AdeptiCon 2016

Year two at the  Renaissance Schaumburg Convention Center Hotel saw significant attendee and exhibitor growth. Over 3000 gamers spread out over the whole of the hotel and convention center, battling for tabletop supremacy and forging new friendships.

EVENT RESULTS

#Player NameLegionOverallAppBattleSportsVPs*
1Donald AndersonIH9419601561
2Tim RoyersIF9419601554
3Peter de florioRG85155515
4Jonathan WongSAL69193515
5Larry LaFerriereIF67173515
6Zac PadgetUM66213015
7Brad ToddIF65203015
8Paul BouletIH63282015
9Monte IrishIF49191515
10Lewis SmithSAL48132015
11Geoff HillSAL91235513
12Eric EvenSAL77194513
13Erik LangeIH4682513
14Zeke SudburySAL3017013
#Player NamePDOverallBattleAppSportsFOBRSoS
1Aleong, AaronDA1781203523140331
2Giampapa, FrankieSM1761192730240272
3Chester, BradELD1701143125140300
4Perkins, BrettELD1701202723140265
5Hanes, ChrisELD1701123523140226
6Choquette, BrunoELD1661133320040251
7Grippando, TonyELD165993135330213
8Townsend, WilliamDA1621013625130309
9Nanavati, NickCD1601191823140298
10Simone, AaronELD1591093020040307
11Gonyo, AndrewTAU153962730230294
12Hardy, JhasonELD1521062125140248
13Lanigan, ThomasTYR149992723135211
14Hoerger, EricCD1471101918040279
15Root, MatthewCM147963120030340
16Gorham, TimCD147902928230189
17Walsh, EdwardCD146853130230190
18Robbins, ReeceSW145893125130282
19Haley, KelseyKD144902430230272
20Taylor, JoshuaDA143903320030302
21Taylor, MikeSM142863125130277
22Pizzoferrato, JustinSM141922623135206
23Shulsky, ArthurELD140952025140233
24Olson, RyanELD140912623130264
25Johnson, KennethTAU139962518040313
26Welch, ClarkELD139903118030284
27Seguin, BaxterNEC138991920130309
28Warnecke, AdamSM137902918030329
29Doughton, JamesKD137961625130241
30Rodokanakis, PhilELD137982118030231
31Doyle, KramerSM135902520030330
32Schuchman, MattELD135902223130284
33Dionne, EricDA135892620030279
34Nauman, LanceDE135902223130256
35Cherwien, BenELD135902223130252
36Curtis, JustinCD133931723130261
37Towler, AaronCM133733723130236
38Radulescu, CalinELD133813220030184
39Death, JoshuaELD133901825130272
40McConnell, JeffELD132803121130258
41Addington, RickySM132763125130208
42Pampreen, StevenCD131891725130313
43Kaiser, CarlosAM131812723130284
44Deamon, AaronELD131902120030253
45Levy, ElliottELD130862915030275
46Walker, EdwardSM130812821130192
47Orr, JimSM129882120030297
48Devries, TylerELD128812225130311
49Silva, ChrisELD128861725130302
50Rychlik, ThomasELD128604325120311
51Anderson, ChrisELD127742825120226
52Apke, ColinSW127603235320220
53Kenth, ChrisELD127713521120151
54Krueger, HansNEC126703125130241
55Blakeborough, AlanSM126732825125283
56Watkins, JamesDA126683325120283
57Sniegowski, JasonSM125742625125207
58Bauer, ErnieSM125812123120284
59Smarr, CalvinELD122682925120381
60Bitler, BradKD122603725120273
61Martin, MarcusELD121911713030279
62Murphy, PaulELD119662330220263
63Timms, DjGK118782020030260
64Fortman, FredIK118692821125305
65Royers, TimSM118563230220271
66Swanson, GregCD118672625120256
67baytos, steveORK118653518020235
68Conte, PeteDE118603523120186
69Ricigliano, NickNEC117821223130282
70Henley, SamSM117811818030255
71O'Brien, JonathanSM116811916030215
72Todd, CarlDE116691730220158
73Kline, JoshuahAM115583225120282
74Parkhurst, DonaldSM115612925120214
75Jones, RichardTAU115533725110285
76Wingfield, AustinGK114602430220240
77Bethea, ChuckELD113602825120246
78Twitchell, MikeCD113692420120229
79Kemp, ShaunCD112602725120187
80Abraham, KareemCSM111692220030241
81Lassen, MatthewTAU111592725120280
82Krueger, KurtSW111632820020247
83Frank, GaryTAU111662025120221
84Smith, MikeSM110781220030337
85Nayden, SeanDE110671825120254
86Gebhardt, JamesTAU110612425120181
87Cunningham, DavidSKT109692218020301
88Yule, DustinSM109582625120288
89Kim, BillCD109632125120254
90Williford, JesseELD109612820020253
91Moran, NicholasDA109691723120251
92Applebee, NeilCSM109602623120229
93Bond, JaredEH109473230220202
94Fields, DavidORK108711423120276
95Bowles, ZacharyELD108602028220199
96Brownson, DrewAM108523125120140
97Robinson, GeoffTYR108562725115280
98Caschetta, ZacharyNEC107602423120301
99Kim, CholyongTAU107592325120289
100Friedman, JaredELD107601730220269
