Travel191881634421120644
98Four Horsemen190951531381119274
99House of Cards18998193332718445
100The Long Warriors188901829361519334
101So Cal Elite 21871011024411114442
102Four Guardians of the Galaxy186981722351418423
103Team Banzai18684184134919453
104Drop Bears18511252336917525
105Scoring Units185771145421015424
106Gaming Garage179831438321217473
107Beef And Wing179721243421016221
108Homicidal Squirrels178105141536816733
109Generic Teamname #3176771934351117344
110The Herd175751829411217254
111The Foundry's Four172581448421019216
1124 Guys and Rhino1709073036720242
113Nidgasm17088827341314435
114Redeemers of the Maelstrom16955154943717341
115Team Misfit16489142134617873
116Avenging Angels16147184443920223
117Malakim155591931361019334
11840k Smashing Posse1516993235616424
119Dakka Detachment 214640851371015131
120I Pity the Fool12329113737916112
121Flying Douchemen122381128321316120
122Bottom Ten121331138281115011
123Four Plus Poison1134172235816210

2013 Zone Mortalis Winners - Friday 11AM

AwardWinner
Best GeneralGavin Kujawa
Best AppearanceAdam Koziel
Best SportsmanSeth LaClair

2013 Zone Mortalis Winners - Friday 5PM

AwardWinner
Best GeneralLouis Branco
Best AppearanceMike Palombi
Best SportsmanJason Drager

2013 Zone Mortalis Winners - Sunday

AwardWinner
Best GeneralAdam Foye
Best AppearanceRuss Jacobsen
Best SportsmanTroy Weiss
AwardWinner
Overall WinnerBrian Moyer
Best GeneralMichael Smith
Best SportsmanKevin Bruins
Best AppearanceJim Wappel
Close, But Not QuiteMike Gerold
Tourney’s Choice (Appearance)Jim Wappel
Tourney’s Choice (Display)Brandon Palmer
#Player NameBattleSportsAppTotal
1Brian Moyer1226625213
2Mike Gerold1065525186
3Robert Kopp1025725184
4Ryan Capps1055721183
5Dale Johnson926425181
6Michael Smith1194417180
7Alex Davey965825179
8Jeffrey Schiltgen1064824178
9Miel Vermeulen1045222178
10Michael Jordal1035123177
11Ben Curry1163324173
12Mark Wildman1014725173
13Patrick Carolan925625173
14Kevin Bruins747325172
15Ryan Boaz896220171
16Darrell Allen876220169
17Jon Cash826125168
18Brad Schwandt1024421167
19Brad Feliz965021167
20Jeff Swann905522167
21Nicholas Walters975019166
22Adam Tricola895819166
23Mike Norton1033725165
24Walter Nichols984720165
25Chris Powell984719164
26Jake Murphy865424164
27Adam Ballard975214163
28Ed Phillips875125163
29Ryan Nicol746425163
30Joshua Okoniewski865521162
31Vincent Hubert-Tremblay894923161
32Chad Presley795725161
33Lincoln Tidwell845917160
34Donovan Gilliland1043421159
35Andrew Rapmund934818159
36Thomas Faulkner825621159
37David Witek775923159
38Josh Rosenstein954122158
39Van Nguyen934817158
40Wayne Berry983623157
41Shannon Hinricks954121157
42JT Grachek825223157
43Filip Ostrak1113510156
44Michael Mattox885711156
45Chuck Jiardina646725156
46Justin Burgy785522155
47Robert Phaneuf696223154
48Scott Holcomb894420153
49Ted Femrite885411153
50Sean Smaker894419152
51Tim O'Brien864719152
52Austin Kinney825020152
53Matthew Schaefer676124152
54Jonathan Michener815020151
55Josef Schmid914019150
56Michael Szedlmayer873725149
57Grant Fetter705623149
58Aaron Musgrave656320148
59Chad Hanson646024148
60Joshua Smith785117146
61Robert Phillips725618146
62Christopher Walker903718145
63Chris Yu705025145
64Zach Shelley645625145
65Alex Nikitenko794222143
66Kaleb Walters794321143
67Eric Bemus863521142
68John Ontto814516142
69Jeremy Gagne724525142
70Travis Weyforth725119142
71Silas Brinkmann715219142
72Matt Hardy715615142
73Eric West704824142
74Tom McClure576124142
75Sean Rogerson814119141
76Dennis Wendt774222141
77Gary Luther774321141
78Kevin Swartz734622141
