AdeptiCon 2014

Our final year at the Westin Lombard Yorktown Center saw the halls packed with over 2200 gamers, signifying the need for a change in venue. It was great while it lasted, but the beast continues to grow…

EVENT RESULTS

AwardWinner
Best All-around ShowingBill Kim
Best Imperial ShowingTroy Esposito
Best Heretical ShowingNick Nanavati
Best Xenos ShowingMatthew Schuchman
Best SportsmanBrad College
Best AppearanceJames Wappel
Player's ChoicePaul Murphy
Get A New GameRonald Ashley
#Player NameArmyOverallHonorSoSBattleObj.StWFBLineSportsFOAppPC
1Kim, BillCD/None10590154407424282371
2Esposito, TroySW/None10276176356323302370
3Schuchman, MatthewELD/DE9978226406324302290
4Boucher, KennySM/SW9858188304234302381
5Gorham, TimSM/SM94102228408443251290
6Fennell, AlexanderIYN/DE9392252357434302280
7DeVries, TylerTAU/SM91102148408443231280
8Townsend, BradTAU/SM9190224357244251311
9Lemieux-Gagnon, KevinDE/ELD9064190305223251350
10Nichols, BradleyTAU/ELD8986210407233302190
11ALeong, AaronELD/DE8964228305214282310
12Nayden, SeanDE/ELD8888174407234231250
13Nanavati, NickCD/CSM8880218366244302220
14Born, WernerNEC/TAU8878206306333251330
15Koszka, DavidIG/SM8854200244313251391
16Murphy, PaulSM/SW87641982452142513816
17Krueger, HansNEC/None8760194345212251280
18Welch, ClarkLOD/ELD8678248406342251210
19Gould, SamCD/None8670172306122251310
20Gonyo, AndrewFE/TAU8568206305342180371
21Hoerger, EricSM/SM8564212255223251350
22Towler, AaronSM/SW8450158304122282260
23Simone, AaronCD/CSM8366218305233231300
24Miller, AdamCD/CSM8340164203221282351
25Deane, RyanTAU/GK8268190305333251270
26Woodcock, JayTYR/None8254150264313231331
27College, BradORK/None8252222204213353270
28Stevens, NateFE/TAU8250128244221251332
29Boone, KennethNEC/None8248136254013251320
30Newton, JesseTAU/TAU80104192408444231170
31Tricola, AdamELD/DE8078198306324200300
32Twitchell, MikeELD/None8068246305234231270
33Levy, ElliottELD/None8068200305144302200
34Conant, JoshuaSM/SW8054180304421211290
35Edel, AlTAU/None8048230203333231370
36Choquette, BrunoELD/DE7958224264423200330
37Allen, JeffreyTYR/None7952144204123282310
38Tilly, RobertCD/None7874156406214211170
39Marouski, BenNEC/CSM7862188305114200280
40Root, MatthewNEC/None7858246305103251230
41Sparks, GregoryGK/ELD7856180254233200330
42Florido, JeffreyCD/None7850210244014251290
43Freeman, JoshGK/None7838130203211251330
44Ludwig, MikeELD/SW7828180111234353320
45Grippando, TonyELD/DE7788216367234231180
46Ogden, ThomasELD/DE7772230346123130301
47Valve, TeemuNEC/None7748160303234231240
48Tanner, RussORK/None7728184132211302340
49Willingham, JonTAU/None7676208306233251210
50Watkins, JamesNEC/None7660210305203180280
51Mohlie, BenNEC/None7654250264214232271
52Giampapa, FrankieDE/ELD7654178304322333130
53Gleason, AlSM/GK7652144204222302260
54Kenth, ChrisCD/None7648194243324231291
55Dubois, MaxCSM/CD7616158181111302282
56Arneson, RagnarCSM/NEC7554198304133160290
57Carlson, BrianTAU/ELD7550242203244231320
58Crew, BrianSM/GK7544168213232231310
59Cook, JustinFE/TAU7542154203123251300
60Smarr, LyleELD/DE7534204203002251300
61Halvorsen, TrondELD/None7470162206212282261
62Brunner, KenNEC/CSM7466208306111251190
63Vallee, BrandonSM/TAU7456172264233231250
64McConnell, JeffTAU/ELD7454238204322231310
65Friedman, JaredTAU/ELD7454216204232302240
66Principio, TylerELD/DE7454188204313302240
67Cote, DenisAS/IG7438112163220302280
68Miles, RichardBA/None7434132143020251350
69Yeh, JimNEC/None7374216306313251180
70Bessinger, AlexCD/None7364248355223180200
71Schuchard, MaxTAU/FE7356204304422231200
72Kneen, JasonCSM/None7328186162121302270
73Kucharski, KevinCD/None7316144101111251384
74Cocco, JosephELD/None7266194255332251220
75Naumann, LanceDE/ELD7258162204324251270
76Samudio, JerryTAU/None7256208224233180320
77Burke, MatthewIYN/None7244148253412200270
78Vavreck, AlexIG/SW7216168101120302320
79Wright, JosephSM/TAU7176154306332180230
80Anderson, DonaldFE/TAU7158200344324180190
81Morales-White, CarlosIG/GK7154156204232302210
82Ferris, AndrewSM/SW7142210153222302260
83Lettner, JohnELD/None7136166102242282330
84Wallichs, JeffSM/None7128174102112333280
85Miller, JeffNEC/None7066208255314231220
86Vincent, StephenCD/None7060212245113201260
87Clauss, KurtCSM/NEC7058182244333231230
88Smith, MichaelDA/SM7056194304323200200
89Naumann, BrentNEC/None7054206264322180260
90Aksel, MarkELD/IYN7048206163144251290
91Schmidt, TimSM/SW7042266203231231270
92Baranowitz, LoganCD/None7040188143122251310
93Curzi, ThomasCSM/None7038166203022251250
94Fasoldt, AdamORK/None701614851201282370
95Jones, RichardTYR/None7016124151012180371
96Hayzler, BryanTAU/ELD6978202346432231120
97De Florio, PeterSM/SW6976156306233231160
98Rychlik, ThomasELD/TAU6954162204232180310
99Malave, TonySM/SM6952232204222200290
100Farrell, KevinTAU/ELD6940234203212231260
101Bethea, ChuckELD/None6928214202112180310
102Johnson, DougSM/SW6884264306444160220
103Chester, BradELD/DE6874230366124200120
104Lehtiƶ, AleksiCD/None6856196304044160220
105Gonzales, DavidFE/TAU6856192244233160280
106Schack, KevinGK/NEC6854206204313302180
107Fore, StephenTYR/None6854152204331231250
108Zimmerman, XavierCSM/CD6852218304231231150
109Frank, GaryCD/None6846198203233282200
110Daigle, DanyCD/CSM6832180102204251331
111Wilson, IainSW/None6826112102102200380
112Doyle, KramerSM/None6760240205122251220
113Ford, AndrewNEC/None6754176244124200230
114Bradley, RyanSM/DA6724156142011251280
115Kopach, TonyELD/DE6678198306414180180
116Lanigan, ThomasTYR/None6656244245012180240
117SASSER, SCOTTTAU/FE6642158163132251250
118Steiner, PaulELD/SM6640206203302231231
119Taylor, JoshuaFE/SM6572222325443160170
120Fortin, RobertIYN/DE6556144204134231220
121Sidaway, PeterSM/SW6554218204322231220
122Kaminski, CurtisDE/ELD6544216163331251240
123Garza, FranciscoTAU/None6536142152332251250
124Arimond, DaveGK/None6530162102311302250
125Earle, JoshuaELD/None6520162161122302191
126Johnson, WilliamSM/SM6476210306323200140
127Spaith, CoreySM/None6466232265233180201
128Kendall, DuncanSM/SW6454146204412200240
129Maxwell, RileyCD/CSM6424180102101251290
130Veysseire, JeremyELD/IYN6366196255224231150
131applebaum, jeremyAS/None6360190265122191180
