AdeptiCon 2011

AdeptiCon 2011 is in the books and what a year it was! Hands down our largest event to date, AdeptiCon 2011 saw 1500+ hobby and gaming enthusiasts come together for almost four straight days of fun.

A massive amount of gratitude goes out to all the volunteers, sponsors, vendors and attendees – without you, AdeptiCon wouldn’t be AdeptiCon. Now for some sleep…

EVENT RESULTS

NameAward
Andrew FerrisBest All-around Showing
Matt FillebrownBest Imperial Showing
Ragner ArnesonBest Heretical Showing
James PreusserBest Xenos Showing
Doug JohnsonBest Sportsman
Alex KallendBest Appearance
Jeff Wallichs40K Codicier
Brandon PalmerPlayer's Choice
Jackson GillianGet A New Game
#NameOverallObjectivesBattleSports*PaintQuizArmy
1Ferris, Andrew125124040387Orks
2Arneson, Ragnar11693040406Chaos Space Marines
3Fillebrown, Matt11373040412Space Marines
4Murphy, Paul112104030384Blood Angels
5Robbins, Reece11274030348Space Wolves
6Moll, Josh11173040374Blood Angels
7Markgraf, Cole10894030326Imperial Guard
8Preusser, James10863040344Dark Eldar
9Johnson, Doug10863540321Orks
10Wright, Aaron10783030443Blood Angels
11Reidy, Thomas10773040343Space Wolves
12Towler, Aaron10772040434Blood Angels
13Byrd, Thomas10672540374Dark Eldar
14Cherwien, Benjamin10653040324Black Templars
15Carlson, Brian10642040433Blood Angels
16Johnson, Ricky105104020405Orks
17Tuey, Charles10583040314Chaos Daemons
18Roy, Jay10572040414Dark Angels
19Willingham, Jonathan10573040323Space Wolves
20Malave, Israel10563030405Space Wolves
21Kallend, Alex10562530455Orks
22Moomey, Shawn10563030423Blood Angels
23DeVries, Tyler10553030396Space Wolves
24Goreham, Keith10522040387Imperial Guard
25Fennell, Alexander10482540327Dark Angels
26Woodcock, Jay10484020377Tyranids
27Keys, Michael10452040413Chaos Space Marines
28Winkler, Edward10352040403Space Marines
29Cook, Justin10282040366Dark Angels
30Miglino, Paul10243030375Space Wolves
31Orr, Jim10162530397Blood Angels
32Welch, Clark100124020382Space Marines
33Crew, Brian10083030382Space Marines
34Florido, Jeffrey10073030355Imperial Guard
35Corless, Matthew10062040364Space Marines
36Tricola, Adam99103030354Space Wolves
37Palmer, Brandon9941040445Orks
38Toolen, Tim9931540431Space Wolves
39Thable, Gagan98104020326Blood Angels
40Wallichs, Jeff9872530349Space Marines
41Kim, Bill9782530393Chaos Daemons
42Chester, Brad9693030324Space Wolves
43Frizzell, Jonathan9683030324Orks
44Martin, Mack9682530374Imperial Guard
45Lamp�n, Henrik9674020324Space Marines
46Hegstrom Oakey, Thomas9673030306Space Marines
47Uytenbogaardt, Brindley9662040315Blood Angels
48Sherman, Jonathan9553040250Imperial Guard
49Regul, Jon9552030405Orks
50Crane, Brian9483030322Chaos Space Marines
51Mutscheller, Mike9472040304Space Wolves
52Anderson, Sean9462040322Chaos Daemons
53Westmoreland, Erik9462040304Space Wolves
54Evers, Greg9442040286Eldar
55Hoffman, Mike93104020321Orks
56Rose, Nicholas9372530344Dark Eldar
57Twitchell, Mike9373020385Space Wolves
58McNaron, Doug9353020403Chaos Space Marines
59Usry, Gabe9332030385Imperial Guard
60Krueger, Hans92113020384Chaos Daemons
61Seng, John9283030266Space Wolves
62Brown, Andrew9283030266Orks
63Swing, Eric9252030393Black Templars
64Westmoreland, Lester9242030366Chaos Daemons
65Thomasma, Eric9232030384Blood Angels
66Hosh, Kahlid9232030366Imperial Guard
67Cortes, Adam9193020365Chaos Space Marines
68Vallee, Brandon9193520306Space Marines
69Sot, Artur9162030383Space Marines
70Reuschel, Joseph9131040374Space Wolves
71Rome, Chris9093030264Blood Angels
72ODonnell, Patric9083030273Space Wolves
73Branco, Louis9072520414Eldar
74Cloete, Mark9052030346Space Wolves
75Hill, Kenneth9052030346Eldar
76Curzi, Thomas8962030381Chaos Space Marines
77Wolf, Jon8953020327Imperial Guard
78Vinton, Chris8942030363Imperial Guard
79McConnell, Jeff8942030345Blood Angels
80Krulc, Aaron8941040363Dark Angels
81Burns, Cory8941040345Chaos Daemons
82Kopach, Tony88124010326Space Wolves
83Crihfield, Brent88104020253Chaos Daemons
84Smentek, Josh8893020344Chaos Space Marines
85Bajramovic, Alan8883020317Orks
86Nach, Jordan8883020326Space Wolves
87Rychlik, Tom8842040244Eldar
88Baxter, Ryan8842530303Blood Angels
89Bosler, Andrew8842040253Necrons
90Moll, Brian8842030344Orks
91Morales, Carlos8821040326Imperial Guard
92Cassidy, Matthew8821530367Imperial Guard
93Baer, Rob8763010425Imperial Guard
94Ferguson, Will8762030361Space Wolves
95Sparks, Gregory8753020343Eldar
96Petersson, Richard8722030325Imperial Guard
97McLaughlin, Thomas8693030215Necrons
98Hobin, Eric8682030306Orks
99Peeters, Matt8662030324Chaos Daemons
100Schmidt, Tim8642520356Imperial Guard
101King, Kevin8641540283Space Wolves
102Townsend, Brad8593020305Tyranids
103Herzl-Betz, Max8562030296Imperial Guard
104Cartmale, Simon8561530346Undecided
105Wright, Paul8552030314Blood Angels
106Price, Daniel8531040305Chaos Space Marines
107Arimond, David8522030296Space Marines
108Johansen, David8493510345Blood Angels
109Cooley, Tyler8482030313Dark Eldar
110Schmidlin, Jared8463020286Orks
111Greenman, Josh8462030322Space Wolves
112Florio, Peter8452030322Imperial Guard
113Schafer, Nate8352030312Blood Angels
114Strathopolous, Nathan8342030285Undecided
115Capes, Phil8341040267Space Wolves
116Andraka, Benjamin8292030284Dark Eldar
117Miller, Jeff8241040293Space Marines
118Peterson, Drew8242030248Chaos Space Marines
