AdeptiCon 2015

Our first year at the new venue, the Renaissance Schaumburg Convention Center Hotel was packed with over 2400 gamers, setting the stage to come for the next several years…

EVENT RESULTS

AwardWinner
Best All-around ShowingAlan Bajramovic
Best Imperial ShowingBruno Bouthillier Choquette
Best Heretical ShowingNick Nanavati
Best Xenos ShowingJoonas Neva
Best SportsmanTim Royers
Best AppearanceBrad Townsend
Player's ChoiceMax Dubios
Get A New GameJohn Pierce
#Player NameArmiesOverallBPAppearanceSportsFOBRSoS
1Bajramovic, PajamaELD/-/-1731163720040264
2Bouthillier Choquette, BrunoIK/ELD/-1661043923140266
3Johnson, DouglasGK/SM/AM1591083318040295
4Boucher, KennySM/SM/SW155913925135288
5Ogden, TomSM/SW/-151953323140288
6Nanavati, NickCD/-/-1471041825140275
7Haley, kelseySM/SM/SM147932925140229
8Neva, JoonasNEC/ELD/NEC147913323135298
9Hoerger, EricSM/INQ/SW147883425130287
10Hesselberg, DanielNEC/NEC/NEC146922925130280
11Aleong, AaronSM/DA/SW146962525130280
12Kopach, TonyELD//1461012421130246
13Wilson, ThomasSM/BA/SW145813430230255
14Levy, ElliottELD/INQ/-144853425130334
15Doyle, KramerSM/SW/-143902825135288
16McCool, JohnORK/ORK/ORK142853621140289
17Walsh, EdwardCD/-/-142873619130237
18Schuchard, MaxSW/GK/-141922425140284
19Conant, JoshuaSM/AM/SW141863718030316
20Gorham, TimSM/SM/GK140982220040260
21Taylor, JoshSM/INQ/IK140833225130312
22Johnson, KennethTAU/TAU/-139951925130264
23Lanigan, TJTYR/TYR/TYR139892426230241
24Curtis, JustinCD/CSM/-138991623140283
25Cooley, KeithTYR/TYR/TYR138863220030265
26Platt, DanCD/-/-137803423130298
27Malave, TonyELD/IK/-137653735330279
28Perkins, BrettNEC/-/-137902225130245
29Krueger, HansNEC/NEC/-137813125125262
30Royers, TimSM/OA/137693335325197
31Baer, RobDA/AS/-136813025130232
32Kim, WilliamCD/CD/-136912916030219
33Devries, TylerELD/ELD/DE135922320030280
34Robbins, ReeceORK/ORK/-135793125120313
35Rose, NickSM/BA/-134862325130260
36Willingham, JoanthanTAU/TAU/TAU133901825130321
37Robinson, GeoffTYR/TYR/-133763225230232
38Lemieux-Gagnon, KevinELD/-/-133753721130223
39Sparks, GregoryELD/TAU/-131882221130212
40Wroblewski, chrisSW/IK/-131852125130210
41Vincent, StephenELD/-/-131882221130204
42Koszka, DavidMT/GK/IK131733721120280
43Lassen, MattTAU/TAU/INQ130783220030273
44Evans, MattTYR/TYR/-130851530230244
45Spaith, CoreyTAU/-/-130961618030205
46Watkins, JamesAM/LOD/-130753025125285
47Brice, WilliamSM/SW/INQ130733225120214
48Root, MatthewORK/ORK/-129793218020308
49Chester, BradNEC/IK/-129831828220263
50Cherwien, BenjaminELD/ELD/-128831728230286
51Boatwright, SteveELD/TYR/DE128782723130284
52Grigsby, JamieTYR/ELD/INQ128882020030239
53Hastaba, ChadNEC/NEC/-128842420130235
54Petit, JeremiahTAU/-/-128763220030198
55Kemp, ShaunORK/ORK/-127722728230204
56Tsemberlis, GeorgeIK/GK/-127663625120186
57Orr, JamesBA/-/-124752425130207
58Holt, NicholasCD/CSM/-123852315030245
59Forsythe, JohnSM/IK/-123782223120209
60Murphy, PaulBA/SW/SM123603330210311
61Dubois, MaxCD/-/-122563630220290
62Vallee, BrandonSM/SM/ELD122722525120273
63Olson, RyanSM/-/-122732425120226
64Cook, AustonNEC/NEC/NEC121882310030203
65Sniegowski, JasonELD/TAU/-121622930220335
66Bigham, CraigTYR/-/-121623425120252
67Applebaum, JeremyAS/BA/121692428220216
68Kendall, DuncanSM/-/-120513435325268
69Welch, MichaelELD/TAU/-119812018030242
70Combs, MaryELD/IK/-119612830220178
71Harris, MichaelELD/TAU/-118801820030246
72Wong, JonathanAM/IK/OA118543430220258
73Sanford, JustinELD/-/-117721530230244
74Gonyo, AndrewBA/AM/INQ117613620020311
75Dionne, EricIK/NEC/-117712818020261
76Townsend, BradSM/AM/BA116584018010263
77Principio, TylerELD/TYR/-115792016030215
78Wingfield, AustinGK/SW/SM115662425120298
79Kruger, KyleELD/IK/115622825120231
80Doughton, HortonCD/CD/-114711825130316
81Towler, AaronTAU/SM/LOD114722121120217
82Kline, JoshuahAM/IK/-114543030220207
83Allen, JeffreyTYR/TYR/TYR114622428220175
84Yule, DustinGK/SM/INQ113622328220234
85Beaty, MatthewIK/TAU/-112662323130240
86Rodriguez, DavidELD/DE/-112771520030235
87Kim, CholyongTAU/TAU/-112602626220287
88Etherington, ColinTYR/TYR/TYR112682420020244
89Volkmann, JeremyNEC/TAU/-111602823120252
90Dubbe, PhilipSM/BA/OA110582230210287
91Sasser, ScottAM/INQ/INQ109513325110223
92Petretti, NikNEC/-/-108671823130238
93Anderson, ChrisELD/-/-108562923120274
94Crew, BrianSM/SM/SM108593118020253
95Boone, KennethORK/ORK/ORK107503423120279
96Schuchman, MattELD/ELD/ELD107642518020199
97Gibbs, EricELD/GK/-107523223115304
98Rychlik, thomasELD/DE/-106602323120265
99Moran, NickNEC/NEC/-106552823120253
100Westmoreland, LesDE/-/-106572920015242
101Hesselberg, JimmyNEC/-/-106503125115219
102Caschetta, ZachNEC/NEC/NEC105711618025231
103Veysseire, JeremyEH/DE/ELD105672018020277
104Fleming, ReubenSM/-/-104631823125210
105Endres, JasonNEC/-/-104601925120322
106Colbeck, JasonTYR/-/-103531535315281
107Tucker, JeremyCD/CSM/-102601923120176
108Walton JR, WillieNEC/-/-102502725115202
109Conte, PeteDE/ELD/TAU102453621110184
110Voorhees, BradleyTAU/TAU/TAU101661916030184
111Seng, JohnSM/AS/IK101581825120206
112Love, DennisBA/SM/-101561530220160
113Kopach, AndyGK/SM/INQ101632216015230
114Krier, JosefCSM/TYR/-101473420015190
115Kenth, ChrisCD/-/-100532423120284
116Cieslak, MatthewSM/SM/-100572023120253
117Johnson, RyanSW/SM/-99492030220254
118Schimmoller, BenSM/AM/-99581625120252
119Ahlburg, ScottORK/ORK/-99571725120187
120Giampapa, FrankieDE/ELD/-99393030210227
121Markgraf, ColeTAU/TAU/-98492425120244
122Chelminski, BrianTAU/-/-98552023120215
123Friedman, JaredTAU/TAU/IK98512720110283
124White, RobertNEC/NEC/-97591820020241
125Hatcher, JamieSW/SM/-97512818020231
126Cobley, BenSM/-/-97551725120204
127Renno, MikeSM/SW/-97552121115232
128Jones, RichardTYR/IK/-9739352310273
129Fairchild, MattTYR/-/-96512223120247