132Evers, GregELD/None6358208204324160270
133Brown, AustinFE/SM6356234264143191180
134Reidy III, ThomasCD/None6352276244213180210
135Pickle, JohnCD/None6348226153333251230
136Cavin, RyanIYN/None6342156203132200230
137Patterson, WadeFE/TAU6332178252132251130
138Smarr, CalvinELD/IG6332166142213302190
139Horwath, TimTAU/FE6328170162121200270
140Wappel, JamesAS/IG632142000102314010
141Doughton, JamesNEC/None6278220306324200120
142Brown, KevinTYR/None6246126263323180180
143Shivak, JoshTAU/IG6240196203113282140
144Horner, MichaelSM/SM6234160153110180290
145Johnson, RickyTAU/ELD6232182142222201280
146Holt, NicholasCD/None6232180202132160260
147Westmoreland, LesterSM/None6228156142121231250
148Kim, HenryTYR/None6220120151131251220
149Dionne, ericSM/None6158170204423180230
150Parsons, JohnCD/CSM6154174264133150200
151Krier, JosefTYR/None6150128204311180230
152Campbell, CaseyCD/None6142176213213140260
153Kinkade, toddIYN/None6132184102231251260
154Toth, MarkCD/None6132158152312180281
155Burris, StephenELD/DE6130206142113231240
156Orr, JimTAU/SW6128168102121231280
157Love, DennisGK/None6128154102211251260
158Wyatt, MattCSM/None6122158101231180330
159Olsen, ChristopherIG/DA61415640020251320
160ODonnell, PatricSW/None6054182204232211190
161Cherwien, BenELD/None6052184204222200200
162potgiesser, nickTAU/ELD6044180203331200200
163Dubbe, PhilipSM/None6040190153320302150
164Kubiak, TobiasSM/TAU601219460231180360
165Hagerich, MatthewSM/None6012120101010180320
166Campbell, ClaytonSM/None5942120163132200230
167Heigl, DanCD/CSM5940110203113140250
168Drazkowski, AndrewSM/None59622400120251340
169Souza, BillCSM/ORK5856224204413231150
170Rodriguez, DavidELD/DE5852156204222251130
171Brice, WilliamSM/SW5824182101232251230
172Campbell, AlanNEC/CSM5814150101101200280
173Mart, BrianFE/None5734132153101180240
174Robinson, GeoffTYR/None5732204102231200270
175Johanson, AaronCD/None57811440013282251
176Volkmann, JeremyNEC/None5656214204224180180
177Freeborn III, DonaldELD/None5628158102112160300
178Naumann, JeffreyNEC/None5540170143302231180
179Anderson, RyanSM/TAU5532132162222251140
180Nicklaus, MarkORK/None5526124102111200250
181Sanford, ChandlerTAU/ELD5454222204232231110
182Curtis, JustinCD/None5354250204223231100
183Endres, JasonELD/None5338138203121180150
184Williams, NateSM/None5336188143111251140
185Kim, CholyongFE/TAU5326126102120251180
186Tex, NathanAS/None5322208101132211220
187Morales, PhillipTAU/None5244158203322191130
188LeFave, RossNEC/None5230130162122180180
189Truelove, TimSM/None511817851031180280
190Kucharski, CherylTYR/None5116142101201231180
191Price, DanielSM/None5030206102122200200
192Schularick, MattELD/IYN4956192204233160130
193Stupar, JeffreySM/None491618651021231210
194Obringer, RonORK/TAU49612860102282150
195Hogan, ConnorCD/None4728186102112231140
196Schlosser, MatthewDA/None471610861111180230
197Cunningham, DavidFE/TAU4626112102111251110
198Ayura, KrisSM/SW4532186162132180110
199McGee, JohnSM/SW4530220102212200150
200Hedges, GregGK/None452012001131231220
201Cleveland, LukcanSM/None451419441101200210
202Craig, CharlesSM/SM4422184101123180160
203Ekholm, MichaelORK/None4228166102112211110
204Myers (DROP), TJTAU/TAU4130216102212200110
205Laskoski, AaronSM/DA412214641231211160
206Rohan, JorellDA/None402019451401200150
207Cogswell, MichaelELD/DE394620415323323110
208Barron, AndrewTAU/None384014615312218050
209Ashley, RonaldTYR/None38014600000200180
210Hughes, MichaelORK/None371014800212231140
211Tucker, MitchIYN/DE353224014221320010
212McCurry (DROP), JasonIYN/None341416841101160140
213MacFadden, BrittaniELD/SW34101444012225150
214Bosler, AndrewNEC/BA301011800212160140
215Bird (DROP), MikeSW/None-2920170-852000231330
216Walsh (DROP), EdwardTYR/None-3926202-902012160350
217Walsh (DROP), MichaelSM/TAU-4028190-892121180310
218Stamp (DROP), TomBA/None-4422186-902001211253
219Cerino (DROP), MatthewSM/SW-4652150-894132160270
220Bajramovic (DROP), AlanCD/CSM-4650176-854122180210
221Rose (DROP), NickELD/None-4648172-904202160280
222Bagley (DROP), MartinSM/SM-5126162-902111160230
223Bagley (DROP), JonathanAS/None-5122164-952001180260
224Loy (DROP), WillELD/None-5438174-953211231180
225Miglino (DROP), PaulTAU/SM-5630222-952122130260
226Bird (DROP), MichaelSM/None-6116146-951012180160
AwardWinner
Combat Patrol ChampionChris Courtney
Combat Patrol GeneralChris Anderson
Combat Patrol HeroGT Nickerson
Combat Patrol ArtisanNick Baran
#Player NameArmyBattleSportsAppOverallFOFA
1Chris CourtneyEldar10412121281
2Chris AndersonTau10012101221
3Ryan NicolEldar9612121205
4Brian HayneDaemons8612121101
5Matt BartleyTau (Farsight)821211105
6Lucas StoufferDaemons8110101011
7Zach AscoliSpace Wolves801211103
8Lucas ComoEldar7610894
9David SuttonOrks76121098
10Kyle KrugerTau (Farsight)74121096
11Tom StampTau70111192
12Jerald SpringerOrks701111921
13Todd WawrejkoSpace Marines68121292
14Paul PignettiEldar6611885
15Casey KilleenImperial Guard62121286
16Jacob RassmusenOrks60119801
17Ben BoggsSpace Wolves601210822
18Chris PickelsimerOrks601211831
19Lewis SmithImperial Fists58987511
20Jacob ZehnerBlood Angels5812108011
21Ben TurnbullImperial Guard581212821
22Avery WindauSpace Marines56121078
23RingerInquisition56121280
24Ted RostkowskiOrks56121280
25GT NickersonSpace Wolves521212763
26Tim StouterNecrons50121173
27Carl GladysImperial Guard48121171
28Kurt WilliamsSpace Marines48121272
29Jason DragerSpace Marines44109631
30Thomas WynnChaos Marines441010644
31Adam MeyerDaemons4210106211
32Ethan ZimmermanChaos Marines42121266
33Christopher SzynkowskiOrks40121163
34Brian BallardImperial Fists40121264
35Chris MogleSpace Marines381212621
36Nathan BermanIron Hands3612115911
37Eric BroseDark Angels32128521
38Jeff JenkinsSpace Marines32121256
39Alex GodlewskiSalamanders3011748
40Ken MillerSoB281212521
41Jim OwensTau2611114812
42Stephanie GladysChaos Marines26121149
43Jonathan ObrienSpace Marines2412945
44Nick BaranDark Angels2212124618
AwardWinner
Combat Patrol ChampionAndy Ford
Combat Patrol GeneralChandler Sanford
Combat Patrol HeroDamon Drescher
Combat Patrol ArtisanAdam Sammon
#Player NameArmyBattleSportsAppOverallFOFA
1Andy FordNecrons11012121341
2Neil JohnsonCSM1021212126
