AdeptiCon 2008

AdeptiCon 2008 will take place on April 11th through the 13th at the Crowne Plaza hotel in Rosemont, IL. All of the exciting details can be found right here!

Every year AdeptiCon has grown bigger and better, and this year is no exception! The fun starts on Friday at noon, and continues for three days of gaming and hobby goodness. Each day features both a Warhammer 40K tournament and a Warhammer Fantasy tournament.

But AdeptiCon has more than just gaming! In the past we have had many seminars hosted and taught by some of the best talent in our hobby who will help you get hands on experience and instruction in basic and advanced painting techniques, sculpting, army construction, terrain building, conversions, and magnetics – just to name a few.

Prepare yourself for a weekend full of fun and excitement. Pack your pet squig, put on the war paint, strap on some extra ammo, and mark your calendar for the best club-run Games Workshop convention of the year – AdeptiCon!

EVENT RESULTS

#NameOverallBattleSportsPaintThemeQuiz
1Willingham, Jonathan1971392422102
2Stanley, Derek1901232426152
3Bowen, Chip1871202427151
4White, Brian1871202325154
5Hobin, Jeffrey1841222421152
6Ensley, Todd184128232751
7Kirby, Justin1841342218100
8Miller, Jeff1831262418150
9Hobin, Eric1831182426150
10Kelly, Phil1811152226153
11Greene, Garrett1801192418154
12Cassidy, Matthew1791182223151
13Georgiades, Tanner1721232316100
14Olbrisch, Bill1691102416154
15Towler, Aaron168942434151
16Hill, Chris1681022326152
17Schuchard, Max1671112416151
18Arneson, Ragnar1671022324153
19Collins, Chuck167962429153
20Rose, Nicholas166972430150
21Crotinger, Jeremy1661052124151
22Hermann, John1661002426151
23Sperka, Jason166952428154
24Constance, Jeremy1651042227102
25Tracy, Donovan1651052420151
26Baptist, Tim1611012420151
27Hatcher, Jamie159972421152
28Cloete, Mark156922423152
29Chavez, Alex155922426103
30Danielson, Jason155942421151
31Pearson, Dan154912421153
32Donnelly, Pat153982023102
33Swanson, Gregory152842427152
34steele, Scott152962417150
35Cooley, Tyler151932025103
36Nelson, Chad151972221101
37Fennell, Alexander149872223152
38Pinkerton, Toby149852422153
39Adams, John148892319152
40Shetler, Rob148852424150
41Kallend, Alex148842428102
42Abraham, Kareem146832423151
43Bajramovic, Alan144872124102
44Forsythe, John144802422153
45Sheier, Gregory143812422151
46Wilson, Scott143852318152
47Sanders, Jon142811925152
48Jones, Ben142822421150
49Monahan, Chris141752425152
50Johnson, Neil141772425150
51Pratt, Harry141752327151
52Kim, Marcus140762127151
53Chaney, Steve140802320152
54Dearing, Andy139782418154
55Wight, Alan138732326151
56Hilton, Adam13788241951
57Hedden, Mike137782418152
58Grage, Matthew135782416152
59Dean, Darryl134722428100
60Meyer, Jeff134822417101
61Lussier, Jack134842316101
62del Solar, Shane134812412152
63Zaleski, Anton133692324152
64Baity, David133812319100
65Orr, Jim132712420152
66Nondorf, Norman132702420153
67Brodsky, Jason132772122102
68Hoeft, Bryan131692419154
69Schoenholtz, Erich131712419152