130Berger, WilliamBA/-/-96581523120162
131Halvorsen, TrondELD/-/-96453120010198
132Kuutti, RaySM/-/-95531923120178
133Schessler, LukeSW/BA/-93482223110290
134Charlier, BrianCD/CSM/-93462720010243
135Desch, JeffreyAM/AM/OA92472718020170
136Applebee, NeilCSM/CSM/-91471925120211
137Cress, JustinELD/DE/-91571123120183
138Uhrich, FrankSW/AS/IK91481825120172
139Freeman, JoshELD/ELD/GK9042232515231
140Abraham, KareemCSM/-/-89551816125219
141Cunningham, DavidSM/BA/IK89432323110234
142Owczarzak, ShawnTYR/TYR/TYR88431530220204
143Todd, CarlDE/-/-88491821110217
144Sudbury, ZekeTAU/NEC/-88461923110191
145Hernandez, AllaneLD/-/-87471525120294
146Shivak, JoshSM/OA/SM86421925110256
147Nichols, BradleyCSM/CD/85282235310245
148Szmall, PaulCD/CSM/-8537321600221
149Hawkins, CamCSM/CSM/-84392223115234
150Price, DanielSW/SM/IK8442222000194
151Keefe, BillSM/DA/-83392123115163
152Martin, NathanCSM/IK/-83341930210257
153Williams, KurtNEC/-/-82382420020190
154Garza, FranciscoTAU/TYR/-82302230210227
155Stratton, CurtisAM/AM/IK82402220010225
156Gray, JeffSM/-/-82391825110200
157Zimmerman, EthanAM/IK/-82391726210173
158Davis, JamesDE/DE/OA81451719120268
159Petersson, RichardGK/-/-81302130210226
160Pignotti, PaulELD/-/-80372023110230
161Shulsky, ArthurAM/ELD/Inq79421720015209
162Walker, MikeTYR/TYR/-79213325110233
163Wyatt, MattTYR/-/-7932291805211
164Metz, BrendanBA/BA/BA78341925120232
165Parsons, JohnELD/ELD/-7651718010251
166MacLean, AlexSM/SM/SM7630212515225
167Seng, PaulSM/IK/-75272325110197
168Stoeklen, SteveORK/-/-74301925110203
169Bethea, ChuckCD/CD/-73361621120103
170Schlagel, PrestonAM/-/-73272323110220
171Headrick, EricELD/EH/NEC73351523110156
172Putrich, ChrisDA/-/-71202823110234
173Kandt, BenjaminCD/CD/-70311623110196
174Hogan, ConnerLOD/TYR/-69321918010194
175Curzi, ThomasCSM/CD/-6925212310214
176Malone, StephenDE/ELD/-68301523110199
177O'Brien, JonathanDA/AM/INQ6716302110218
178Cogswell, MichaelELD/-/-6532151800206
179Jourden, JohnSM/-/-64282016010260
180Heigl, DanCD/IK/-5314192000250
181Jacobsen, zacharyNEC/-/-5310182510172
182Pierce, JohnDA/-/-497192310194
183Noonan, ChristopherTAU/-/-4413151600227
AwardWinner
WarmasterNick Nanavati
Second in CommandJustin Curtis
Master of the FleetJonas Neva
Master of the ArmoryAaron Aleong
#NameArmy PlayedBattle PointsBattle RecordGames Played
1Nanavati, NickCD/-/-197808
2Curtis, JustinCD/CSM/-197708
3Neva, JoonasNEC/ELD/NEC185658
4Aleong, AaronSM/DA/SW182608
5Devries, TylerELD/ELD/DE180608
6Lanigan, TJTYR/TYR/TYR173558
7Hesselberg, DanielNEC/NEC/NEC166508
8Rose, NickSM/BA/-156608
9Cook, AustonNEC/NEC/NEC152508
10Perkins, BrettNEC/-/-152508
11Conant, JoshuaSM/AM/SW151507
12Boucher, KennySM/SM/SW139457
13Johnson, DouglasGK/SM/AM136506
14Johnson, KennethTAU/TAU/-135458
15Gorham, TimSM/SM/GK134508
16Grigsby, JamieTYR/ELD/INQ134507
17Levy, ElliottELD/INQ/-131507
18McCool, JohnORK/ORK/ORK131507
19Ogden, TomSM/SW/-129506
20Bajramovic, PajamaELD/-/-121406
21Haley, kelseySM/SM/SM119506
22Vincent, StephenELD/-/-114406
23Walsh, EdwardCD/-/-111407
24Hoerger, EricSM/INQ/SW109405
25Schuchard, MaxSW/GK/-108506
26Bouthillier Choquette, BrunoIK/ELD/-108407
27Cooley, KeithTYR/TYR/TYR102307
28Kopach, TonyELD//101305
29Spaith, CoreyTAU/-/-97305
30Sparks, GregoryELD/TAU/-97305
31Kim, WilliamCD/CD/-91305
32Doyle, KramerSM/SW/-90355
AwardWinner
Best OverallKyle Oman
Best GeneralRyan Schroeder
Best AppearanceMike Bird
Best SportsmanEric Swing
#NameOverallBattleAppSports
1Kyle Oman153994113
2Eric Swing142832930
3Ryan Schroeder135972513
4Ricky Johnson126822915
5Clark Welch123862215
6Calvin Smarr118652528
7Paul Pacheco116632528
8Ragnar Arneson116653318
9David Robertson115662920
10Calin Radulescu110643115
11Robert Medina109701920
12Thomas Boenigk105671820
13William Miller103662413
14Patric Odonnell99542520
15Ryan Norris96631320
16Andrew Karolus89432620
17Chad Lindsay89541718
18Andrew Main88432520
19Daniel Oliver87481920
20Lyle Smarr87452220
21Lucas Como87402918
22Nathan Maurer86362525
23David Pont85501025
24Paul Huck80313118
25Neil Johnson76332518
26Brian Parisi72322713
27Savannah Sedlock70272320
28Todd Drake68371120
29Aaron Laskoski67321520
30Mike Bird5853320
31Daniel Celleti56202115
32Ron Obringer54151920
33Rad Perry50151718
34Jeffery Stupar50211613
35Matthew Adami4832115
36Henry Kim46112015
AwardWinner
Combat Patrol WarmasterMark Nicklaus
Combat Patrol GeneralJeff Miller
Combat Patrol HeroJason Drager
Combat Patrol ArtisanDamon Drescher
#Player NameArmyOverallBattleAppSports
1Nicklaus, Mark ORK1981064448
2Vavreck, AlexELD186944448
3Courtney, ChrisELD186904848
4Miller, JeffNEC1821063640
5Ceci, theoELD180884448
6Peeter, MattCD178824848
7Lettner, John ORK170744848
8Meindez, CelsoELD166744448
9Ballard, BrianELD162704448
10Wirts, joeTYR158624848
11Rostkowski, TodORK156644844
12Szynkoski, Chris ORK156604848
13Zlotorycki, Brain NEC154704044
14Small, ToddCSM152604448
15Schibilski, LukeSM150624048
16Drager, JasonSM148564448
17Robinson, Jess SM148524848
18Kneen, JasonCSM144484848
19Hough, Todd GK144484848
20Irsh, MonteNEC140643640
21Schwille, Mike SM140604040
22Durkott, JRGK138464448
23Mogle, ChrisSW138464448
24Skubis, RhettBA132602844
25King, JasonTYR130464044
26Toth, MarkCD128563240
27New, TylerORK128324848
28Nickerson, GTNEC126424044
29Drescher, DamonCSM124284848
30Hagerty, Mike CSM124364048
31Sobb, LisaCSM124284848
32Eckels, LucasSM120324048
33Bird, MichaelSW120244848
34Ward, AndreSM118423838
35Wagle, JoeCSM114304440
36Boggs, BenORK106144448
37Tejada, AdanSM38141212
AwardWinner
Combat Patrol WarmasterJonathan OBrien
Combat Patrol GeneralDouglas Weismantle
Combat Patrol HeroChris Keil
Combat Patrol ArtisanJace Gostisha
#Player NameArmyOverallBattleAppSports
1OBrien, JonathanDA2061104848
2Gleason, AlanSW1961004848