3John LettnerEldar10212121261
4Chandler SanfordTau10488120
5Jim YehNecrons981210120
6Phillip PooleEldar921210114
7Nathan ReedOrks901211113
8Brian BallardEldar901211113
9Douglas WeismantleBlood Angels861211109
10Henry KimTyranids821291031
11Adam SammonGrey Knights7412129829
12Monte IrishNecrons72121296
13Josh RushfordTyranids72121296
14Thomas CurziTau721211951
15Matt WyattCSM721111941
16Mark NicklausOrks681212921
17Clint BeaverImperial Guard68121292
18Martin BagleyOrks66121290
19Brian LewisEldar621212861
20Richard MilesBlood Angels6212128611
21Terri BagleyOrks62111184
22Damon DrescherCSM6012128448
23Lucas ComoOrks601212841
24Ethan ZimmermanCSM581212823
25Dan PriceSpace Marines58121181
26Nathan BermanUltramarines581210801
27Eric HagenOrks5612128024
28TC BehelerImperial Guard5612117931
29David SuttonOrks56111178
30Alex AkersCSM52121276
31Zack RushfordSpace Marines50121173
32Mark TothDaemons48121272
33Lewis SmithImperial Fists441212681
34Jason DragerSpace Marines441211672
35Steve NicoloGrey Knights44121167
36Mike PalombiEldar42121266
37Michael HughesOrks42121266
38Xavier ZimmermanEldar421210641
39David KoszkaImperial Guard3812126224
40Sam PensonImperial Guard38121262
41Chris PutrichCSM381211611
42Andrew DrazhowkiOrks361212601
43Mike BirdSpace Wolves3412125811
44Iain WilsonSpace Wolves30121254
45Chris KeilTyranids2812115132
46Jeremy WalkerTau261212501
47Michael BirdSpace Wolves18121242
48Andrew RaatzCSM161212401
49Jeff JenkinsSpace Marines141212383
50Eric KachmanSpace Marines1212832
AwardWinner
Combat Patrol ChampionChandler Sanford
Combat Patrol GeneralAndy Ford
Combat Patrol HeroKen Miller
Combat Patrol ArtisanNick Hogue
#Player NameArmyBattleSportsAppOverallFOFA
1Chandler SanfordEldar116117134
2Andy FordNecrons106121112911
3Luke WetterlindEldar881210110
4Jonathan ObrienDark Angels781210100
5Ryan AndersonTau74121197
6Phillip PooleEldar76129971
7Ed WinklerEldar741210961
8Dustin BurgerOrks70101292
9Tom CurziTau681212921
10Xavier ZimmermanEldar701210921
11Norman ChanTau681211911
12Tom StampTau68111291
13David CalleriOrks728989
14Joshua LavinDark Angels68111089
15Nathan BermanUltramarines6412128811
16Ron LundeenCSM6412128811
17Bryce BennettSpace Marines62121286
18Nick HogueCSM6012128418
19Charles TueyInquisition6012128414
20Nick DanielsUltramarines58121282
21Douglas WeismantleBlood Angels581211811
22Jonathan BagleySoB541212782
23Raj PooniCSM5212127611
24Kris AyuraSpace Wolves521211751
25Trevor RichardsonOrks54101074
26Lewis SmithUltramarines501212741
27Mike CalleriUltramarines481212722
28Alejandro De La MoraTyranids501111722
29Michael HughesDark Angels4612127017
30Graig NevilleImperial Guard461210681
31Brad ToddBlack Templars4412126831
32Brian LewisEldar421212661
33Adolfo De La MoraSpace Wolves421211653
34Rhett SkubisBlack Templars401212641
35Gavin KujawaTyranids381212621
36Alan BarlanGrey Knights381211611
37Jeff StuparIron Hands381211611
38Jason KingTyranids361212602
39Jason DragerUltramarines321211551
40Neil JohnsonCSM301211532
41Aaron SchmidtEldar2212124622
42Ken MillerSoB24129454
43Eric KachmanSpace Marines201210421
44Monte IrishImperial Guard16121240
AwardWinner
Combat Patrol ChampionAndy Ford
Combat Patrol GeneralRaj Pooni
Combat Patrol HeroJosh Rushford
Combat Patrol ArtisanMarc Raley
#Player NameArmyBattleSportsAppOverall
1Andy FordNecrons1061212130
2Raj PooniCSM941111116
3Mark TothDeamons821211105
4Niel JohnsonInquisition781212102
5Jesse WalchicCSM761212100
6Cal RadulescuInquisition70121294
7David KoszkaSpace Marines68121292
8Douglas WeismantleBlood Angels68111089
9Jonathan BagleyAS52122185
10Lucas ComoCSM60111182
11Rick FisherDark Angels58121282
12Thomas CurziTau56121280
13Rick DavisImperial Guard54111075
14Jason DragerSpace Marines46121270
15Scott TipswordImperial Guard42121367
16Nick HogueCSM40121264
17Andrew GrayCSM40121163
18Jason RidgewaySpace Marines38121060
19Marc RaleySpace Marines36121159
20Nick DanielsSpace Marines36121058
21RINGER RINGERn/a268842
22Josh RushfordTyranids0121022
AwardWinner
Best All Around ShowingBrian Delgado
Best Imperial ShowingGreg Swanson
Best Heretical ShowingAndrew Main
Best Xenos ShowingJohn Cocumelli
WarmasterRob Baer
Best SportsmanShaun Kemp
Best AppearanceNathan Maurer
Get a New GameJerad Berhow
Player's Choice Calvin Smith
#Player NameArmyOverallBattleAppSports
1Brian DelgadoNecron116792215
2John CocumelliDark Eldar113801815
3Andrew MainChaos Deamons112841711
4Shaun KempImperial Guard97541825
5Rob BaerEldar96601818
6Greg SwansonImperial Knights92481925
7Jason BurauChaos Deamons83521813
8Jonathan O'BrienDark Angels79411325
9Calvin SmithEldar71331820
10John AndersonImperial Guard71341423
11Nathan MaurerImperial Guard69282318
12Keith NybergDeamons60301416
13Jerad BerhowDark Angels4481818
AwardWinner
The Dirtiest DozenTeam Orange
Best OverallBrandon Valley
Best SportmanJohn Pickle
Best AppearanceMatthew Cordless
#Player NameTeamArmyBattleSportsAppOverall
1Brandon ValleeBlackTau36332190
2John PickleOrangeDeamons36361284
3Mark RaleyOrangeSpace Marines24362484
4David GonzalesMaroonDark Angles27352183
5Jeff ChambersOrangeCSM24362282
6Bryan HayzlerPinkTau36361082
7Cal RadulescuMaroonUnknown36252182
8Michael BirdBlackSpace Wolves24351978
9Alan CampballOrangeNecrons33321277
10Matt SchuurOrangeSpace Marines30361076
11Shawn HookGreenNids33271676
12Andy ForBlueNecrons36251576
13Mike AndersonBlueOrks21361875
14Chad La MontagneGreenSpace Marines24361575
15Matt CordlessPinkCSM15352575
16Justice MoyGreenMaines3334875
17Travis HentonBlackSpace Marines27321675
18Keith NybergMaroonOrks21351773
19Eric SwingBlackSpace Marines21322073
20Mike BistroMaroonEldar30301373
21Dan GomezBlueDeamon24361272
22Jeff HosrstGreenBlood Angles3630672
23Todd HoughBlueDeamons18361670
24Tim SchmidtBlueNecrons30251570
25Clint BeaverBlackLost & Damned12362169
26kevin KuchaskiGreenDeamon12362169
27Richard MilesPinkBlood Angles27301269
28Cameron FieldsPinkDark Eldar3626769
29Brian LudwickMaroonIG2436868
30Elliot LevyPinkUnknown18311867
31Phillip DubbeBlueBlood Angles2136865
32Nick PotgiesserPinkTau2136865
33Alec NaumannBlueSpace Marines2135965
34austin BrownMaroonSpace Marines2434664
35Ken BartelsBlackDark Eldar15361162