70OByrne, Rob131712421150
71McMann, Chad130742416151
72Miller, Eric128752418101
73Hicks, Michael128702417152
74Baran, Nick128622126154
75Bentley, Brian127702417151
76Nogle, Mike126662418153
77Comiskey, Rich126682225101
78Walsh, Michael126542433150
79O'Brien, Will125552330152
80Contant, Keith125692221103
81Pynenberg, Aaron125682418150
82Feipel, Jonathan123502433151
83Vollstedt, Nathan12377246151
84Cortes, Adam122602422151
85Flegel, Matt122542428151
86Fillebrown, Matt122642318152
87Seng, John122652417151
88Scott, Tony121542426152
89Marron, Pete120622416153
90Carrick, Andy119612120152
91Crowley, Tim118572421151
92Zimmerman, Ashley118512328151
93Baugh, Matthew118592319152
94King, David117552327102
95Powell, Ryan116442432151
96Castiglione, Angelo116482427152
97Gonzalez, Kevin11575223150
98Lyons, Stephen115622115152
99McNaron, Doug114502323153
100Kucharski, Kevin113502422152
101Alvarez, Sergio111562416150
102Underwood, Joe110522418151
103McNay, Christian109432426151
104Tisinai, Dave109482422150
105Roser, Scott109582412150
106Schwartz, Michael108442424151
107Carroll, Shawn108492418152
108Fritz, Luke108492419151
109Green, Stephen106482219152
110Seigler, Nick106502417150
111Killeen, Casey105472218153
112Dubois, Dave105462319152
113Clark, Mike104392422154
114Wilson, Matt103422421151
115Brose, Eric103502414150
116Otovic, Miljan102422418153
117Coutley, Tony102402418155
118Chaney, Spencer102462417150
119Williams, Clay102492320100
120del Solar, Kit101402422150
121Steele, Bob101502412150
122Kravetsky, Ed98432416150
123Saxton, Rob97332423152
124Stanczak, Tom95391623152
125Butler, Damon94332420152
126Westmoreland, Les93342418152
127Schmidt, Logan93432317100
128Leong, Jonathan92352416152
129Sult, Bob92252425153
130Roser, Ben92422411150
131Colson, Chris92302422151
132Anderson, Scott89342416150
133Bunn, Jon87232422153
134Peeters, Matt85252321151
135Haspil, Michael85292416151
136Carlson, Brian83152428151
137Houle, Kari83142430150
138Fotovich, Paddy82222420151
139Ott, Levi7892427153
140Bourgeois, Cole72202119102
141Seng, Paul69142415151
142Polhemus, Mike6682418151
143Williams, Jacob64132411151
144Briggs-Snodgrass, Rob5642412151
145Lafferty, Ryan5617240150
146Flygare, Michael5051619100
147Harris, Ryan3901514100
#First NameLast NameTotal PointsAward Won
1NeilCauley126Warhammer 40k Warmaster
2TimSchimdt116Second in Command
3GarethHunt104General of Mention
4PeterElias96
5WalterLanendorf96
6TonyGrippando93
7MarcParker92
8AllanHernandez91
9MikeMutscheller88
10BradChester84
11TulioWolford84
12ScottSimpson81
13AlGleason76
14RobertBaer70
15BrianPoole69
16GregSparks64
17ShaunKemp64
18PaulMiglino63
19GabeDobkin60
20KevinKirby59
21JayWoodcock49
22ScottBurton41
23BrandonSullivan41
24MichaelBiles39
25SteveTurner32
26DarrianDalangini23
27SidLark20
#
NameArmy
Total
Awards
1
Gabe DobkinEldar
63
Overall
2
Ben MohlieDark Eldar
62
Best General
3
Gregory SheierDark Angels
51
Sportsmanship
4
Anton ZaleskiTau
51
5
Shawn MegawImperial Fists
51
6
Carlos DanaoSpace Marines
51
7
Alex ChavezImperial Guard
50
8