79William Brand833819140
80Kent Sheldon814217140
81Nicholas Richardson794120140
82Greg Dupuis704921140
83Jeff Orzech684923140
84Sean Troy83506139
85Kevin Coleman774418139
86Christian Mosbo705316139
87Matthew Clark605425139
88Micheal Hernandez814017138
89Gareth Dicks715710138
90James Gustafson675120138
91Brandon Palmer615225138
92Jason Clark793919137
93William Henninger754814137
94Joe Sleboda645023137
95Andre Feliz744121136
96Samuel Frank684721136
97Dan Lindley655417136
98Bryan Burmeister783522135
99Lee Horn852920134
100Dale Bartz694025134
101Jeffrey Rosenzweig694817134
102Dustin Harnois684521134
103Jeff Creasser793816133
104Alex DeRosa743722133
105Kevin Dickens664918133
106Dennis Gunia654325133
107Michael Carter585025133
108Eric Hanson753125131
109Bill Robertson714317131
110Tyler Harshey704020130
111Sean Vilmont604920129
112Jeff Tupper594721127
113Nathan Martin585019127
114Todd McGee436321127
115Patrick Brynildson615312126
116Eric Cole554822125
117Bruce Bush465425125
118Travis Winter396323125
119Ken Miller604618124
120Nicholas Fenske653523123
121Jason Wert643920123
122Joel Mousseau714011122
123John Whitney663520121
124Gavin Kujawa603724121
125Craig Gaddis545610120
126James Wappel445125120
127Steven Gruenwald594218119
128Sean Willen525017119
129Chad Griffith356321119
130Adam Morton70389117
131Robert Williams594610115
132Scott Snider435220115
133Robert Musty543822114
134Edward Quicksall534020113
135Peter Strathopolous50620112
136Andrea Schwandt533721111
137Nathan Strathopolous49526107
138Tom Shaeffer444516105
139Brandon Grasso374919105
140Michael Gellar63383104
141Jace King59359103
142David Erger543811103
143Myles Stephenson57422101
144Kelby Wood474310100
145Matthew Hunt54281698
146Matthew Burmeister50321698
147Mike Stephenson4544897
148Jake Hunter38431192
149Andrew Sherman36282387
150Nicholas Rodorigo43271686
151Blake Dixon34282082
152Al Edel32221771
153Jonathon Moralee20282270
154Marcus Abraitis17311967
155Courts Towns20241559
156Joseph Okoniewski562435
AwardWinner
Overall WinnerChuck Jiardina
Best GeneralNick Walters
Best SportsmanRob Phaneuf
Best AppearanceGreg Dausey
Close, But Not QuiteKaleb Walters
Tourney’s Choice (Appearance)Mike Carter
Tourney’s Choice (Display)Rob Phaneuf
#Player NameBattleSportsAppTotal
1Chuck Jiardina543025109
2Kaleb Walters641825107
3Nicholas Walters643110105
4Joe Flesch493422105
5Michael Jordal513023104
6Robert Phaneuf443525104
7Dustin Harnois523020102
8Justin Burgy631919101
9Ken Miller463421101
10Ryan Nicol51252298
11Cory Burns51222497
12Matthew Schaefer43292597
13Jake Murphy39332597
14Josef Schmid46291893
15Van Nguyen46262092
16Joshua Okoniewski42242591
17Corey Miciunas40282290
18Anthony Bonavia34332289
19Todd McGee37272084
20Jake Hunter29312282
21Greg Dausey27282580
22Matthew Hunt36231978
23Edward Quicksall29272177
24Jordan Steinhoff30261975
25Tanya Scheibe21322275
26William Brand31241974
27Joseph Burns3433673
28Lincoln Tidwell28331071
29Michael Carter19262469
30Kyle Frank17312169
31Mike Stephenson3819865
32Robert Williams18241860
AwardWinner
Overall WinnerCory Burns
Best GeneralBrian Moyer
Best SportsmanKaleb Walters
Best AppearanceJohn Gaszak
Close, But Not QuiteMike Norton
Tourney’s Choice (Appearance)Jason Clark
Tourney’s Choice (Display)Bill Kocher
#Player NameBattleSportsAppTotal
1Cory Burns702824122
2Mike Norton682924121
3Brian Moyer703020120
4Adam Foye593318110
5Scott Holcomb552725107
6Nicholas Walters523025107
7Jordan Mechanic503221103
8Todd McGee54251998
9Ed Phillips55301297
10Michael Jordal46292297
11Chuck Jiardina44272596
