AdeptiCon 2012

AdeptiCon 2012 is officially over! Many, many thanks to all of our attendees, sponsors, vendors, volunteers and the Westin Lombard Yorktown Center for helping us celebrate our tenth anniversary – it is all of you who make this convention what it has become! Over 1850 rabid wargaming fans turned out to participate in tournaments, hobby seminars, the Crystal Brush painting competition and to otherwise soak up the general atmosphere that is AdeptiCon! With attendees ranging from all corners of the globe, AdeptiCon has truly become the place to meet and play against gamers from all over.

EVENT RESULTS

NameAward
Nick NanavatiBest All-around Showing
Paul MurphyBest Imperial Showing
Ragner ArnesonBest Heretical Showing
Ricky JohnsonBest Xenos Showing
Noah SchmelzerBest Sportsman
James WappelBest Appearance
Richard ColesPlayer's Choice
Lukcan ClevelandGet A New Game
#NameArmy PlayedOverallObjsBattle*Sports**PaintOpp
1Nanavati, NickGrey Knights10883535383
2Johnson, RickyOrks10374023401
3Murphy, PaulGrey Knights10364021421
4Petersson, RichardGrey Knights9973528362
5Johnson, DougOrks9894016420
6Cook, JustinGrey Knights95104025301
7Robbins, ReeceEldar9583528322
8Carlson, BrianDark Eldar9562530402
9Baxter, RyanBlood Angels9563025401
10Courtney, ChristopherEldar93113025381
11Engstrom, JoakimGrey Knights9394025281
12Schmelzer, NoahSpace Wolves9352035383
13Fennell, AlexanderNecrons92114020320
14Baugh, MattImperial Guard9293023391
15Miglino, PaulImperial Guard9273030322
16Vallee, BrandonSpace Marines9263026362
17Hesselberg, DanielBlood Angels91103025361
18Crew, BrianBlood Angels9183023381
19Peters, KevinDark Angels9142031403
20Kopach, TonySpace Wolves90113525301
21Woodcock, JayGrey Knights9083025351
22Arneson, RagnarChaos Space Marines9072523421
23Kim, BillChaos Daemons89104023261
24Krueger, HansNecrons8993021381
25Cherwien, BenjaminGrey Knights8993023361
26Reidy, ThomasChaos Daemons8983025341
27DeVries, TylerSpace Wolves8982525391
28Girard, KeithOrks8873020380
29Perkins, BrettImperial Guard8864023251
30Toolen, TimothyGrey Knights8842521421
31Lamp�n, HenrikNecrons8783023341
32Tricola, AdamSpace Wolves8783030272
33Gorham, TimGrey Knights8783518340
34Fillebrown, MattGrey Knights8762025421
35Mutscheller, MikeSpace Wolves86114018280
36Young II, CharlesGrey Knights8662028382
37Rogers, MatthewGrey Knights8653028282
38Rychlik, ThomasDark Eldar8652028382
39Novak, VictorSpace Wolves8583016390
40Wallichs, JeffDark Eldar8552025401
41Horn, LeeSpace Wolves84103023311
42Mendez, JoseDark Angels84104014300
43Andrews, BrookieGrey Knights8493016380
44Ankarlo, DaveGrey Knights8483523261
45Rose, NickBlack Templars8473018360
46Swanson, GregDark Angels8472525341
47Kendall, DuncanSpace Wolves8462030342
48Oman, KyleEldar8462020440
49Townsend, BradGrey Knights8462525341
50Crihfield, BrentSpace Wolves8442030342
51Raymond, MarcGrey Knights8432021431
52Bajramovic, AlanOrks83103020330
53Schuchard, MaxSpace Wolves8393020330
54Potgiesser, NickGrey Knights8393025281
55Hesselberg, JmmySpace Marines8373023301
56Sparks, GregEldar8373518300
57Hoskins, MikeSpace Wolves8373025281
58Short, CarlImperial Guard8363023301
59Tuey, CharlesGrey Knights8363023301
60Abraham, KareemChaos Space Marines8363516320
61Hermann, JohnNecrons8293018340
62Gustafsson, DavidGrey Knights8293020320
63Alessi, ChristianImperial Guard8283018340
64Malave, IsraelSpace Wolves8273020320
65Kemp, ShaunSpace Wolves8241525421
66Willingham, JonathanGrey Knights8163013380
67Rinabarger, RyanChaos Space Marines8162026352
68Brutscher, ThomasSpace Wolves8142018430
69Arimond, DavidGrey Knights8083023271
70Preusser, JamesGrey Knights8083020300
71Giampapa, FrankieDark Eldar8062525301
72McDevitt, DanielNecrons8052023371
73Gorny, BryanNecrons8032023371
74Wappel, JamesImperial Guard8021025451
75Grippando, TonyGrey Knights79114020190
76Curry, JamesGrey Knights79103018310
77Leidermark, DanielGrey Knights7983020290
78Wong, JonathanBlood Angels7973016330
79McNaron, DougChaos Space Marines7952030292
80Weston, AlecTau Empire7951530342
81Li, RichardGrey Knights7893025231
82Nowak, TomGrey Knights7873020280
83Brown, KevinNecrons7862525281
84Coles, RichardChaos Daemons7832016420
85Thomasma, EricBlood Angels7831025431
86Torgerud, AndrewTau Empire77103016310
87Chester, BradGrey Knights7783518240
88Witt, JasonSpace Wolves7782518340
89Morris, KevinGrey Knights7772023341
90Morefield, MichaelGrey Knights7762025321
91Markgraf, ColeSpace Wolves7752023341
92Fitzgerald, JaridImperial Guard7741523391
93Clemens, JohnImperial Guard7711025421
94Kent, KevinSpace Marines7652030262
95Kinkade, ToddImperial Guard7642020360
96Joost, AndreChaos Space Marines7642030262
97Hernandez, AllanGrey Knights7593020250
98Kim, HenryNecrons7562023321
99Keys, MichaelDark Eldar7551023421
100Miller, JeffSpace Marines7542518320
101Wissenback, CalebBlood Angels7531025401
102Dixon, BlakeBlood Angels7472018360
103Nogle, MikeDark Angels7472020340
104Butler, JasonImperial Guard7463025191
105Hobin, EricImperial Guard7452025291
106Maxwell, RileyChaos Space Marines7442020340
107Nickles, GregTau Empire7441521381
108Oliver, MattDark Eldar7441525341
109Lumley, JohnGrey Knights7441523361
110O'Connell, RussellGrey Knights7373018250
111Naumann, JeffreyEldar7372520280
112Stevens, NateOrks7372018350
113Kaminski, CurtisDark Eldar7363016270
114Corless, MatthewSpace Marines7352021321
115Pazera, AnthonyGrey Knights7352030232
116Cooley, TylerSpace Marines7341523351
117Wilson, IainSpace Wolves7331021421
118Aleong, AaronSpace Wolves7292511360
119Watkins, JamesOrks7282014380
120Leach, CarterSpace Wolves7272016360
121Miller, MichaelOrks7262023291
122Horeth, JohnBlood Angels7251523341