36Josh TaylorGreenCSM12361462
37Matthew BurkeBlackUnknown2133862
38David KingOrangeIG12331762
39Geoff HillGreenEldar24281062
40Moe FrancGreenIG12351461
41Mike BirdOrangeSpace Wolves12351461
42Jeff GrayBlackSpace Marines12341561
43Nick BoslerPinkEldar15331361
44Curtis KaminskiBlackDark Edlar15311460
45Jason SniegowskiOrangeTau24241260
46Todd PhillipsBlackOrks1536657
47David BeanMaroonIG15321057
48Ben BlairBlueMaines18281157
49Rob MedinaOrangeSpace Wolves18271257
50Don PerrinOrangeSister3361756
51Patrick O'DonnellMaroonSpace Wolves1533856
52Jim HoskinsPinkSpace Marines21201455
53Cee KimBlueTau1236654
54Alex VaverckBlueIG1233954
55Cheryl KucharskiMaroonNids12321054
56Adam TejadaGreenOrks0351853
57Erin HoskinsBlueEldar2131153
58Brad GathardPinkEldar2126653
59Kari HouleGreenSpace Wolves934851
60Chris JonesMaroonDark Angles3321651
61Andrew boslerOrangeNecrons1232650
62Matt FranklinMaroonCSM12261250
63Jason DyerBlackNids3331349
64Henry FrankBlackSpace Marines0331649
65Ross lefavePinkNecrons1231649
66Joshua SmithBlueNids0331447
67Michael CogswellOrangeEldar1532047
68Geoff HummelGreenEldar0361046
69JF DebeauMaroonNids0311546
70Kegan ButlerPinkSpace Marines036844
71Phillip ChyslerGreenCSM334744
72Pete ContePinkEldar0321042
AwardWinners
Team Tournament ChampionsCapital Imperialis
Best Team TacticiansBusiness Athletic
Best Team SportsThey Shall Know Fear
Best Team Theme and PresentationKebek IV
Best Imperial TeamCold Steel Mercenaries - 2
Best Xenos TeamAdeptus Film Co.
Best Heretical TeamDorks with Chaos
Best Hybrid TeamBad Decisions
Best Team AppearanceTeam Handsome
Best Team DisplayDa Wrecking Boyz
Best Team SpiritTiki Gods
HeadhuntersMurphy's Lawmen
OpportunistsTeam Stomping Ground
AggressorsSkull n Bones
Team Tournament ScholarsChicago Kamikazes
#Team NameOverallBattleFateThemeAppQuizSportsStWFBLine
1Capital Imperialis3382071554511119665
2Chicago Kamikazes3342031655431718666
3Business Athletic3332371823421317769
4So Cal Elite322209143953717888
5Borderlands Gaming3212161638371417638
6Cold Steel Mercenaries - 2321197115551720787
7They Shall Know Fear3132001447421020658
8Roll 2 Wound304207143836918576
9Team Last Square3031911537441616458
10Sons of Scotty3011981325551020977
11The Pink Shirts3011971422581019778
12Team Handsome2991621254591219557
13Red Beard and His Maties Eat Baby Seals297200183838320488
14Da Wrecking Boyz29417594457918657
15Critical Strike2911861442371217687
16Team Horrible People2901931333411013387
17Beer for the Beer God2861801742371019648
18Law Firm of Dewey Cheatem and Howe28518774143718485
19Feast on Crusade285183163939819887
20Adeptus Shenanicus283191132844719786
21BNB Smurfs with Wings2831711443411418757
22Battlemallet Game Club2822091222261316757
23Just the Tip2811572048441219479
24Team Hellfire2761621742431220228
25Space Ninjas 3000273199112832316688
26Sons of Shatner271167153744820368
27The Mike Smith Experience2701981627191018788
28Endless Gaming2691591843391019469
29Murphy's Lawmen2681991418261115958
30Forge the Narrative2661571635431519567
31Williams got his Hooks in Beans and Pickles265173143339618775
32Channel 4 News Team264174133732820867
33Codex Toledo Detachment 2261181141839917858
34Skull n Bones26117493138919799
35Codex Toledo259176122339918637
3640k Fightclub Adept Warriors259174132835917557
37Team No Show258200112315918657
38Biggunz-ne257162183533920467
39Just Deal With It254173142436720687
40Honey Badgers2531301047511519484
41Bad Decisions252119195454618463
42Team StormBolter251167172237820654
43One Inch Too Short2501451931411420666
44Tiki Gods2501451845321020256
45French-Canadian of destruction249146154042620867
46Silver Snakes2481631227341217549
47Mother Lover2481461440351320416
48Beef & Wing2471591324411016584
49Team Stomping Ground2441751512311117696
50Endlessly Wrecking Uranus2441401743331119454
51Fustercluck243147143143820564
52Adeptus Film Co.243117154756818233
53Cart of Marauders241159142633919544
54Brofist2411311540411418433
55Rogue Traders239173162022816375
56Still Not Necrons237150143232920456
57Dakka Detachment 32371391337381020163
58Ancients of the Maelstrom236146163433720476
59PAGE2331461038291019452
60Maryland Hatas Club2321441921341417764
61Remote Presence2311431726341120656
62Emotional Roller Coaster23015292931919444
63Kebek IV23094135560819446
64Tijuana Donkies2271401224371418166
65Team Apocalypse2261501521281220654
66Hope you brought a fly swatter2231332028321018634
67Sweepin' Advance222130153336817792
68Team Salt2201181542331217432
692D6 Penetration219140172534320235
70The Eh! Team217109153551718342
71Tau Respect Your Eldar216123163337719544
72Baby's Arm Grasping an Apple2121211824381120543
73Awesome Sauce210134161932920438
74General Staff209115538391220463
75four broke dads2081281224331118464
76Defenders of the Web206121202538216712
77Sons of Schwarzenegger206118182833918255
78I'm Sure We'll Come Up With Something Witty204125152035918834
79Sun Tzu's Disciples2031162025311117745
80Dorks with Chaos202891648381119444
81Puppets to Chaos200121182136419446
82Greg Sparks 5200114142444419426
83Geronimo Bernstein Bubba2001101829291419242
84Have Keg Will Travel199145141517820357
85Dakka Detachment One1991281223251119535
86Super Troopers198961735391119243
87Cult of the Sonic Temple198861845361319243
88Wardens of the Maelstrom196791946421019362
89Ne Obliviscarus194132201226419564
90Wisconsin Dairy Divas1891121628231019546
912' Charge1891111323321019452
92Captain Failure and the Name to be Determined185127101431320544
93Team Misfits18199172432919657
94The True Super Troopers18188183534620655
95Boltgun's Battle Brothers181631653391020326
963rd Edition All-Stars170100151435619641
97GET M16998171831518242
98Better Late Than Pregnant16810392229520445
99No Bueno16897201532418334
1004 Guys and a Rhino168821724321320242
101Dirty Goblin16878193332619551
102PIRATES IN SPAAAAACE165702034311020434
103From the Ashes164601337431120323
104The Emperor's Gift16075202531919253
105The Destruction of Ultramar151562033321019437
106Front Armour 1515095151221717364
107Malakim14989161522717453
108Team Stepdad14983161328918332
109Mythic14810561817219233
110Taudar Sauce-Something smells fishy145551929311119431