101Wilson, ThomasSM107661625120196
102MacLaren, LoganTAU106601828220216
103Koszka, DavidMT106443725110195
104Keys, WilliamTAU105523023120200
105Markgraf, ColeSW104592718020276
106Blakeborough, BrandonELD104602618020263
107Zlotorzycki, BrianNEC104632516020260
108Hancock, BryanELD104621923120178
109White, RobertSW103641623120242
110Grabow, TedTAU103472630220210
111Kinder, JoshuaSM103433525115218
112Petits, JeremiahTAU101651818020284
113Krier, JoeSM101383825110219
114Tucker, MitchELD100512425120257
115Myles, JosephELD100591625120246
116Nichols, BradTAU100602713020245
117Applebaum, JeremySM99621918020272
118Paul, WillELD99472725120255
119Garza, FranciscoTAU99602118020236
120Danuser, DavidSM99592020020210
121Lindfors, JacobTAU99601425120210
122Reece, CoreyTYR98471635320174
123Heigl, DanKD97591820020246
124Schessler, LukeSW96542220020241
125Spicel, AnthonyELD96432825110187
126Schularick, MatthewELD95581423130252
127Lane, WilliamTAU95591818020209
128Ducharme, NickTYR95522023120201
129Miller, DerekAS95532220020190
130Arimond, DavidTAU95591125120185
131Trump, DanielSM94601618020287
132Schack, KevinCD94432625120176
133Vollrath, AdamDA93412725120228
134Arrington, ChrisELD93501825110214
135Swanson, AdamEH92303725110185
136Metz, BrendanBA90382230210179
137Mills, KrisELD89392525110303
138Dockus, TonyELD89432125110180
139Fadler, AlexBA88551518020218
140Love, DennisSW88303325110208
141Card, NickTYR88391930210203
142Schueneman, AndyTAU88332530210194
143Tsemberlis, GeorgeAM88362725110191
144Wallichs, JeffKD88303325110182
145Stratton, CurtisAM87432618020243
146Sasser, ScottSM86511718020239
147Williams, KurtTAU85353020010217
148Kevo, MarkoSM85263425110209
149King, RobertELD84402618015204
150Bigham, CraigTYR84432318010242
151Carlson, BrianKD8317412510242
152Stoeklen, SteveORK82382123110245
153Williams, ChrisSW81352620010293
154Berger, WillBA81312030210243
155Putrich, ChrisSW81193725110198
156Dubios, MaxBA816354040198
157Chapin, KyleSW80302525110257
158Westmoreland, LesterSM80352025110223
159Johnson, RyanSW80302525110210
160Ontto, JohnORK80223325110208
161Malone, SteveDE76351625110190
162Haspil, MichaelSW76272920010171
163Butler, JasonAM75401025115167
164Peters, KevinELD75233616010213
165Martin, JoshuaTAU75361920010186
166Owczarzak, ShawnTYR74391025110164
167Keefe, BillSM73302023110246
168Holt, NicholasCD73401716010215
169Arnold, RobertDE71302120010180
170Cook, AustonNEC7039229010282
171Jenkins, CuylerSW70312118010164
172Zimmerman, EthanAM69301920010204
173Crampton, EddieAM68311918010225
174Ashley, RonaldTYR6830182000205
175Cobley, BenSM65311123110219
176Valentine, ByronNEC64321220015227
177Quillman, JasonELD6310233020188
178Reynolds, JonathonSM6212341600192
179New, TylerSM5615113025190
180Warchal, MikeSM474182510178
181Hedrick, EricGK4412161600140
182Bojanowski, ThomasSW420172510246
183Gaffey, TimothySM378111800162
184Allen, CharlesSM320141800200
AwardWinner
Combat Patrol WarmasterDaniel Celletti
Combat Patrol GeneralJustin Pizzoferrato
Combat Patrol HeroAndrew Bagdady
Combat Patrol ArtisanChristian Taylor
#Player NameArmyOverallBattleAppSports
1Celletti, DanielNEC1941064048
2Pizzoferrato, JustinDA188924848
3Taylor, JoshuaSM182864848
4Anderson, ChrisELD180924444
5Born, BrandanSM166744448
6Lundeen, RonCSM164684848
7Koziel, AdamTAU162704448
8Vollrath, AdamDA156604848
9Nicol, RyanDA154624448
10Valentine, ByronNEC154624448
11Smith, LewisSM152564848
12Bagdady, AndrewTAU150584448
13Kinkaid, TheodoreSM150544848
14New, TylerDA146584048
15Roberts, DanNEC142583648
16Drager, JasonSM140524048
17Skubis, RhettSM138464448
18Brown, HarryDA134384848
19Pickelsimer, ChrisORK132444048
20Applebaum, JeremySKT130384448
21Estrada, EnriqueDE120324048
22Sevilla, FrankSM118264448
23Williams, RobertCSM108204048
24Taylor, ChristianDE108124848
AwardWinner
Combat Patrol WarmasterEduardo Cruz
Combat Patrol GeneralJosh Taylor
Combat Patrol HeroEric West
Combat Patrol ArtisanMike Bird
#Player NameArmyOverallBattleAppSports
1Cruz, EduardoELD2041124448
2Taylor, JoshDA2001044848
3Killeen, BretELD1921004448
4Graber, TroyORK182864848
5Lanigan, TJELD180844848
6Stolzer, MadisonELD176804848
7Beaver, ClintSM172764848