123Miksa, JoeDark Eldar7251523341
124King, KevinSpace Wolves7242023291
125Sass, AndrewBlood Angels7131528282
126Schack, KevinChaos Daemons711530362
127Orr, JimBlood Angels7073014260
128Briggs-Snodgrass, RobbBlood Angels7072520250
129Robisch, MattGrey Knights7062521241
130de Florio, PeterGrey Knights7061521341
131Melanson, ChrisSpace Marines7051028322
132Cook, JohnSpace Wolves7041521341
133Branco, LouisEldar7032020300
134Parenti, LaurenChaos Daemons7031028322
135Edel, AlImperial Guard7031018420
136Ghan, RichardGrey Knights6972516280
137Cooley, PatrickSpace Wolves6942518260
138Lemieux-Gagnon, KevinDark Eldar6941520340
139Greene, TomImperial Guard6941025341
140Everett, AndrewTau Empire6931520340
141Hicks, BrianImperial Guard6931516380
142Mushenko, DirkBlood Angels6921023361
143McFarland, ThomasBlood Angels691030392
144Epp, BrianSpace Wolves6883014240
145Burton, ScottBlack Templars6862018300
146Wheeler, RichardNecrons6861028302
147Morgan, KevinTau Empire6851518350
148ODonnell, PatricSpace Wolves6821523301
149Nach, JordanImperial Guard6772018290
150Ross, JackGrey Knights6741025321
151Cartmale, SimonDark Eldar6741518340
152Gilstrap, NeilNecrons6732023241
153College, BradSpace Marines672535273
154Cavin, RyanGrey Knights6662018280
155Trovato, WilliamChaos Daemons6662018280
156Evers, GregGrey Knights6641020360
157Pignotti, PaulSpace Wolves6642020260
158Sincock, AustinImperial Guard6631025311
159Miller, DougDark Angels6621020360
160Doerr, JesseOrks6562020250
161Gleason, AlGrey Knights6552020250
162Goeltz, BillSpace Marines6552018270
163Sullivan, BrandonImperial Guard6541514360
164Ensley, ToddBlood Angels6462018260
165Herzl-Betz, MaxImperial Guard6452518210
166Lehtio, AleksiDark Eldar6451018360
167Kerley, GlenBlood Angels6441525241
168Nayden, SeanDark Eldar6372025181
169Smith, ChristopherDark Angels6341025281
170Bartley, MattImperial Guard6341023301
171Meyer, TylerDark Eldar6331016370
172Smith, MkeBlack Templars6262026162
173Nyberg, KeithSpace Wolves6252016260
174Hayes, ErickGrey Knights6231020320
175Wynn, ThomasNecrons6221018340
176Radecki, SimonNecrons6173016150
177Tucker, MitchEldar6171525211
178Smith, StevenSpace Wolves6162015260
179St. Clair, MichaelGrey Knights6162018230
180Towler, AaronDark Eldar6141518280
181Machado, JonSpace Wolves6132025161
182Weston, TimSpace Wolves6021016340
183Penton, GaryGrey Knights5941023261
184Desch, JeffreyImperial Guard5942512220
185Haspil, MichaelGrey Knights590025341
186Hutcherson, MatthewGrey Knights5872014240
187Naumann, BrentGrey Knights5851020280
188McCurry, JasonBlood Angels5851016320
189Rosner, KevinDark Angels5842025131
190Deheve, JoeNecrons5831023251
191Weis, TroySpace Marines5831020280
192Buros, ZachImperial Guard5762021161
193Cote, DenisOrks5751518240
194Sherman, JonathanImperial Guard5742023141
195Bosler, AndrewNecrons5741525171
196Westmoreland, LesterDark Eldar5731516260
197Hernandez, MichaelImperial Guard5732020170
198Mollink, ChrisBlood Angels572023341
199Ward, MattChaos Space Marines572023341
200Cruzi, ThomasTau Empire5642514170
201Grage, MattSpace Wolves5641014320
202Anderson, SeanChaos Daemons562523281
203Davis, JoelOrks561025311
204Root, MatthewOrks5572020150
205McCain, ColinImperial Guard5462021131
206Melvin, PhillipGrey Knights544020340
207Comer, KevinImperial Guard543516330
208Sigurdsson, HilmarBlood Angels5431030142
209Tolbirt, JoelChaos Space Marines5421016280
210Bowman, NickNecrons541023311
211Cleveland, LukcanSpace Marines540030242
212Bolten, JohnBlood Angels5362016170
213Wyatt, MattNecrons5362016170
214Seng, JohnSpace Wolves5352016170
215Wooten, JamesSpace Wolves5352020130
216Campbell, ClaytonBlood Angels5252018140
217Zamplas, ChristopherChaos Space Marines522520270
218Sperka, JasonSpace Marines5211020220
219Spaith, CoreyBlack Templars518302010
220Skrivan, DaveImperial Guard5152018130
221Love, DennisGrey Knights5141030112
222Payne, JeffGrey Knights512202561
223Royers, TimSpace Marines5071521141
224Penson, SamuelSpace Wolves5021026142
225Schuur, MattSpace Marines5021525101
226Stratholopous, NathanSpace Marines5011023171
227Bagley, MartinGrey Knights4972015140
228Schafer, NateBlood Angels4921025141
229Cederlund, RobertEldar4851516170
230Schularick, BenSpace Marines471520220
231Zafiropoulos, TonyImperial Guard4641018180
232Bryant, ChrisSpace Wolves451030152
233Keefe, WilliamBlood Angels451018270
234Jarrett, DavidNecrons450020250
235Brown, MichaelBlood Angels4431020140
236Deering, TimSpace Wolves4421018160
237Chan, NormanNecrons436201670
238Fick, JonSpace Marines4141018130
239Uhrich, FrankSpace Wolves406201640
240Crone, SteveSpace Wolves4031018120
241Szynkowski, ChristopherGrey Knights3941016130
242Schmidlin (DROP), JaredSpace Wolves3611014120
243Elias, PeterSpace Wolves355201500
244Seng, PaulSpace Marines311020110
245Mitchell (DROP), JoshuaGrey Knights16001600
246Gellar (DROP), MichaelNecrons14001400
PlayerAward
Brad ChesterAdeptiCon 2012 Warmaster
Tony KopachAdeptiCon 2012 Second in Command
Justin CookAdeptiCon 2012 Master Tactician
SeedPlayerR1 (Obj)R2 (Obj)R3 (Obj)R4 (Obj)Total Obj*SoS**
1Alexander FennellW vs. 16W (3) vs. 8W (3) vs. 4W (3) vs. 1022n/a
2Tony GrippandoL vs. 15DROPDROPDROP1933
3Mike MutschellerL vs. 14DROPDROPDROP1932
4Justin CookL vs. 13L (1) vs. 5L (1) vs. 1DROPn/an/a
5Bill KimL vs. 12W (3) vs. 4L (0) vs. 8W (3) vs. 111939
6Jose MendezL vs. 11L (0) vs. 3W (2) vs. 7DROPn/an/a
7Joakim EngstromL vs. 10L (1) vs. 2L (0) vs. 6W (1) vs. 1512n/a
8Doug JohnsonW vs. 9W (2) vs. 1L (1) vs. 5DROPn/an/a
9Brett PerkinsL vs. 8DROPDROPDROP12n/a
10Paul MurphyW vs. 7W (3) vs. 15W (2) vs. 11L (0) vs. 116n/a
11Tony KopachW vs. 6W (1) vs. 14L (2) vs. 10L (0) vs. 512n/a
12Dave AnkarloW vs. 5W (2) vs. 13W (2) vs. 9L (1) vs. 313n/a