119Turner, Steve8231030366Blood Angels
120Duran, Dan8231040302Tyranids
121Deheve, Joe8231040302Tyranids
122Davis, Joel8183020301Orks
123Kemp, Shaun8182520306Orks
124Chan, Norman8183020274Blood Angels
125Aksel, Mark8173010347Space Wolves
126Hesselberg, Daniel8162020383Blood Angels
127Tautic, Ray8152540151Blood Angels
128Hoskins, Michael8142030283Tyranids
129Crouch, Simon8131040283Chaos Daemons
130Gleason, Al8121030365Space Marines
131Ronczka, Tony8052030237Tyranids
132Como, Lucas8052020364Orks
133Sincock, Austin8042520350Imperial Guard
134Starr, Bryan8031040291Space Marines
135King, David8011520423Chaos Space Marines
136Fetisov, Dmitry7983020245Blood Angels
137Kucharski, Kevin7983010345Chaos Daemons
138Novak, Victor7962020381Space Wolves
139Lark, Sid7942020363Blood Angels
140Busse, John7921030354Orks
141Gruenwald, Chris7841530285Blood Angels
142Wasmer, Dan7821030326Space Marines
143Carlile, Chris7783010316Dark Eldar
144Hayes, Eric7731530284Space Wolves
145Wyatt, Matt7731040261Blood Angels
146Hebel, Scott7731030334Necrons
147Fontaine, Christian761040360Imperial Guard
148Thurston, Marcus7572510355Chaos Space Marines
149Hatcher, Jamie7562010387Space Marines
150Burch, David7552010378Blood Angels
151Linde, Josh7542020296Eldar
152Forsythe, John7532020323Orks
153Penton, Gary752040323Tyranids
154Rogers, Matthew7471030304Space Marines
155Gathard, Bradly7472020340Blood Angels
156Horeth, John7463010304Undecided
157Schlosser, Matthew7441030322Imperial Guard
158Nicks, Daniel741040313Dark Eldar
159Schuchard, Max739400285Space Wolves
160Morefield, Michael7352020303Space Marines
161Boyce, Nathan7352020303Space Wolves
162Convy, James7331030321Tau Empire
163Kucharski, Cheryl7311030303Tyranids
164Mohlie, Ben7293010248Dark Eldar
165Gorham, Tim7272510343Space Wolves
166Nowak, Thomas7252020302Tyranids
167Austin, Michael7242020284Tyranids
168Nordstrom, David7241030266Space Marines
169Johnson, Mark7231040193Dark Angels
170Bille, Daniel7152010392Imperial Guard
171Farnham, Tim7151030292Chaos Daemons
172Payne, Jeff7063010273Space Wolves
173Dickens, Kevin7031020346Space Marines
174Weis, Troy7031040164Space Marines
175Matherne, John7031030282Tyranids
176Wangen, David6942020281Imperial Guard
177Pankov, Rostislav6873010226Eldar
178Patton, William6842020271Blood Angels
179Heigl, Dan6831520285Chaos Daemons
180Vieau, Steve6731510393Imperial Guard
181Bauch, Evan6721020343Imperial Guard
182Vela, Larry6721030270Space Marines
183Nogle, Mike6682010324Blood Angels
184Skrivan, Dave6662030142Imperial Guard
185Hegstrom Oakey, Samuel6651520301Blood Angels
186Wheeler, Richard6641040115Blood Angels
187Smith, Carlson6631040142Chaos Space Marines
188Tucker, Mitch661030351Blood Angels
189Kendall, Patrick658300305Orks
190Coles, Richard6572010323Orks
191Nyberg, Keith6541020296Orks
192Boone, Kenneth6531510364Orks
193Stanley, Matt6452020177Blood Angels
194Stevens, Nathan6451020286Tau Empire
195Neyens, Tim6431020277Space Marines
196Doughton, Horton6341510335Chaos Space Marines
197Pavlic, Kyle625203075Chaos Space Marines
198Abraham, Kareem6231510343Chaos Space Marines
199Albright, Blaine621540134Blood Angels
200Workman, Casey6121020283Space Marines
201Haspil, Mike610020383Space Wolves
202Engstr�m, Joakim6083010182Orks
203Keefe, Bill602530232Blood Angels
204D'Aveni, Donald6011030173Space Wolves
205Robisch, Matt5962020136Black Templars
206Laskey, Ed5951510322Space Wolves
207Palosaari, Aaron5931010363Orks
208Hernandez, Allan5931030154Daemonhunters
209Hall, Josh591520286Imperial Guard
210Smith, Mike5862010235Imperial Guard
211Slocum, Lucas5851510294Space Wolves
212Hedden, Mike5841510312Space Wolves
213Dyer, Jason5841510321Tyranids
214Ross, Charles581030262Space Marines
215Pynenberg, Aaron581030253Tau Empire
216McCurry, Jason5752020134Blood Angels
217Lyons, Stephen5752020116Space Wolves
218Upper, Ryan5742020125Undecided
219Halderman, Andy5731030143Chaos Space Marines
220Kenth, Chris571510402Chaos Space Marines
221Burton, Scott568300242Orks
222Campbell, Clayton5652020133Blood Angels
223Hughes, Michael5551010341Orks
224Seng, Paul551030214Space Marines
225Holliday, Ryan5451520136Imperial Guard
226Hough, Todd543020313Imperial Guard
227Obrien, Michael5332020130Tyranids
228Gillan, Jackson510020283Space Wolves
229Piche, Wade5031030100Space Marines
230Grage, Matthew503150323Space Wolves
231Brumett, Tyler503010364Space Marines
232Doerr, Jesse502020282Orks
233Williams, Mike4921010263Tau Empire
234Potgiesser, Nick4862010144Space Wolves
235Ontto, John4831010262Orks
236Uhrich, Frank454202014Orks
237Shearer, John444201086Chaos Space Marines
238Crowley, Tim4321020112Chaos Space Marines
239Hoiseck Jr., Allen38400317Space Wolves
240Szynkowski, Christopher3831010144Imperial Guard
241Briggs-Snodgrass, Robert382010244Blood Angels
242Caron, David34300322Chaos Daemons
243Livingston, Luke302100146Tau Empire
244Evancich, Nicholas (DROP)100010Space Wolves
PlayerAward
Tony KopachAdeptiCon 2011 Warmaster
Cole MarkgrafAdeptiCon 2011 Second in Command
Ricky JohnsonAdeptiCon 2011 Master Tactician
Brandon Vallee, Clark WelchClose But Not Quiet
SeedPlayerR1 (Obj)R2 (Obj)R3 (Obj)R4 (Obj)Total Obj*SoS**
1Tony KopachW (1) vs. 16W (3) vs. 8W (3) vs. 4W (3) vs. 1022n/a
2Andrew FerrisL (1) vs. 15W (3) vs. 7L (1) vs. 3W (2) vs. 161933
3Clark WelshL (0) vs. 14W (3) vs. 6W (2) vs. 2W (2) vs. 121932