3Weismantle, DouglasAM1881083248
4Wilson, ThomasSW182864848
5Crew, BrianDA182904448
6Celletti, DanNEC172804448
7Como, LucasAM170744848
8Brownson, DrewAM164803648
9New, TylerORK164684848
10Selmer, SnorreCSM160644848
11Owczarzak, ShawnTYR158704048
12Price, EricSW158624848
13Gostisha, JaceORK158624848
14Wetterlind, LukeCSM158624848
15Fasoldt, AdamORK156604848
16Zimmerman, EthanCSM156604848
17Beaver, ClintCSM154624448
18Shields, ZachORK150584448
19Price, DanielTAU146544448
20Bird, MichaelSW146544448
21Todd, BradCSM144484848
22Szynkowski, ChristopherORK144524448
23Obringer, RonaldORK142544048
24Todd, CarlAM140444848
25Ringer, RingerCSM138424848
26Tejada, AdanSM138424848
27Drake, ToddCSM136404848
28Drager, JasonSM134384848
29Johnson, NeilCSM132404448
30Pierce, JohnDA130504040
31Hicks, BrianSM128324848
32Keil, ChrisAS128324848
33Cruzado, JoseAM126344448
34Lesny, JosephAM126344448
35Putrich, ChrisDA116284048
36Chrysler, PhilipBA112204448
AwardWinner
Combat Patrol WarmasterDaniel Price
Combat Patrol GeneralZach Caschetta
Combat Patrol HeroRick Martin
Combat Patrol ArtisanJoshua Ornelas
#Player NameArmyOverallBattleAppSports
1Price, DanielTAU184924448
2Ornelas, JoshuaSM184884848
3Blakely, KenTAU180844848
4Caschetta, ZachNEC176963644
5Devendorf, ErichELD168764448
6Celletti, DanNEC166744448
7Wilson, ThomasSW162664848
8Szynkowski, ChristopherORK152683648
9Brownson, DrewAM152564848
10Ayura, KrisTAU150624048
11Walker, ChristopherORK148564448
12Gilkison, BrianNEC146584048
13Martin, RickSM134424448
14Noonan, ChristopherTAU130463648
15Owczarzak, ShawnTYR128404048
16Barlan, AllanGK128404048
17Zimmerman, EthanCSM126344448
18New, TylerORK126304848
19Adami, MatthewSM120284448
20King, JasonTYR110184448
AwardWinner
Combat Patrol WarmasterJeff Miller
Combat Patrol GeneralChristopher Noonan
Combat Patrol HeroChristopher Walker
Combat Patrol ArtisanAndrew Raatz
#Player NameArmyOverallBattleAppSports
1Miller, JeffNEC2081124848
2Raatz, AndrewCD182864848
3Noonan, ChristopherTAU180884448
4Walker, ChristopherBA176804848
5Robertson, DavidGK172804448
6OBrien, JonathanDA172764848
7Eischen, MatthewORK166744448
8Tejada, AdanDA164724448
9Wawrejko, ToddSM158664448
10Como, LucasORK156604848
11Zlotorzycki, BrianNEC156604848
12Gray, AndrewCSM154584848
13Johnson, NeilELD154584848
14Brownson, DrewAM146544448
15New, TylerORK140444848
16Pierce, JohnDA134464048
17Ringer, RingerCSM132364848
18Jones, DanielAM130344848
19Kinkade, ToddELD130344848
20Hansen, ScottSM124324448
21Fosburg, BryanSM122304448
22Ridge, ReganAM108204048
#Player NameOverallBattleAppSports
1Tim Schmidt115871513
2Mike Twitchell91601615
3Aaron Thompson83571115
4Curtis Kaminski58281515
5Levon Artinoff35111113
AwardWinner
Camp AdeptiCon ChampionsTeam Pink
FriendliestWillie Walton
Best AppearanceDavid Koszka
#Player NameArmyCampOverallBattleSportsApp
1Matt PeeterCSDPink10264387
2Brandon ValleeSMRed/Maroon9966339
3Willie WaltonNECYellow/Green9960396
4Colin EtheringPink9764335
5Jeremy VolkmannPink9666307
6Travis HentonTAUOrange9662344
7John LettnerORKOrange9658389
8Paul PacheseoGKPink9462325
9John PierceDABlue9156353
10Kyle LangCDBeige/Black9152394
11Ashley EatonSWBlue9052386
12mike ScwilleCSMRed/Maroon9052385
13Michael BirdSWBlue8952377
14Shawn HooksASYellow/Green8856326
15Scott SasserAMPink8850386
16Todd HoughCDYellow/Green8550355
17Justice MoySMBeige/Black8546396
18Brian ParisiCSMOrange8448367
19Dan GomezCDYellow/Green8446386
20Swing SwingSMBlue8352316
21Todd KinkadeELDYellow/Green8350336
22Tyler RoweRed/Maroon8346372
23Clayton CravensSWOrange8246363
24Dan BurgoniSMYellow/Green8148335
25Clint BeaverLODPink8144373
26Michael HughsORKYellow/Green8144378
27Mark NiclausORKRed/Maroon8142396
28Luke SchesslerSMRed/Maroon8048325
29Andrew DrazkowkiORKBeige/Black8044368
30Patric OdonnellSWBlue8044365
31David RobertsonELDRed/Maroon8044365
32Haden HuffakerCSMYellow/Green7948315
33David KoszkaGKOrange79463310
34Tom CollinsELDBeige/Black7842363
35Robert MedinaSWRed/Maroon7840386
36Lucas EckelesDEPink7746313
37Ed HaenDARed/Maroon7742352
38Chris JonesDAPink7740377
39Andrew GrayCSMOrange7738399
40Bret KillenCSMBlue7640365
41Nathan MartinCSMBlue7638386
42Kurt WilliamsNECYellow/Green7542334
43Dave GormleyORKOrange7536396
44Luke ShibilskiGKBeige/Black7438364
45David gormleyCSMRed/Maroon7436388
46Jess FriendlyOrange7336378
47Shawn KilgoreCSMPink7334396
48Todd OlmstedSWRed/Maroon7236366
49Travis AgarSWPink7132394
50Angelo CastiglionAMOrange7036346
51Jeff HorstCSMRed/Maroon7034366
52Mike Bird SRYellow/Green7033375
53Artur SotSMYellow/Green7032387
54Andrew WardSMOrange6936335
55Ethan ZimmermanIGOrange6834346
56Neil JohnsonCSMBlue6832364
57Steve NicoleGKBlue6734334
58Matt FranklinCSMBlue6734334
59Erik IronFangSWBeige/Black6732356
60Carl IllarrealAMYellow/Green6732354
61Andy ToddCSMOrange6728398
62Jason QSMRed/Maroon6634323
63Isaac TobinINQPink6534319
64John ThompsonBARed/Maroon6534315
65Tom BoenigkBABeige/Black6526394
66Bradly GathardELDPink6336278
67Dean ColemanTYRBlue6224384
68Chris AndersonELDBeige/Black6124376
69Jon VmlaveDABlue6122395
70Jason DyersCSMYellow/Green5726316
71Corey HardyGKBeige/Black5520353
72Fracious GrosbuisSMBeige/Black5520356
73Phil ChryslerBABeige/Black5420344
74Jim AlfBAOrange5218344
75Henry FrancIGBeige/Black4910395
76Gavin KujawaTYRBeige/Black4816323
77Mike AndersonIGBlue478397
78Moe FrancDAPink458374
AwardWinner
Best OverallCole Markgraf
Second in CommandCholyong Kim
Best GeneralMark Aksel
Best SportsmanChris Courtney
Best AppearanceKyle Oman
#Player NameArmyOverallBattleAppSports
1Cole MarkgrafTAU/TAU117782118
2Cholyong KimTAU/TAU117681930
3Dustin YuleGK/SM115801718
4Chris CourtneyGK/AM114642525
5James WatkinsAM/IK112742018
6Kyle KrugerSM/IK109721720
7Clark WelchELD/-109701920