13Brad ChesterW vs. 4L (0) vs. 12L (1) vs. 16DROPn/an/a
14Nick NanavatiW vs. 3L (0) vs. 11W (1) vs. 15W (2) vs. 915n/a
15Reece RobbinsW vs. 2L (0) vs. 10L (0) vs. 14L (0) vs. 712n/a
16Tim GorhamL vs. 1L (0) vs. 9W (3) vs. 13L (1) vs. 211n/a
AwardWinner
Combat Patrol ChampionPatrick Cooley
Combat Patrol GeneralMatthew Root
Combat Patrol HeroTim Toolen
Combat Patrol ArtisanAlex Landing
#NameBattlePaintSportsOverall
1Cooley, Patrick1004849197
2Sissom, Josh894949187
3Miglino, Paul834949181
4Anglum, Shawn844551180
5Corless, Matthew824948179
6Kim, Henry805049179
7Root, Matthew954044179
8Keys, Michael795148178
9Crouch, Simon774950176
10Morefield, Michael734949171
11Toolen, Timothy675252171
12Alf, James724850170
13Peters, Kevin685448170
14Franklin, Matt714849168
15Jones, Lee704848166
16Johnson, Eric714448163
17Landing,Alex575550162
18Olsen, Christopher744048162
19Di Blasio, Alexandre684449161
20McMillan, Matthew624949160
21King, Kevin644648158
22Miller, Doug594849156
23Williams, Kurt584849155
24Payne, Jeff564849153
25Wilson, Iain564948153
26Niro, Brain495349151
27Minor, Brian594150150
28Blakely, Ken702849147
29Cassidy, Teras494850147
30Weston, Tim633648147
31Johnson, Mark544448146
32LaClair, Seth435052145
33Hicks, Brian474849144
34Zafiropoulos, Tony514448143
35Raatz, Andrew454948142
36Morley, Thomas414848137
37Vercelli, James444548137
38Lynch, Tom354951135
39Penton, Gary424448134
40Stouffer, Lucas493748134
41Udchic, Jesse464048134
42Ziarnik, Stuart344951134
43Smith, Carl424050132
44Haley, Brad453649130
45Weston, Alec334849130
46Anderson, Mike294850127
47Vantries, Matthew354448127
48Webb, Kevin294949127
49McRoberts, Colin254851124
50Haider, Ryan264848122
51Bruce, David353648119
52Durall, Jay254549119
53Weis, Troy244549118
54Boyle, Robert9404897
AwardWinner
Combat Patrol ChampionBenjamin Schularick
Combat Patrol GeneralJeff Payne
Combat Patrol HeroDoug McNaron
Combat Patrol ArtisanNick Baran
#NameBattlePaintSportsOverall
1Schularick, Benjamin1114848207
2Payne, Jeff1024649197
3McPherson, Julian974445186
4Lenz, john835050183
5Schularick, Matt864449179
6Smith, Lewis II834449176
7Peters, Kevin795441174
8Hogan, Conner764948173
9Keys, Michael724950171
10Szynkowski, Christopher754448167
11Briggs-Snodgrass, Robb784048166
12Williams, Harth654950164
13Schnieder, Nick664849163
14Miglino, Paul704448162
15Sissom, Joshua654948162
16Cherwien, Ben654848161
17Kahsar, Frank784240160
18Radechi, Simon793249160
19Hogue, Nick723748157
20Kroll, Scott574751155
21Root, Matthew594449152
22Baran, Nick426049151
23Petit, Jeremiah822840150
24Sigurdsson, Kristjan564450150
25Garces, Dan524850150
26Huebner, Josh574546148
27Mayer, Paul504850148
28McNaron, Doug465151148
29Keil, Chris494849146
30Alf, James444851143
31Vercelli, James474648141
32Killeen, Casey454550140
33Workman, Casey375149137
34Brose, Eric434450137
35Uhrich, Frank404449133
36Curzi, Thomas483250130
37Hemp, Cole533244129
38Boll, David374048125
39Brooks, Brian403649125
40Krier, Josef403649125
41Ashley, Ronald364049125
42Bisplinghoff, Daniel404040120
43Haley, Brad274049116
44Benett, Bryce502836114
45Nicolo, Steven391249100
46Mitchell, Brian26363698
47Gladys, Carl7334080
48Peletis, Jon2363674
AwardWinner
Combat Patrol ChampionMatt Wilson
Combat Patrol GeneralAaron Towler
Combat Patrol HeroTeras Cassidy
Combat Patrol ArtisanAlex Landing
#NameBattlePaintSportsOverall
1Wilson, Matt1074844199
2Ho, Jon874848183
3Towler, Aaron884844180
4Shih, Chris824848178
5Deloro, Pete784848174
6Hoeger, Eric784848174
7Udchic, Jesse824840170
8Schmidlin, Jared814840169
9Miller, Jeff784048166
10Lenz, Sam704848166
11Penson, Samuel704848166
12Vollstedt, Nathan594848155
13Wallichs, Jeff704440154
14Arimond, David724040152
15Morris, Kevin564848152
16Ziarnik, Stuart554844147
17Branco, Louis514848147
18Gaultier, James584840146
19Pignotti, Paul574048145
20Finneran, Mike574840145
21Regul, Jon684036144
22Smith, Lewis454848141
23Barting, Matt584040138
24Kahsar, Frank464844138
25Landing, Alex424848138
26Hobin, Eric404848136
27Cassidy, Teras434844135
28O'Donnell, Patric434448135
29Do Olival, Marcos374848133
30McGunigal, Cole334440117
31Loskoski, Aaron483236116
32Peterson, Drew154848111
33Hicks, Brian94848105
34Tisinai, Dave23363695
#NameArmy PlayedOverall
1Edel, AlImperial Guard163
2Moreno, JorgeEldar161
3Miglino, PaulDark Angels154
4Seng, JohnSpace Wolves153
5Kemp, ShaunOrks153
6Twitchell, MikeSpace Wolves147
7Bajramovic, AlanOrks143
8Schmidt, TimSpace Marines138
9Woodcock, JayDaemonhunters135
10Garcia, DamienSpace Wolves131
11Novak, VictorSpace Wolves127
12Marron, PeteGrey Knights125
13Buchanan, JoshuaDark Angels125
14Rogers, MattSpace Marines116
15Cote, DenisOrks114
16McNaron, DougChaos Space Marines114
17Reuss, AndyChaos Space Marines111
18Gray, ScottEldar111
19Hermann, JohnNecrons109
20Horeth, JohnBlood Angels108
21Coutley, TonyChaos Daemons103
22Mehrstedt, ChrisChaos Space Marines101
23Grippando, BrianOrks101
24Burton, ScottSpace Marines101
25Courtney, ChristopherEldar100
26Krier, JosefTyranids99
27Vlach, JonDaemonhunters99
28Keefe, WilliamDark Angels94
29Bethea, ChuckSpace Wolves94
30Gleason, AlDaemonhunters89
31College, BradImperial Guard87
32Sincock, AustinImperial Guard85
33Parisi, BrianOrks85
34Cavin, RyanGrey Knights75
35Norris, RyanSpace Wolves75
36Curzi, ThomasTau Empire75
37Anderson, SeanChaos Daemons74
38Petersen, TylerImperial Guard71
39Maurer, NathanChaos Space Marines69
40Kinkade, ToddImperial Guard67
41Stratholopous, NathanSpace Marines65
42Westmoreland, LesterChaos Daemons63
43Ringern/a60
44Radecki, SimonNecrons59
45Kenth, ChristopherEldar57
46Briggs-Snodgrass, RobbBlood Angels51
47Wingert, GregChaos Daemons46
48Tucker, MitchEldar46