12John Gaszak43282596
13Kaleb Walters51341095
14Bill Kocher40302595
15Bill Robertson47291894
16Josef Schmid46272194
17Lincoln Tidwell40262591
18Craig Gaddis40321890
19Jordan Steinhoff45251888
20Justin Burgy35302388
21Joe Flesch33342188
22William Brand35341786
23Benjamin Nicholson36311885
24Tanya Scheibe35292084
25Allen Blount III39261782
26David Boll4529680
27Michael Carter32272180
28Adam Morton42241379
29Christian Mosbo31291878
30Jeffrey Rosenzweig37241677
31Jason Clark22272170
32Edward Quicksall20291968
33Max Herzl-Betz18271964
34Joshua Okoniewski18301058
35Cole McGunigale15271254
AwardWinners
OverallBastard Sons of Shatner
Best GeneralsInner Circle Gaming Club Team 1
Best SportsmenYeah Man
Best AppearanceRagnarite Defenders
Tourney's Choice (Team)Codex Toledo
Tourney's Choice (Theme)Despicable We
#Team NameBattleSportsThemeContAppTotal
1Bastard Sons of Shatner7823121225150
2Bad Dice7426121219143
3Ragnarite Defenders7518121225142
4Inner Circle Gaming Club Team 17730121210141
5TeamCCG7222121220138
6Double Death7218121222136
7Team Hellheart742351221135
8Yu-Tang Clan6327121220134
9The Bloody Hatchet Wounds5927121224134
10Irresistible Force5825121225132
11Yeah man5930121218131
12Team Honey Badger682181221130
13Outlanders-Warriors722371215129
14T35925121221129
15Jehovah's waitresses5824121223129
16That's What She Said712201223128
17Sons of Shatner642341225128
18The Zen of Rage632541224128
19Guts Deep6021121223128
20Chumphammer5624121224128
21DaBoyz6118121224127
22220/221 Whatever it Takes5724121222127
23Colors of Darkness6020121222126
24We speak German5822121222126
25Down with the Sickness5724121221126
26Kill6020121221125
27Deep Impact592581221125
28Hot & Heavy5326121222125
29Codex Toledo552391225124
30Two Beards Enter..One Beard Leaves5526121219124
31Blood pack592181223123
32Team Awesome602491217122
33Men of Wood5722121219122
34The Handsomely Hirsute Point Boys502881224122
35Guild of Calamitous Intent582581218121
36Ohiohammer522581224121
37Short and Tall5623121217120
38Saurus Amongus5023121222119
39Team CanHammer572181220118
40B1G2little105722121215118
41Off-White552801222117
42The Crypts and The Bloods4824121221117
43Beerhammer592241219116
44Smeats532181222116
45Legion of Sylvania4328121220115
46Death friendzy4225121223114
47Despicable We3630121224114
482 Stupid Dogs652112123113
49Desperate Times4224121223113
50Waaaghcast4125121223113
51Regum Auratis562441216112
52You Mad?562441216112
53Burning Chaos552401220111
54Things that go bump in the night4123121223111
55667 - The neighbor of the beast5521121210110
56Lords of War #1532781210110
57Battle Ponies!442661222110
5811:11482701222109
59Sportsmanship4324121218109
60Quest for the Cold One472641219108
61Inner Circle Gaming Club Team 2442581219108
62Masters of the Dark Farts502401221107
63The Real Warmongers Omega Prime4022121221107
64CanHammer Team 2571541218106
65I Don't Know541801222106
66Epic Fail422681218106
67The Eye is Closed ( $#&@ IT! )402681219105
68Team 'It's A Trap!'382381224105
69Pyledrivers3725121219105
70Murder-Boner402551222104
71Untrustworthy392481221104
721.5 Hours552301213103
73All Us Geeks412281220103
74Team Ainran402281221103
75Strawberry Alarm Clock3226121221103
76Whirling Dervish3922121217102
77Turtle Dusk3824121216102
78Lone rangers402481217101
79Organized Chaos402481217101
80The Double Frogman392441222101
81Gorkaholics Anonymous3126121220101
82Three And Out512201215100
83jones is my kinda town45224121699
84The Rise of Chaos282812121999
85Inebriation Generation40261121998
86Josh and Ben!33294122098
87Team Booyah42225121495