8Curtis KaminskiDE/-108701523
9Ray KuuttiSM/-107701918
10Mark AkselNEC/OA10486180
11Matt SchuchmanELD/-100602020
12Horton DoughtonCD/CD99621720
13Joseph WirtzTYR/-98582020
14Jason EndresNEC/-97661120
15William JohnsonSM/-97581920
16Simon LippertELD/-96582315
17Shaun KempORK/-95561920
18Josh TaylorSM/IK92582113
19Ragnar ArnesonCSM/CD89542213
20John SengSM/IK88561220
21Jeff Campbell-CrawleyELD/-88522610
22Brad ChesterGK/-86601115
23Michael CogswellELD/TAU8560520
24Thomas MillerELD/-85501223
25Andrew BerryELD/SM84461820
26Gregory SwansonCD/CD84442020
27Matthew FillebrownTAU/IK83541415
28Casey KilleenCSM/-83502013
29Jason LippertCSM/CD80442115
30Kurt KruegerNEC/-80402515
31Robert SautbineTAU/TAU79421918
32Theodor CeciELD/OA78341925
33Timothy SchmditORK/ORK77541310
34Paul PignottiELD/-77461615
35Thomas CurziCSM/CD77421916
36Alex VavreckELD/-76422113
37Chris KenthCD/-75442011
38Eric DaraisNEC/-74401618
39William MillerELD/-73341920
40Kyle OmanELD/CD72302715
41Doug JamesCSM/-70321820
42Justin CressELD/DE64361315
43Chad HastabaNEC/-6238186
44Nathan MaurerCSM/CSM61182320
45David CunninghamSW/BA59181625
46Nicholas RandallBA/-57242013
47Ron ObringerORK/ORK55141625
48Brady GustafsonSM/SM54202113
49Andrew EhnotSW/IK53122120
50Elizabeth McClungSW/-4828515
51Les WestmorelandDA/DA44121913
52Levon ArtinoffCSM/CD4181518
53Aaron LaskoskiDA/-40101515
54Neil ApplebeeCSM/CSM3421715
AwardWinners
Team Tournament ChampionsTeam U.S.Eh?
Best Team TacticiansThey Shall Know Fear
Best Team SportsTeam Awesome
Best Team Theme and PresentationDead and Delicious!
Best Imperial TeamIron Guts
Best Xenos TeamBad Decisions
Best Heretical TeamRoll 2 Wound
Best Hybrid TeamTeam Handsome
Best Team AppearanceKebek V
Best Team DisplayRob Lowe
Best Team SpiritImperial Fuzz
HeadhuntersAdeptus Brew City 2
OpportunistsWarp Wide Tecromancy
AggressorsTeam StormBolter
Team Tournament ScholarsWorld Engine
#Team NameOverallBattleThemeAppSportsQuizStWFBLB
1Team U.S.Eh?3502763525191491010
2Sons Of Scotty32921351551910678
3They Shall Know Fear327224405220117710
4VanDoos plus One32421947481910678
5Skul-n-Bonz30721736441810468
6Borderlands Gaming30720651361814427
7Rob Lowe30119143511916467
8Roll 2 Wound30019656391895710
9Chicago Kamakazis30018158481913788
10Dick Holster The Troll hunter29821238372011458
11Adeptus Film Co.29718457462010554
12Capital Imperialis29717757531510486
13Team Awesome2962233034209649
14The Right Fluff29520642351812558
15Stomping Grounds29419941371917658
16Channel 4 News Team29318650451812586
17Kebek V2891764460209596
18Adeptus Shenanicus2832082739169668
19Iron Guts2821626053197256
20Cronfidence28016559422014568
21Team Horrible People27919935332012988
22Warp Wide Tecromancy27620721372011585
23Vanguard2711874136167246
24World Engine27118240311718788
25The Eh! Team2681594258209365
26The Mike Smith Experience2632132021189569
27Sons of Schwarzenegger26017529451911369
28All About That Base25918227361714437
29Chicago Marauders25916438461811657
30Win at all Costs25618625352010786
31Battle Brothers Team Salvation2561683941208765
32Dead and Delicious!25613155592011437
33Defenders of the Imperium25318422311916637
34Just the Tip2521624342205785
35The Knights of Roxbury25115739421913766
36Brotherhood of the Cart24819317281810888
37Sweeping Advance2471723533187475
38Team MurderBoner24717128381810767
39DaBoyz2461473654209567
40Team Battle Ready2461375845196536
41We Thought This Was Speed Dating...24516732362010315
42Executive Authority24515340411911466
43M.Y.C.L. - Mitigating Your Cover League24416434362010837
44Team: Loose Cannon2441345250208337
45Murphy's Lawmen24218215331912945
462" Charge2421415339209573
47Beef and Wing24016025421913778
48Forge The Narrative2371592841199458
49Team Gorkanaut... gonna win23714933431712247
50Deep Strike Mishaps2371404544178639
51Battle Brothers Team Destruction2361643035187575
52Team Handsome23614044422010735
53Denver Mountain Trolls2331434339178659
54Fresh Coast Gaming2331374741208658
55Respect Your Eldars2321663231193363
56Captors of Isha23014338392010557
57Team StormBolter23014338432064810
58Shadows of the Iron Cage23013448371811753
59Team Ramrot2291423642209566
60Pink Whores22913242441811437
61Return of El Gumbios2251523233198548
62Warped Specters2231403244187446
63Pocket Hercules2231383939207728
64Da Wolfpack2231294045209455
65Larry's Revenge22013238392011556
66Tiki Gods21911753362013446
67Adeptus Brew City Ballers21713741261813465
68Strike Force Invictus21314815391911459
69Mr. Chow's Disciples2111462929207369
70Edict of Slaughter2111403133207557
71GXP2111313538207655
72Just Deal With It2061333531197356
7340k is dead...no hope.20613228341712145
74Phantasy Hobbies2021442328187765
75Basement Astartes2011421934206748
76Rarity Games19914616242013567
77Imperial Fuzz1991016031207534
78For the Fluff of It19713818282013457
79Honey Badgers1961123541198623
80We Hear the Lamenations of Your Woman19211134351812257
81Da Big Game 'unters19210439372012344
82Team Salt1921044634198557
83Minnesota Freebootaz1911083539209335
84Fellowship of the Dong18712518341710644
85The Chaos Potato1861014533187237
86Battle Brothers1831073435207755
87Law Firm of Dewey Cheatem and Howe18211322351912637
88VOSS1821033934206437
89Rear Armour One1801261629209468
90Loaded Dice1751121242169436
91Imperial Fisters1731281721187347
92Boltgun's Battle Bros.173893742205344
93Bolters -N- Flashlights17110129312010556
94Adeptus Brew City 2170108232819111044
95Homicidal Squirrels169993131208535
96Team Thunderwolf1668734352010538
97Frères d armes164683456206434
98Findlay Crew1601131828181554
99Team Scabbard1571082119209425
100Bad Decisions156415952194222
101Sons of Alighieri1547244272011124
102River City Gaming148832144190334
103Team Unknown141901131209203