49Price, DanielChaos Space Marines45
50Baer, RobEldar41
51Raymond, MarcImperial Guard34
52Stratholopous, PeterTyranids33
53Heigl, DanChaos Daemons28
54Sullivan, BrandonImperial Guard27
55Cartmale, SimonEldar25
56Sperka, JasonSpace Marines25
57Eckert, AlanEldar20
58Kilgore, ShawnEldar9
AwardWinning Team
Team Tournament ChampionsThey Shall Know Fear
Best Team TacticiansToledo High Rollers
Best Team SportsDa Boyz
Best Team Theme and PresentationCapital Imperialis
Best Imperial TeamForge World - Kebek II
Best Xenos TeamChicago Kamikazes Red
Best Heretical TeamCult of Charlie Sheen
Best Hybrid TeamDakka Detachment 3
Best Team AppearanceSentries of Decay
Da HeadhuntersSidebotham on a Milk Carton
Best Team SpiritThe Final Order
Best Team DisplaySons of Shatner
Team Tournament ScholarsBrothers Squared
Black Library Army CompetitionCapital Imperialis
#Team NameOverallBattleSports*CHCTThemePaintSpirit*Quiz
1They Shall Know Fear3331981422213844210
2Capital Imperialis3241611018186059128
3DaBoyz3161671618174559710
4The Rusty Scabbard II3041721222203842310
5Toledo High Rollers3031851016154336108
6Spearhead - Deadlands300176102317384244
7Heavy Flamers2991641520214341610
8Tramatic Experience2971711220232845010
9Sons of Shatner2971321422175759910
10BNB the ReMix2951511514195546710
11Sentries of Decay2941451521154360110
12NOVA Superstars2911581426213838310
13Dakka Detachment One287178131718283848
14Cold Steel Mercenaries - Crusaders2851661618134038610
15Big Damn Heroes2841501416183852210
16Delusions of Grandeur28315014191648401310
17The Knights Who Say Ni27913714202438501010
18Vegas 42761781318211336010
19Team Handsome2751571514162850210
20Waaaughhington Greenskins2751541319194330410
21Forge World - Kebek II2701091414195959810
22Sidebotham on a Milk Carton2691221630253844310
23You Mad Bro2681391617134544110
24The Gun Show266141122017384208
2540kFC Green Meanies266132142118285908
26Craftworld Layton265135151119454817
27Chicago Kamikazes Yellow264129142214454678
28Sons of Scotty2611321419214534110
29Brothers Squared2601281217154544611
30Team 40K Fight Club257134131919334428
31Dakka Detachment Two2521431221153825010
32The Pink Shirts2521391519212043810
33Team Death From Above251143141618383006
344 Men and a Goat2511351218183832010
35The Fire Brigade251119111618385268
36Cold Steel Mercenaries2501341410164040610
37Axis of Ignorance2501281519164037510
38Warmongers2501161520184046910
39Imperial Fisting249133152016433295
40Checkmate Hobbies2491001512155559228
41Buktauke2481321417193832210
42Swedish Invasion - Wave One24512315191638391110
43Swedish Invasion - Wave Two2451231322213831710
44Critical Strike2431151516173847110
45Wiscronsin2431141414164049110
46Da Boyz Wolfpack2411131313144348610
47Murphy's Lawmen2361271424163524010
48The Eh Team23694151715435978
49GW Pricing23512414191733321210
50Charlie Don't Surf234123131515383528
51Riders on the Storm23410616161755302310
52Wardens of the Maelstrom2348413111756561110
53Flying Hellfish233124151517432668
54Bandha Brothers231123162117452095
55Attack on Meridian231120131621283818
56Team Zero Comp - Stern but Fair2311181418143833810
57Snakes On A Raider229891118214348610
58Shadows of the Inquisition228100161416533877
59Team Hellfire2261041217214531148
60Bad Company226891515134356410
61The Midwest Fringe225103161515454067
62Team Banzai221119161810383066
63Chicago Kamikazes Red22195151213455086
64Team Voltron2171251317132824010
65Late Bloomers2171141614132838010
66Awesome Sauce2151081314153830310
67Summa Legis215103161315433467
68Arrogant Bastards2141001513153541110
69Foreign Legion213121161417203437
70New Nids On The Block213116151313382904
71Team Orkron213109151613353208
72Team Zero Comp - Small but Fierce21399161416383709
73Dorks w/ Orks - Mean an' Green2129214111645381010
74Aquila2111121116163819410
75Team Misfit2111091318152831610
76Diamond Geezers211951612153841310
77Captain Failure and the Submersible of the Future2101021516143830810
78Just Deal With It2091001416172838510
79Fuster Cluck20787151216384608
80The Rusty Scabbard204102141514452028
81Hot Wings203791410135338210
82Dakka Detachment 3203771513155340155
83The Nameless200951613144028110
84The Mockery19968151715434808
85Ying & Yang198100151814203868
86Church of Kelly1988714161443282510
87The Final Order198851413943382610
88Cult of Charlie Sheen19646169185859256
89Team Babyduck195821518173731710
90The Mat Ward Horde1957216161443401510
91Space Bunnies1931021512132531010
92Three Bones and a Box193941511122838110
93The Inquisition18875148165328248
94The Greg Sparks Five18864161915404218
95Battle Ready187831514134525127
96Justice League18593131715183537
97Have Keg, Will Travel18588141312402408
98Bad Donkey Gaming184811512183528110
99Team Snake Eyes184591517144539610
100Sweeping Advance18376121613353588
101Da Real Orks of Black Reach179711311134333118
102The Undying17770151414403237
103Son's of Khan'archy17465141314433158
104Team Battle Pouch1687116994331105
105Team Podcast167841512161035110
106Baal to the Bone16777141013352616
107Sad Pandas16184161418035210
108Team HeroQuest159461511164333610
109Team Jacob15750141015433267
110True Hero's15548161012433903
111Team Deathstar (DROP)150621415211032210
112Anonymous Esophagus15054151612382307
113Alien Menace13852151212283024
114Twilight: Dawn of War13358161392518010
115Alien Combat Crew1256913161315517
116House of Cards1024913141002207
PlaceTeam Name
Points
1Snakes on a Raider 1
90
2Badgers
81
3Iron Curtain
65
4General Mills
56
5Snakes on a Raider 2
53
6Summa Legis
49
7Tacital Witch Armor
43
8Necrog
42
9Legis Summa
41
10Something Rottin
19
AwardWinner
Best OverallJulian McPherson
Best GeneralLogan Schmidt
Best SportsmanNolan Woods