111Red Squadron144642028221018273
112Ragnarok144621917321419325
113Morning Drinking14185181515820752
114House of Cards14184181717518046
115Verpflichtung138571815341417343
116Every Bit Countz (DROP)-5-961139311015327
117Imperial Fisting (DROP)-9-951522361316314
118DSDM (DROP)-29-12493842615113
119Homicidal Squirrels (DROP)-67-1331212311118632
120Martini Hammer (DROP)-112-14161111115124
AwardWinner
Best All-around Doubles ShowingBusiness Athletic Newbies
Doubles WarmastersBusiness Athletic Oldies
Doubles Second in CommandGreg Sparxxx
Best Doubles SportsmenDaBoys
Best Doubles Appearance Frienemies
Get Some New GamesHelping Hand Finance Company
Player's ChoiceBLOID
#Team NameOverallBattleAppSportsPC
1Business Athletic Newbies2381842633
2Greg Sparxxx2311683330
3Business Athletic Oldies2301821830
4DaBoyz2261613545
5Imperial Fisting 2nd Company2221682831
6Molon Labe2161563045
7Sun Tzu's Disciples21316223331
8Front Armor 1520915427331
92j1c2091493040
10Biggunz-NE2081542435
11The Brofessionals20414430352
12Rolling D's and Getting B's2031561933
13BIg D1971382930
14My Friend is a Quitter1901422226
15FOR JUSTICE!!!1851272835
16Rogue Traders1821213135
17Adept warriors1821371926
18Frenemies1801163435
19AWC17913514351
20Team EXPLOSIONS?1741143030
21Heralds of the Plague Bringer1741172735
22The Fluffy Bunnies1691231645
23Team Robot Ninja1671192231
24BLOID16410531332
25Imperial Fisting 3rd Company15910528311
26The Mike Smith Experience1481041435
27Dark Alliance147932440
28Lords of War147942345
29Dos Gamerz142981430
30Pete's Strippers139783135
31Butts133832426
32Basement Dwellers116741235
33Helping Hand Finance Company106482835
34Green Machine103611626
35Fallen1015025361
AwardWinner
Best OverallChandler Sanford
Best GeneralXavier Zimmerman
Best PaintedDan Gill
Best SportsmanNathan Berman
Smartest YougbloodJack Soderwall
#Player NameBattleSportsPaintTotalQuizFO*FA*
1Chandler Sanford5415473532
2Xavier Zimmerman5215673812
3Nathan Berman381486063
4Eann Potter38135564
5Moe Franc3015550522
6Jack Soderwall281564971
7Dan Gill1614636515
8Trevor Richardson18143354
9Cole Hemp161453521
10Eric Kachman14144324
11Ethan Zimmerman121273171
12Dylan Brania81452751
AwardWinner
Best GeneralKaleb Walters
2nd Best GeneralRon MacCallum
3rd Best GeneralChris Hanes
Best AppearanceDominique Carette
Best SportsmanJohn Ontto
Best BeastmenRyan Boaz
Best Chaos DwarvesAndrew Rapmund
Best Daemons of ChaosJames Valdez
Best Dark ElvesTanya Scheibe
Best DwarvesChris Thomas
Best EmpireSean Troy
Best High ElvesJustin Burgy
Best LizardmenJT Grachek
Best Orcs & GoblinsJosh Okoniewski
Best Ogre KingdomsTim Cornstubble
Best SkavenBrad Schwandt
Best Tomb KingsSteve Gagne
Best Vampire CountsGavin Kujawa
Best Warriors of ChaosFilip Ostrak
#Player NameTotalBattleBonus
Battle
AppSports
1Kaleb Walters6045152527
2Ron MacCallum5540152026
3Christopher Hanes5540152223
4Filip Ostrak5137142128
5Justin Burgy5038122126
6Sean Troy4936132027
7JT Grachek4934152522
8James Valdez483991822
9Will Paul4737102026
10Jeff Orzech473892024
11Steve Gagne4734132123
12Patrick Carolan4633132328
13Joshua Okoniewski4534112528
14Andrew Rapmund4434101827
15Dominique Carette4434102519
16John Ontto4332111930
17Brad Schwandt4333102429
18Timothy Cornstubble4332112027
19Jon Cash4228142529
20Jordan Mechanic423391925
21Kevin Coleman4131102524
22Grant Fetter4030102427
23Craig Gaddis403191722
24Vincent Hubert-Tremblay393362425
25Kent Sheldon3927121523
26Ryan Boaz382992330
27Scooter Walters383082428
28Steven Gruenwald383172125
29David Eversole383351824
30Christopher Thomas3828102022
31William Fergus3625112025
32Thomas Baker362881625
33Jeffrey Joyce363061525
34Jody Stubblefield353052424
35James Plante342772325
36Martin Soucy332581921
37Michael Ovsenik322572327
38Tanya Scheibe312382028
39Brian Hughes312651721
40Andrea Schwandt302282428
41Owen Parsonage301911928
42Myles Stephenson302281625
43Michael Ballard302461325
44Mike stephenson262151423
45Joshua Raymond232121425
46Thomas Powers222111420
47Gavin Kujawa211742327
48Keith Rankin202002321
AwardWinner
Best OverallKaleb Walters
Best GeneralLee Horn
Best Appearance (1st)Brandon Palmer
Best Appearance (2nd)Johnny Hastings
Best Appearance (3rd)Dan Heelan
Best SportsmanJon Cash
Tourney's Choice (Appearance)Johnny Hastings
Tourney's Choice (Display)Brandon Palmer
Best BeastmenRyan Boaz
Best Chaos DwarvesJohn Green
Best Daemons of ChaosAlex Niketenko
Best Dark ElvesMike Mattox
Best DwarvesLincoln Tidwell
Best EmpireRyan Capps
Best High ElvesRobert Musty
Best LizardmenChris Walker
Best Orcs & GoblinsMark Wildman
Best Ogre KingdomsJohnny Hastings
Best SkavenBrad Schwandt
Best Tomb KingsSteve Gagne
Best Vampire CountsJames Richetti
Best Warriors of ChaosPatrick Carolan
Best Wood ElvesMatt Brown
#Player NameOverallBattleBonus BattleObjSportsApp
1Kaleb Walters1344513153823
2Alex Nikitenko1284210133825
3Robert Musty1283912153923
4Sean Troy1273913143922
5Mark Wildman1273913123825
6Jeremy Gottschalk1273910143925
7Ryan Capps127398154025
8Michael Mattox1263915144018
9Robert Kopp125398154023
10Andrew Rapmund1233914133819
11Lee Horn1224510123520
12Johnny Hastings1223313133825
13Wayne Berry121391493623
14Scooter Walters1213314103925
15Josh Rosenstein120427143621
16Christopher Walker1203911133621
17Steve Gagne1203911113722
18Sean Smaker1203313153425
19Dan Heelan1193310133825
20Eric West118394143625
21Chris Dancocks1183312133723
22Brad Schwandt118339133924
23Robert Phillips11745953820
24Michael Smith1173914123616
25Patrick Carolan117338143725
26Ryan Boaz1172713133925
27Jeffrey Kent1164211153711
28Adam Hilton116391593419
29Filip Ostrak1163910133519
30Greg Dann116399104018
31Jeff Parkhurst116398123720
32Nicholas Fenske1163313143422
33Jon Cash116331084025
34Chad Presley11633994025
35Dave Faught1153910103521
36dennis wendt1153313103623
37Brett Bane1153312143917
38Dennis Gunia115338113825
39Jeff Swann115337133725
40John Green1143312143817
41Stephen Thompson1143311143719
42Paul Ting11433974025
43Van Nguyen114337144020
44Rick Replogle1133612133517
45Justin Burgy113331094021
46Tyler Harshey113338103824
47Jake Murphy1133011133623
48Ryan Nicol1123313103620
49Matthew Clark112337123822
