Warhammer 40K Team Tournament Results

(click table headers to sort results)

AwardWinning Team
Team Tournament ChampionsThey Shall Know Fear
Best Team TacticiansToledo High Rollers
Best Team SportsDa Boyz
Best Team Theme and PresentationCapital Imperialis
Best Imperial TeamForge World - Kebek II
Best Xenos TeamChicago Kamikazes Red
Best Heretical TeamCult of Charlie Sheen
Best Hybrid TeamDakka Detachment 3
Best Team AppearanceSentries of Decay
Da HeadhuntersSidebotham on a Milk Carton
Best Team SpiritThe Final Order
Best Team DisplaySons of Shatner
Team Tournament ScholarsBrothers Squared
Black Library Army CompetitionCapital Imperialis
#Team NameOverallBattleSports*CHCTThemePaintSpirit*Quiz
1They Shall Know Fear3331981422213844210
2Capital Imperialis3241611018186059128
3DaBoyz3161671618174559710
4The Rusty Scabbard II3041721222203842310
5Toledo High Rollers3031851016154336108
6Spearhead - Deadlands300176102317384244
7Heavy Flamers2991641520214341610
8Tramatic Experience2971711220232845010
9Sons of Shatner2971321422175759910
10BNB the ReMix2951511514195546710
11Sentries of Decay2941451521154360110
12NOVA Superstars2911581426213838310
13Dakka Detachment One287178131718283848
14Cold Steel Mercenaries - Crusaders2851661618134038610
15Big Damn Heroes2841501416183852210
16Delusions of Grandeur28315014191648401310
17The Knights Who Say Ni27913714202438501010
18Vegas 42761781318211336010
19Team Handsome2751571514162850210
20Waaaughhington Greenskins2751541319194330410
21Forge World - Kebek II2701091414195959810
22Sidebotham on a Milk Carton2691221630253844310
23You Mad Bro2681391617134544110
24The Gun Show266141122017384208
2540kFC Green Meanies266132142118285908
26Craftworld Layton265135151119454817
27Chicago Kamikazes Yellow264129142214454678
28Sons of Scotty2611321419214534110
29Brothers Squared2601281217154544611
30Team 40K Fight Club257134131919334428
31Dakka Detachment Two2521431221153825010
32The Pink Shirts2521391519212043810
33Team Death From Above251143141618383006
344 Men and a Goat2511351218183832010
35The Fire Brigade251119111618385268
36Cold Steel Mercenaries2501341410164040610
37Axis of Ignorance2501281519164037510
38Warmongers2501161520184046910
39Imperial Fisting249133152016433295
40Checkmate Hobbies2491001512155559228
41Buktauke2481321417193832210
42Swedish Invasion - Wave One24512315191638391110
43Swedish Invasion - Wave Two2451231322213831710
44Critical Strike2431151516173847110
45Wiscronsin2431141414164049110
46Da Boyz Wolfpack2411131313144348610
47Murphy's Lawmen2361271424163524010
48The Eh Team23694151715435978
49GW Pricing23512414191733321210
50Charlie Don't Surf234123131515383528
51Riders on the Storm23410616161755302310
52Wardens of the Maelstrom2348413111756561110
53Flying Hellfish233124151517432668
54Bandha Brothers231123162117452095
55Attack on Meridian231120131621283818
56Team Zero Comp - Stern but Fair2311181418143833810
57Snakes On A Raider229891118214348610
58Shadows of the Inquisition228100161416533877
59Team Hellfire2261041217214531148
60Bad Company226891515134356410
61The Midwest Fringe225103161515454067
62Team Banzai221119161810383066
63Chicago Kamikazes Red22195151213455086
64Team Voltron2171251317132824010
65Late Bloomers2171141614132838010
66Awesome Sauce2151081314153830310
67Summa Legis215103161315433467
68Arrogant Bastards2141001513153541110
69Foreign Legion213121161417203437
70New Nids On The Block213116151313382904
71Team Orkron213109151613353208
72Team Zero Comp - Small but Fierce21399161416383709
73Dorks w/ Orks - Mean an' Green2129214111645381010
74Aquila2111121116163819410
75Team Misfit2111091318152831610
76Diamond Geezers211951612153841310
77Captain Failure and the Submersible of the Future2101021516143830810
78Just Deal With It2091001416172838510
79Fuster Cluck20787151216384608
80The Rusty Scabbard204102141514452028
81Hot Wings203791410135338210
82Dakka Detachment 3203771513155340155
83The Nameless200951613144028110
84The Mockery19968151715434808
85Ying & Yang198100151814203868
86Church of Kelly1988714161443282510
87The Final Order198851413943382610
88Cult of Charlie Sheen19646169185859256
89Team Babyduck195821518173731710
90The Mat Ward Horde1957216161443401510
91Space Bunnies1931021512132531010
92Three Bones and a Box193941511122838110
93The Inquisition18875148165328248
94The Greg Sparks Five18864161915404218
95Battle Ready187831514134525127
96Justice League18593131715183537
97Have Keg, Will Travel18588141312402408
98Bad Donkey Gaming184811512183528110
99Team Snake Eyes184591517144539610
100Sweeping Advance18376121613353588
101Da Real Orks of Black Reach179711311134333118
102The Undying17770151414403237
103Son's of Khan'archy17465141314433158
104Team Battle Pouch1687116994331105
105Team Podcast167841512161035110
106Baal to the Bone16777141013352616
107Sad Pandas16184161418035210
108Team HeroQuest159461511164333610
109Team Jacob15750141015433267
110True Hero's15548161012433903
111Team Deathstar (DROP)150621415211032210
112Anonymous Esophagus15054151612382307
113Alien Menace13852151212283024
114Twilight: Dawn of War13358161392518010
115Alien Combat Crew1256913161315517
116House of Cards1024913141002207
* Not included in Overall Score. Sportsmanship values were calculated by awarding 2 points for each positive mark and 1 point for each average mark (Max of 16, Battle Points for tiebreaker).