Dave TisinaiEldar
49
9
Andy CarrickImperial Guard
44
10
Chris BorerSpace Marines
39
Best Painted
11
Kristin CarrickSisters of Battle
39
12
Michael FlygareTau
38
13
Charles WallerChaos Marines
38
14
Jason KeeganDark Angels
32
15
Shawn AnglumSalamanders
27
16
Kevin RhoadsOrks
27
#NamePoints
1Kim, Bill126
2Poole, Brian125
3Woodcock, Jay120
4Rose, Nicholas119
5Hoeft, Bryan114
6Kallend, Alex109
7Albritton, Phil109
8Langendorf, Walter108
9Hatcher, Jamie106
10Schmidt, Tim104
11Pinkerton, Toby104
12Chester, Brad103
13Parker, Marc101
14Olbrisch, Bill98
15Hermann, John97
16Carr, Robert95
17Radulescu, Calin95
18Sperka, Jason94
19Dean, Darryl93
20Sparks, Greg91
21Simpson, Scott90
22Murphy, Paul90
23Sautbine, Robert90
24Kirby, Kevin90
25Mcroberts, Shane90
26Biles, Michael90
27Mohlie, Ben88
28Dalangini, Darrian88
29Farrell, Kevin87
30Williams, Clay87
31Long, Chris85
32Schoenholtz, Erich85
33Hicks, Michael84
34Johnson, Neil84
35Grage, Matthew84
36Lark, Sid84
37Cassidy, Matthew84
38Sullivan, Brandon84
39Fillebrown, Matt82
40Nondorf, Norman82
41Lane, Alex81
42Hobin, Jeffrey81
43Fennell, Alexander80
44Ross, John80
45Wolf, Jon80
46Mutscheller, Mike79
47Gleason, Al78
48Baer, Robert78
49Chavez, Alex78
50Forsythe, John77
51Elias, Peter75
52Walsh, Michael75
53Uytenbogaadt, Brindley74
54Willingham, Jonathan73
55Bell, Brenden72
56Johnson, Richard71
57Twitchell, Mike70
58Bajramovic, Alan69
59Rodriguez, Max69
60Manders, Mathew68
61Olenik, MIchael68
62Hobin, Eric67
63Zaleski, Anton66
64O'Brien, Will66
65Mehrstedt, Christopher66
66Sabol, Matthew66
67Cauley, Neil65
68Linberrg, Jesse65
69Greene, Garrett64
70Hedden, Mike63
71Shetler, Rob63
72Rhoads, Kevin62
73Vela, Larry62
74Campbell, Casey61
75Burton, Scott61
76Miglino, Paul60
77Alvarez, Sergio60
78Westmoreland, Les60
79King, David59
80Grippando, Tony58
81Gonzales, David58
82Seigler, Nick58
83Meyer, David58
84Paulson, Leif58
85Monteith, Ian57
86Brewer, John57
87Ensley, Todd57
88Antczak, Mykal57
89Montgomery, Tyler56
90Como, Luke56
91Brooks, Nigel56
92Bentley, Brian55
93Donelson, Mark55
94Cloete, Mark54
95Killeen, Casey54
96Kemp, Shaun53
97Sanders, Jon53
98Hernandez, Allan52
99Nafziger, Austin52
100Berry, Michael52
101Wood, Brad51
102Reidy, Thomas50
103Fidell, Brandon49
104Schmidt, Logan47
105Contant, Keith47
106Carlson, Brian46
107Miller, Jeff46
108OByrne, Rob46
109Megaw, Shawn45
110Carrick, Andy43
111Towler, Aaron42
112Colson, Chris40
113Roberts, Ronnie40
114steele, Scott39
115Green, Jr., John39
116Waller, Charles38
117Peeters, Matt38
118Knuckles, Clay38
119Seng, John37
120Dubois, Dave36
121Kerr, Monty36
122Baity, David36
123Kucharski, Kevin35
124Nogle, Mike33
125Taylor, Douglas33
126Fotovich, Paddy32
127Marron, Pete32
128Chaney, Steve32
129Gonzalez, Kevin31
130Pogwizd, Peter31
131Lyons, Stephen30
132Orr, Jim29
133Sizemore, Josh26
134Kirby, Justin26
135Steele, Bob24
136Craine, Jeff23
137Seng, Paul23
138Chaney, Spencer23
139Blair, Brice23
140Hilty, Caleb22
141Briggs-Snodgrass, Rob21
142Collins, Chuck20
143Polhemus, Mike18
144Martin, Kyle12
145Lussier, Jack10