4Paul MurphyW (2) vs. 13L (1) vs. 5L (1) vs. 1DROPn/an/a
5Ricky JohnsonW (3) vs. 12W (3) vs. 4L (0) vs. 8W (3) vs. 111939
6Brent CrihfieldL (0) vs. 11L (0) vs. 3W (2) vs. 7DROPn/an/a
7Gagan ThableL (0) vs. 10L (1) vs. 2L (0) vs. 6W (1) vs. 1512n/a
8Mike HoffmanL (1) vs. 9W (2) vs. 1L (1) vs. 5DROPn/an/a
9Max SchuchardW (1) vs. 8L (1) vs. 16W (1) vs. 12L (0) vs. 1412n/a
10Cole MarkgrafW (2) vs. 7W (3) vs. 15W (2) vs. 11L (0) vs. 116n/a
11Jay WoodcockW (1) vs. 6W (1) vs. 14L (2) vs. 10L (0) vs. 512n/a
12Henrik LampénL (1) vs. 5W (2) vs. 13W (2) vs. 9L (1) vs. 313n/a
13Reece RobbinsL (1) vs. 4L (0) vs. 12L (1) vs. 16DROPn/an/a
14Brandon ValleeW (3) vs. 3L (0) vs. 11W (1) vs. 15W (2) vs. 915n/a
15David JohansenW (3) vs. 2L (0) vs. 10L (0) vs. 14L (0) vs. 712n/a
16Doug JohnsonL (1) vs. 1L (0) vs. 9W (3) vs. 13L (1) vs. 211n/a
#First NameLast NameBattleSportsPaintOverallAward(s)
1RobbieLaney1021212126Co-Champion
2DrewPeterson1021212126Co-Champion
3LucasComo961212120General
4DavidArimond891212113
5PatrickFleckenstein821212106
6MarkJohnson851010105
7AaronKrulc74121096
8BrianWilliams69121293
9AlexLanding69121293
10MattSchmidt69121192
11KevinPeters71101091
12MikeJacobs67121291
13MackMartin67121291
14CarlsonSmith65121289
15NickSchneider64121288
16RobertBriggs-Snodgrass64121187
17BrianHorton61121285
18JosephGirard6412884
19JoeMeyer59121283
20FrankKahsar58121282
21DavidCaron58121282
22NathanHerron58121282
23TimToolen57121281Artisan
24ClintBeaver57121281
25BrendanMcCollum59121081
26MattStanley57121180
27EdLaskey56121280
28DennisMcCollum55121178
29DanielNicks53121277
30MichaelKeys5412874
31KenBlakely49121273
32KevinKing47121271
33HarthWilliams46121169
34JohnThompson44121167
35DavidNordstrom43121166
36HenryKim41121164
37ClayBahl40121264
38MattWyatt37121261
39MichealWick37121261
40ConanJames34121157
41WesBarnhart31121255
42ClaytonCampbell31121154
43MichaelMorefield31121154
44ShawnGierlinger29121152
45RyanPynenberg2612947Hero
46JoshScott219939
47PatrickFarrell6121230
48JohnMatherne2121226
#First NameLast NameBattleSportsPaintOverallAward(s)
1JordanBlackman1171212141Champion
2MikeHoffman99912120General
3MarcusThurston95109114
4KevinPeters901212114Artisan
5SteveKrohn881211111
6HenryKim871210109
7EdGoryl89128109
8MarkNicklaus841212108
9JasonHall87128107
10DavidArimond68121292
11JohnWeis67121291
12JamesWarsinske67121291
13BethHendrickson65121289
14MikeHaspil65121289
15MikeCollins65121188
16MikeWilliams62121185
17SteveGoeringer60121284
18JamesSexton61111082
19MichaelKeys60121082
20AllenHoiseck Jr.60101181
21CharlesTuey58121181
22RobertCollins6711381
23AaronMenzer57121281
24StevenMarek5912778
25ChristianFontaine52121276
26JohnBurch609776
27NicholasHogue5212973
28TysonToepfer5012870Hero
29MikePalombi48121070
30CaseyWorkman45121269
31MonteIrish47121069
32MichaelMorales-White43121267
33DavidCaron42121266
34AndreasHarrison41121265
35WaiLam39121263
36TedRostkowski38121262
37RickMaher38121161
38SamClaybourne37121160
39JulianMacOherson3612957
40BenBoggs31121255
41PhilipChrysler33121055
42BryanStarr26111047
43DanielBisplinghoff23121045
44JoeFrieland2312843
45SteveNicolo16121038
46CodyCaley15121037
47TroyWeis991028
48ConnorShields791026
#First NameLast NameArmyBattleSportPaintOverallAwards
1PhillipMoralesTyranids1081210130Champion
2JordanBlackburnSpace Wolves1001212124General
3JaredSchmidlinOrks891212113
4kennyboucherBlood Angles891211112
5MikeSmithChaos Marines861211109
6KateRuterChaos Deamons801212104Artisan
7DavidTisinaiBlood Angles801212104
8AaronLaskoskiSpace Marines7712998
9BenCherminBlack Templar70121193Hero
10DanielCorbettDark Eldar70121092
11MattcassidyImperial Guard66121290
12JarettMessingSpace Marines65121289
13NathanvollstedtImperial Guard64121187
14SamGoldSpace Wolves64121187
15GarretAllegreeSpace Wolves63111185
16KevinPeterEldar61121285
17DaleCarpiauxOrks60121284
18EricKachmanSpace Marines6012880
19JosephGlardTyranids54121177
20PatricOdonnelSpace Wolves52121175
21Peterde FlorioImperial Guard50121274
22DavidSuttonOrks4712968
23JoshHuntTyranids44121167
24DavidAdrianTyranids42121165
25JohnBussyOrks4391264
26BrentAbelOrks37121261
27MichaelKeysTau37101158
28BenjaminLuckoChaos Deamons30121153
29ClaytonCampellBlood Angles28121252
30KyleKrugerImperial Guard20121042
31LissyTuckeyTyranids8121131
32CodyCaleyImperial Guard4121026
33NickScheneiderSpace Marines66517
#NameArmy PlayedBattleSoS
1Grippando, TonyOrks203277
2Twitchell, MikeSpace Wolves165203
3Cook, JustinDark Angels163303
4Mehrstedt, ChrisChaos Space Marines156287
5Fennell, AlexanderImperial Guard146236
6Coutley, TonyChaos Daemons146220
7Kemp, ShaunChaos Space Marines144377
8Westmoreland, LesterChaos Daemons143198
9Donahue, KevinDark Angels139261
10Deuel, JustinBlood Angels137146
11Haley, KelseyImperial Guard133292
12Kendall, PatrickOrks133260
13Rose, NicholasDark Eldar130360
14McNaron, DougChaos Space Marines129262
15Coles, RichardOrks128238
16Novak, VictorSpace Wolves123219
17Austin, MichaelTyranids116195
18Bajramovic, AlanOrks115335
19Parisi, BrianChaos Space Marines115289
20Arneson, RagnarBlood Angels115243
21Ontto, JohnOrks114322
22Seng, JohnSpace Wolves113219
23Sincock, AustinImperial Guard113197
24Traina, WyattSpace Wolves111275
25Landau, EricEldar111155
26Hatcher, JamieSpace Marines107347
27Haspil, MikeSpace Wolves103295
28Bethea, ChuckSpace Wolves103151
29Garcia, DamienSpace Wolves101341