88Desert Rats312412121594
89Bro, Do you even science?39240121893
90Misfires & Maniacs282512121693
91Allure of Darkness41210121892
92Hobby Killers31234122191
93F' Your Couch29238121991
94Underground Biters272312121791
95The Rise of Sylvania25274122290
96Did You Hear That?222212122290
97Rankin4324812289
98Unholy Alliance38231201689
99Future Favorite Opponents35220122089
100The Spirits that howl25224122487
10116 Under41210121286
102Dont mind my partner he's new30200122486
103Lizzies and Lardies22254122285
104Undecided22238122085
105Nothing Special42170121384
106Two Bald Guys35224121083
107Lords of Sylvania22228121882
108Outlander Flush Bucket26200122179
109Iron Monkey3622301778
110Strathopolous3722012677
111Of Mice and Beastmen24230121372
AwardWinner
1st PlaceMike Marschall
2nd PlaceSpencer Stevens
3rd PlaceTim Eck
Spoon AwardC Swizzy
Best AppearanceSpencer Stevens
#Player NameVPsTPsDiff
1Mike Marshall22715
2Spencer Stevens20714
3Tim Eck1756
4Aaron Laskoski1675
5Dan Price1662
6Joe Deheve1661
7Sean Stevens1645
8Roberto Bontemps1599
9Ron Obringer1595
10Grey Maixner1573
11David Barnickel1561
12Ciaran Dachtler1553
13John Andrews1462
14Josh Caldwell1442
15John Swan1433
16Dan Heigl1430
17Joshua Glass1396
18Jonathen Fletcher1367
19Jason Miller1343
20Rick Kowal124-6
21Kevin Bell113-2
22Antonio Martniz113-6
23Paul Plunge111-6
24Greyson Inman110-7
25Adam Blair103-1
26Dawn McCormack103-1
27Tim Brewer94-1
28Sylvia Hiat90-6
29Eleanor Beebe83-8
30Nick the bad gamer83-8
31Donald Roach70-11
32Kevin Tarcea70-15
33C Swizzy60-18
AwardWinners
1st PlaceNapervillians
2nd PlaceTwisted Synergy
3rd PlaceDesperate Mercs
Spoon AwardHoney Pot Regulars
Best AppearanceWargames Consortium
#Player NameTPsDiffVPs
1Team Napervillian91822
2Team Twisted Synergy91619
3Team Desperate Mercs9713
4Team Dumb Luck61118
5Team Misaki Long Time6714
6Team The Brothers Malifaux6317
7Team Combination Pizza Hut and Taco Bell6316
8Team Krazy Kraken6312
9Team Sploosh6012
10Team Wargames Consortium6-214
11Team Rainbow Butterfly Brigade6-412
12Team Dirk's Digler4-112
13Team Black Sun Games4-211
14Team Fraglestick Car3314
15Team Malifools3013
16Team Meh'fuges3-17
17Team Hell's Crucible3-38
18Team Pocket Ace3-513
19Team Mechananites3-78
20Team Gork and Mork's Bogus Journey3-88
21Team Two Crude Dudes3-84
22Team Legofaux0-97
23Team Double Negative0-105
24Team Honey Pot Regulars0-113
AwardWinner
1st PlaceGreg Ivany
2nd PlaceAllen O'Brien
3rd PlaceAndrew Weakland
Spoon AwardPaul Plunge
Best AppearanceMike Marshall
#Player NameTPsDiffVPs
1Greg Ivany122426
2Allen O'Brien121423
3Andrew Weakland91527
4James Kroesch91222
5Bill Anderson91123
6Joe Deheve91123
7John Hartigan91122
8Doug LeSavoy91121
9Bret Fogel9319
10Adam Helbring7416
11Chrissy Monfette7318
12Dan Heigl7115
13Gray Maixmer7-510
14Mike Marshall61024
15Chrisian Flores6618
16Raul De La Rosa III6419
17David Barnickel6114
18LeShawn Allen6015
19Joe Girard6-416
20Dave Meyer6-49
21Dawn McCormack6-47
22Andy Baumez6-711
23Ryan Hummell4-114
24Greyson Inman4-218
25Tim Brewer4-514
26Dixon Tiru4-512
27David Bowler4-57
28John Andrews4-612
29Jason Miller4-715
30Stephen Babcock4-176
31Jon Cummins3-615
32Melissa McMillan3-911
33Kevin Bowler3-129
34Phillip Melvin2-78
35Andy Martinez1-156
36Michael LeSavoy0-118
37Paul Plunge0-201
AwardWinner
Best OverallAndrew Karolus
Best PaintedAndrew Raats
Best TransportsDan Bisplinghoff
Best Naval TacticianAlex Kasper
Best SportsmanJames Nicholson
#Player NameFleetOverallBattleSportsAppTransportsFavOppFav Fleet
1Andrew KarolusSpace Marines9251212052