146Florido, Jeffrey9
TeamAward Won
DaboyzNational Team Tournament Champions
We Piss FN ExcellenceBest Team Tacticians
Glance in the PantsBest Xenos Team
Checkmate HobbiesBest Team Theme and Presentation
Dakka Detachment OneClose But Not Quite
Iron Fist LeagueBest Sportsmanship
Howling GriffonsBest Imperial Team
Flying Hellfish - Necron Menace"Let the Dice Fall Where They May"
1-800-InquisitonHeadhunters
Fly Lords of TerraBest Hybrid Team
300+Best Displayed Army
Two Tau One CupBest Heretical Team
Team Kung-Fu GripBest Appearance
Villus PopulusTeam Tournament Scholars
#TeamTypeOverallQuizSportsPaintThemeBattleHeadsMull
1DaboyzXenos4017563435215228
2We Piss FN ExcellenceXenos4006563426222257
3Glance in the PantsXenos3987544538206204
4Checkmate HobbiesImperial3843566035172259
5Dakka Detachment OneXenos3708523929191207
6Casus BelliXenos36510525536166196
7WC Tau Simp'OXenos36485534281812410
8Craftworld IVXenos36154837381861910
9Iron Fist LeagueHeretic3606563422195185
10It's a Trap!Xenos3526563124194143
11Wrecking Crew Detachment #3Hybrid3424483930168218
12Howling GriffonsImperial3427533939158169
13THoRXenos3346483129176158
14Flying Hellfish - Necron MenaceXenos33145139241602213
15So. Cal. GW LeagueHeretic3315542823178169
161-800-InquisitonImperial3295563723150268
17Emperor's Jack Booted ThugsImperial3287524034140198
18Fly Lords of TerraHybrid3276545535137148
19The Four Horsemen of the OrkpocalypseXenos3274452830166218
20Murphy's LawmenHeretic3256492820169237
21WWFDImperial3244544231144187
22300+Xenos3226564234141138
23Void Dragon CorsairsXenos3227514232137209
24WC HERETICUSImperial3207563732140196
25Team SpiteXenos3188524528140127
26WC Hive Fleet GrendelXenos3157483922152187
27One F'N ApostropheImperial31375640301291710
28No more KickingXenos31255231261412310
29Flying Hellfish -Poofta FuryXenos31075639261312211
30Two Tau One CupHeretic3098564023135159
31BattleforgeImperial3068524526125188
32Faces Of The EldarHybrid3067443730149199
33Team Kung-Fu GripXenos30545550211251610
34Battle ReadyImperial3040503432149156
35Cold Steel MercenariesHybrid301648428150158
36The Hammer & The ScalpelImperial3015563128136911
37TnAImperial3004532842128156
38Little Daemons in a Big ImperiumHeretic2966543726123179
39The Bug-a-BoosXenos296656283154138
40Farsight's MercenariesXenos2943564530117118
41Drop Pod CheeseImperial2945562525140127
42Three Beards and a Fuzzy NavelImperial2936523426124216
43Team Evil EmpireXenos2910532820142244
44ZeroImperial2878562223137137
45WC Ghey KabalXenos2854553724130136
46Blood Angel BluesImperial2855493429113229
47F.O.D.Hybrid285856312142178
48The Hell Fish of ChaosHeretic2844532827125149
49Glancing 6Imperial2807563420117216
50Team HandsomeXenos2804553125113218
51Cannon FodderImperial2784554024106207
52WC/BNB - Laughing DeathXenos2786552823117138
53Cheese HeadsHeretic2788502224138912
54Midnight JudgesHybrid2716462826120177
55Arlinor Task ForceImperial270354392810889
56Capitalis ChaosiumHybrid2706563721106136
57Team BanzaiImperial2673543432100119