Best PaintedHarth Williams
Smartest YoungbloodNick Hogue
#NameArmy PlayedBattleSportsPaintTotalQuizFO*FA**
1Julian McPhersonDark Eldar5115975917
2Logan SchmidtImperial Guard401365922
3Xavier ZimmermanImperial Guard39137591
4Chandler SandordGrey Knights3414755311
5Nolan WoodsNecrons331565482
6Harth WilliamsGrey Knights3113105481
7Baird MillerImperial Guard331545212
8Bryce BennettOrks341435151
9Ryan SchuetzSpace Marines28139500
10Aidan CrosbyNecrons32116496
11Justice MoySpace Marines231564412
12Moe FrancSpace Marines251534361
13Logan ShortSpace Wolves2113842322
14Nick HogueNecrons2213338921
15Joey SchuetzSpace Marines171463702
16Michael PalaciosSpace Marines1714435132
17Conor GainesImperial Guard17153357
18Eann PotterEldar171263551
19Cole HempSpace Marines17124330
20John Wayne CookUnknown111473203
21Kyle WillinghamSpace Marines41362301
22Dan GillNecrons0136194
AwardWinner
Best GeneralScooter Walters
Best SportsmanMike Norton
Best AppearanceJohnny Hastings
#Last NameFirst NameRd. 1Rd. 2Rd. 3TOTALSport*Paint
1WaltersScooter202020603217
2NikitenkoAlex202020602720
3OkoJosh162020562719
4MoyerBrian201320532221
5WaltersKaleb102020502925
6BemusEric52020452819
7BallardAdam13181445276
8GreinkeDavid201411452619
9WhitneyJohn151317452625
10TimmTravis17189442318
11BerryWayne20320433122
12RapmundAndrew20320433014
13SaymanBrian151414432519
14HastingsJohnny151215422825
15Hubert-TremblayVincent191111413120
16TidwellAdam02020403124
17PaulWill20020402915
18CashJon20200402825
19EversoleJason02020402718
20CaretteDominique16815392724
21BurgyJustin10209392523
22LaskeyEddie19136383125
23TuckerLogan17219382916
24HanesChris20711382722
25RogersJoseph20170373024
26DivenNoble20170372920
27BrinkmannSilas17020372813
28BarnesRuss2079362822
29GreenJohn20106362721
30HiltonAdam15614353018
31SmithMichael01420342516
32BurnsCory31515332721
33SheldonKent17160332514
34TidwellLincoln4820322918
35FemriteTed13811322621
36BurmeisterBryan1895322517
37GarberStephen16123312919
38OnttoJohn02011312518
39GeroldMike20100303020
40RogersonSean7320302919
41FaughtDavid5205302825
42DowlingClinton3189302322
43McCallumRon0209293123
44PhillipsRobert41211272915
45GrossLeland1746272616
46WendtDennis3159272620
47GruenwaldSteven2060262717
48GuniaDennis1185243125
49KrierJosef517022240
50StratholopousPeter157022240
51GriffithChad0191203123
52ColemanKevin2000202921
53SchwandtBrad2000202921
54GrachekJT4511202819
55RussellMarc0020202817
56GreenJack0200202517
57BushJeremy3511192817
58McCartyDaniel3214192821
59KissingerSam5012173219
60VilmontSean269172820
61GeroJoe709162718
62KujawaGavin0115162517
63HinkelLance1140152820
64ComerBrian508132619
65DupuisGreg0120123021
66StephensonMyles066122715
67StephensonMike1020122515
68FoyeAdam0010103118
69CookAaron1000103016
70GolkeRyan0010103019
71WhitneyConnor02572622
72NortonMike00003319
73ThissellJohn00003018
AwardWinner
OverallRobert Kopp
Best GeneralBrian Moyer
Best SportsmanJustin Burgy
Best AppearanceJames Wappel
Close, But Not QuiteGary Luther
Player's Choice (Display)Brandon Palmer
Players' Choice (Appearance)Brandon Palmer
#Last NameFirst NameBattleSportsPaintTotal
1KoppRobert844224150
2LutherGary794324146
3OkoJosh754522142
4SullivanBrandon853621142
5BurgyJustin694624139
6CashJon724225139
7PhillipsEd833719139
8HornLee803820138
9JiardinaChuck684525138
10MattoxMichael844014138
11ClarkMike674525137
12MoyerBrian882522135
13BerryWayne704420134
14GuniaDennis684125134
15HydeJames664025131
16McCallumRon684121130
17McLaughlinTom704020130
18BemusEric654420129
19MichaelDom823116129
20TidwellLincoln654420129
21WendtDennis743619129
22VermeulenMiel654122128
23Hubert-TremblayVincent614323127
24RapmundAndrew704413127
25WaltersScooter733717127
26BuchananMatt713520126
27ParkhurstJeff683820126
28HastingsJohnny604025125
29HiltonAdam772820125
30PullanNathan614222125
31WaltersKaleb564523124
32WeyforthTravis793510124
33BraunJordan683916123
34BroeskaChris594222123
35MillerKenneth574125123
36TidwellAdam703320123
37McDevittDaniel624020122
38SmithMichael753314122
39TimmTravis75443122
40WeismanLuke633821122
41GrachekJT623722121
42BirdoffMatt544224120
43ClemansAaron544620120
44DeGrowKris663618120
45FaughtDavid683219119
46GruenwaldSteven603920119
47SaymanBrian643421119
48SchwandtBrad633224119
49GeroJoe624215119
50GreinkeDavid593821118
51JohnsonJoshua563923118
52OnttoJohn643618118
53FelizBrad603819117
54HughesMichael504423117
55NiekampAndrew484523116
56PhillipsRobert544121116
57SammonsDan663614116
58BighamCraig553921115
59DowlingClinton514420115
60FemriteTed554613114
61RosensteinJosh593421114
62BallardAdam69386113
63HinkelLance573719113
64LadaBryan653711113
65McCartyDaniel553820113
66McClureTom464423113
67SwartzKevin534119113
68ThissellJohn484421113
69DupuisGreg514021112
70MurphyJake503923112
71JonesBrian533820111
72SchmidDerek494022111
73RogersonSean554511111
74WalkerChristopher583617111
75BoazRyan513821110
76DonaldCody64396109
77WhitneyJohn503523108
78WiltzeJohn493722108
79GrossLeland523520107
80MessingJarrett553715107
81NikitenkoAlex483523106
82PlocherThomas354625106
83StephensonMyles504115106
84WappelJames404125106
85GaddisCraig533715105
86HenglMichael453822105
87SlebodaJoe414123105
88TupperJeff503916105
89YuChris503322105
90BarnesRuss404222104
91FergusonPaul464216104
92HartiganJohn494015104
93GreenJack523516103
94ComerBrian434415102
95EversoleJason54407101
96FoyeAdam404318101
97RobertsonBill463817101
98DivenNoble404317100
99ThomasChris52408100
100BrinkmannSilas44381799
101PalmerBrandon29452599
102HansonEric41342398
103CoccoJoseph48321898
104ColemanKevin44361898
105HallMatt37431898
106QuicksallEdward46341898
107SheldonKent50341498
108BushBruce40362197
109MillerMichael42381797
110NicholsonBenjamin35422097