30Burton, ScottOrks101213
31Baer, RobBlood Angels99325
32Forsythe, JohnOrks99269
33Lark, SidBlood Angels99211
34Gibbs, EricBlood Angels96288
35Biastro, MikeSpace Wolves95264
36Jaggard, DavidImperial Guard95173
37Windau, RichardTyranids93263
38Andraka, BenjaminOrks93257
39Carlson, BrianOrks87281
40Greenman, JoshSpace Wolves86221
41Carlile, ChrisDark Eldar85285
42Killeen, CaseyImperial Guard82273
43Oates, BritianEldar82235
44Rome, ChrisBlood Angels82153
45Ferguson, WillUndecided81224
46Bellerive, PaulChaos Space Marines80178
47Hegstrom Oakey, ThomasSpace Marines76274
48O'Brien, WillSpace Marines75345
49Hite, MichaelDark Eldar74407
50Ludwick, BrianImperial Guard73322
51Strathopolous, NathanImperial Guard72313
52Berdar, JeffChaos Daemons71193
53Ross, CharlesBlack Templars70282
54Wingert, GregWitch Hunters69205
55Killeen, BretEldar68158
56Upper, RyanTyranids67277
57Kenth, ChrisChaos Space Marines66264
58Morales, CarlosImperial Guard66260
59Harrington, JasonChaos Space Marines66241
60Moll, BrianOrks66216
61Miglino, PaulImperial Guard63133
62Briggs-Snodgrass, RobertSpace Marines61315
63Maurer, NathanChaos Daemons59247
64Feipel, JonathanImperial Guard59140
65Hobin, EricOrks57237
66Doughton, HortonChaos Space Marines56242
67Collins, MikeBlood Angels56176
68Maher, RickTyranids54172
69LeMier, DanielSpace Marines53218
70Tigges, JamieTyranids52323
71Claybourne, SamChaos Space Marines52148
72Collins, RobertOrks52146
73Cartmale, SimonEldar51278
74Chase, BillChaos Daemons50267
75Warsinske, JamesOrks50250
76Walsh III, EdwardDark Angels48241
77Wallichs, JeffSpace Marines48235
78Moll, JoshBlood Angels43288
79Mitchell, JoshuaBlood Angels41227
80Keefe, BillBlood Angels38246
81Fick, JonathanSpace Marines38204
82Hosh, KahlidUndecided38198
83Schmid, JohnImperial Guard38188
84Nardo, JoeBlood Angels36264
85Arnett, BradImperial Guard25221
86Leach, CharlesTyranids24203
87Horeth, JohnBlood Angels24186
88Petit, JeremiahTau Empire23229
89Schmidt, TimUndecided1925
90Fontaine, ChristianImperial Guard15256
91Hobin, JeffOrks12264
92Fank, MichaelOrks12211
93Seng, PaulTau Empire7254
94Boggs, BenTyranids7174
95Nelms, JamesonOrks7100
#Team NameOverallBattleHeadsCCThemePaintQuizSports*Spirit*
1I'm A Bear...Put Your Head in my Mouth344199242346421096
2Sons of Shatner33718722184552131410
3Checkmate Hobbies31515321195752131417
4Chaos Ascendant3061652015464614158
5Blood Angels: The Darkest Hour3011481819594215122
6BNB Revenge of the Smurfs - Part Tre!3011681913553971212
7Codex Toledo2901512421483610146
8Artik Powah2891311814585991315
9Team Sweden28814423204742121611
10SOS2881602518353812112
11Baals Deep28713418205349131612
12Whiskey40k28415326192843151410
13The Pink Shirts2821532216433414122
14Team Handsome27813912155546111420
15Our Fangs are Longer Than Yours2751402319384411151
1640k Fightclub Blood Wolves2721492018433012135
17Skull-N-Bonz27213316164643181411
18Dakka Detachment One27114415164540111311
19Funky Talkers, Dirty Walkers2681472421333211110
20Robot Ninjas2671422016433511137
21High Rollers265154222230289137
22Adeptus Brew City Ballers26412321225532111418
23Angels of Death2641481416402818115
24Capital Imperialis26210720206044111013
25The Greg Sparks 52621402016383513141
26Dakka Detachment 22611301521433715140
273PO2591572016272613143
28Scoring Units?2591331919384010160
29The Warmonger Club2581272317433414146
30Cold Steel Mercenaries: Cavaliers2561391816432713152
31Pusbag Revenge2541291920453561410
32Chapter 132521221815454481411
33Team ATL2511431918342413115
34Tenacious Team2501221320434012151
35DaBoyz are back in town24912817134534121515
3640,000kms2481351316383313152
37Team Snake Eyes247109141854448146
38Team Matt Ward2431171516434111158
39The Dark Knights of Dorn239119201843309136
40Shaken Not Stunned2361152021294110131
41DaBoyz A-Team23612216174325131215
42Riders on the Storm2361277945408167
43Those 4 Guys2341151512354314140
44Battle Ready231113121646359149
45Fifth From Last2309315175638111610
46Tie or Table22910417194334121511
47Charlie Don't Surf2291071818344210120
48Razorback Spam2281191315432711140
49Opposing Forces22697171545439162
50The Great Hunt224831611534813129
51Sad Pandas2231091916392812158
52Team Rockheads: Dances with Wolves22294171455339137
53Team better than you222148181732610110
54Angels of Sanguinius220107135364910143
55Prospero Burns220593122445311165
56Chaos Theory2171101317392810131
57Say car ramrod! say car ramrod!2151021614383213141
58The Green Tide214931522433110150
59Word Bearers Toledo21390171745386119
60Imperial Blitzkrieg211991414452910117
61Sweeping Advance20910571841299126
62Rocky Mountain Cavaliers208762014484641412
63The Rusty Scabbard208831825333910148
64Dorks with Orks20491131743319137
65Murphy's Lawmen2031011514352612131
66Emperor's Shield19882162145268912
67Iron Fist League19791181638295101
68The THOUSAND WisconSONS19279911453991610
69Penguins of Chaos190921415273012141
70Warriors of the Festering Wound19077121545329169
71Bruce Campbell188731614333913160
72Stupid Math1867812114826111512
73BloodFangs18573171833368159
74Brotherhood of Blood185801316392512141
75Fuster Cluck184641412433912150
76Ultra-Savages182841319282414132
77A Day Late and a Dollar Short182901714232513136
78Khornographic Content181801112253815145
79Emperor's Grease Monkeys180791011403010131
80Not Sure177551516433414135