58Forlorn HopeImperial26785531261011210
59NameImperial2662553720104167
60Team Megan's LawHybrid2668532821111159
61Emperor Grease MonkeysHybrid263351312411597
62Brothers of the WolfImperial262456442683158
63Robot NinjasXenos261653312897139
64H.A.A.W.G.SXenos25725522201121210
65BrokebackHeretic251254372583189
66Villus PopulusImperial2511053343278119
67Not in the face!!Xenos250256312295128
68U-Boat Captains of the Mediterranean SeaImperial2509522520103911
69Team ShenanigansImperial246552342188148
70Bugs LifeXenos246256284107169
71H.A.A.W.G.S #2Xenos237552280109710
72Team CFDXenos236454312282139
73Storm Of VengeanceImperial233555342272147
74Picture Not AvailableHeretic232656282077129
75For All The Wrong ReasonsImperial2321055282074119
76Elements of WarImperial230556282378109
77A Friendly WagerImperial22975631187176
78CAGOImperial220154222080118
79Team Fox ValleyImperial21745522207498
80A Modest ProposalImperial21545628281128
81The VIIth Legion Post Heresy Re-Union WarImperial212451282159178
82Holy Tau! Ratmen!Hybrid211356242560119
83Hammers of Humanity’s SoulImperial206455342343158
84A Necessary AllianceHybrid20355434224798
85Findlay KnightsImperial198556282439153
86We'll Be BackXenos19655328165158
87The RingerHybrid1600560060128
88The UnfinishedHybrid1596522503889
#PlayerBattleSoft ScoresOverall
1Schiltgen, Jeffrey8967156
2DiFrancesco, Alan8764151
3Sells, Michael8365148
4Bednarek, Dave7671147
5Luther, Gary8462146
6Forsythe, Alex8361144
7Chapin, Shane8062142
8Vigil, Elliott7963142
9Craine, Dan7962141
10Boaz, Ryan7269141
11Pritchard, Dan7367140
12Cash, Jon6971140
13Braun, Jordan8158139
14Gauker, Dylan7267139
15Gonzalez, Alex7365138
16Rushford, Dave7068138
17Edgar, Fred8156137
18Wendt Jr, Dennis7265137
19Allen, Travis6968137
20Shea, Jeff6671137
21Bemus, Eric7858136
22Hammond, Chris7858136
23Brodsky, Jason7362135
24Magee, Joseph6768135
25Nguyen, Doug7064134
26Verlinsky, Oleg7855133
27Wolford, Tulio6370133
28Hilton, Adam7755132
29Fouke, Joshua6864132
30Holliday, Jason6567132
31Tosch, Aaron6072132
32Dluhy, Jacob7358131
33Birkenkamp, Dustin6764131
34Hinkel, Lance6665131
35Sleboda, Joe6467131
36Nikitenko, Alex6071131
37McGee, Todd7258130
38Walker, Christopher7159130
39Cronan, Casey6367130
40Dupuis, Greg6268130
41Sammon, Adam6069129
42Birkenhagen, Chris6761128
43Barbay, David6563128
44Duranleau, David5969128
45Saik, Chris6265127
46Hyde, James5770127
47Welte, Shawn5571126
48Green, Jr., John6362125
49Hooker, Bryce5966125
50Otovic, Miljan6361124
51Greinke, Dave6163124
52Emerick, Jim5668124
53Malone, Matt6855123
54Sebast, Johnathan6261123
55Smith, Walter5865123
56Hastings, Johnny4974123
57Carpenter, Alan6161122
58Harshey, Tyler5963122
59Whitney, John5666122
60Bunn, Jon5369122
61DeGrow, Kris7150121
62Ontto, John6952121
63Stella, Dietrich5269121
64Gero, Joe4972121
65Gottschalk, Jeremy6258120
66Sherman, Andrew5862120
67Moralez, Marc4575120
68Gilbert, Richard6059119
69Naleid, Ted5762119
70Mitchell, Jason5663119
71Niekamp, Andrew5465119
72Hosler, Ryan5959118
73Baxendale, Jeff5662118
74Hanson, Connor5365118