50Jeff Creasser112337123723
51JT Grachek111396113025
52Gary Luther111331144023
53Todd McGee111339103623
54Chris Yu111337103625
55Christian Mosbo11033894020
56James Ricchetti110337123820
57Eric Bemus109339113521
58maxwell lepora10933593923
59Thomas Plocher109271263925
60Greg Dupuis109279133822
61Tim MacCowan10833383925
62William Brand1082710123920
63Justin Musty10733893720
64Ron MacCallum107337143914
65Michael Ronco107336123620
66Jeffrey Florido106364103818
67Jack Green1063312133315
68Adam Morton106271183822
69Matthew Schlosser105339113517
70Shane Chapin10533963720
71Charles Sadler105305103822
72Kevin Coleman10527893724
73Jeff Orzech105276123822
74Brandon Palmer105219123825
75Joe Gero104301053821
76Andrew Hetes1042710113818
77Adam Tidwell1042710103819
78James Gustafson10427893822
79William Sinclair10427793724
80Ian Botts10333753919
81Samuel Frank103271193521
82Nathan MArtin103271083820
83Michael Jordal103271063723
84Matt Lewandowski103277123720
85Tim Horwath103275113921
86David Eversole102338103516
87Alex Bray10233793617
88Lincoln Tidwell102271163919
89Phillip Morales102271163919
90Grant Barnes102248103921
91Travis Pearson10133893615
92Jonathan Ellis101279103619
93Andre Feliz10127983720
94Eric Hanson10127793523
95Joshua Lykowski10127783920
96Ken Maher10127683921
97Sam Kissinger101273114020
98James Valdez100338103415
99dustin harnois10027873721
100Eric Smith100275103721
101Edward Quicks all9927873720
102Colin Sankey99273103623
103Martin Soucy99272123919
104Wayne Kemp99154154025
105Josef Krier9833973910
106Patrick Brynildson9827673919
107Aaron Musgrave9824693920
108Kenny Lull9727993913
109Kyle Fjerstad97278133019
110Bill Robertson9724784018
111Mike Anthony96278113614
112Brian Henriksen95331010384
113Andrea Schwandt95214103723
114Kent Sheldon9427783616
115David Erger9427753916
116Garrett Mercier94216123520
117Joshua Okoniewski9324963123
118Paul Gonsowski9321863820
119Jody Stubblefield9321653823
120Travis Winter92214103720
121Sean Willen9127753418
122Joshua Smith9121973618
123Sean Rogerson91216113716
124Chad Griffith91216113914
125Sean Vilmont9121663820
126Blake Shrode9021683916
127Jack Marin9021443823
128Casey Gililand892799377
129Owen Parsonage8927273716
130Bruce Bush8921753719
131Jeffrey Joyce883397390
132Steve Gruenwald8821473917
133Nathanael Ellis8821363919
134Craig Gaddis88184113916
135Jim Warsinske8721473817
136Michael Ballard84216103512
137Sean Spilsbury8321333719
138Matt Hardy8315774014
139Bryan Lada802765375
140Russell Ford8021333716
141Thomas Powers7821513714
142Matthew Brown7715433718
143John Whitney6915832320
144Alex Astreides6315332319
145joseph getsi609242322
146Peter Dunn47933725
AwardWinner
Best OverallCory Burns
Best GeneralJosh Rosenstein
Best AppearanceMark Wildman
Best SportsmanRyan Nicol
Tourney Choice (Appearance)Mark Wildman
Tourney Choice (Display)Chuck Jiardina
#Player NameOverallBattleBonus
Battle
Bonus
Objectives
AppSports
1Burns, Cory10845992522
2Rosenstein, Josh10745882324
3Nicol, Ryan1043510112429
4McGee, Robert9945452227
5Harshey, Tyler9940692028
6Jiardina, Chuck9840732527
7Phaneuf, Robert9435692128
8Dancocks, Chris9345312226
9Laney, Robbie8835632224
10Botts, Ian8835591625
11Hanson, Eric8735422522
12Nguyen, Van8735741925
13Kocher, Bill8730662228
14Bigham, Craig8635142426
15Murphy, Jake8425572329
16Pecoraro, Joe8335451723
17Brand, William8235621922
18Jordal, Michael8135432029
19Rasmussen, Jacob8130632220
20Harnois, Dustin8125662125
21Fjerstad, Kyle7935511825
22McMartin, Josh7925612526
23Fleming, Craig7630312026
24Wildman, Mark7625402526
25Godlewski, Alex7530501823
26Allen, Joshua7220252228
27Boll, David7125541423
28Huffman, Jason6925311824
29Tisinai, Dave6925311626
30Anthony, Mike6925411627
31Bollaert, Nicholas6825211923
32Dann, Greg6825411624
33Hunter, Jake6720302224
34Brown, Matthew6420102125
35Bush, Bruce6215132028
36Donaker, Tobias6015012127
37Russell, Marc5215001526
38Gililand, Casey472023123
AwardWinner
Best OverallMark Skilton
Best GeneralMatthew Birdoff
Best AppearanceJeff Swann
Best SportsmanChad Hanson
Tourney Choice (Appearance)David King
Tourney Choice (Display)Chad Hanson
#Player NameOverallBattleBonus
Battle
Bonus
Objectives
AppSports
1Skilton, Mark107458112125
2Swann, Jeff1043511102527
3Birdoff, Matthew9945542522
4Rosenstein, Josh9535972223
5Fjerstad, Kyle9445921724
6Biehl, Tyler9135951926
7Hernandez, Michael9035771925
8Jiardina, Chuck8935272520
9Nguyen, Van8735632223
10Kocher, Bill8635732121
11Jordal, Michael8325692024
12Burns, Cory8235361822
13Huffman, Jason8135231925
14Harnois, Dustin8025781826
15King, David7825652127
16Deter, Mike773576824
17Neville, Graig7725491625
18Robertson, Bill7625831828
19Golba, Larry7225601925
20Brand, William7125312122
21Lancaster, Daniel7125611825
22Hanson, Chad7015612430
23McGee, Todd7025212023
24Warsinske, Jim5715001830
25Aiello, Tony542500825
26Rasmussen, Joel5215001821
AwardWinner
Best OverallJeff Gardiner
Best GeneralBen Richardson
Best SportsmanMatt Hardy
Best PaintedPaul Ting
#Player NameArmyBattleSportsAppStrengthOverallFavs
1Jeff GardinerWood Elves57171357873
2Ben RichardsonOgres5217105279
3Collin ZielinskiVampire Counts4517144576
4Nathan HutchinsonWood Elves4418134475
5Robbie LaneySkaven4517134575
6Joe GetsiOrcs and Goblins41181641753
7Rob ChenevertHigh ELves42171542743
8Patrick CarolanWarriors of Chaos4118144173
9Matt HardyLizardmen40181240706
10Josh KolakowskiOgres41161341703
11Paul TingDaemons32181932699
12Joshua RaymondWarriors of Chaos3617133666
13Brian JechuraEmpire32171432636
14Tonya SchiebeDark Elves32171432636
15Tim CornstubbleDaemons32171432636
16Dave BealEmpire22171522543
17Shad StaplesSkaven19181019473
18Ringer23112334
19Filip Ostrak (W)Warriors of Chaos0013013
AwardWinner
Best OverallDrinking Buddies
Best GeneralsTeam Hellheart
Best AppearanceBastard Sons of Shatner
Best SportsmenBlood Brothers
Best Forces of OrderNorthern Defenders
Best Forces of DestructionBad Dice
Best AllianceDouble Death
Tourney's ChoiceLove Boats
#Team NameOverallBattleBonus
Battle
Bonus
Obj
ThemeSportsAppCont
1Drinking Buddies151609912262312
2Northern Defenders150608812252512
3The Twisted Troop Team147606712252512
4Vote for JarJar146607812222512