2Andrew RaatsChaos89482120521
3Dan BisplinghoffChaos844420206
4Nolan WoodsNecrons8142211852
5Alex KasperDark Eldar784419155
6Dan GleasonTyranids75422112414
7James NicholsonCorsair Eldar683821933
8Ernesto SalasTau Protection6631211461
9Charles EverettImperial Navy83
AwardWinner
Best OverallMatt Alix
Best GeneralMatt Alix
Best PaintedMatt Alix
Best SportsmanJordan Mechanic
#Player NameArmyOverallBattleSportsAppBack/Comp
1Matt AlixSpeed Freaks832524295
2Dave SuscoSpace Marines812228265
3Jordan MechanicEldar7410302410
4Nat ThompsonMinervan711328255
5Eric BeesonOrks718282510
6Jason BagleyTau681226255
AwardWinner
Best OverallAuston Cook
Best GeneralTim Cornstubble
Best SportsmanshipChris Thomas
Best ArmyBrent Sinclair
#Player NameArmy ListOverallBattleSportsAppFavArmyFavOpp
1Auston CookGoblin Town1057116180
2Jeff GentzGondor93.7549.7518233
3Tim CornstubbleErebor93.554.51821
4Kyle TothFifedoms91.2550.251823
5Frank BrownGoblins90.553.516201
6Chris ThomasUruk Hai89.7543.75182323
7Josh LeongGaladrhims86.7541.75182232
8Adam KoshorekHarad864818191
9Tim HibnerMordor824318201
10Brent SinclairEagles8031182452
11John HumphreyRohan7931182541
12Charlie CrawmerMordor783818211
13James RabeGondor/ Erebor74391619
14Dave GodwinIsenguard72321723
15Matt GalambusRohan48918201
16RingerIsenguard/Mordor392118
AwardWinner
The Ring-BearerMatt Beaty
Best ArmyJohn Humphrey
AwardWinners
Overall Team (Lords of Middle-earth)N7
Best Team GeneralsReturn of the 'Ring'ers
Best Team SportsmanshipBazinga Battle Buddies
Best Team AppearanceThe Grey and the White
2nd Place Best Team GeneralsGuardians of Middle Earth
The Bilbo AwardUntitled (C. Balke & C. Cortez)
#Team NamePlayersOverallBattleSportsAppFavArmyFavOpp
1N7Kyle Toth / Chris Thomas196.511735.54411
2Return of the 'Ring'ersBrent Sinclair / Frank Brown174.69335.6461
3Team Name: Bazinga Battle BuddiesJeremy Williams / Charlie Crawmer1618136442
4The Grey and the WhiteChris Balke / John Humphrey151.66635.65051
5Guardians of Middle EarthJames Rabe / Daniel Wang146.28926.231
6Middle Earth HeroesTim Conrstubble / Jeff Gentz145.87235.8381
7Indy GamersWilliam Aitchison / Johnathan136.46035.4411
8Circle City GamersChristopher Watson - Matt Beatty126.94835.943
9UntitledJoshua Balke / Chris Cortez100.92235.9431
10Step-Children of MorgothTim Hibner/ Joe Krone1365636441
NameRaceTotal ScoreTDCasAward(s)
Matt VanderbyHuman33711171st Day 1; Overall Champion
John StevensUndead33478Overall 2nd
Frank BradfordDark Elf282138Overall 3rd
Brando BeauregardUndead279814Sportsman (Quad Skull Champ)
Dave SkrivanNorse2791016Overall 4th
Justin MildfeltUndead279920Overall Most Cas
Gary BonnerWood Elf257107
Roger HopeUndead241714
Ken WickesOrc239816Sportsman
Alex MeyerChaos21953
John JackSkaven219116Day 1 Most TD
Dan PriceLizardman215103
Michael BellNorse215818Day 2 Most Cas
Lindsay WilliamsAmazon21156Day 1 Best Defense
Chris RooneySkaven197126Overall Most TD
Phil Bonarek (Sun Only)Chaos Dwarf19164Day 2 Champ
Craig FlemingLizardman18988Day 2 Most TD
Dennis LeboNurgle Rotters185515
Bobby SchretzmanSkaven1791010
Jerry BarnardOrc170410
Philippe DubeauUndead16697
Alex BessingerOrc15937
Ron ObringerSkaven14762
Doug WaltmanDwarf139516
Sean StevensWood Elf13298
Jon Peletis (Sun Only)Skaven12271
Alex Kallend (Sat Only)Orc11234Best Painted
Dan Heigl (Sun only)Undead10542
Jason Fields (Sat Only)Chaos Dwarf100111Day 1 Most Cas
Rebecca Moore (Sat Only)Dark Elf8532
Brad Pzinski (Sat Only)Goblin8257Stunty Cup
Aaron Laskoski (Sun Only)Wood Elf4013
April 18-21, 2013
165 Events
1900 Attendees

EVENT SCENARIOS AND FILES