81Average Joes177901718152611123
82Team Snake Eyes- Iron Hands174741214431912154
83Bad Donkey Gaming174801111382410131
84House of Cards17470121436348121
85Mile High Club1739120174329141
86Krump 'n' Drunk173531112434113140
872 and 1/2 Weeks170681113274011161
88Cool Name Pending!170651211453071415
89Team Anathema17082161228257120
90BO168681815332410141
91Wardens of the Maelstrom16652111644358154
92Rude, Crude & Thoroughly Unattractive16561121540298160
93Better Late Than Never16174151226259132
94The Emperor's Light157311313504551310
95The Imperial All-Stars15766131227318131
96Skull Havest15557812432411157
97Pwnage Undivided151511012333411127
98Chaos in the Colonies1503871744359141
99Neighborhood Watch147461316382410165
100DragonFire146351416412911139
101Angry Dwarves14446131632298123
102Team Rockheads- DA Green Mile1352261055339157
103AdeptiCon Ringer107721718000130
104Team Misfit9328101632881613
105Unsung Heroes of Toledo933013703211130
106The Dead Beats84041138247150
Place
Team Name
Points
1
Baals Deep 2
110
2
Adeptus Brew City Ballers 1
85
3
Capital City 1
70
4
Adeptus Brew City Ballers 2
70
5
Desert Raiders
67
6
Capital City A
66
7
Team Handsome 1
61
8
Fuster Cluck
59
9
Pus Bags
56
10
Baals Deep 1
55
11
Robot Ninjas
54
12
Ninja Robots
54
13
Chaos Cadre
51
14
Team Ivy Hill
36
15
Team Handsome A
35
16
Baals Fist
34
17
Bloody Zools
20
18
Olmecs
12
#Player NameOverallBattlePaintSportsQuizFO*FA**
1Williams, Harth7750712812
2Grippando, Brian704591151
3Schmidt, Logan6839814711
4Podany, Jeffrey6642612621
5Byerly-Duke, Eli623911481
6Woods, Nolan572871391
7Bennett, Bryce5733314711
8Kellenberger, Eli572971562
9McPherson, Julian522571283
10Bahl, Clay51211014622
11Hogue, Nicholas5021814722
12Zimmerman, Xavier482761051
13Eskenazi, Aaron4719712911
14Moy, Justice472361531
15McCollum, Brendan401851431
16Sanford, Chandler40243112
17Kukuruzovic, Sean351751121
18Sinclair, Drew29581511
19Fondel, Jake282713612
20Chapin, Maxwell28117100
#Player NameGeneralPaintSportsAward
1Nicholas Walters591830Best General
2Josh Okoniewski5724282nd Best General
3Will Paul548283rd Best General
4Lincoln Tidwell52930
5Jeffrey Stem511426
6Joseph Rogers502529
7Dominique Carette492430
8Michael Smith451630
9Travis Weyforth44927
10Phillip Morales431526
11Kaleb Walters422530
12Adam Foye411529
13Blake Ely40933Best Sports
14Kris DeGrow401131
15Kelsey Haley401727
16Dave Greinke401427
17Adam Tidwell40927
18Grant Fetter392530
19Alex Forsythe391229
20Alex Nikitenko381421
21Dennis Wendt372126
22Bradley Schwandt361930
23Christopher Hanes362028
24Justin Burgy361928
25Matthew Reisch36928
26Brian Moyer352028
27John Whitney351428
28Chad Graham35727
29Greg Dupuis341827
30Josef Schmid341526
31Joshua Johnson331830
32Chris Woodward321031
33Kevin Brown321130
34Jason Eversole322029
35Silas Brinkmann32929
36Jerrod Horstman321427
37Kelby Wood321926
38Tony Pieri32021
39Dennis Gunia302528
40Michael Mattox30725
41Bill Kocher272333
42Kevin Coleman272326
43Kevin Swartz261132
44Lance Hinkel261129
45Jace King26829
46Eddie Laskey25827
47Chad Hanson242230
48Eric Bemus241829
49Rob Woodrum24728
50Carter Leach24926
51Jeffrey Joyce241825
52Nick Richardson231028
53Kent Sheldon23823
54Matt Beaty222227
55Johnny Hastings212532Best Appearance
56Drew Cookro201932
57Mike Majors202029
58Doug Jankowski201427
59Steve Gruenwald201227
60Scott Gossett191728
61Nathan Martin181026
62Paul Ferguson17730
63Timothy Wright II171828
64Ryan Golke152331
65Jordan Mechanic14831
66John Shaffer141928
67Kevin Bruins131231
68Joe Gero111830
69Zach Shelley81431
70Ellison Lenz8629
71Corey Seiber61528
72Michael Stephenson6724
73Glenn Harris12431
WinnerAward
Nicholas WaltersOverall
Brian JonesBest General
Blake ElyBest Sportsman
Dennis GuniaBest Appearance
Josh Okoniewski Close, But Not Quite
Chris YuPlayer's Choice (Appearance)
William PachecoPlayer's Choice (Display)
#Last NameFirst NameBattleSportsPaintTotal
1WaltersNicholas883020138
2WaltersKaleb832825136
3OkoniewskiJosh813025136
4DavyAlex803124135
5MoyerBrian802924133
6JonesBrian843117132
7HenglMichael832720130
8MattoxMichael792922130
9ReischMatthew763024130
10DupuisGreg762923128
11ParkhurstJeff763019125
12TricolaAdam742922125
13SchiltgenJeffrey732725125
14KoppRobert723023125
15WeyforthTravis782719124
16NikitenkoAlex683125124
17SandersMike703023123
18NicolRyan703022122
19BirkenkampDustin673025122
20PachecoWilliam673025122
21DeGrowKris792913121
22RectorKent673024121
23SchwandtBradley653125121
24WalkerChristopher722919120
25LutherGary682824120
26GuniaDennis662925120
27GreenJohn673022119
28PhillipsEdmond673022119
29SalterJohn663023119
30NiekampAndrew623125118
31HinkelLance712917117
32TidwellLincoln662523114
33BurgyJustin623121114
34WoodKelby722714113
35ChadwickJim652919113
36BemusEric673015112
37MoralesPhillip652918112
38LaskeyEddie632821112
39SwartzKevin603022112
40BrinkmannSilas73299111
41HartiganJohn722910111
42HernandezMichael612822111
43TranTroy613119111
44SammonAdam563025111
45ShelleyZach563124111
46HansonEric652322110
47HansonConnor603020110
48OtovicMiljan602921110
49HollidayRyan652816109
50BottsIan623116109
51GreinkeDave622918109
52HaliburtonJohn552925109
53GreenJack602523108
54WinterTravis563022108
55PlocherThomas533124108
56WoodDerek68318107
57GaffneyTim633014107
58WestmorelandErik632717107
59CrowleyTim593216107
60SmithMichael582920107
61McClureTom552923107