5Bastard Sons of Shatner145607712222512
6bad dice144605912232312
7The Real Warmongers Omega Prime144605812222512
8Team Hellheart144608912232012
9Infected!143605812242212
10Double Death142608712182512
11Hammers142607612222312
12Knight's Arsenal142607612242112
13Blood Brothers141535912272312
14Team Awesome139603712252012
15The Handsome Point Boys135477812242512
16Ravenous Reptiles135537812222112
17Strawberry Flavoured Awesome134477712242512
18The Fighting Beavers134475812262412
19Regum Auratis134535712202512
20He Did it.133475712252512
21Ridiculous Menace133475812252412
22Loaded Dice132477612232512
23Sons of Scotty130475712232412
24Kobra Kai129479812231812
25Old Guys with funny accents129476512252212
26Drop Zone129475612242312
27Big2Little10128477712241912
28DSG128474512242412
29Unstable Dice Podcast128476512212512
300.465972222127473412252412
31Yu-Tang Clan127474412232512
32After Ullanor126475712241912
33CanHammer126475412262012
34That's What She Said126408812242212
35Turtle Dusk126476512222212
36Source Comics & Games125476512241912
37Inner Circle Gaming Club Team 4125474612242012
38Things that go bump in the Night124475212262012
39Future Favorite Opponents123408712232112
40Bro-Down123405612232512
41Nick Sucks123475512241812
42TC Paintball123478612231512
43Epic Fail122473512232012
44Team Two122475612221812
45Wobblefeet122474412212212
46Pyledrivers121474412212112
47Honeybadger121475212232012
48Tea Time120345912242412
49Troll Country119347912202512
50Team Booyah119474512231612
51The Gitz119476312231612
52Love Boat11940981225250
53Bad Kids from the Badlands118375912232012
54Jeff117474212221812
55C.R.Boyz116345512252312
56Sporting Wood116346612262012
57Outlander Stuntie'Gitz115404512231912
58Team Gloop Glop115344612242312
59The Rot Toddlers115345612242212
60heelen hammer115342412262512
61Northern Defenders A Little Bit to the left115347612242012
62and a dragon ogre shaggoth11347580221912
63craig... get out of the river!113344612242112
64Eat my peanuts!!!112345312232312
65BROhammered112346512241912
66Sam Frank112342712242112
67Team Josh112344412242212
68Last Second Entry112346412242012
69Winging it11247660231812
70hunters111341512252212
71Team MurderBoner111344512242012
72Brute Force111344212222512
73Undominable Duo111341412252312
74Josh & Ben110343212252212
75VP Burglers110345612221912
76Workout Pirates110344712261512
77New Hotness110342412262012
78Flagons an' Dragons109343612241812
79RockMo109343612241812
80Team Last Minute108336612182112
81Desert Rats108344612241612
82Hell'n Hunt108342512222112
83Team Combat Phase Podcast108345312222012
84Kill Steal108344412251712
85The Bickering Bastards10847440241712
86Guild of Calamitous Intent10640640242012
87Plague warriors106342412231912
88Autobreak Wolf Pack106344612221612
89One Inch Too Short106342712211812
90The Eh Tean106340112242312
91The Rise of Chaos105273612242112
92Cuddle Bonner10447170221512
93Flaming Furious Fire Cats!104212612262512
94The Holy Hammers104215612232512
95Los Pollos Hermanos10247650191312
96Fist's & Woodies101342312221612
97Its a case of the Brown-Botts10034621227190
98The Alliance100273412241812
99Kingdom of Chaos994746021912
100Skaven Gone Chaos99336712181112
101Angry Goth Fashion Show984726023200
102Dead Moon Rising97212412232312
103Barroom Heroes97211312252312
104T396212412242112
105Khurgle954756021412
106Hooray for Math!94212412232012
107Inner Circle Team 394213212261812
108cold chaos9334330212012
109Porkocalypse II9334550221512
110Inebriation Generation93211112242212
111Shipped my Pants92211412261612
112Inner circle gaming club team 29134110182512
113High Lizards8534030221412
114Skabby Goblins8321310232312
115No Brain no Pain83210112231412
116Tomb's And Shroom's8121310212312
117alec baldwin7927340191412
118Wargasm692112025812
119WHIRLING DERVISH567021271612
AwardWinner
Best OverallRyan Boaz
Best GeneralSean Willen
Best SportsmanGary Luther
Best PaintedJohn Gaszak
#Player NameArmyBattleSportsAppStrOverallFavs
1Ryan BoazOgres48171478796
2Justin BurgyDaemons41181487733
3Sean WillenDark Elves42161391713
4Gavin KujawaVampire Counts36161583673
5Nathan HutchinsonDwarves3716138166
6Filip OstrakWarriors of Chaos35171287643
7Joshua RaymondWarriors of Chaos32181382633
8Gary LuthorDwarves28171779629
9Tony AielloDwarves33171192616
10John GaszakOgres23162178603
11Dan BisplingoffTomb Kings2916126557
12Collin ZielinskiVampire Counts27161464573
13Timothy BehelerEmpire2516139954
14Kent SheldonWood Elves291698654
15Matt HardyLizardmen24161287523
16Andrew HetesHigh Elves2218127652
17William BrandOrcs and Goblins1916167051
18Robbie LaneySkaven20151581503
19Rhett SkubisBrettonians20161264489
20Jeremy WalkerDwarves14171267436
21Daniel LancasterBeastmen11181365423
22Shad StaplesSkaven15151175413
23Mark ZielinskiOgres1215146541
24Allen Blount (W)Warriors of Chaos1112117534
RankPlayer NameFactionTPsDiffVPs
1Craig FlemingArcanists92028
2Alex ParsonNeverborn91626
3Joe DeheveNeverborn91230
4Paul WrightNeverborn7719
5Andrew TaulbeeGuild61323
6James PreusserGuild6920
7Matt StanleyResurrectionists6919
8Keith DuffGuild6821
9Douglas LesavoyNeverborn6319
10Dan DuranResurrectionists6317
11Crissy JacobsonGuild6218
12Dan PriceGremlins6-514
13Yoseph Mario MartinoGuild5313
14Mark LiszewskiOutcasts4418
15Ronald OvertonArcanists4-112
16Ron ObringerOutcasts4-512
17Mahtias CrestbornNeverborn3222
18Eric LaskoskiResurrectionists3216
19Dawn McCormick-PlungeGuild3-517
20Alex RemleyTenThunders3-712
21Paul PlungeOutcasts3-711
22Mike EkholmArcanists3-88
23Dan HeiglNeverborn1-113
24Donald RoachGuild0-811
25Robin EdelmannGuild0-108
FAlan DeblinNeverborn000
FAntonio MartinezUndeclared000
FChris HannemanGuild000
FConrad GonsalvesNeverborn000
FDavid SerksnysGuild000
FJoshua CaldwellArcanists000
FMark WilliamsGremlins000
FMike MarshallNeverborn000
FRudolph SchuepbachGuild000
FVincent HammondGuild000
RankPlayer NameTPsDiffVPs
1Twisted Synergy121531
2Omaha Rex12933
3Bilz Brothers Brutal Beatdowns91332
4Steroids and Cupcakes91328
5Outactivators9930
6Desperate Mercs9323
7Bring Us Our Giant Beer7731
8Cradle of Filthy Luchre7528
9Black Sun7425
10First Timers7128
11Obliteration Infestation6320
12Brothers Faux6125