75Strahota, Anthony5364117
76Cadice, John5364117
77Wood, Kelby5858116
78Mattox, Mike5858116
79Shrode, Blake5857115
80Thissell, John5164115
81Gibson, Frank5361114
82Humphrey, John4470114
83Leckman, Steven5063113
84Maccowan, Tim4172113
85Kulis, Dave5557112
86Nichols, Ethan5062112
87Yu, Chris5258110
88Holliday, Janner6741108
89Witthuhn, Jon4761108
90Hoiseck, Allen4761108
91Wenger, John5255107
92Fidell, Randy4562107
93Hanson, Eric4463107
94Barden, Jeff4265107
95Jennison, Caius3968107
96Mindel, Irv4857105
97Plocher, Bart4560105
98Crowley, Tim3768105
99Edwards, Bill6143104
100Klock, James4262104
101Nicks, Daniel4163104
102Rushford, Scott4064104
103Hartigan, John4558103
104Miskulin, Jake4261103
105Lambert, Adam4359102
106Wells, David3368101
107Klemic, Robert4555100
108Matthews, Greg376299
109Horst, Matthew415697
110Holt, Michael326597
111Van Cleef, Scott415394
112Wesner, Ken276592
113Lenz, Eric325991
114Ream, Nick276390
115Saik, Christon294776
#First NameLast NameBattleSoft ScoresOverall
1OlegVerlinksy8034114
2JeffBaxendale7828106
3SterlingDaley6932101
4BrianWhite7129100
5JohnnyHastings503888
6AlexForsythe483886
7TylerHarshey503282
8JohnWhitney502777
9MarcMoralez363874
10DietrichStella353974
11FredEdgar452873
12ChrisBirkenhagen402969
13DaveGreike402565
14AdamHilton402464
15JohnCadice303464
16JasonBrodsky402363
17JeffHeck303363
18MiljanOtovic303161
19MikeBird253661
20JamesKlock352560
21KevinBrown352560
22ToddMcGee302959
23TimMaccowan253459
24TulioWolford302858
25RichardGilbert352257
26AndrewSherman253156
27NickReam252954
28ChrisSouthard153954
29JohnThissell252853
30KenWesner252853
31MichaelHolt252853
32JohnOntto252550
33JohnWenger153045
34JasonWade251843
35BrianBatronis152742
#NameBattleSoft ScoresOverall
1Cronan, Casey6647113
2Cash, Jon6842110
3Arneson, Ragnar6046106
4Chapin, Shane6145106
5Carpenter, Alan6738105
6Niekamp, Andrew6045105
7Marshall, Christopher7232104
8Luther, Gary6040100
9Allen, Travis613899
10Braun, Jordan584098
11Duranleau, David574097
12DiFrancesco, Alan534497
13Gonzalez, Alex554196
14Sleboda, Joe484896
15Nikitenko, Alex534295
16Burmeister, Bryan514394
17Vigil, Elliott474794
18Holliday, Janner543892
19Rushford, Dave563692
20Woodward, Chris583391
21Sebast, Johnathan533891
22Hagen, Eric405090
23Schiltgen, Jeffrey464389
24Shrode, Blake513889
25Boaz, Ryan494089
26Mattox, Michael493988
27Dupuis, Greg434487
28Hinkel, Lance454287
29Hammond, Chris523486
30Craine, Dan434285
31Mitchell, Jason384785
32Gossett, Scott463985
33Golke, Ryan394685
34Gero, Joe513384
35Malone, Matt453883
36Wendt Jr, Dennis384482
37Shea, Jeff424082
38Holliday, Jason404282
39Smith, Walter453580
40Barbay, David423880
41Bednarek, Dave344680
42Emerick, Jim324779
43DeGrow, Kris433477
44Wood, Kelby383876
45Hanson, Eric314576
46Sammon, Adam284775
47Hosler, Ryan383674
48Hanson, Connor334073
49Saik, Chris304272
50Rushford, Scott323971
51Van Cleef, Scott373067
52Bemus, Eric313566
53Hoiseck, Allen263864
54Nguyen, Doug273663
55Saik, Christon204161
56Hooker, Bryce233861
57Gibson, Frank223759
58Lambert, Adam193756
