Warhammer 40K Championships Qualifier Results
(Thursday Only)

(click table headers to sort results)

Award
Winner
Best All-around ShowingEric Hoerger
Best Imperial ShowingDavid Arimond
Best Heretical ShowingThomas Reidy
Best Xenos ShowingWerner Born
Best SportsmanTony Grippando
Best AppearanceJames Wappel
Player's ChoiceJames Wappel
Get A New GameScott Gray
#
Player Name
Army
Overall
Honor
SoS
Battle
Obj.
StW
FB
Line
Sports
FO
App
PC
1Hoerger, EricNEC/CSM10178190406234302310
2Born, WernerNEC/None9784222367322282330
3Aleong, AaronNEC/CSM9682216407213231330
4Nayden, SeanELD/DE9382234406434282250
5Arimond, DavidGK/None9378220356333353230
6Reidy, ThomasCD/None9368196405243251280
7Newton, JesseTYR/None91102188408434251260
8Abraitis, MarcusNEC/None9176178306323302310
9Arneson, RagnarCSM/NEC9168184305333302310
10DeFranza, MatthewELD/IG9078220306243231372
11Nanavati, NickNEC/GK9068218406103211290
12Nichols, CharlesCSM/CD8970170305424251341
13Tricola, AdamGK/NEC8966200405323231260
14Vallee, BrandonSM/ELD8856232304323231350
15Maxwell, RileyCSM/None8852206204222333350
16Grippando, TonyIG/GK8778172346333353180
17Hoskins, MichaelTYR/None8776234286404353240
18Fennell, AlexanderNEC/CSM8768226315333231331
19Johnson, RickyCD/CSM8670260305343211350
20Townsend, BradDA/IG8668238305234251312
21Courtney, ChristopherGK/IG8572190305434200351
22Edel, AlGK/None8462192305222211331
23Woodcock, JayGK/IG8450154254221282310
24Roberts, JoshNEC/CSM8396232408134180250
25Krueger, HansNEC/None8372242346123251240
26Hesselberg, DanielNEC/None8276208356233231240
27Kopach, TonySM/IG8266192355413231240
28Gonyo, AndrewIG/BA8182130306344200310
29Mutscheller, MikeSW/None8168208265333251300
30Fitzgerald, JaridNEC/None8166166305233200310
31Kemp, ShaunTAU/ORK8060156205122302300
32Root, MatthewTYR/None8054216304313282220
33Fasoldt, AdamORK/None8050124204113231370
34Mentzer, TylerTAU/None803694142134353311
35Brunner, KenNEC/CSM7980198357014180260
36Smarr, CalvinORK/CSM7976202306323302192
37Carlson, BrianNEC/None7964116305322231261
38Rogers, MatthewGK/None7956168305111211280
39Johnson, DouglasIG/SW7950268304221231260
40Morales, CarlosCSM/CD7950214244311302250
41Kenth, ChrisCD/None7944176263331231300
42Gilstrap, NeilGK/None7866266305332251230
43Schmidt, TimDA/None7850224354221160270
44Campbell, AlanNEC/CSM7844148304011231250
45Malave, IsraelCSM/IG7842190163213353270
46Nichols, BradCSM/None7838232212342262310
47Kucharski, KevinCD/None7830122152122251380
48Bajramovic, AlanNEC/None7782194306434282190
49Kim, BillCD/None7780158306433211261
50Rychlik, ThomasTYR/None7764206305223231241
51Stanley, MattGK/None7760180305140200270
52Wong, JonathanCSM/None7752202204213302270
53Murphy, PaulCSM/IG7742176213321231330
54Blom, JoakimCSM/NEC7742148143213353280
55Brown, AustinNEC/None7684234357133180230
56Veysseire, JeremyCD/CSM7678192306234231230
57Willingham, JonGK/None7666210305332180280
58Curzi, ThomasTAU/ELD7644204163133333270
59Hanes, ChrisCSM/None7636182203102251310
60Kendall, PatrickNEC/None7564176295403160300
61Pickle, JohnCD/None7562170305231211240
62Cavin, RyanNEC/GK7556182264323302190
63Leach, CarterDE/None7550126264113180310
64Carette, DominiqueIG/None7548136244121160351
65Moralee, JonathonDA/None7530126102122333320
66Wappel, JamesDE/None75241461022002514022
67Parsons, JohnTYR/None7480234306334231210
68Hernandez, AllanGK/None7462208365231231150
69Hobin, EricORK/None7454168204133251290
70Buchanan, JoshuaDA/None7454154254322180310
71Nicklaus, MarkORK/None7452250204312251290
72Novak, VictorGK/SW7450166244320231270
73Conant, JoshuaSW/Undecided7442100203222160380
74Schularick, MatthewCSM/None7366266305413251180
75Li, RichardELD/IG7366200305233231200
76Cherwien, BenjaminBT/None7352112254222231252