62HaleyKelsey523124107
63ShrodeBlake523025107
64YuChris613114106
65WobbemaAlex552922106
66HallLee513025106
67SmithJoshua572919105
68ForsytheAlex562920105
69ClaessensAaron562818102
70RobertsonBill552918102
71GruenwaldSteve522822102
72KujawaGavin522723102
73ReuschelJoseph523119102
74JordalMichael492924102
75MurphyJake493122102
76HammerstromTravis602912101
77ClementsCasey593111101
78ColemanKevin523019101
79WitekDavid493022101
80ElyBlake61327100
81SmithJoe463024100
82TidwellAdam50282199
83McLaughlinTom53291698
84HastingsJohnny44292598
85WitthuhnJon43302598
86WarchuckPaul5830997
87SchmidtAaron55301297
88MooreJonathan6325896
89HardyMatt5829996
90Wright IITimothy55291296
91BandemerRobert48311796
92NicholsonBenjamin47301996
93PhillipsRobert43302295
94ShafferJohn41292595
95WillenSean51281594
96WolfJon51291494
97SchlosserMatthew46272194
98WendtDennis45301994
99StewartSam38312493
100LaggerMike51261592
101EversoleJason49261792
102JacoJason48281692
103HumphreyJohn35322592
104GrahamChad5331791
105JohnsonJosh45291791
106HarsheyTyler44242290
107JoyceJeff42301890
108GossettScott50261389
109WallichsJeff49291189
110GeroJoe40262389
111ScheibeTanya40301989
112SheldonKent5326988
113StephensonMyles48301088
114HaganEric32312588
115BrownFletcher41301586
116AllenTravis40291786
117WiswellDerek33302386
118HaakstadMike36292085
119JankowskiDoug38311483
120FergusonPaul4530782
121FoyeAdam39321081
122MaplesSteve4031980
123UngerScott39251579
124DonaldCody3931979
125MoraleeJonathon30292079
126MartinNathan3731977
127ShearerJohn36281377
128LewickiMark28281975
129BrynildsonPatrick3131971
130KingJace23321166
131StephensonMichael27281065
132WertJason2428052
133PelosiJonathan13152452
134SeiberCorey12151037
WinnerAward
Lee HornOverall
Jeffery Schiltgen Best General
Casey ClementsBest Sportsman
Greg DauseyBest Appearance
Alex DavyClose, But Not Quite
Player's Choice (Appearance)Michael Hengl
Player's Choice (Display)John Stentz
#Last NameFirst NameBattleSportsPaintTotal
1HornLee902823141
2SchiltgenJeffrey822825135
3DavyAlex803025135
4HaliburtonJohn753025130
5StentzJohn742825127
6BirdoffMatthew712923123
7SandersMike682923120
8PhillipsEdmond673122120
9PirozzoloJamey702821119
10DauseyGreg643025119
11PelosiJonathan662824118
12PachecoWilliam623025117
13MessingJarrett80287115
14MurphyJake642723114
15KujawaGavin622923114
16GreenJohn662720113
17CoccoJoseph692914112
18KoppRobert622921112
19WoodDerek662916111
20NicholsonBenjamin592823110
21HenglMichael592822109
22ChenevertRobert563121108
23ClementsCasey523224108
24ChadwickJim562821105
25ShermanAndrew572918104
26AndersonWilliam543020104
27HarsheyTyler552721103
28CrockettJay512824103
29GaffneyTim473124102
30SmithNayef65296100
31LaneyRobbie50301999
32MoraleeJonathon48292198
33RectorKent45292397
34LarsonRonald49271894
35GreenJack47281994
36FowlerTim56271093
37BushBruce42282292
38VollstedtNathan53281091
39StewartSam40292190
40JonesJason46311289
41ChristianRichard39291785
42LandisJake37272185
43WarsinskeJames34311984
44VivianoAaron4530782
45HartiganJohn49221081
46AllenShawn4830381
47ChildsAndrew42291081
48HogueNicholas29301978
49HarrisonAndreas30281977
50BennettBryce4527274
51WilliamsRobert29271874
52FleschJoe35271173
53ZielinskiMark227736
WinnerAward
Robert KoppOverall
Andrew WeaklandBest General
Best SportsmanIan Botts
Best AppearanceJohn Gaszak
Close, But Not QuiteMichael Jordal
Player's Choice (Appearance)Robert Kopp
Player's Choice (Display)Jared Schroeder
#Last NameFirst NameBattleSportsPaintTotal
1KoppRobert872925141
2WeaklandAndrew873121139
3JordalMichael842922135
4SchiltgenJeffrey772925131
5GreenJohn743020124
6BottsIan713219122
7ThompsonFrank673025122
8HarsheyTyler702922121
9LutherGary672821116
10WiswellDerek582921108
11HornLee602917106
12GreenJack582820106
13NiekampAndrew542923106
14GaszakJohn503025105
15KnowltonRodney62328102
16ChenevertRobert482923100
17ShermanAndrew51291898
18SchroederJared40312596
19GrittiAnthony53311094
20WobbemaAlex39302594
21MarquardtRyan36302591
22KishByron4932889
23ScheibeTanya38302189
24ThomePatrick4930786
25JonesMarshall37262386
26HallLee30312283
WinnersAward
The Handsome Point Boys Overall
Maryland Inner Circle Team 2 Best Generals
Bloody Hatchet Wound Best Sportsmen
Midnight Wood Best Appearance
Warmongers Omega Ultra Prime Close, But Not Quite
Sons of Shatner, TJ Hooker EditionPlayer's Choice
#Team NameContingentBattleSportsPaintThemeTotal
1The Handsome Point Boys1261222520140
2Warmongers Omega Ultra Prime1258222520137
3A Lesson in Diplomacy1253232025133
4Maryland Inner Circle Team 21259202515131
5Bloody Hatchet Wound1258242215131
6Dark Sons of Khorne1250222520129
7Drinking Buddies1247242125129
8Sons of Shatner, TJ Hooker Edition 1244222525128
9Team 'We're Kind of a Big Deal'1247232520127
10Team Canada1256242210124
11Team No Brakes1247232220124
12Warpigs1246202125124
13ICGC Maryland Team 31251222315123
14The rusty scabbard1248231425122
15Sons of Shatner1255242010121
16The Alchemists1245202420121
17Green Machine1244242120121
18Midnight Wood1234242525120
19Team Darksun1243232515118
20Chaos liberation front. Now with Extra beard!1248192315117
21Future Favorite Opponents1250202410116
22U-Turn1242222415115
23John and Jeff1240242415115
24The Bad & the Ugly1239232120115
25207551233212325114
26That's Right Beyotch1249211515112
27Chaotik1248212110112