8Pecoraro, JoeSM172764848
9Miller, JeffNEC168804048
10Price, DanTAU168804048
11Smith, LewisSM164764444
12Olmsted, ToddSW164684848
13Weismantle, DougAM162744048
14West, EricSW160644848
15Harris, MikeSM159545748
16Jacobson, BrandenTAU156604848
17Keil, ChrisAS154584848
18Apke, ColinSW152604448
19Applebee, NeilCSM150544848
20Macias, RogerDA150544848
21Cabrera, RobertBA150584448
22O'Brien, JonathanDA150544848
23Raatz, AndrewCD148524848
24Reynolds, JDSM146504848
25Heigl, DanCD144603648
26Shields, ZachORK142464848
27Raven, AndrewTAU140484448
28Wilson, ThomasDA140484448
29Podlewski, WillSKT140444848
30Boj, TomSW136404848
31Putrich, ChrisDA129245748
32Bird, MikeSW126344448
33Ashley, RonTYR126304848
34Bond, JaredCSM124404440
35Owczarzak, ShawnTYR124403648
36Cruzado, JoseAM116244844
37Peters, JeremySM110184448
38Zimmerman, EthanCSM10084448
AwardWinners
Combat Patrol WarmasterJonathon Reynolds
Combat Patrol GeneralTJ Lanigan
Combat Patrol HeroAndrew Bagdady
Combat Patrol ArtisanEric West
#Player NameArmyOverallBattleAppSports
1Reynolds, JonathonSM1961004848
2Lanigan, TJELD188964448
3Price, DanielTAU184964048
4Sinclair, CharissaNEC184964048
5Prouty, BrandonSM184924448
6Raven, AndrewTAU182864848
7Bargender, CurtisELD176844448
8Valentine, ByronNEC170744848
9West, EricSW166704848
10Keil, ChrisAS166704848
11Wilson, ThomasSW165694848
12Wagner, CarlNEC164684848
13Weismantle, DougAM162664848
14Pierce, JohnAM162664848
15Thompson, JohnBA156604848
16Pinney, JamesTYR156604848
17Macias, RogerDA154624448
18Heigl, DanCD154584848
19Wernsman, DillonSM152564848
20Barlan, AllanGK150544848
21King, JasonTYR150544848
22New, TylerDA146504848
23Zimmerman, EthanAM144564048
24Graber, TroyORK138424848
25Bojanowski, ThomasSW134384848
26Bagdady, AndrewTAU134384848
27Trump, DanielCD130344848
28Tassin, JoannaORK126304848
29Schreiner, MichaelCD126304848
30Tassin, MarkTAU118224848
31Lambert, JoshuaSM116244448
32Owczarzak, ShawnTYR114224448
AwardWinner
Blues Battle Brothers ChampionsTeam Blue
FriendliestEric Price
Friendliest ArmyMike Anderson
Best PaintedCurtis Bargender
#Player NameArmyTeamBattleSportsAppOverall
1Bargender, CurtisELDPurple752810113
2Walton, WillieNECBlue72306108
3Kaminski, CurtisDEBlue71294104
4Caschetta, ZacharyNECPink70276103
5Johnson, WilliamTAUPurple67287102
6Devendorf, ErichCSMGrey71265102
7Peeters, MatthewCDBlack69303102
8Hardy, CoreySMGrey67285100
9Lang, KyleSMGrey69274100
10Meyer, TylerDEPurple6029897
11Henley, SamCSMRed6723696
12Henton, TravisTAUPurple6030696
13Berry, AndrewSMPink6130596
14Meehleis, KurtSWGrey6524796
15Pelletier, ChrisNECBlack5929896
16Koszka, DavidSKTPurple6223994
17Reece, CoreyTYRPink6228393
18Zimmerman, EthanAMRed6027592
19Walker, NeilSMBlue6126592
20Sinclair, CharissaNECBlack6029392
21etherington, colinTYRPurple6029291
22Oliver, DanielSMBlue5928491
23Spears, BenSKTRed5823990
24Ricigliano, NickNECRed6225390
25McLemore, JamesTAUBlue5429689
26Powell, NickTYRBlack5528689
27Apke, ElizabethDEPink4930988
28Haber, JasonDABlue5427687
29Chambers, JeffCSMBlue5427687
30Green, EliELDBlue5230587
31Fadler, AlexSMRed6122386
32Shaw, JosephORKPurple5330386
33Todd, CarlDEBlue5529286
34Brownson, DrewAMBlack4930786
35Apke, ColinSWRed4930685
36Pinney, JamesTYRBlue5328485
37Parkinson, TroyELDBlue4930584
38McGuire, DevinSMBlack4930584
39Groat, JeramiahNECPink5324683
40Silva, ChrisELDBlue5323783
41Hough, ToddCSMGrey4728782
42Anderson, MikeOrksBlue4730582
43Drazkowksi, AndrewOrksRed5027481
44pierce, johnAMPurple4728681
45Wirtz, JosephCMGrey4628781
46Schbiliski, LukeSMBlack4630480
47McLaughlin, JakeCSMPink4427879
48Price, EricDApink4630379
49Broeska, ChrisCDBlack4428779
50O'Brien, JonathanDABlack4827479
51Martin, NathanKDBlack4730279
52Beaver, ClintAMRed4527678
53Walker, ChristopherORKRed4825578
54Lane, WilliamTAUGrey4330578
55Torgoley, SeanNECPink4330477
56Price, DanielSMPink4030676
57Lobraco, DanDEGrey4526576
58Perry, RadfordASGrey4129474
59Olmsted, ToddSWBlack4030474
60Dubeau, Jean-FrancoisELDRed3728873
61Sprague, JustinTAUPurple4129373
62Gormley, GrinnialORKGrey3430872
63Schreiner, MichaelKDBlack3830472
64Williford, JesseKDRed4523371
65Coleman, DevonCDBlue4226371