104The Eternity Wardens1357319282015444
105Tyrant's Bane129454333188225
106Team Tabled Turn Two116373833208104
#Player NameOverallBattleSportsAppAward
1Nicholas Walters98542024Best General
2Justin Burgy995223242nd Best General
3Sean Troy975223223rd Best General
4Kaleb Walters93502221Best Undead Legion
5Dominique Carette94472225Best Empire
6Jon Cash94462325Best Chaos Dwarf
7Josh Oko93462225Best Elven Host
8Vincent Hubert-Tremblay92452324Best Legion of Chaos
9J T Grachek91442225
10James Plante85432319Best Skaven
11Cory Burns90422325
12Adam Hilton82402121
13John ontto84392322Best Daemons of Chaos
14Grant Fetter86382325
15Kent Sheldon74382115Best Wood Elves
16Jeff Orzech83372422Best Sportsman
17Joseph Cocco79362320
18Jeremy Fay77352220
19Dennis Gunia83342425
20Samuel Frank82342325
21Kevin Coleman77332222Best Orcs and Goblins
22Tim Horwath76332320Best Dwarfs
23John Whitney79322225
24Jordan Mechanic72322317
25Chris Holman75302223
26William Brand75302322Best Lizardmen
27William Fergus72302418Best High Elf
28Joe Sleboda76292324
29Sean Soiret67282217
30Thomas Powers69282120
31Michael Butcher76272425Best Appearance
32Noble Diven70252322
33Connor Whitney62202220
34Gavin Kujawa63202023
35Jared Sheets63202419
36Randall Zvonek58182218Best Warrios of Chaos
AwardWinner
Best OverallMiel Vermeulen
Best GeneralVincent Tremblay
Best AppearanceMichael Butcher
Best SportsmanNicholas Walters
Tourney's Choice (Appearance)Dennis Gunia
Tourney's Choice (Display)Dennis Gunia
Best BretonniaJeff Orzech
Best Chaos DwarvesJon Cash
Best Daemons of ChaosSean Spilsbury
Best Dark ElvesChris Standing
Best DwarvesJohn Green
Best Elven HostJustin Burgy
Best EmpireTyler Harshey
Best High ElvesJonathan Ellis
Best Legion of ChaosAdam Hilton
Best LizardmenKent Sheldon
Best Ogre KingdomsBen Richardson
Best Orcs & GoblinsKevin Coleman
Best SkavenAdam Trunzo
Best Undead LegionKaleb Walters
Best Vampire CountsTom Baker
Best Warriors of ChaosJeff Durham
Best Wood ElvesMatt Brown
#Player NameArmyOverallBattleSportsAppObj*FO**
1Miel VermeulenLegion of Chaos1347535241535
2Vincent TremblayBretonnia1296638251345
3Kaleb WaltersUndead Legion1286538251440
4Nicholas WaltersLegion of Chaos1266140251049
5Justin BurgyElven Host1256140241145
6Adam HiltonLegion of Chaos1246438221342
7John GreenDwarfs1226339201239
8Adam TrunzoSkaven1226235251238
9Tyler HarsheyEmpire1226037251137
10Brad SchwandtSkaven1225839251142
11ryan boazLegion of Chaos1225740251346
12JT GrachekLegion of Chaos121603625936
13sean troyEmpire121603922843
14Eric BemusUndead Legion118563824840
15Chris HolmanDwarfs117553824341
16Drew HetesElven Host1166336171138
17Kevin ColemanOrcs & Goblins116533924841
18Jack GreenElven Host1155932241132
19Nicholas FenskeElven Host1145237251340
20Steve GagneElven Host1135238231140
21Kent SheldonLizardmen1125738171138
22Rick ReplogleUndead Legion1125338211139
23Robert ChannellElven Host1125140211241
24Lincoln TidwellDwarfs112503824940
25Samuel FrankElven Host112493825744
26Jon CashChaos Dwarfs112483925643
27maxwell leporaChaos Dwarfs1115437201141
28Dennis GuniaLegion of Chaos111483825939
29Cory BurnsChaos Dwarfs111464025643
30Jeff OrzechBretonnia1105336211137
31Andrea SchwandtEmpire110454025745
32Joe KrierElven Host109513820740
33Michael ButcherLegion of Chaos109444025644
34Jeff DurhamWarriors of Chaos108503820740
35Josh OkoElven Host108463824545
36Gary LutherDwarfs108454023945
37Chris StandingDark Elves107483920844
38Matt LewandowskiChaos Dwarfs107473525837
39Sean SpilsburyDaemons of Chaos107473723639
40David WitekUndead Legion107463724943
41Tyler PrincipioElven Host106503620738
42Michael MattoxElven Host105483522837
43Jeremy FayEmpire105463821643
44William BrandLizardmen105443922443
45Bart PlocherEmpire105413925648
46Grant BarnesOrcs & Goblins104423824540
47Chris YuElven Host104423923844
48Joe GeroWarriors of Chaos102424020347
49James ClarkElven Host102383925744
50Nathanael EllisLegion of Chaos1014236231039
51Joe SlebodaUndead Legion101383924540
52ian bottsLegion of Chaos100413920648
53Lou O'ConnellLegion of Chaos100393922342
54Jonathan EllisHigh Elves99433818840
55Leland GrossUndead Legion98433619240
56Nathan MartinDaemons of Chaos98413720639
57Greg DupuisSkaven98373724441
58andrew verticchioUndead Legion98363824740
59James SilvaOrcs & Goblins97353824443
60Tom BakerVampire Counts96353823142
61Jeremy FoglesongUndead Legion95463712537
62Tim HorwathDwarfs95363821641
63Ben RichardsonOgre Kingdoms93423714340
64Sean WillenElven Host934036171036
65Dominic ReitmanLizardmen93383817438
66Wesley BouwmeesterDwarfs93344019447
67Bailey BouwmeesterOgre Kingdoms92303725440
68Chad GriffithLizardmen91333919444
69Thomas PowersElven Host91333919340
70Connor ShieldsDwarfs90313920643
71Josh SmithLizardmen90313920242
72Noble DivenChaos Dwarfs89293723040
73Christopher ParrishLegion of Chaos8843378739
74Wayne BerryLegion of Chaos88403018830
75Chris RollockSkaven88403612437
76Jesse SilvaSkaven88303919540
77Steven HathewayEmpire87293721641
78Andy RansomeDwarfs86323915239
79myles stephensonBretonnia84393411434
80Trevor RichardsonSkaven8439387341
81Henry CipollaLegion of Chaos84333813841
82david faughtLegion of Chaos83332921329
83Gavin KujawaUndead Legion82233623336
84Matt HardyLizardmen81333513739
85Jeff TeerUndead Legion8133408442
86Connor HoganOgre Kingdoms80233819038
87Jonathan ThompsonElven Host7636346336
88Mike BallardDwarfs76223717237
89Alex NikitenkoElven Host74292322623
90Cristian BayerDaemons of Chaos71242324323
91Michael SmithElven Host6636300631
92Mike LaggerElven Host62202319323
93Patrick BondDwarfs61202120222
94Patrick ScanlonHigh Elves179808
AwardWinner
Best OverallAdam Trunzo
Best AppearanceChad Hansen
Lord of Wars: Karl FranzJeremy Fay
Lords of War: MalekithAdam Hilton