28Initiative is Overrated1242232015112
29Black Eagles1233222520112
30Maryland Inner Circle Team 11232242420112
31Barroom Heroes1244242110111
32Balls to the Walls1243212015111
33Dark Blooded1235222220111
34Captain Handsome and the
Shrimp Shack Shooter
1245222110110
35NAME NOT FOUND1234212320110
36Ninja Bubble Attack1236222415109
37Despair1245221415108
38Team Dunch1243241910108
39Da East Koast Mad Doks1229232320107
40Saturday Night Warband1242211515105
41Ankle Biting Sigmarites1234232115105
42Hell's Crucible1235222015104
43Do Unto Others1233212115102
44Return Voyage1231241915101
45Porkagedon1230242015101
46The Last Men on Earth1230222115100
47United Against Chaos123321171598
48No Name123122231098
49The Handsomely Hirsute Point Boys122721231598
50Turtle Dusk122623112597
51Greased Weasels123916191096
52Jackal and Boar123222131594
53Dark Lands Duo122121241593
54The Corrupted03323211592
55BeastiALEity121623251591
56It's My Brother's Fault122823171090
57Point and Squeak122622191089
58Snails Are Bad Dude123224101088
59Inebriation Generation122423141588
60Crack Heads123223101087
61Team Booyah12342281086
62Team Lustria12362210585
63True Children of Chaos12272381585
64Attention Deficit Hypertension Disorder122222181084
65Beyond the Barricade122222121583
66Dead Minors12272291080
67Source Comics & Games12252491080
68Yo gabba gabba!12252441075
69Dead Last12202291073
70The Gumption Boys'
Dicehammer Funtime Jamboree
121524111072
71Long Shots12202071069
NameFactonVPTPDiffSportsAwards
Dixon TiruOutcast281223181st Place
Andrew BoslerNeverborn21915172nd Place
Victor SzafranskiGuild2191214
Andrew WeaklandOutcast20121616
Dennis GuniaOutcast209317
Bill AndersonNeverborn206620
Chris WardNeverborn186818
Jeremy KitchenArcanist186-315
Bret RiceOutcast1791316
James BobkoGuild178718
Daniel PriceOutcast153-1119
Jason WertGuild147319
Jason MillerResurrectionist147117
Ryan HessResurrectionist147018
Matt BirdoffNeverborn146-417Best Crew
Dan HeiglNeverborn133-420
Tom BowesoxNeverborn118020
Leshawn AllenArcanist103-1118
James ConvyArcanist100-1118
Cheryl KucharskiArcanist94-1518
Dave BowlerResurrectionist76-418
Kevin BowlerGuild60-2017
Kevin KucharskiResurrectionist00-2120Sportsmanship
NameFactonVPTPDiffSportsAwards
Dixon TiruOutcast24920111st Place
Dan HeiglNeverborn1663132nd Place
Lei BeiArcanist166110
Sean OvertonNeverborn156312Best Masters
Greg MountOutcast123-114
James BobkoGuild83-514
Charles LeachGuild81-812
Leshawn AllenArcanist71-1315Sportsmanship
AwardPlayer
1st PlaceKeith Christianson
2nd PlaceJason Watt
3rd PlaceAdam Boll
4th PlaceStephen Mitchell
5th PlaceBrian Culp
6th PlaceWalter Langendorf
7th PlaceBilly Robinett
8th PlaceBrian Giese
AwardPlayer
1st PlaceKeith Christianson
2nd PlaceJason Watt
3rd PlaceErik Nelson
4th PlaceBrian White
Vanquisher (Overall Winner)Keith Christianson
Executioner (Most Army Points Destroyed)Stephen Mitchell
Mage Hunter (Fastest 'Caster/'Lock Kill)Billy Robinett
Master Craftsman (Best Painted)Brian Giese
AwardPlayer
1st PlaceWalter Langendorf
2nd PlaceStephen Mitchell
3rd PlaceKeith Christianson
4th PlaceBrian White
Best PaintedStephen Mitchell
AwardPlayer
1st PlaceGeoffrey Konkel
2nd PlaceErik Nelson
3rd PlaceBrian White
Best PaintedWai Lam
AwardPlayer
1st PlaceBilly Robinett
2nd PlaceBrian Culp
3rd PlaceAaron Marra
4th PlaceErik Nelson
Best PaintedBryan Lada
AwardTeam
1st PlaceCrippled System (Keith Christianson/Brian Giese)
2nd PlaceSkorneful Tricks (Adam Boll/Brian Culp)
3rd PlaceThe Cryxnar (Michael Plummer/Dan Skibo)
Best Faction TeamKing of the One-eyed Monsters (Elliot Wood/Greg Blodgett)
Best Themed TeamAaron & Jeremy (Aaron Marra/Jeremy Patterson)
Best PaintedTeam Spite (Jeremy Constance/Jason Watt)
#NameBattleSportsAppearanceOverallAward
1Joe Freeland35232684Overall Winner (by tiebreaker)
2Aaron Menzer38202684
3Ted Rostkowski36143282Best Fleet
4Mark Aksel49131879Best Tactician
5Robert Passovoy35202378
6Daniel Bille39152377
7Ryan Pynenberg40231376Best Sportsman (by tiebreaker)
8Matthew Schularick42191576
9Aaron Pynenberg31232174
10Andrew Raatz35222274
11Ryan Holliday4217867
12Mike Hagerty35141463
13Daniel Bisplinghoff17212159
14Mark Havener3018957
#NameArmyBattleSportsPaintCompTotalAward
1Matt AlixNecrons301021970Overall
2Craig GallantSteel Legion192121869Co-Best Sportsmanship
3Jay BagleyBiel Tan241820567
4Andrew BrownSpace Marines162122867Co-Best Sportsmanship
5Anthony GrittiSteel Legion271218966
6Robert KlemicSteel Legion40614363Best General
7Andrew GreilingBiel Tan192114862
8Chad KimmelNecrons301217261
9Dan BillieSteel Legion30721361Best Appearance
10Nat ThompsonMinervan241216658
11Jordan MechanicSteel Legion211216352
12LucasBiel Tan188531
#NameScoreAward
1John Stentz30Scourge of the Spanish Main (Overall)
2Aaron Loomis22
3Adam Sammon19Gentleman of the Spanish Main (Sportsmanship)
Toasts from Bartholomew Roberts (Best Appearance)
4Peter Carlson16
5Travis Allen14
6Chris Grafton11
7Eric Hagen9Butcher of the Spanish Main (Best General)
8Joe Meyers5
#NamePosseBattleSportsPaintAward
1Irv MindelRangers413115Quickest Gun
2Dave RushfordNorthern Tribes39330Upstanding Citizen
3Allen BlountU.S. Cavalry353012Purdiest Posse
4Thom HallLawmen26297
5Tony StrahotaBanditos26276
6A.J. GreilingU.S. Cavalry0298
PlayerAward
Kyle TothOverall (Master of Middle-earth)
Frank BrownBest General
Ty FinocchiaroBest Appearance