66bettinardi, jonTAUBlue3229970
67Scibetta, NickTAUPurple4421469
68Zlotorzycki, BrianTYRPink3525868
69Franc, HenryINQBlack3529468
70Laskoski, AaronDABlack3827368
71Niekamp, AndrewTAUPink2830967
72Lobraco, JoeKDPink3529367
73Volkmann, JeremyNECRed3924366
74Franc, MoeAMPurple3726366
75Dougherty, JesseORKGrey3330366
76Lochner, ChrisSMBlue3330366
77Hammerstrom, TravisASBlack3130465
78Samson, EricAMPurple2630864
79Schessler, LukeSMGrey2929664
80Drake, Todd CSMPink2830563
81Bird Sr, MichaelSWGrey3228363
82Gormley, DavidCSMPurple2629762
83sasser, ScottGKRed2630359
84Frost, AmeliaCDRed2929159
85Tassin, MarkBAPink2430559
86Coffman, AndyNECGrey2429659
87Kilgore, ShawnASPurple2329658
88Todd, AndyORKGrey2530358
89Ceci, TheodorGKPurple2430357
90Wilhoit, KyleSMPurple2429356
91Wayne, MichelleCSMPink2129656
92Villarreal, CarlTAURed3020454
93Rogers, IanTAUBlack1827348
94Jenkins, CuylerSWPink1027845
95Thompson, JohnBARed1818541
96Palacios, MiguelTAUGrey1320033
#Player NameBattleSportsAppOverall
1Levy, Elliott771317107
2Karolus, Andrew701519104
3Schuchman, Matt711514100
4Taylor, Mike65151797
5Schmidt, Timothy65151595
6Pampreen, Steven62151592
7Wilson, Thomas60131790
8keys, william59151690
9Graber, Troy60151489
10Kenth, Chris 55151989
11Kuutti, Ray53151684
12Schifko, James50151984
13Kim, Cholyong54151180
14Schifko, Alexander53151280
15Setchell, Peter47151880
16schmidt, Logan49151579
17Kinkade, Todd44152079
18Swing, Eric47131878
19Heigl, Dan45151575
20Cook, Auston46151374
21Meadows, Devin39151872
22Williams, Chris42111871
23Watkins, James38151871
24Applebee, Neil42131368
25Bauer, Ernie40131467
26Cunningham, David39131466
27soiret, sean38131566
28Ontto, John30151863
29Kaufman, Ashley33151462
30Headrick, Eric35151161
31Owczarzak, Shawn29151256
32Lindfors, Jacob21151349
33Bojanowski, Thomas21151349
34Maltes, Farshad18151548
35Boenigk, Thomas16151142
36Duncan, Walter7151436
AwardWinners
Team Tournament ChampionsSons of Scotty
Best Team TacticiansThey Shall Know Fear
Best Team SportsEldradd 2016 'Make Ulthwe Great Again'
Best Team Theme and PresentationAdeptus Film Co.
Best Imperial TeamDaBoyz
Best Xenos TeamSocal Elite
Best Heretical TeamThe Long War
Best Hybrid TeamChicago Kamikazis
Best Team AppearanceKebek
Best Team DisplayBad Decisions
Best Team SpiritTiki Gods
HeadhuntersTeam Snap Shot
OpportunistsTank You Very Much
AggressorsQuality Control
Team Tournament ScholarsHells Rascals
#Team NameOverallBattleThemeAppQuizSportsStWFBLB
1Sons of Scotty36124154511519669
2They Shall Know Fear360270274518208810
3Eldradd 2016 'Make Ulthwe Great Again'35125731481520667
4Chicago Kamikazis33621555511519768
5Quality Control334249293719208810
6Team Happy33023538381919558
7Socal Elite32621544561119457
8It's All About the D31921534511918699
9Regum Auratis31118848561919577
10Gateway Gamers31018553531917668
11Wobbly Modelers30919550511320677
12French Fries30821239441318689
13GR Warlords Blue Team30719949461320578
14Channel 4 News Team30119638531419268
15Adeptus Brew City Ballers30018849481515777
16Forge World Columbia 229921029451520566
17Adepticonquerors29819646431317567
18DaBoyz2981825557420558
19Four Fathers29320239411120457
20Mars Attacks!28719036412017255
21Mulliganders285198383811187810
22Chicago Marauders2831974043320676
23Borderlands Gaming28318849351118449
24Fighting Amish27420419341716648
25Forge World Columbia 1273185333718206910
26Warhammered27218834381218559
27Sweeping Advance26817542371418676
28Off in the Corner26716247451319458
29We're Way Too Drunk for This26618728351620649
30Boltgun's Team Bravo26015445441719457
31Invalid Entry25621011211419788
32Kebek25612750601920382
33Adeptus Film Co.25412755571520435
34Sons of Schwarzenegger25117733271419669
35The Rock25114542461819347
36One Night Only25015049391220767
37Team Snap Shot24919512339201068
38Happy Apocalypse24715832391819427
39Beef & Wing24614540421919424
40The Long War24612753511520257
41Adeptus Brew City24413949401619456
42Skull N Bones24317021421019467
43Sons of Khan24313549471219355
44Riding Dirty24217519351320737
45Karmic Payback24116219421819427
46GamesXP (GXP)23916817391518547
47Xenarite23814438391720557
48The Mike Smith Experience23715437331318437