Lords of War: ThanquolKent Sheldon
Lords of War: ArchaonJohn Green
Lords of War: NagashJeff 'Egon' Teer
#Player NameArmy ListTotalBattleApp
1Trunzo, AdamSkaven945623
2Green, JohnChaos Dwarves845019
3Teer, JeffUndead Legion804817
4Lewandowski, MattChaos Dwarves774121
5Sheldon, KentLizardmen744316
6Hilton, AdamElven Host of the Eternity King744316
7Fay, JeremyThe Empire744316
8Green, JackElven Host of the Eternity King713620
9Brand, WillLizardmen683617
10Coleman, KevinOrcs & Goblins663318
11Sleboda, JoeUndead Legion642920
12Bille, DanielOrcs & Goblins633020
13Thomas, JesseUndead Legion622819
14Powers, ThomasElven Host of the Eternity King602718
15Hansen, ChadLegion of Chaos602223
16Lull, KennyDwarves481617
AwardWinner
Best OverallSteve Gagne
Best GeneralPete Dunn
Best AppearanceSteve Herner
Best SportsmanGabriel Langelier
Tourney Choice (Appearance)Steve Herner
Tourney Choice (Display)Charles Jiardina
#Player NameOverallBattleSportsAppBP/TB
1Steve Gagne11167212360
2Pete Dunn11068202257
3Todd McGee10157222254
4Charles Jiardina10153232547
5Joe Flesch9955232151
6steve herner9547232544
7Jack Dunn9548222539
8WIll Paul9155211545
9Tobias Donaker9146222342
10Joe Pecoraro8847212040
11Ryan Goleman8749211745
12Eric Hanson8743192540
13Jeff Naumann8745212140
14Michael Jordal8439222336
15Chris Hanes7938221932
16Nicholas Gunther7934232231
17Robert Singer7835212232
18craig gaddis7638231535
19David Dickey7542211238
20Timothy Bjur744819740
21Gabriel Langelier7035231230
22Shane Hanly6830201829
23Mike Ballard663622833
24Mel Howard6128211226
25Steven Hatheway583020825
26Lukcan Cleveland5816231915
27Nathan Rys5718201915
28Rhett Skubis502022820
29Jordan Steinhoff501823915
30Dave Tisinai38231520
AwardWinner
Best OverallChris Hanes
Best GeneralLincoln Tidwell
Best AppearanceNicholas Fenske
Best SportsmanIan Botts
Tourney Choice (Appearance)Adam Trunzo
Tourney Choice (Display)Charles Jiardina
#Player NameOverallBattleSportsAppBP/TB
1Chris Hanes10766221959
2Adam Trunzo9850242447
3Lincoln Tidwell9562221156
4ian botts9551242047
5Will Paul9355221652
6Chuck Jiardina9144232439
7Joe Pecoraro9047212243
8Todd McGee8947231945
9Jon Fick8851221545
10Drew Hetes8655211052
11Nathan Hutchison8643232042
12Joe Flesch8643222140
13Ryan Goleman8544231842
14David Dickey8348241145
15David King8336232432
16Kenneth Miller8235232433
17Nicholas Fenske8135212532
18Nathanael Ellis7933222429
19Chris Rollock7744211240
20maxwell lepora7737211935
21Kari Houle7430232130
22Michael Jordal7328232226
23J. Allen Jorjorian714121937
24Henry Cipolla7035231233
25Timothy Bjur683723831
26Jeff Naumann6727211925
27Lukcan Cleveland6621232219
28taylor faoro6118222118
29Alex Meyer593519532
30Joseph Felber5526161325
AwardWinner
Best OverallNorthern Defenders
Best GeneralsTeam Hellheart
Best AppearanceHandsome Point Boys
Best SportsmenTeam Death to Brumbi
Best Forces of OrderEvolution Gaming
Best Forces of DestructionVomit Boys
Best AllianceLords of War
Tourney's ChoiceThe Waagh From The Crypt
#Team NameArmy TypeOverallBattleThemeSportsAppCont*FO**
1Northern DefendersOrder137781222251222
2Evolution GamingOrder135751223251225
3Team AwesomeOrder134751224231228
4Murder BonersDestruction133761121251221
5vomit boysDestruction132751224211226
6B.R.E.W.S.Order130701223251223
7Team HellheartDestruction12578422211222
8Lords of WarAlliance123711222181224
9Mississippi QueenOrder121601224251224
10Axis of AwesomeDestruction11962824251226
11Team MurderBonerDestruction119611224221226
12CanHammerDestruction118591222251222
13Warp Fire Can't Melt Steal BeamsOrder117601224211228
14No FearAlliance117591222241222
15Drinking BuddiesAlliance116581221251221
16WCW Widow MakersOrder116581222241224
17Team TurboDestruction116571222251224
18NW2 Team AAlliance115581121251221
19Regum AuratisAlliance115551223251225
20CornhuskersDestruction11466419251219
21Knight's ArsenalOrder114571222231226
22Team DrunkOrder114531224251224
23Legion of Death and DecayAlliance112561223211227
24Blues City BrawlersOrder112541122251224
25Cocked DiceDestruction111571222201224
26Colors of DarknessDestruction111561021241225
27Team Double BonerAlliance110561222201222
28DNTAlliance110541223211225
29ThunderCavOrder110521122251222
30Hooray for MathDestruction110501223251223
31Kobra KaiDestruction10963423191225
32Lightly SaltedOrder108541121221221
33Handsome Point BoysAlliance10852823251227
34Team GingerbeardAlliance108511223221229
35Inner Circle Team 2Destruction107481224231226
36Mostly HarmlessAlliance10660023231223
37Team BooyahAlliance106571222151224
38Fields of BloodDestruction106451224251228
39Inner Circle Team 3Order104521023191225
40Hell Froze OverAlliance104431224251224
41Hunters of the AmazonDestruction10360316241216
42Blood ForestOrder10360021221223
43T4Alliance10359020241220
44Shake N BakeOrder103481122221226
45The Waagh from the CryptAlliance103421224251226
46Fun with RocksAlliance102501123181229
47Future Favorite OpponentsAlliance102421223251223
48Mourning WoodOrder101431221251221
49It Comes in Pints!?Order101411223251227
50Holy HammersOrder101411223251223
51BOOMOrder99431223211223
52WargasmAlliance99421224211226
53Team HFGFOrder99411222241222
54Inner Circle Team 1Destruction99381224251228
55Gloop GlopDestruction985602121023
56Geeks of the Northen DefendersOrder98431121231221
57Guild of Calamitous IntentAlliance98401224221224
58Chaotic CompanionsDestruction97441223181227
59No beer for Gary LutherAlliance96381222241224
60The Stinky PinksDestruction95391224201230
61Imperial ZooOrder9451423161223
62Drunkards of KhaineOrder94351224231228
63Odd CoupleAlliance9357021151221
64Greased WeaselsOrder93391123201225
65Dead Slaves Are Good SlavesDestruction93361223221225
66Team Death to BrumbiAlliance916502421230
67Mr. BakerOrder9142421241221