77Myers, ThomasORK/None7278196356333251120
78Horwath, TimTAU/ELD7246152153233302271
79Westmoreland, LesterCD/CSM7242184203114251270
80Orr, JamesBA/None7242170253321211260
81Oman, KyleELD/None7232162102141251371
82Cacace, DavidDA/None7158168204234200311
83ODonnell, PatricSW/None7156142254323191270
84Smith, KruseDE/ELD7144194203322251260
85Lettner, JohnELD/DE7140130143122282290
86Duran, DanGK/None7126162102111302310
87Watkins, JamesCSM/CD7070190205424251251
88Kim, HenryTYR/None7066176255314160290
89Sidaway, PeterTYR/None7052146224033251231
90Byrd, ThomasORK/None7042240103213251351
91Wissenback, CalebDA/None702816262121262381
92Swing, EricIG/None7024128142101251310
93Girard, KeithORK/None6962146205321140350
94Sparks, GregELD/DE6960242224433251220
95Twitchell, MikeGK/ELD6958170204342302190
96Schmidlin, JaredSW/None6954230304313231160
97Bigham, CraigCSM/None6942182193411231271
98Robbins, ReeceTYR/None6940154213032211270
99Hubert-Tremblay, VincentTYR/None6934194162241251281
100Beaver, ClintIG/SOB6928158152211231311
101Gleason, AlanGK/None6916158101021353240
102Cook, JustinTYR/None6868188265333180240
103McBride, D.J.CD/CSM6864164245223180260
104Endres, JasonNEC/CSM6852222304312251130
105Kinkade, ToddIG/SM6852140164213200320
106DeVries, TylerSW/IG6848226203243231250
107College, BradORK/None6842224163312251270
108Cruz, EduardoSM/None6830170202212251230
109Lanigan, ThomasTYR/None6774232306133140230
110Neva, JoonasTYR/None6764216245313231200
111Nach, JordanIG/GK6762198255240211210
112Abraham, KareemCSM/CD6752180304411140230
113Parker, SaraNEC/None6744192213142333130
114Uhrich, FrankSW/IG6744188203133282190
115Stevens, NathanGK/SOB6744144203313180290
116Wallichs, JeffGK/SM6742170143321251280
117Kubiak, TobiasCSM/None6742146123222180370
118Brown, KevinCSM/CD6734148202232231240
119Baxter, RyanBA/SW6722142151222231290
120Penton, GaryTYR/None6714154101200302272
121Tiegs, AndrewTYR/None6656200204332262200
122James, DougELD/None6628166202220251210
123Ennett, EdwardDA/None6566212255332160240
124Floridio, JefferyCD/None6556218204233160290
125Heigl, DanCD/None6552216204222251200
126Jacobsen, RussellSW/IG6552186204213251200
127Smith, TerryCSM/None6538150153310231271
128Hicks, BrianIG/NEC65617440120302311
129Forsythe, JohnORK/None6458118245202180220
130Doughton, JamesNEC/None6454194254232180210
131Evers, GregGK/TAU6448148204211180260
132Peters, KevinELD/DE6442218143123180320
133Sperka, JasonSM/None6440114203221251190
134Bonin, SamuelCD/None6436158163111251230
135Epp, BrianSW/None6432148202231231210
136Bagley, JonathanSOB/IG6418228101112302241
137Kendall, DuncanIG/None6416154101111251292
138Ensley, ToddCSM/CD6362202204344180250
139Schuchard, MaxDA/IG6356158204242140291
140Wyatt, MattCSM/IG6352154204411160270
141Morgan, KevinSOB/GK6348232203342180250
142Hatcher, JamieGK/None6348192204121180250
143Johnson, WilliamCSM/None6346256263224140230
144Cassidy, MatthewCSM/CD6336162143012180310
145Dubbe, PhilipGK/IG6336162203030180250
146Truelove, TimSM/None6330172102122251280
147Petersson, RichardGK/IG6324108142101200290
148Kucharski, CherylTYR/None6318190161220200272
149Towler, AaronSW/IG6256214214224302110
150Seng, JohnSW/None6254254204223251170
151Olk, StephenGK/IG6254208204232200220
152Hagerich, MatthewSM/None6242188103231251271
153Walsh III, EdwardSW/IG6238162163130180280
154Grage, MattSW/None6238138203130160260
155Thuresson, FelixDA/IG6234174143011251230
156Bolton, JohnCSM/None6232218102132333190
157Livingstone, NicholasTYR/None6154150244124180190
158Radulescu, CalDE/ELD6148194204112140270
159Potgiesser, NickNEC/None6126180142111200270
160Morales, PhillipTYR/None6124204202110160250
161Wolf, JonIG/None6066190305323130170
162Stamp, TomBA/None6052134244222231130