49Bad Decisions23711749591220502
50The Grand Strategery23516128311520747
51XO23313941391417536
52Boltgun's Team Alpha23313045411720774
532" Charge22912749411220354
54Warden of Amaranth22812549361820454
55Demon Zone22714344291120427
56Team Salvation22614827361519665
57Forge The Narrative22313034431620435
58Sons of Khaine22112139421918534
59Team Battle ready22110752451719317
60Salty Dogs22015229251419455
61East Tennessee Adepticus21916314321019746
62Blackshields21814232311318656
63Tank You Very Much216140263812205106
64No Reserves21611049372019353
65#AstartesLivesMatter21512739351419455
66The 4 Dudes2141363138916768
67Team Black Dog21212044381020654
68Tiki Gods21011639381720564
69The Beef Legion2071283537717437
70The Four Horsemen20610544391820959
71SreLur20411441381119384
72Badab News Bears20010537382020453
73Three Men and a Baby19913724281020746
74Team War Room1991223839019463
75Team Handsome19910438431420546
76Adeptiteam Philly19710828431820235
77Disagreement19613316291817348
78Imperial Yetis18110030341718255
79Stepdad1749825321920422
80Hounds of Terra17311223281020663
81Team Murderboner1721181828820347
82Juveesight1651131735019525
83Guardians of the Galaxy1651082823617406
84Operation Overlord1649824222020325
85Team Popo1638045191919036
86Unknown #11579813311515576
87Creed's Vengence1414349391020683
88Where's All The Rum Gone!?1386523371320403
89The Cop and His B-Buddies124791129520563
90Hells Rascals1062032342020342
AwardWinner
Best OverallDavid Griffin
Best General - ChaosGreg Dupuis
Best General - DeathShaun Clarke
Best General - DestructionCale Thompson
Best General - OrderDan Heelan
Best SportsIan Botts
Best AppearanceMike Butcher
Player's ChoiceAdam Trunzo
#Player NameBattleSO*TO*Sports**AppOverall
1Griffin, David2920104025124
2Dupuis, Gregory2916104025120
3Heelen, Dan3116104023120
4Gero, Joe2916103923117
5Witek, David2320103924116
6L'Ecuyer, Jake2520103822115
7Mengel, Tyler2516103924114
8Clarke, Shaun3316103718114
9Schwandt, Brad3112103921113
10Krier, Joe271683724112
11Trunzo, Adam291293725112
12Butcher, Michael31883925111
13Thompson, Cale2716103820111
14Gandouet, Olivier2716103622111
15McClure, Tom231684022109
16Botts, Ian2312103923107
17Fritz, Luke2116103722106
18Brynildson, Patrick2512103820105
19Kujawa, Gavin271283622105
20Reid, Robert2316103322104
21Wear, Christian191693821103
22Emerson, Tyler278103721103
23Wagner, Paul218103825102
24Kemp, Wayne234104024101
25Hatheway, Steven2312103917101
26Reitman, Dominic27128341899
27Freiborg, Kelly2148402598
28Winter, Travis19810382398
29Ballard, Michael23410372195
30Brochu, Mathieu23126361895
31Cipolla, Henry218639781
32Niekamp, Andrew13126242479
33Karolus, Andrew17126222178
34Harrison, Benjamin2186231775
35Holmberg, Matt1382212569
36Rollock, Christopher224630668
37Schwandt, Andrea1382232167
38Crampton, Eddie1182231761
39Broeska, Chris1142232060
40Toepfer, Tyson1146221659
AwardWinner
OverallStormcast Samurai
Best SportsRocky Mountain Ogres
Best PaintedODT Gaming & Sons
Best General - ChaosPain-train
Best General - DeathBloody Good
Best General - OrderRiders of the Storm
Best General - UnalignedSouthern Slayers
Tourney's ChoiceStormcast Samarai
#Team NameBattleSO*TO*ThemeSports**AppOverall
1Stormcast Samurai22159122225105
2Southern Slayers25109112225102
3Pain-train3015902125100
4Bloody Good2210612232497
5Rocky Mountain Ogres2510311242295
6Riders of the Storm2010611232494
7ODTGaming & Son2510310212594
8Drunkards of Khaine2210912231793
9Blood Brothers2210312232393
10The Infernal Hobby Smiters251094222191
11Lords of War2010611212290
12Heelanhammer All-Stars205611242288
13Team Everchoosen27560222282
14Lost But Not Forgotten2010911151378
15The Red Tide151360222076
16Cops and Murderous Daemons15090232067
17Team Salt20060221563
18Jason and Brian2709019156
AwardWinner
Best OverallCorey Reyonlds
Best GeneralJoe Pecoraro
Best PaintedDominque Carette
Best SportsmanshipKent Sheldon
#Player NameArmyBattleObj PtsApp.Overall
1Corey ReyonldsSaurian Ancients4392476
2Joe PecoraroSylvan Elves42132176
3Justin BurgyHighborn Elves3962368
4Jeremy SchweitzerDaemon Legions3752567
5Dominque CaretteEmpire of Sonnestahl3462565