111RoyersTim50371097
112TuckerLogan40411697
113WillenSean5038997
114SmithJoshua38362195
115BushJeremy43341794
116CookAaron40401494
117WarchuckPaul4144994
118GriffithChad35421693
119KnowltonRodney39361893
120GaffneyTim36411592
121HernandezMichael50192190
122LehtioAleksi4438587
123RichardsonBen36361385
124GreenJohn31341984
125RussellMarc3938784
126TaylorDrew3444684
127WertJason24431784
128KujawaGavin24362383
129WhitneyConnor23382283
130BrownFletcher3242882
131PelosiJonathan29302281
132StephensonMike3634777
133WitekDavid26401076
134HardyMatt2940069
135GellarMichael18331465
136ThrelfallGrant2010030
AwardWinner
Overall WinnerJeffery Schiltgen
Best GeneralJarrett Messing
Best SportsmanTravis Winter
Best AppearanceGreg Dausey
Close, But Not QuiteJake Murphy
Tourney’s Choice (Appearance)Jeffery Schiltgen
Tourney’s Choice (Display)Chad Hanson
#Last NameFirst NameBattleSportsPaintTotal
1SchiltgenJeffrey712825124
2WinterTravis683222122
3MurphyJake662824118
4FelizBrad613124116
5BushBruce553224111
6MessingJarrett692318110
7PlocherThomas562925110
8CassidyMatthew632819110
9HenglMichael612622109
10DauseyGreg523125108
11JiardinaChuck552724106
12JohnsonJoshua542624104
13PhillipsEd502825103
14SwartzKevin503220102
15WeismanLuke542818100
16BruinsKevin43312599
17RichardsChris51282099
18HallMatt54251796
19HansonChad42292596
20LandisJake47252496
21SteinerPaul44272495
22BoazRyan52311194
23SlebodaJoe41302394
24GladysCarl38292390
25WalshMichael41282190
26ShermanAndrew42272089
27KocherBill33312488
28LadaBryan5428688
29NicholsonBenjamin45251888
30RosensteinJosh40242488
31MarinJack35322087
32AllenJosh48281086
33LutherGary35272284
34PhaneufRobert32272584
35WarchuckPaul5231184
36HarrisonAndreas35242483
37FleschJoe34252180
38BeauchampMatthew37212179
39McNealJohn35301479
40LichtenwaldJoel35281679
41JaszkowiakPaul33252078
42McManusEoin32301678
43HogueNick23282576
44BrynildsonPatrick3230971
45ProutyBrandon22282070
46HammerstromTravis18301866
47TynePatrick30181866
48QuicksallEdward17272165
49McMartinJosh2527759
50BrownFletcher1829653
51StaplesShad10201848
AwardWinner
Overall WinnerJeffery Schiltgen
Best GeneralMatthew Schaefer
Best SportsmanGrant Fetter
Best AppearanceEric Hauson
Close, But Not QuiteMatthew Cassidy
Tourney’s Choice (Appearance)Jeffery Schiltgen
Tourney’s Choice (Display)Bill Kocher
#Last NameFirst NameBattleSportsPaintTotal
1SchiltgenJeffrey662225113
2SchaeferMatthew643018112
3CassidyMatthew632818109
4BoazRyan572923109
5PelosiJonathan562824108
6GolemanRyan582820106
7HausonEric522925106
8DrakeJoshua572620103
9FrankSamuel503120101
10SwannJeff54281799
11LutherGary48272398
12MattoxMichael60251196
13WeyforthTravis52271796
14HunterJake48281995
15BroeskaChris40292493
16FleschJoe47281893
17NiekampAndrew44282193
18ScanlonPatricks46311592
19SchwandtAndrea45291892
20SchroederJared35302489
21KlymyshynNicholas39282188
22CarterMichael35282285
23ScheibeTanya39271985
24KocherBill37262083
25BaranNick38291481
26FetterGrant26332281
27BennettBryce32292081
28McgeeTodd38301381
29PresleyChad4229879
30HerrboldMatthew30301878
31BollDavid4722877
32StentzJohn18332475
33KishByron25291771
34Walker jrMose3724667
35ArltJonathan2527961
36HubbardRobert2727761
37GeroAustin15291458
38McNeilJohn2027855
39ProutyBrandon1020030
AwardWinning Team
OverallDa Boyz
Best GeneralsThe Real Warmongers Omega Prime
Best SportsmenBloody Hatchet Wound
Best AppearanceThe Handsome Point Boys
Close, But Not QuiteInner Circle Team 2
Player's ChoiceTeam MFSM
#Team NameBattleSportsPaintThemeTotal
1Da Boyz58221937136
2The Real Warmonger Omega Prime61232129134
3Inner Circle team 258242129132
4Bloody Hatchet Wound54242329130
5BringerLords45232537130
6Waaaghcast47222337129
7Bastard Sons of Shatner54222229127
8Hordeffied!51222429126
9Lords of War II,Zach Shelley, Ted Femrite59222322126
10Team Grizzly42222537126
11The Handsome Point Boys40242537126
12Conquista-Dorks44241937124
13unholy alliance40232337123
14The Hungry Horde37242337121
15Hishku's Eruption34242537120
16Inner Circle Team 350242422120
17Plasma Dong to the Face47222129119
18Ragnarite Crusade41221937119
19RK41221837118
20Say hello to my little friends!55161829118
21Team Evil57201922118
22The Mighty Magical Mustaches45232129118
23B1G2little1046241829117
24The Wretched Alliance of Appomottox31242537117
25Regum Auratis49211829117
26CCG47201929115
27Chaos Comes For You!38202037115
28Future Favorite Opponents40212429114
29Sons of Shatner41222229114
30Carnival of Chaos42231929113
31No Pants Dance56231222113
32The Handsomely Hirsute Point Boys30222437113
33The Rusty Scabbard36241637113
34WE GOT THIS42222029113
35Breakin' the Maw45242122112
36Riley & Monk48222022112
37Team HobbyCraft42221929112
38CanHammer41221929111
39Elven Eleven37232229111
40Outlanders: Southlands Alliance45212322111
41craig bigham39212129110
42731221837108
43Animaniacs35232129108
44Colors of Darkness33222429108
45Inebriation Generation25242237108
46Inner Circle Team 146231722108
47Team Hellheart43221429108
48Misfires and Mishaps31231537106
49Team MFSM 223242237106
50Victorious Basterds41201629106
51We'll Fight Ya32222329106
52Duo of Doom28242429105
53Gothic Wilderness29232429105
54Barroom Heroes30242129104
55Da Sneaky Gitz3524837104
56Oi, Slim5023822103
57Porkageddon31222129103
58Apples29232129102
59Ramrod38212122102
60Team Skyrim29222229102
61The Outlanders: Fanatics4322829102
62Epic Fail35221529101
63Just a Couple of Gamers28211537101
64Slave to Bloid28232129101
65Cry Havok!32231629100
66Lords of War46221022100
67Warpigs35222122100
68Richard Butts2923103799
69Alliance of Black Fire Pass2623202998
70Team MFSM2024252998
71Team Porkageddon II3923142298
72Unknown2921182997
73Gently Touching Tips3422112996