13Malifaux Welcoming Committee6023
14Burninators6-222
15Fox Force Faux6-220
16Crushed6-321
17Chicks With Bics6-526
18Team Fool5-229
19Chicks Who Cheat4524
20Two Dudes With Hair4-725
21Victoria's Secret3-623
22NTG3-1713
23Legofaux2-526
24JSK x 22-620
25Two Bald Guys1-719
26Murderous Intent1-828
FSploosh!000
FVon Richthofen's Home for Wayward Swine000
RankPlayer NameFactionTPsDiffVPs
1Nicholas HrendaArcanists151845
2Bret FogelArcanists151745
3Mike MarshallNeverborn121641
4Jim WrenchArcanists121240
5Tim MyersResurrectionists121042
6James PreusserGuild12937
7Michael YungbluthGuild111843
8Adam HelblingResurrectionists101339
9Conrad GonsalvesResurrectionists101243
10John HartiganNeverborn101239
11Bret RiceGuild10940
12Craig FlemingArcanists10939
13Joe DeheveResurrectionists91434
14Dan HeiglNeverborn9729
15Zane HrubeyOutcasts9232
16Brian FordArcanists9133
17Matt StanleyResurrectionists9-529
18Mark SkiltonGuild7942
19Dean BilzOutcasts7935
20Duncan BilzNeverborn7442
21John WallGuild7-326
22Victoria HrendaOutcasts6737
23Matthew BirdoffTenThunders6-220
24Jeffrey KroeschArcanists6-631
25Joseph GirardResurrectionists6-835
26John SheffieldResurrectionists6-823
27Troy KieferGuild5-1528
28Jarrett KuhnResurrectionists4-1123
29Jordan KaaseGuild4-1222
30James KroeschOutcasts3-1123
31Phillip MelvinNeverborn1-1224
32Paul PlungeOutcasts0-1816
FAdam KoshorekGuild000
FBraden GalambusNeverborn000
FChris HannemanGuild000
FChristopher DickArcanists000
FCliff EttersArcanists000
FDavid SerksnysGuild000
FDouglas LesavoyNeverborn000
FKyle McLaughinArcanists000
FMark WilliamsGremlins000
FMatthew GalambusArcanists000
FMichael LesavoyArcanists000
FNik RodorigoGuild000
FRonald OvertonArcanists000
#PlayerFleetAlly FlotillaBattleSportsOverallPC FleetPC AllyPC Player
1Andrew KarolusChaosOrks4821691
2Andrew WaxtelTauCorsair Eldar342155241
3Andrew RaatzChaosChaos3221531
4Dan BiplingshoffTauRogue Trader30215131
5Ernesto SalasTauCorsair Eldar2921501
6Kirk TroyChaosChaos28214911
7Sam WaxtelImperial NavySpace Marines2621472
8Alex KasparChaosOrks22214311
AwardWinner
Best GeneralAndrew Bertelsen
Best AppearanceAaron Loomis
Best SportsmanDavid Pease
Best Axis GeneralDoug Rosson
Best Allied GeneralJoe Canna
Sad SackMark Toth
AwardWinner
Best GeneralKyle Toth
Best AppearanceJohn Humphrey
Best SportsmanAaron Schmidt
#Player NameScoreAward
1Byron Sinor39.8Best Overall
2Brad Feliz38?Second Overall?
3Jesse Sheaffer38Third Overall?
4Charles Clay37Best Painted Army
5Michael Jacobs36.8
6Paul Devolpi36
7Chris Fretts36
8David Vigor33.8
9Allen Smith33.8
10Andrew Hopson33
11Daniel Larson32.2
12Chris Jackson32
13Mike McMann32
14Joselito Sto Tomas31.8
15Mike Brennerman31
16Chris Novak31
17Eric Turner30.4
18Benjamin Floyd30
19Keith Gilmour30
20Todd Warren30
21Jeffrey Klodt29.8
22Joe Lewis30.6
23Doug Rosson29.6
24Jeremy Harder29
25Michael Henshaw29
26Shannon Thornton29?
27Christopher Hecht28?
28Michael Rafferty21
29Robert Klemic27.8
30Rick Davis27
31Jerry Lane26.4
32Ed Forbes26
33Mike Mansfield26Best Sport
34Gary Overmyer26
35Luke Wyma25.8
36Tim Grimmett25
37Jeffrey Hady25
38Michael Henry25
39David Rushford25
40Jerald Springer25
41Daniel Vigor24.2
42Michael Heles23.8
43Shane Evans23
44Hobert Rupe23
45James Cook21.8
46Will Yankausky21.8
47Matthew Horst17.8
48Jason Ticknor15Most Inspired Army?
49Lysander Lysandron6.2
AwardWinner
Quickest Gun (Best General)John Stentz
Upstanding Citizen (Best Sportsman)Tim Kulinski
Purdiest Posse (Best Painted)Mark Midas
AwardWinner
Best OverallKyle Toth
Best GeneralJohn Stentz
Best ArmyJeremy Williams
Best SportsmanDave Godwin
#Player NameArmyOverallBattleSportsBonusAppFA*FO**
1Kyle TothArnor126611874041
2Jeremy WilliamsDol Guldur11550187404
3John StentzMordor10955187292
4Eric HaganMoria/Angmar100391863713
5John HumphreyRohan/Fellowship9532187386
6Dave GodwinArmy of Thror9238187293
7Frank BrownMordor8846145231
8Matthew CwickIsengard874617618
9Brent SinclairFiefdoms/Fellowship8534187261
10Matthew GalambusThranduil's Hall/Lothlorien7636184182
11Casey CampbellGoblin Town7324184271
12Dragi VuckovichMinas Tirith/Rohan6724183221
13Travis PearsonLothlorien/Thranduil's Hall/Army of Thror663514215
14Ashley EatonMoria/Angmar631718622
15Adam KorshoekAzog's Hunters5825150181
AwardWinner
Best WarlordJohn Stentz
Warlord SlayerJeremy Olsen
Best PaintedJerrod Horst
Least SuccessfulMichael Bates
#Player NameR1R2R3R4WarlordsR3 KillsBattleBattle/VPPaint
1John Stentz55352718
2Casey Campbell35351516
3Ralph Krebs5551191666
4Chris Southard5155281670
5Michael Cosentino155311114
6Jeremy Olsen5511211121
7Richard Viner51512612
8Jerrod Horst151318102
9Michael Horton31151410
10Ashley Eaton1151128
11Michael Bates1113113681
12Michael Coleman111311682
AwardWinner
Overall Champion, Day 1 ChampionNathan Vollstedt
Overall 2nd, Day 1 Most TDsJonny Peletis
Overall 3rd, Overall Most TDsAlex Meyer
Day 2 ChampionAaron Laskoski
Day 2 Most TDsDan Price
Overall Best DefenseKatie Muzik
Overall Most Cas, Day 2 Most CasDavid Brawley
Day 1 Most CasBryan Mitchell
Best PaintedSpencer Stevens
Best SportsmanTed Rostkowski Jr
Stunty CupSean Stevens
#NameRaceTeam NameSatSunTotalTDsTD vsCas
1Nathan VollstedtLizardmenReptile Disfunction1911563471229
2Jonny PeletisNecroMidway Munsters1849027410611
3Alex MeyerElfDrinking Games851492349811
4Katie MuzikOrcsGrody13992231828
5Ben BoggsOrcsDa Black Orc Raiderz139862255711
6David BrawleyOrcsDa Manglerz1091152246613
7Spencer StevensOrcsDa Shinaz80137217565
8Aaron LaskoskiWood ElfFlying Magicians0187187932
9Bryan MitchellNorseWerebears112621746812
10Katie MilonasLizardmenSkinkbomb92801727108
11Chris RooneySkavenTrix are for Skaven87621497115
12Dave SkrivanDark ElfTo the Glory of Dear Leader1420142623
13Sean StevensHalflingVan Gors Green Fairies1390139657
14Joe RodgersDark ElfMalekith's Mindrazors1370137434
15Ted Rostkowski JrOrcsDa Goff Valley Rockerz35801152142
16Dan PriceSlannFrogs in a Blender08080843
17Mike MullerUnderworldSewer Trout64064202
18Ben RichardsonOrcsDa Bloody Jaws42042153
19Mike MansfieldNurgleThe Small Pox02727041
20Rick SidebothamUndeadUndead as a Doornail20020042
April 3-6, 2014
201 Events
2200 Attendees

EVENT SCENARIOS AND FILES