6Jake MurphyKingdom of Equitaine28112362
7James SilvaOrcs & Goblins3242561
8Christopher WalkerOgre Khans3751961
9Michael MattoxDread Elves3741859
10Jeff OrzechHighborn Elves3242258
11Dan PruittHighborn Elves2782055
12Greg DauseyWarriors of Dark Gods2542554
13Adam HiltonDread Elves3811453
14Dennis GuniaWarriors of Dark Gods2052550
15Vincent Hubert-TremblayKingdom of Equitaine2402448
16Kent SheldonSaurian Ancients2641848
17Ken MillerDwarven Holds2312145
18James PlanteVermin Swarm2112345
19Taras ToporowychEmpire of Sonnestahl2151743
20Staff PlayerOgre Khans124016
AwardWinner
Best OverallJustin Burgy
Best GeneralLenny Szatkowski
Best PaintedDennis Gunia
Best SportsmanshipSean Troy
#NameArmyBattleAppSportsOverall
1Justin BurgyHighborn Elves882216126
2Lenny SzatkowskiSaurian Ancients772016113
3Chad HogganBeast Herds722416112
4Jeff OrzechWarriors of Dark Gods662516107
5Kent SheldonSylvian Ancients661816100
6Sean TroyEmpire of Sonnestahl63221699
7Michael HernandezEmpire of Sonnestahl61221699
8Max LeporaInfernal Dwarves58231697
9James SilvaOrcs & Goblins54271697
10Jeff ParkhurstBeast Herds60201696
11Alex MeyerBeast Herds56221694
12Dennis GuniaWarriors of Dark Gods48291693
13Jake MurphyKingdom of Equitaine52241692
14Michael MattoxDread Elves55191690
15Alex RomanoDread Elves55181689
16Jeremy SchweitzerDaemon Legion48251689
17Bill RobertsonOrcs & Goblins46251687
18Daniel PruittHighborn Elves49181683
19Jesse SilvaOgre Khans45211682
20Tim O'BrienDread Elves46181680
21Adam HiltonDread Elves5721675
22Jarod HarbrechtDread Elves41151571
23James PlanteWarriors of Dark Gods34191669
24Joel MousseauOgre Khans30191665
25Todd WatsonDwarven Holds32151663
26Taras ToporowychEmpire of Sonnestahl31161663
27Lucas GitarHighborn Elves29181663
28Andrew MacDonaldDwarven Holds31151662
29Tom SheafferOgre Khans24181658
30Sam RosenOgre Khans18201654
AwardWinners
Best OverallEllie's Legion
Best GeneralTeam Awesome
Best PaintedChi-Hammer
Best SportsmanshipPew Pew
#NameBattleSportsAppOverall
1Ellie's Legion651325108
2Team Awesome51112496
3FND4392385
4Guild of Calamitous Intent52111982
5Chi-hammer3892582
6Let it Go!39112277
7Pew Pew Pew44131673
8Wargasm!!31112072
9Chicago Style Table Top3292162
10Ramrod31112062
11Vegas or Bust25102060
12Those Two Thugs3291657
13Kooka's Klubhaus22111553
14Death to Brumbi3311852
15Strike Force1292051
16Team Hotdog1991947
AwardWinner
Best OverallRic Fischer
Best GeneralJoe Pecoraro
Best PaintedJeremy Gottschalk
Best SportsmanshipJake Murphy
#NameBattleAppSportsOverall
1Ric Fischer5920988
2Joe Pecoraro5622987
3Maxwell Lepora5720986
4Jeremy Gottschalk4923981
5Jake Murphy3225966
6Bill Robertson3419659
7Alex Meyer3015954
8Nik Rodorigo2320952
9Kent Sheldon1517941
10Brando Beauregard222933
AwardWinner
ChampionDavid Baker
2nd PlaceGeoff Burbidge
3rd PlaceJon Peletis
Best PaintedGeoff Burbidge
Fan FavoriteMcGuire Uccello
Plastic SpoonBryan Mitchell
#Coach NameTeam NameTeamTotalStrikesInjuriesStr+InjCheers
1David BakerShaken and BakenMutants1011122330
2Geoff BurbidgeUnnatural SelectionMutants8691525
3Jon PeletisRossmore FelonsConvicts61282027
4Kris VeznerY'ha-nthlei Reef DevilsNameless61181936
5Lee MontgomeryFia-D'in FrenzySphyr61251732
6Rob UccelloIambic PentameterRebs61121338
7Anthony SarloIPU SteamrollersMechanintes6921124
8Jon CarterAperture Portal MastersKoris6911014
9Brian ThomsenLabcorp RejectsMutants51171828
10Mike CarterTsudochan TappistsTsudo Chan51001016
11David BloodBlood's HealersJudwan41001018
12John JackPost GhostiesAda Lorana481916
13Travis HayseyTri Hard MartiansTsudo Chan460610
14McGuire UccelloDrapatureZzor21181943
15David BlewettKalimarin AncientsNameless2681419
16Bryan MitchellSlam Adams Brock RoxBrokkr00225
AwardWinner
ChampionCorey Reynolds
2nd PlaceShannon Shoemaker
3rd PlaceJon Carter
Best PaintedJoe Flesch
Best Painted - Honorable MentionKris Kapsner
Most SportingMark Rupp
#Player NameArmyBattleAttritionAppSport
1Reynolds, CoreyElves8710415584
2Shoemaker, ShannonVarangur859260541
3Carter, JonUndead84866015911
4Kapsner, KrisHerd8296557610
5Baker, DavidOgres8112435518
6Paige, JerryElves818995621
7Gitar, LucasElves759415531
8Olk, StephenOgres74102661582