163Strathopolous, NathanSM/None6044134203322231170
164Price, DanielCSM/CD6038164153103251200
165Ghan (DROP), RichardCD/None6036214203003150250
166Schack, KevinCD/None6028180102112302201
167Naumann, JeffreyELD/None5944208203223180210
168Waltman, DouglasORK/ELD5942184153312211230
169Keefe, BillSM/None5930170102221231260
170Boucher, KennyCSM/IG59412600110211380
171Kopach, AndyCSM/CD5862198245303181160
172Mathison, AlexIG/BA5852206204222200180
173Appelbaum, DavidSM/None5832198152141251180
174Briggs-Snodgrass, RobertIG/None5830174202212251130
175Chester, BradSM/SW577818430623425120
176Boston, JaredIG/None5748178104112180290
177Loy, WillSW/IG5740184203212160210
178Lehtio, AleskiORK/NEC5738160143121231200
179Brommer, DavidDE/ORK5732252102222211260
180Bosler, AndrewNEC/None5716110101300200270
181Love, DennisGK/None5642102103321231230
182Rohan, JorellTAU/ORK5640242143122231190
183Seng, PaulTAU/None5640132153221251160
184Hogan, ConnorNEC/CSM5536188203120140210
185Crew, BrianGK/None552022261221180310
186Gray, ScottORK/None55214400010302250
187Szmall, PaulNEC/None5458228204324110230
188Wilson, ThomasIG/None5432148102312251190
189Smith, EvanGK/None5432140102222130310
190Garza, FranciscoGK/None541419861011251230
191Sass, AndrewBA/None54621600021302240
192Fields, CameronCSM/None5368142245324180111
193Brandt, MichaelSM/IG536417630522323100
194Giampapa, FrankieCSM/CD5340266143212180210
195Syverson, ScottNEC/None531621241111231261
196Bagley, MartinCSM/CD5316122101021302130
197Thompson, JohnBA/IG534190100101231200
198Krier, JosefCSM/CD5244232163430231130
199Dahl, DevinDA/None5232184152321231140
200Dojcsak, JeffIG/None5228196102022251170
201LeMunyon, SunNEC/None5228152102121180240
202Donahue, AndrewDA/None521414600142302220
203Cleveland, LukcanGK/None521223241001231250
204Calleri, MikeSM/None52614050120231240
205RingerSM5202460000140320
206Showers, ChrisORK/None511614441120231240
207Norris, RyanSW/None5044122153412251100
208Naumann, BrentCSM/None5032138102213200200
209Harrison, NathanSOB/None5018146101112180221
210Ashley, RonaldTYR/None4936186153111180160
211Hedges, GregBA/None49813200211251240
212Ahlburg, ScottORK/TAU4836138153120160170
213Drazkowski, AndrewSM/None4832188102231180200
214Rinabarger, RyanCSM/None4828150102211140240
215Linde, JoshELD/None48610800012251230
216Thomas, ChrisCSM/None4738148143130231100
217LeFave, RossNEC/None4726198112111160200
218Spaith, CoreyDA/None4714166141101180150
219Bird, MichaelSW/None4789600220211260
220Babcock, StephenBA/IG47212000100231240
221Paul, WillSM/None4624176101412231130
222Campbell, ClaytonDA/None4616150101210200160
223Hutcherson, MatthewCSM/None454219420323124210
224Weber, JohnDA/None4516128101030251100
225Sigurdsson, HilmarBA/None4430116102311160180
226Naumann, AlexSM/None43420000011231200
227Desch, JeffreyIG/SOB43418400002160270
228Grosek, BenjaminSOB/DA421015460122180180
229Guidotti, AnthonyCD/CSM414423020332216050
230Melvin, PhillipCSM/CD412615462111160190
231Smith, MichaelIG/None405620820433218020
232Strathopolous, PeterCD/CSM39412650002180160
233Melanson (DROP), ChrisBA/SW381022641000160180

Battle Record: You receive 10 pts for each Crushing Victory, 6 points for each Minor Victory, 5 points for a Tactical Draw, 4 points for a Minor Defeat and 0 points for a Crushing Defeat.

Total Honor: You receive 10 points for each Primary Objective achieved and 2 points for each Secondary Objective achieved.

Total Sports: Your Sportsmanship score composed of Sportsmanship Marks received throughout the tournament and Favorite Opponent Votes you received at the end of the final round. You receive 5 points for each Positive Mark, 5 points for each Favorite Opponent Vote received and 3 points for each Average Mark.