#TeamBattleSoft ScoresOverall
1Imperial Woodland7550125
2Khorne, It's What's For Dinner.6653119
3Da Mammas Boyz7146117
4Drinking Buddies6054114
5Kings Of Carpet Hammer5856114
6Scourge of the Silver Road6054114
7Accidental Chaos Reversal Squad6647113
8Bayou Rats6547112
9Dead Wood5656112
10Warhammer Wannabe's6745112
11Team Shake and Bake7437111
12The Tormentors5952111
13The Warbringers6843111
14Battle Brothers of Deadwood Pass6446110
15Lustrian Alliance5552107
16Mindless Chaos6046106
17The Handsome Point Boys5551106
18Fat Man and Little Boy5945104
19The Grumpy Old Coots5054104
20Dragon Masters5745102
21DMB D.O.N.G.5446100
22Paid in Blood5149100
23Team Blight5248100
24Ministers of Mediocrity554499
25Snotling Fondlers603999
26Archaons Old Ties524496
27Dark Alliance544296
28Convocation514495
29Dead and Deader455095
30Team Hygiene435194
31Team Necro444993
32The Coalition of Elves504393
33Zap, Crackle, and Pop504393
34Steve Irwin Fan Club494392
35WE OK444892
36Defenders of the Grey Mountains444791
37Cousins424890
38Moon Crickets523890
39Ramrod454590
40Skulls of Chance513990
41Verlin474390
42Trust Our Gut444589
43High Sigmarites484088
44Bones and Blades424486
45Team Lasercougarsharks384886
46Shiney Spork434285
47Team 69444185
48Beasts of Death453782
49Sticks for brains354782
50The Dark Covenant of Khe'legh-Vanar394382
51Beat with Club404181
52Team Band Geek344781
53Wolverene Steelers374481
54Team Super Happy324880
55Demotivators364379
56Flesh Gordon423779
57Mannfred Doesn't Know304878
58Old Alliance334578
59Gothic Wilderness324375
60Slavers of Darkness294675
61Elm284371
62The Grudge Bears264571
#Team NameBattlePaintingSportsCompOverall
1The Corruption of Durthang80402820168
2Two Not So Random Ringers80302518153
3Raiders of the Lost Ring65352918147
4CAGO 265303020145
5Men of the West65262618135
6Protectorate of Amon-Sul65252916135
7The Assault Upon Osgiliatth55282920132
8Drew and Josh go to White Tower55202720122
9Blue Mountain Company55202818121
10Underage Goblins50212816115
11Heroes of Middle-earth45352718125
12Defenders of the North45163018109
13Warden of Mirkwood45152618104
14JJ Extreme Army3515301898
15The Ringer350302085
16CAGO30252620101
17Balrog Busters30213020101
18The Heirs of Uldor3015261889
19Team No Shame for the Win25303120106
20Adeptus Arizona1520231674
WinnerAward Category
James WappelBest of Show (Masterclass)
Bennet Blalock-DoaneBest of Show (Rogue Demon)
Bennet Blalock-DoaneGold: Single Miniature
Dylan GautierSilver: Single Miniature
Cathy WappelBronze: Single Miniature
Bennet Blalock-DoaneGold: Vehicle/Large Monster
Cathy WappelSilver: Vehicle/Large Monster
James WappelBronze: Vehicle/Large Monster
James WappelGold: Squad/Regiment
Bennet Blalock-DoaneSilver: Squad/Regiment
Jamie WellingBronze: Squad/Regiment
Greg NiswanderGold: Open
Dylan GautierSilver: Open
John ShafferBronze: Open
Tony GrippandoGold: Youngbloods
Giovanni PavennaSilver: Youngbloods
Brian GrippandoBronze: Youngbloods
April 11-13, 2008
59 Events
745 Attendees

EVENT SCENARIOS AND FILES