68Come the ApocalypseAlliance91411124151226
69Burning TreemanAlliance9047022211224
70Last Stand of the ForgottenOrder9040421251225
71Epic FailDestruction89371219211219
72Dragon Ogres 2:Electric Boogaloo!!Destruction89321223221225
73Winter is ComingDestruction8841421221221
74BrohammerDestruction8840923161225
75Hairy TurtlesOrder88291223241225
76WGC (Warhammer Gaming Club)Destruction8752017181217
77High LizardsOrder87351223171225
78Flowing LocksOrder8642423171225
79Arrogant BastardsAlliance8639423201225
80Thick Skin FTWDestruction85251223251227
81NOGs: Two TeamingAlliance85251224241228
82DINKsAlliance85241224251230
83Putin on the RitzOrder846801601216
84Team SaltOrder8441422171226
85Inebriation GenerationDestruction84271124221226
86BohemouthDestruction8341023191225
87The French Canadian of DestructionOrder8130422251222
88Cheese and WineDestruction81301224151230
89Maximum DosageAlliance81231222241222
90T3Destruction8027822231224
91ship my pants tooAlliance80261224181228
92Josh and AshleyDestruction7839020191222
93Beardless PogonophilesOrder783442218024
94Friends with Beard-ifitsOrder78251221201223
95Team TylerAlliance7635021201221
96Marienburg Man-HandlersAlliance74281223111225
97DZ2Alliance7335422121224
98DZ GamingDestruction634041901219
RankPlayer NameFactionTPsDiffVPs
1Alex ParsonTenThunders91925
2Dominic WesterlandGremlins9923
3Tim MyerNeverborn7722
4Bret RiceOutcasts61517
5Paul PlungeOutcasts61223
6Mark HendersonGremlins6720
7Keith DuffOutcasts6615
8Peter SidawayTenThunders6418
9Kevin BrownNeverborn6318
10Alan DevlinUndeclared6117
11Victoria HrendaGuild6014
12Michael BellOutcasts5312
13Ronald OvertonOutcasts5212
14Jarret MessingResurrectionists4117
15Edward QuicksallGremlins4114
16Christopher HarkinsArcanists4021
17Stephen KulinArcanists3015
18Jeremy GagneArcanists3-310
19Mark LiszewskiArcanists3-412
20Ben LangNeverborn3-614
21Dawn McCormick-PlungeGuild3-712
22Dan HeiglNeverborn3-710
23Bradley VenderUndeclared0-710
24Jason LipsOutcasts0-1216
25Aaron LaskoskiResurrectionists0-231
RankTeam NameFactionTPsDiffVPs
1OP'nessOutcasts122033
2Twisted SynergyOutcasts102538
3Guild LawyersNeverborn10731
4Hell's BellesResurrectionists91728
5Dolphin WhalesResurrectionists9630
6Malifaux's Most Wanted 1Resurrectionists9628
7Joesh!Outcasts9532
8Malifaux Welcoming CommitteeArcanists9321
9LegofauxGuild9017
10Early Morning DecisionsNeverborn81334
11Desperate MercenariesNeverborn7122
12Malifaux's Most Wanted 2Outcasts7-221
13Vaude-VilliansArcanists6930
14Team Step-DadResurrectionists6726
15Brothers FauxGremlins6323
16We Gonna DieResurrectionists6-132
17Kentucky & IndyGuild6-125
18Desperate MercsNeverborn6-224
19Tired & BrokeNeverborn6-215
20Nova GuildGuild4-327
21Beauties and the BeastsArcanists4-319
22Vastly UnpreparedTenThunders4-816
23Fire And ForgetArcanists4-815
24Viktoria's SecretArcanists3-329
25Two Bald GuysTenThunders3-420
26Off Into The WoodsGremlins3-419
27InepticonGremlins3-525
28Factions Confuse UsResurrectionists3-1210
29Wing Kong ExchangeTenThunders1-1514
30OvertimeGuild0-246
FKill Faster Die TryingOutcasts000
FMasters of SerendipityOutcasts000
FMeh'FugeesResurrectionists000
FMore Fire More BloodArcanists000
RankPlayer NameFactionTPsDiffVPs
1Joe DeheveOutcasts152248
2Wiktor SzafranskiGuild133144
3Andrew WeaklandResurrectionists121644
4Arash AfghaniOutcasts121642
5Dominic WesterlandGremlins121639
6Tim MyerArcanists121536
7James KroeschOutcasts12935
8Chris HannemanResurrectionists12738
9Owen BesteOutcasts12024
10Duncan BilzGuild102042
11Alex ParsonTenThunders10833
12Mark LiszewskiArcanists10630
13Cheryl KucharskiResurrectionists10534
14Peter SidawayTenThunders10133
15John HartiganNeverborn91330
16Jeffrey KroeschArcanists91041
17Dean BilzOutcasts9929
18GT NickersonNeverborn9834
19Rhett AustinOutcasts9727
20Drew Taulbee IIINeverborn9634
21Mark HendersonGremlins9227
22Nick PotgiesserOutcasts9133
23Nick HrendaArcanists9031
24Phillip MelvinNeverborn9-231
25Michael BellOutcasts9-329
26Shawn RigneyNeverborn9-425
27Nik RodorigoResurrectionists8021
28Matt StanleyOutcasts7631
29Nicholas ThomasGuild7334
30Kevin BrownNeverborn7023
31Taylor ElyResurrectionists7-735
32Christopher HarkinsArcanists6935
33Ben LangNeverborn6026
34Kevin KucharskiGuild6-124
35Joe GirardNeverborn6-234
36Nathan MillerOutcasts6-327
37Ronald OvertonArcanists6-430
38Alex RemleyTenThunders6-625
39Mark TothArcanists6-831
40Jarret MessingResurrectionists6-921
41Kyle BodeGuild6-1022
42Victoria HrendaResurrectionists6-1125
43Steve LeskeArcanists6-1123
44Daniel PoeResurrectionists5-236
45Lucas EckelsNeverborn4-525
46Lee WendelNeverborn4-524
47Edward QuicksallNeverborn4-1117
48Brian LewisTenThunders3-631
49Mark WilliamsOutcasts3-1032
50Jarrett KuhnResurrectionists3-1825
51Christopher MogleArcanists2-1321
52John DudkiewiczResurrectionists1-618
53Jeremy GagneArcanists1-2013
54Dan HeiglNeverborn0-2818
AwardWinner
First PlaceAnthony Sarlo
Second PlaceDavid Baker
Third PlaceJohn Jack
Fan FavoriteKevin Lemieux-Gagnion
Most BrutalJon Carter
Best PaintedGeoff Burbridge
LastBryan Mitchell
#Coach NameTeam NameTeamTotalStrikesInjuriesStr+InjCheers
1Anthony SarloSyndihedgecorp CapitalistsVoid Sirens1660618
2David BakerShake & BakeHobgoblin144151926
3Kris VenzerThe 99%Unincorporated14821019
4John JackUnited Collaborateors Alliance CoalitionUnincorporated141141514
5Greg ChysonSun DevilsVeerMyn13641019
6Jon PeletisMelange DreamersJudwan121201223
7Geoff BurbridgeSphyria's fistSphyr12761320
8Kevin Lemieux-GagnionOrange CrushCorp11761330
9Jon CarterShell ShockedTeraton11210129
10Adam TremblayBack alley GrubsZzor114378
11Lee MontgomeryBeltway BruisersMauraders10731024
12Brian ThompsonMonsanto LandsharksSphyr1044812
13Dan RobertsEcom Black GuardsCorp990929
14Dave SkrivanMandicorp ManglersZzor9941326