9Vermeulen, MielAbyssal Dwarfs74100951512
10Harvat, BillUndead7370601597
11Brown, KaraBasileans727310544
12Hickey, JonathanOgres68108951549
13Rupp, MarkBrotherhood6766951913
14Fouke, JoshuaElves6610340678
15Pelleter, ChrisOrcs6587801608
16Fletcher, ValerieDwarfs62710015610
17Gilbert, Matt (RingerAbyssal Dwarfs617745100
18Warren, ToddUndead5996051595
19Smith, GrantAbyssals593095255
20Birkett, ScottDwarfs5677355810
21Stamper, AmyDwarfs5583551527
22Hendry, JonathanUndead5084421519
23Foreman, BillEmpire of Dust50811313410
24Flesch, JoeOrcs46565016110
25Foreman, SueDwarfs465630453
26Marcotte, GregoryOgres449155451
27Jiardina, CharlesAbyssal Dwarf376720658
28Turner, Jason (W)Orcs3755501248
29Bjur, TimothyBasilean35687085
30McGinnis, Johnny (W)Basileans354080563
31Fugate, JustinAbyssals325260404
32Philips, Edmond (W)Ratkin316080664
33Papciak, Brian (W)Elves295705147
34Shields, ConnorDwarfs244405246
35Strobl, Andrew (W)Abyssals224525536
AwardWinner
1st PlaceTeam Varangogurrr
2nd PlaceTeam P.M.
3rd PlaceTeam Zzlurpcast
Best Themed TeamTeam Cocked Dice
#Team NameTotalAttrition
1Varangogurr595125
2Team P.M.594220
3Zlurpcast!554790
4B.H.W513950
5Order of the holy Stout503679
6The Rusty Scabbard503555
7Cocked Dice493675
8Team Drunk473810
9Team Dungeon Crate444040
10Lucky 13403235
11burritto Brothers394360
12Lone Rangers383525
13Beef Legion342960
14Bone Storm332830
15Faust322660
16Team Salt313180
17Good and Evil273265
18Nord Folk un Charnz253060
19Bon Jovi182120
20Total Newbs152345
AwardWinner
First PlaceAndrew Raatz
Second PlaceDan Roberts
Third PlaceBrennan Blair
Best PaintedDaniel Gomez
#NameGangTotal PointsTotal RatingApp.
1Raatz, AndrewGoliaths4519777+3 votes
2Roberts, DanCawdor3520018+1 vote
3Blair, BrennanCawdor3016696
4Higman, TodOrlock2513785
5Gomez, DanielScavvies2020209+2 votes
6Collins, ThomasCawdor1013864
AwardWinner
First PlaceJason Turner
Second PlaceDavid Susco
Third PlaceAndrew Raatz
Best PaintedRob Meade
Last PlaceDavid Gormley
#NameGangTotal PointsTotal RatingApp
1Turner, JasonSpyrer5516677
2Susco, DavidOrlock3519997+2 votes
3Haber, JasonDelaque3519169
4Raatz, AndrewCawdor3518038
5Valdyke, Evan CharlesEnforcers3517237+1 votes
6Gormley, DaveRedemptionist3018808+1 votes
7Koziel, AdamEscher3018410
8Drazkowksi, AndrewDelaque2515597
9Meade, RobGoliath20181510+4 votes
10Beeson, EricEscher1518756+1 votes
11McGinnis, JohnnyOrlock1518268
12Gormley, DavidCawdor1010686
AwardWinner
King of SagasDavid Clarke
King's ChampionAndrew Lyon
The CrusaderSteve Roper
Lord of BranchesMonty Luhmann
Master of RunesTim Flanders
The BannermanJohn Stentz
#NameWarbandSlaughter PointsVictory Points
1David ClarkeWelsh11336
2Steve RoperIrish14633
3Andrew LyonIrish12232
4John StentzNorse Gaels13631
5Nicholas MihalasDanes12430
6Jeff WiltroutFranks9630
7Andrew BertelsenCrusaders11729
8Monty LuhmannRus Princes11729
9Mike MihalasVikings10528
10Brent OlsonIrish5128
11John RedmannMilites Christi12326
12Tracy BeechNormans8726
13Kevin CarrollSaxons8825
14Mike GeroldPagan Rus11624
15Kevin BruinsSteppe Tribes9224
16Mark PafkoRus Princes10323
17Michael CosentinoCrusaders10123
18Eric BiessmanVikings11722
19Stephen HoldemanFranks10522
20Nick FenskeMutatawwi'a10022
21Sean DillyWelsh12820
22Clinton StanalandNorse Gaels11120
23Joe RogersDanes9120
24Tim FlandersDanes8320
25Jeff HerzogSaxons6220
26Richard GradyJomsvikings10719
27Farshad MaltesSaracens11017
28Jerrod HorstmanIrish8817
29Chris MaddoxVikings11216
30Paul GonsowskiSaxons8316
31Richard VinerIrish6814
32Mike ColmenNormans8912
33Seth MarkgrafVikings8512
34Chris SouthardSaracens9311
35Drop RingerDanes608
36Amber VinerNorse Gaels936
#Team NameVictory PointsSlaughter Points
1Wilde Hunt of Ehynn1692
2His eyes Beatha1678
3Clan Finn Maccool1665
4Captain Toenail1657
5Sons of Odin1584
6The Men Who Would be Kings1552
7Flail of God1463
8Gaelic Bread1462
9The Lost Ones1050
10Huscarl Druzhina1048
11Cold Wind to Vahalla977
12Team Lagertha854
13Team Vinesinger565
14Kvasir Ooraerir544
15Ringer351
16Death Metal348

The call went out to pilots across the galaxy: climb into your cockpit, ready your hyperdrive, and make the jump to an X-Wing™ event like no other!