Jamie WellingBest Sportsmanship
#NameArmy PlayedOverallBattleSportsPaintFA*FO**
1Kyle TothFiefdoms1187318261
2Frank BrownErebor1026018222
3Marc RaleyErebor/Grey Company93491727
4Ty FinocchiaroMordor9238183051
5Christopher ThomasLothlorien914518262
6Chris BalkeErebor87431826
7Joshua LeongLothlorien874418223
8Matthew GalambusLothlorien8750171811
9Jamie WellingErebor8331182833
10Kimberly ColasGondor783318252
11Charly CrawmerIsengard75321825
12John HessEasterling/Dol Guldur733318211
13Tyler DuMontelleLothlorien69281823
14Adam KoshorekMordor52151819
15Jeffrey ReskeRohan4791820
16RingerLothlorien383800
Team NameAward
The Host of DungorthebOverall (Masters of Middle-earth)
The Return of the Ring'ersBest Team Generals
The NineBest Team Army
Rise of the EastBest Team Sportsmanship
NamePlayersOverallBattleSportsPaint*FA**FO***
The Host of Dungortheb
(Minas Morgul/Cirith Ungol)
Kyle Toth
Chris Thomas
149902435
Sharkey's Scab
(Uruk-hai)
Charly Crawmer
Tim Conrstubble
102502428
The King's Men
(Minas Morgul)
Ty Finocchiaro
Marc Raley
1135324361
The Return of the Ring'ers
(Theoden's Host)
Brent Sinclair
Frank Brown
11255243311
The Nine
(The Nazgul)
Chris Balke
Josh Balke
10446243453
Rise of the East
(Easterlings)
Jordan Best
Shera Best
913924282
Team Rohan
(Theoden's Host)
Jeff Reske
Tyler Dumontelle
994824271
#PlayerGangR1 (Gang)R2 (Gang)R3 (Gang)R4 (Gang)Total
1Mike DonakerOrlock8 (1451)11 (1526)10 (1595)534
2Anton ZaleskiSpyrer6 (1326)10 (1405)10 (1420)531
3Shawn GierlingerRedemptionists6 (1552)0 (1341)11 (1507)12 (1602)29
4Tyler BrummitOrlock5 (1697)12 (1758)1 (1807)119
5Jason LewisVan Saar6 (1431)0 (1463)0 (1472)11 (1544)17
6Matt Sears (Ringer)Escher6 (1138)0 (1002)0 (963)0 (1007)6
AwardTeam NameCoach
Overall ChampionROUSFrank Bradford
2nd Place OverallEternal ThirstMatt Vanderbe
3rd Place OverallHams of HoethSteve Marks
4th Place OverallLoren ReaversSol Knicely
1st Place (Day 1)Loren ReaversSol Knicely
1st Place (Day 2)Hams of HoethSteve Marks
Most TD (Day 1)ROUSFrank Bradford
Most TD (Day 2)Hams of HoethSteve Marks
Most Casualties (Day 1)Longbeard BrewersJoe Flesch
Most Casualties (Day 2)Stupor DBobby Schretzman
Stunty CupLiver'n'Onions PoolJason Christian
Best Defense (Day 1)Chumpster's ChumpsJason Field
Best Defense (Day 2)SalamandersMike Hernandez
Best PaintedDa Handsom Orc BoyzJoe Rogers
Overall Wooden SpoonHalf Pint BrawlersMonte Irish
PTSTD FCS FTeam NameTeam RaceName
3401626ROUSSkavenFrank Bradford
3301110Eternal ThirstVampireMatt Vanderbe
2901013Lizz in My PantsLizardmanJon Peletis
284146Hams of HoethHigh ElfSteve Marks
277716Longbeard BrewersDwarfJoe Flesch
276911Blood OrcsOrcsRyan McKenzie
2571610Loren ReaversWood ElvesSol Knicely
243915Stupor DDwarfBobby Schretzman
240913Valhalla's ReignNorseDean Peletis
23961740 MinersDwarfBryan Mitchell
234109Nogle's RaidersSkavenMike Nogle
230125Domestic ViolenceWood ElvesRoger Hope
21293Whomping WillowsWood ElvesTaz Fritz
20276Saphery SwordmastersHigh ElfJeff Neil
1993869 Dudes!ChaosPaul Schipitsch
19877Da PigstickasOrcsKeith Reed
19795Liver'n'Onions PoolHalflingsJason Christian
190111113 WarriorsNorseJerry Barnard
18773Chumpster's ChumpsLizardmanJason Field
179811DeisiNorseTim Fowler
17486Vigor MortisNecromaticJohn Jack
16064SalamandersLizardmenMike Hernandez
15251Block and RunLizardmanJohn Stevens
147611Khaine's OwnDark ElfGreg Sheier
14238Cleveland SteamrollersOrcsTor Swanson
14265Da Handsom Orc BoyzOrcsJoe Rogers
13736Iron Peak AnvilsDwarfAnthony Watts
137612The GauntletHalflingsRoy Christensen
13545Hoeth High BornsHigh ElfBrian Crane
11738Raging RamblersChaos DwarfKent Sheldon
11045Da Bruise BruddasGoblinPatrick Rauland
11024Red DwarvesDwarfAlex Kallend
8743Thunder Lizards from Down UnderLizardmanDaniel Price
87310Half Pint BrawlersHalflingsMonte Irish
8552Psychadelic Fire HydrantOgreThom Hall
7404Bumpin-n-GrindinOrcsAron Wisneski
7020Katie's KandyassesHumansKatie Muzik
6221Flying MagiciansWood ElvesAaron Laskoski
5016ManthraxGoblinJim Rufer
4522Rabid WombatsWood ElvesJeff Miller
4003Misty Mountain ManglersOrcsDavid Brawley
3542The Rat PackSkavenKristi Law
TeamAward
SoCalWAB Best Generals
Grumpy Old CootsBest Sportsmans
Boats & Ho'sBest Appearance
Team T-KCI'm in charge? I thought you were in charge!
#TeamTeammate 1Teammate 2Total
1SoCalWABPat LowingerAlexander Akers60
2Grumpy Old CootsMichael ButcherShawn Welte50
3MercenariesAnthony StrahotaAbe Warpinski40
4History is FunMatthew MundsackKevin Bruins40
5Norman FlandersJeff BaxendaleIrv Mindel40
6Northern FuryMatthew JayjackMatt Herrbold30
7Norman Rockwells & Ned FlandersMichael BatesRalph Krebs20
8Boats and Ho'sBennett Blalock-DoaneDylan Gauker10
9Greco-Roman WrestlersDon PerrinMichael Cosentino10
10Team T-KCJay LuehringTim Gaffney0
First NameLast NameDivisionTotalAward
ShawnWelteClassical50Best Sportsman
KevinBruinsClassical50
PatLowingerClassical40
JayLuehringClassical20
AbeWarpinskiClassical10Time to Start a New Army...
AnthonyStrahotaClassical10
MichaelButcherDark Age60Best General
AaronLoomisDark Age50Best Appearance
MatthewJayjackDark Age30
BennettBlalock-DoaneDark Age30
MerleDelingerDark Age30Dark Age Campaign Champion
AlexanderAkersDark Age30
MatthewHerrboldDark Age20
RalphKrebsDark Age20
JerrodHorstmanDark Age20
MichaelBatesDark Age10
April 1-3, 2011
118 Events
1500 Attendees

EVENT SCENARIOS AND FILES