15Adam KoshorekPipe CleanersVeerMyn736919
16Levi OttTwin Star TrashersCorp731412
17Guy SodinHiflheim HellfrostBrokkr527913
18Bryan MitchellAck Ack AttackersMartian50228
RankPlayerFactionTOTBLTOTDIFFSportsTotW/L/DRecord
1Dave WangenWorks Raptor838916WW/W/W/W
2Jonathan WongRyushi747119WW/L/W/W
3Stuart GastonTarakians737521WW/W/W/L
4Aaron FeriganTarakians724919WW/L/W/W
5Steve KrohnHawker695614LL/W/W/W
6Lange GrinevitchOmniDyne541519LL/W/W/W
7Nathan PullanTerran491419WW/W/L/W
8Austin ProuxBa'Kash674816WW/W/L/L
9Phil JohnsonDirectorate512319LL/L/W/W
10Eric BajorDindrenzi49718WW/L/L/W
11Matt JohnsonSorylians48418WW/L/W/L
12Mike WilliamsRelthoza29618WW/L/L/W
13Morgan Evans (Pride of The Fleet, Best Painted)RSN29-2919WW/L/W/L
14Christopher MazonTerran27-3920LL/W/L/W
15Tony AlfonsoKedorian22-3117WW/W/L/L
16William TrippDirectorate20820LL/W/W/L
17Matt DammanRSN21-3518LL/L/W/L
18Dennis PerlotDindrenzi16-3819LL/W/L/L
19Kenneth ElengaDindrenzi8-6318LL/L/L/W
20Robert OswaldHawker3-4518LL/L/W/L
21Matthew TrippSorylians8-5620LL/L/L/L
22Bryan Fosburg (Emmissary Award Best Sport)Oroshan-6-9121LL/L/L/L
#Player NameLegionOverallAppBattleSportsVPs*
1Donald AndersonIH9419601561
2Tim RoyersIF9419601554
3Peter de florioRG85155515
4Jonathan WongSAL69193515
5Larry LaFerriereIF67173515
6Zac PadgetUM66213015
7Brad ToddIF65203015
8Paul BouletIH63282015
9Monte IrishIF49191515
10Lewis SmithSAL48132015
11Geoff HillSAL91235513
12Eric EvenSAL77194513
13Erik LangeIH4682513
14Zeke SudburySAL3017013
#Player NameLegionOverallAppBattleSports
1Charles Young IIMEK82274015
2Brian ReedDG73204013
3Lucas ComoAL70203515
4Derek WoodDG69164013
5Luke WetterlindIW65203015
6Keith RankinWE63282015
7Jason HoltEC59192515
8Nathan ReedIW59192515
9Michael PalombiAL55202015
10Jay VelaAL53182015
11Robert HoyleMEK47142013
12Chris PriddyMEK41161015
13Scott HansenEC38151013
14RINGODG----
AwardWinner
King of SagasJeff Wiltrout - Skraelings
Thane of SagasDavid Clarke - Welsh
Lord of BranchesKevin Ruins - Mutatawwi'a
Master of RunesJerrod Horstman - Irish
BerserkerAmber Viner - Norse Gaels
Lokis LuckPhil Howard - Anglo-Saxons
#Player NameWarbandBattleSVP
1Jeff WiltroutSkraelings29126
2David ClarkeWelsh29110
3Michael HortonIrish2484
4Stephen HoldemanJoms2483
5Doug RossonScots2455
6Mike GeroldVikings23130
7Michael CosentinoCrusaders23101
8Jeff HerzogSaxons22102
9Brent OlsonCrusaders2291
10John RedmannNorseGaels2290
11John StentzScots2085
12Monty LuhmannNorseGaels19123
13Matthew BeatyMilites Christi18108
14Michael ColemanJoms1895
15Christopher WatsonScots1871
16Paul GonsowskiSaxons1863
17Jeremy OlsenNormans17100
18Amber VinerNorseGaels1798
19Mark PafkoPagan Rus16104
20Richard VinerJoms16104
21Kevin BruinsNormans1697
22Chris SouthardIrish1675
23Bruce RomanickVikings14101
24Farshad MaltesSaracens1480
25Mark MidasJoms1443
26Seth MarkgrafVikings1383
27Jerrod HorstmanIrish12100
28Phill HowardSaxons1176
29Jeffrey Hady (W)Vikings952
30Ashley EatonVikings748
31Dom RiaSpanish658
32Tod Higman (W)Scots534
AwardWinner
Overall Champion; Day 1 ChampionNathan Vollstedt
Day 1 Champion; Overall 2nd PlaceAlex Bessinger
Day 2 Champion; Overall 3rd PlaceKatie Vollstedt
Overall 4th PlaceChad Lindsay
Day 1 Most TD'sChris Rooney
Day 1 Most CasualtiesNicholas Gunther
Day 2 Most Casualties; Overall Most CasualtiesBryan Mitchell
Day 2 Most TD'sKen Brunner
Overall Most TD'sMichael Bell
Best PaintedBen Boggs
Best SportsmanTed Rostkowski Jr
Stunty CupSpencer Stevens
Odd Person OutKatie Muzik
#Player NameRaceTeam NameDaysTotalTDsTD vsCas
1Nathan VollstedtLizardmenReptile DysfunctionBoth2989411
2Alex BessingerAmazonShe-Woman Man-EatersBoth2918310
3Katie VollstedtLizardmenSkink BombBoth28911719
4Mike HagertyUndeadLegion of the DamnedBoth2638314
5John StevensNorseThe Heavily Armored NorseBoth257947
6Chad LindsayChaos DwarfBad'assdom BallbreakersBoth243645
7Michael BellDwarfLost BeardardosBoth2341159
8George TsemberlisNorseBear Force OneBoth19781012
9Dan RobertsNurgleSalmonella SlammersBoth197489
10Bryan MitchellNorseWindy City WerebearsBoth1966928
11Ken BrunnerSkavenRat ExperimentBoth19410113
12Philippe DubeauUndeadLet Us SleepBoth18710116
13Arash AfghahiLizardmenThe SaurusSun187726
14Ted Roskowski JrOrcDa Goff Valley RockerzBoth17161012
15Philip BonarekHumanSorores Doloris et RedemptisBoth1696115
16Davis BaileyChaos DwarfVolcanic ViolenceSat160537
17Chris EnglerSkavenRats in the WallsSat157625
18Spencer StevensGoblinsMarienburg MadcapsSun157316
19Andrew WeaklandUndeadJust UndeadSun157536
20David FarrHigh ElfFlame DragonsSat137420
21Jason TurnerOrcGrignekk's GutzmeksSat1345311
22Chris RooneySkavenTrix are for SkavenSat1341078
23Dragon GraygolOrcDa Chi-Town GobsmackerzSat111323
24Ben BoggsOrcBlack Skull RaidersBoth10441211
25Charles GarlingerNorseGreenland PillagersSat100241
26Sean StevensOgresMad Mountain MawlersSun100125
27Matt AlixOrcGitsnake's CrushasSat95443
28Aaron LaskowskiWood ElfFlying MagiciansSat90660
29Katie MuzikNorseDrop It Like It's HothSun90325
30Nicholas GuntherOgresBlues City BrawlersSat872715
31Dan PriceSlannFrogs in a BlenderSun85422
32Johnny McGinnisChaos DwarfMisty Mountain MoonshinersSat75375
33Bobby SchretzmanSkavenCyzygystic Root HuntSat57363
34Alex MeyerPro ElfDrinking GamesSat37497
35Rob ObringerDwarf2 Foot TallSun35173
36Don RoachNurgleDroachmeganurgleSun15132
NameFaction(s)WinsGeneralSportsAppOverallAward
AdamFederation/Mirror Universe44298574588Best General
JeffRomulan43961250521Best Overall
JosephRomulan33279049466
PaulFederation23536592510Best Appearance
RandallFederation23146588467
MichaelFederation2240840324
DonaldFederation/Klingon1305700375
MatthewKlingon11271450272Best Sportsman
March 19-22, 2015
283 Events
2400 Attendees

EVENT SCENARIOS AND FILES