74Team Rick Astley3222132996
75Two Bald Guys292373796
76Two Stupid Dogs!302273796
77Exiles2123222995
78Size Does Matter!2323202995
79Team Booyah3814142995
80Water Sleeps1623193795
81Revenge of AL Davis3923102294
82Things in the Night1923153794
83A Lesson Before Undeath2321123793
84Muffin Button2723132992
85Strange Tides1821242992
86Unsubtle Violence1621183792
87Smallpox332372992
88off in the shower3423171791
89Sexy Illinois Boys1624202989
90Wanna Swordfight?282392989
91Green Khorne2919112988
92Nomnomnom3420171788
93Team Cryxx1622182985
94Kingdom of Westerbros232482984
95The Shockers1923112275
96The Golden Geese231492268
AwardWinner
1st PlaceSpencer Stevens
2nd PlaceJoe Deheve
Best SportsmanPaul Wright
Best Painted CrewSean Stevens
NameFactionVPTPDiffSportPaint
Spencer StevensNeverborn229161581
Joe DeheveNeverborn19681573
Will GirardOutcasts18917120
Jim WrenchRessurectionists15631451
Dan HeiglGuild1466140
Aaron LaskoskiRessurectionists1468140
Roberto BontempsOutcasts1477150
Joey WhiteOutcasts1230150
Joe GirardRessurectionists113-31552
Chris DundonOutcasts113-41556
John StentzGuild10631568
David BowlerRessurectionists83-3150
John ScanlonGuild73-11150
Joshua GlassArcanists71-8150
Sean StevensRessurectionists63-121593
Mike NortonRessurectionists53-51082
Kevin BowlerGuild30-1090
Paul WrightNeverborn20-141576
AwardWinning Team
1st PlaceTwisted Synergy
2nd PlaceBlack Sun
Best SportsmanHells Crucible
Best Painted CrewLegion of P@%#
Team NameFactionPlayer 1Player 2VPTPDiffSportPaint
Twisted SynergyArcanistsBret RiceVictor Szafranski1991635100
Black SunNeverbornSean OvertonJohn Hartigan15674183
M&SUGuild/ArcanistRobert KoppMatt Birdoff13654579
Gamers loungeGuildBill AndersonMike Sullivan12644481
Box SetGuild/OutcastsDrew PetersonChrissy Monfette10624482
Ours!Neverborn/OutcastsDan HeiglDan Price10303892
Art of WarRessurectionistsNick SchneiderFrank K10404386
Hells CrucibleArcanistsJason WertShawn Allen30-18450
Dead SocietyRessurectionistsRyan HammellAndy Maumez81-84578
Legion of P@%#GuildJon WitthuhnDan Grothe43-445103
Left Hand BandGuild/OutcastsBen FriesenMatt Goehl103-34578
Cheated Fates RadioRessurectionistsJoe GirardSpencer Stevens146-2450
NameFactionVPTPDiffSportPaintAwards
Jim WrenchRessurectionists199101586Qualifier
Andrew WeaklandOutcast239211172Qualifier
Rob KoppGuild1466150Qualifier Runner Up
Andy BaumezNeverborn1365150
Joe GirardRessurectionists17661561Qualifier
Matt BirdoffArcanist1968150Qualifier*
Jason MillerRessurectionists114-41481
Jonathan FletcherArcanist114-61475
Dan SulinGuild104-51572
Mike Spoon MattesonNeverborn12311578
Jarrett MessingRessurectionists133-415104Best Painted Crew
Ryan HummelRessurectionists93-71582
Dan HeiglNeverborn73-10130
Jason WertGuild93-11563
James SextonOutcast71-61596
Luke WeismanNeverborn90-14150Sportsmanship Award
NameFactionVPTPDiffSportPaintAwards
Victor SzafranskiArcanist169515104Qualifier*
Bret RiceArcanist19918150Qualifier*
Mike NortonRessurectionists16710984Qualifier*
Kevin ComerOutcasts12641591Qualifier*
Jonathen FletcherArcanist136-11457Qualifier
Andrew WeaklandOutcasts2161313106Qualifier**
Best Painted Crew
Jason MillerRessurectionists12611577Qualifier
Bret FogelArcanists1566150Qualifier*
Shawn AllenArcanist1466140Qualifier
Ryan HessOutcasts104-1150Qualifier
Kevin BowlerGuild133-2130
James SextonOutcasts113790
Philip MelvinNeverborn103-1150
Jerrod HortsmanArcanists43-81592
David BowlerRessurectionists63-9150
David McGuireNeverborn8311067
Chrissy MonfetteRessurectionists103-61369
Matt MundsaskRessurectionists81-111498
Chad HansonOutcasts10-910104
Adam PlungeGuild10-10965
Drew PetersonOutcasts80-111584Sportsmanship Award
NameFactionVPTPDiffAwards
Andrew WeaklandOutcast19913Master of Malifaux
Ryan HessOutcast126-1Masters Runner-up
Rob KoppGuild1231
Jonathen FletcherArcanist1030
Jason MillerResurrectionist50-1
Joe GirardResurrectionist00-6
Shawn AllenArcanist40-4
Jim WrenchResurrectionist40-2
AwardWinner
VanquisherJacob Van Meter
ExecutionerRick Sidebotham
Mage HunterBilly Robin
Master CraftsmanSean Benson
AwardWinner
ChampionJason Watt
2nd PlaceWalter Langendorf
3rd PlaceCharles Soong
AwardWinner
ChampionJulian McPherson
2nd PlaceJohn Christensen
3rd PlaceSean O’Donnell
AwardWinner
ChampionJacob Van Meter
2nd PlaceJeremy Lee
3rd PlaceHollywood
AwardWinner
ChampionWalter Langendorf
1st PlaceNathan Hoffmann
2nd PlaceChris Schmidt
AwardTeam
1st PlaceCrippled System (Keith Christianson/Brian Giese)
2nd PlaceSkorneful Tricks (Adam Boll/Brian Culp)
3rd PlaceThe Cryxnar (Michael Plummer/Dan Skibo)
Best Faction TeamKing of the One-eyed Monsters (Elliot Wood/Greg Blodgett)
Best Themed TeamAaron & Jeremy (Aaron Marra/Jeremy Patterson)
Best PaintedTeam Spite (Jeremy Constance/Jason Watt)
#NameBattleSportsAppearanceOverallTransportsAward
1Andrew Karolus50212910012Best Overall
2Noble Diven3322268110
3Myles Leggette3023288110Best Transport Flotilla
4Andrew Raatz322227818
5Leland Gross332323796
6Ted Rostkowski Jr.291930788Best Painted
7David Bisplinghoff302126778
8Matthew Shularick412115770Best Admiral
9Joe Freeland212122647
AwardWinner
Best OverallDanielle Bille
Best GeneralDave Susco
Best SportsmanshipAnthony Griti
Best PaintedMatt Alix
#NameArmyBattleSportsPaintPC CompPC AppCompTotal
1Danielle BilleFeral Orks142418251073
2Matt AlixKrieg2018205972
3Craig GallantSteel Legion1326194769
4Nat ThompsonVannaheim1026196667
5Anthony GritiValhallan1028192766
6Dave SuscoSpace Marines242017566
7Rob BentSpace Marines1024172558
8Joseph MeyerOrks14248349
#Name
1John C.
2Lucas B.
3Kevin K.
4Eric C.
5 (4-way tie)Brian C.
5 (4-way tie)Andre J.
5 (4-way tie)Mike G.
5 (4-way tie)Nate R.
9Kevin C.
10Tim W.
11Miljan O.
12Kevin G.