From March 31st through April 2nd, AdeptiCon played host to the first of eight events in the X-Wing System Open Series in Schaumberg, IL, USA. Travel, hotel accommodations, and entrance to the Coruscant™ Invitational at Star Wars™ Celebration 2016 in London awaited the player who claimed the title of Hoth™ Open Champion. A weekend of elite competition, meeting new players, and celebrating the awesome game of X-Wing would be the consolation prize for all other entrants.

Two preliminary days saw a total of 251 players enroll. Each pilot was on a mission to obtain at least 18 tournament points and advance to the final day. Six rounds of dogfights awaited every pilot. S-foils were locked in attack position, turrets and cannons unleashed barrages of laser fire, and many ships fell victim to expert maneuvers. Out of the field of hundreds, many skilled squad commanders rose to the challenge and emerged unscathed from battle.

Full results can be found on the Fantasy Flight Games website.

AwardWinner
Overall Champion; Day 1 ChampionAlex Bessinger
Overall 2nd PlaceNathan Wells
Overall 3rd Place, Day 1 Most CasualtiesBryan Mitchell
Overall 4th PlaceKatie Muzik
Day 2 ChampionJarrett Messing
Day 1 Most TDs, Overall Most TDsNathan Vollstedt
Day 2 Most TDsAndrew Weakland
Day 2 Most Cas, Overall Most CasJohnny McGinnis
Best DefenseJohn Stevens
Best PaintedDan Roberts
Most SportingJeff Gallenbeck
Stunty CupSean Stevens
#Player NameTeam NameRaceDaysW-L-TTotalTDsCAS
1Alex BessingerSpiteful JestDark ElfBoth6-0-03911510
2Nathan WellsTyrannosaurus WrecksLizardmenBoth3-0-328369
3Bryan MitchellDa 40 MinersDwarfBoth3-1-2269514
4Frank BradfordFrogsLizardmenBoth2-0-425489
5Ted Rostkowski Jr.Da Goff Valley RockerzOrcBoth3-2-124769
6Nathan VollstedtReptile DisfunctionLizardmenBoth2-1-32421010
7John StevensTeam SnazzypantsDark ElfBoth2-1-323969
8Katie MuzikKatie's KandyassesHumansBoth3-2-12351011
9George TsemberlisThe March VioletsDark ElfBoth2-2-220975
10Mike HagertyLegion of the DamnedUndeadBoth2-3-1207511
11Ken BrunnerIn Living ColorAmazonBoth2-2-220775
12Katie VollstedtSkink BombLizardmenBoth2-3-1206613
13Dan RobertsGorgorth Black DaggersChaos DwarfBoth2-3-119964
14Jarrett MessingThe Brooklyn PsiClonesHumanSun3-0-019984
15Andrew WeaklandRibbity FlibbitsSlannSun2-1-016598
16Dean CulottaValdric's VerminSkavenBoth1-4-114786
17Philip BonarekChicago Cubbie Bear ClawsHalflingsBoth1-4-213553
18Gary BonnerXylem Nymphhole PiesWood ElfBoth2-4-013095
19Johnny McGinnisKhemri Khem-DogsKhemriSun1-1-1122415
20Scott BergenLustria Line BreakersLizardmanBoth1-1-111957
21Jeff GallenbeckChicago ClubsandwichesHalflingsSun1-1-111255
22Sean StevensMad Mountain MawlersOgresBoth1-2-010736
23Alex TurnerMouse RatsSkavenSat1-1-110441
24Kent SheldonThe C.A.G.Wood ElfSat1-2-09263
25Jason TurnerGrignekk's GutzmeksOrcSun1-2-092213
26Ben BoggsBlackork RaidersOrcSun1-2-08925
27Joe PutmanBlacksoul ButchersChaosSat1-2-08715
28Steven SmithMemento MoriUndeadSat0-2-16525
29Jon PeletisLas Skavas OutlawsSkavenSun0-1-26030
March 31 - April 3, 2016
360 Events
3000 Attendees

EVENT SCENARIOS AND FILES