AwardWinner
Best OverallJohn Humphrey
Best GeneralJulian Micu
Best AppearanceKyle Toth
Best SportsmanshipJamie Welling
Best Overall... BazingaJeff Reske
#NameArmy ListOverallBattleSportsPaint
1John HumphreyWB: The Tower of Cirith Ungol118641830
2Chris ThomasWB: Umbar/Corsairs110601829
3Julian MicuWB: Moria1036417.820
4Chris WatsonWB: Dwarf Erebor9757.516.823
5Jimmy RabeWB: Eastern Kingdoms9762.2516.618
6Josh LeongWB: Defense of Minas Tirith9552.7517.523
7Tom MclaughlinL: Serpent Horde95551822
8Jeff GentzWB: Mordor9050.517.722
9Brent SinclairWB: Mordor894217.926
10Kyle TothL: Far Harad85331828
11Matt BeatyWB: Rivendale854117.924
12Charles CrawmerL: Isengard Raiders854317.824
13Matt Galambus: GusWB: Isengard/Mordor8244.2517.520
14Robert FeningWB: Wood Elves8142.251820
15Chris BalkeWB: Dwarf Rangers8138.2517.724
16Matthew BuchananWB: Eastern Kingdoms762717.927
17John ReskeL: Umbar/Corsairs7431.751823
18Jamie WellingWB: Durin's Folk7221.751828
19Alex WobbemaWB: Isengard Raiders7027.751823
20Tyler DuMontelleWB: Minas Tirith6625.7517.522
21Kimberly ColasL: Khazard-Dum66191827
22Adam KoshorekWB: Harad/Far Harad6426.251818
23Tim CornstubbleWB: Rangers of Ithilien50121819
24Jeff ReskeWB: Eastern Kingdoms47917.919
Team NameAward
Riders of the NorthOverall (Masters of Middle-earth)
Two ToedBest Team Generals
Meemaw & MoonpieBest Team Appearance
Cool Beans 2000Best Team Sportsmanship
#Team NamePlayersOverallBattleSportsAppearance*FA**FO***
1Riders of the NorthEric Hagen
Alex Wobbema
1297027.73112
2Two ToedKyle Toth
Charlie Crawmer
1257027.827
3Cool Beans 2000Julian Micu
Robert Fening
1217027.9232
4Meemaw & MoonpieBrent Sinclair
Jeremy Williams
1115128.03231
5Circle City GamesChristopher Watson
Matt Beaty
1014625.43032
6M3Chris
Josh Balke
1004127.8311
7Natural SprintersChris Thomas
Kim Colas
983927.63131
8J&JRobert Klemic
Jeff Gentz
954726.422
9Team UnkownDan Wang
James Rabe
804017.722
10Brothers of the RingJeff Reske
John Reske
752627.8211
#PlayerTotalAward
1Hagen37Best Commander
2Smith32
3Havlik31
4Bisplinghoff26
5Haider22
6Williams16
7Graham13Wildest Theme
8Ursy9
9LaClair7Most Cinematic
10Brose2Player's Choice
11Borer0
#PlayerTotalAward
1Havlik, Merlin49Best Commander
2Steiner, Paul32
3Smith, Carl26
4Winter, Travis25
5Rosen, Jesse24
6Brynild, Patrick21Player's Choice
7Usry, Gabe21Most Cinematic
8Peterson, Tyler19
9Vlack, Jon18
10Dausey, Greg14
11Gladys, Carl9Wildest Theme
12Bosler, Nick7Player's Choice
13Turak, Devrim5
#PlayerTotalAwards
1Shuchard, Max42Best Commander
2Steiner, Paul37
3Ashley, Ron36
4Stentz, John36Most Cinematic
5Smith, Carl27
6Weis, Troy22
7Lewison, Kris16
8Lewis, Jason16Player's Choice
9Kesler, Marcus8
10Boyle, Rob6
11Richardson, Ben3Wildest Theme
AwardTeam NameCoach
Overall ChampionLoren ReaversSol Knicely
2nd Place OverallTalonsRyan McKennon
Day 1 ChampBay HackersTim Schmidt
Day 2 ChampFrostbit NipplesMicahel St. Clair
Most TD (Day 1) & Overall TDsTrix are for SkavenChris Rooney
Most TD (Day 2)Screamin' FairiesKent Sheldon
Most Casualties (Day 1)Mad Mountain MawlersSean Stevens
Most Casualties (Day 2) & Overall CasualtiesLongbeard BrawlersJoe Flesch
Most Casualties (Day 2 Honorable Mention)CenterfoldsBrookie Andrews
Stunty CupGreeno NeinwunwunJon Peletis
Odd Woman OutBabraham LincolnKatie Muzik
Best PaintedHashut's HellsmithsMike Bell
CoachRaceTeam NamePointsTDCas
Sol KnicelyWood ElfLoren Reavers3571515
Bryan MitchellDwarf40 Miners270109
Ryan McKennonDark ElfTalons266116
Chris RooneySkavenTrix are for Skaven264177
Joe FleschDwarfLongbeard Brawlers250819
Mike BellChaos DwarfHashut's Hellsmiths241715
Thom HallNurgleHamNurglers23499
Andy CarrickChaos DwarfKarrick's Anvils222613
Jon PeletisGobboGreeno Neinwunwun192104
Tim SchmidtHumanBay Hackers19064
Micahel St. ClairNorseFrostbit Nipples18264
Mike NogleSkavenSkitterleap16577
Jason FieldsLizardmanChumpster's Chumps16267
Joseph RogersLizardmanRagin' Reptiles15952
Brookie AndrewsAmazonCenterfolds14739
Kent SheldonWood ElfScreamin' Fairies14571
Brando BeauregardNurgleScabeaters14258
Dennis LeboSkavenDetroit Rat Bastards117610
Matt RootDwarfDrunken Bulldozers11538
Ryan GolemanHumanTalabheim City Chiefs11056
Jeff StemDwarfStumpy Crickets10532
Dan HeiglUndeadSmell the Rot10521
Spencer StevensChaosBlackwater Bashers10434
Dan PriceSlannFrogs in a Blender10446
Tor SwansonOrcOrkland Steamers10015
Logan SchmidtDwarfRed Raiders9534
Roger HopeLizardmanTropical Knights9212
Philipe DubeauDwarfBromdorf's Bombers9033
Dave SkrivanKhemriBlock Like an Egyptian9027
Chad LindsayNurgleWasteland Wanderers7531
Earnest HavenerAmazonErnie's Amazons6222
Katie MuzikUndeadBabraham Lincoln6232
Joe GoirardHigh ElfLondon Silly Nannies5555
Sean StevensOgreMad Mountain Mawlers55111
Aaron LaskoskiWood ElfFlying Magician4023
Mark HavenerUndeadMemphis Elvi2414
#TeamTeammate 1Teammate 2TotalAward
1Grumpy Old CootsMike ButcherShawn Welte47Best General
2Circle City GamersChristopher WatsonMatt Beaty36
3MercenariesTony StrahotaAbe Warpinski34Best Sportsmanship
4The Real McNeilJohn McNeilJay L22
5Just RomanMike MansfieldAriel Thompson11
6Team NormantiumJeff PfaffmannMatt Beauchamp2Best Apperance
#First NameLast NameTotalAward
1BennettBlalock-Doane42Best General
2MikeButcher42
3KevinBruins30
4AaronLoomis29Best Appearance
5MatthewJayjack28
6AbeWarpinski27
7MikeGerold26Best Sportsmanship
8EdwardLowinger23
9AlexanderAkers23
10TonyStrahota20
11AaronSchmidt18
12ShawnWelte10
13MerleDelinger4
14JayLuehring0
April 19-22, 2012
146 Events
1850 Attendees

EVENT SCENARIOS AND FILES